All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - International Tour of Hellas - 2011 - Detailed results

Cycling - International Tour of Hellas - 2011 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Greece

Results 2011

International Tour of Hellas 2011

GreeceGreece - 13th April 2011 - 17th April 2011


General classification - 17th April 2011


1GERStefan Schäfer (GER)LKT Team Brandenburg16:55:48
2GREIoannis Tamouridis (GRE)SP Tableware+5
3GERMarkus Fothen (GER)Nsp+56
4CZEJakub Kratochvíla (CZE)Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer+1:34
5BULEvgeni Gerganov Balev (BUL)Torquay Sheker Konya - Vivelo+1:46
6GREPolychronis Tzortzakis (GRE)+1:54
7SPAJaume Rovira Pous (SPA)KTM - Murcia+2:16
8GERFlorian Bissinger (GER)Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer+2:33
9GERNiklas Arndt (GER)LKT Team Brandenburg+2:34
10NZLJeremy Yates (NZL)Manisaspor+2:50
11ITAAlberto Di Lorenzo (ITA)Meridiana - Kamen+2:53
12SVKMartin Riska (SVK)Arbö Gourmetfein Wels+2:59
13AUTChristoph Sokoll (AUT)Arbö Gourmetfein Wels+3:14
14MDASergiu Cioban (MDA)Tusnad+3:24
15SVKMarek Canecky (SVK)Manisaspor+3:31
16SWIJoris Boillat (SWI)Champion System+3:42
17SCGEsad Hasanovic (SCG)Partizan Srbija - Powermove+3:57
18GERJacob Fiedler (GER)Nsp+4:38
19ITAMariano Giallorenzo (ITA)Meridiana - Kamen+4:51
20SLOAndi Bajc (SLO)Manisaspor+5:16
21BULStanislav Zaraliev (BUL)Torquay Sheker Konya - Vivelo+5:19
22TURAhmet Akdilek (TUR)Manisaspor+6:09
23GREAnastasios Kourmpetis (GRE)+6:52
24MDAAlexandr Braico (MDA)+6:58
25GERMichael Weicht (GER)LKT Team Brandenburg+7:09
26SCGIvan Stevic (SCG)Partizan Srbija - Powermove+8:02
27COLNorberto Wilches Rodriguez (COL)Meridiana - Kamen+8:21
28POLZbigniew Gucwa (POL)CC Villeneuve Saint Germain - Soissons - AISne+10:08
29GERChristoph Springer (GER)SP Tableware+10:29
30GERAndreas Keuser (GER)Team Worldofbike.gr+10:33
31AUTAndreas Graf (AUT)Arbö Gourmetfein Wels+11:24
32AUTWerner Riebenbauer (AUT)Arbö Gourmetfein Wels+11:37
33NEDNieck Busser (NED)+11:41
34GREApostolos Bouglas (GRE)KTM - Murcia+12:07
35GREKostas Konstantinidis (GRE)+12:20
36SCGGabor Kasa (SCG)Manisaspor+12:47
37GREPetros Gkazonis (GRE)Team Worldofbike.gr+13:01
38ESTMart Ojavee (EST)Ckt - Tmit - Champion System+14:02
39SCGJovan Zekavica (SCG)Partizan Srbija - Powermove+14:25
40AUTClemens Fankhauser (AUT)Champion System+14:31
41GERTino Thömel (GER)Nsp+15:18
42SCGAleksandar Milivojevic (SCG)+15:34
43AUTJan Sokol (AUT)Arbö Gourmetfein Wels+15:47
44SCGDragan Spasic (SCG)+16:26
45USAJacob Arnold (USA)Equipe Cmi/bst+16:46
46SCGNebojsa Jovanovic (SCG)Partizan Srbija - Powermove+18:31
47NEDSebastiaan Kamphuis (NED)Metec+18:34
48AUTGernot Auer (AUT)Arbö Gourmetfein Wels+18:34
49CRODarko Blazevic (CRO)Meridiana - Kamen+18:59
50AUTHarald Gruber (AUT)+21:41
51GREPavlos Chalkiopoulos (GRE)+22:00
52GERRené Obst (GER)Nsp+23:27
53GERLucas Schädlich (GER)Nsp+26:55
54ROMAlexandru Niculae Ciocan (ROM)+28:44
55GERSven Forberger (GER)Nsp+31:08
56GREGeorgios Bouglas (GRE)KTM - Murcia+31:37
57GREStavros Papadimitrakis (GRE)KTM - Murcia+41:31
58GREGeorgios Pattes-Toumanis (GRE)+41:31
59GREPeriklis Ilias (GRE)SP Tableware+41:31
60SWIGuillaume Bourgeois (SWI)Champion System+41:31
61AUTDaniel Reiter (AUT)Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer+41:31
62SCGMarko Stankovic (SCG)+41:31
63ROMLars Pria (ROM)Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer+41:31
64AUTStefan Stadler (AUT)Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer+41:31
65GERBenjamin Höber (GER)RV Schwalbe Trier 1932 e.V.+41:31
66AUSMark O'Brien (AUS)SP Tableware+41:31
67SCGDejan Maric (SCG)+41:31
68SLODean Podgornik (SLO)Manisaspor+41:31
69GERFelix Dehmel (GER)LKT Team Brandenburg+41:31
70GERTino Meier (GER)LKT Team Brandenburg+41:31
71BULGeorgi Petrov Georgiev (BUL)+41:31
72GREGeorgios Karatzios (GRE)SP Tableware+41:31
73GERTobias Barkschat (GER)LKT Team Brandenburg+41:31
74AUTFerdinand Bruckner (AUT)+41:31
75NEDRuud Kooymans (NED)+41:31
76FRAJulien Schick (FRA)Océane Top 16+41:31
77NEDThijs Poelstra (NED)+41:31
78NEDWouter De Groot (NED)Swabo+41:31
79ROMTamas Csicsaky (ROM)+41:31
80FRAGuillaume Soula (FRA)France National Team+41:31
81FRABenjamin Trouche (FRA)Océane Top 16+41:31
82BULDaniel Andonov Petrov (BUL)Torquay Sheker Konya - Vivelo+41:31
83ITAStefano Zanichelli (ITA)+41:31
84TURMustafa Sayar (TUR)Torquay Sheker Konya - Vivelo+41:31
85ITAEmanuele Bindi (ITA)Meridiana - Kamen+41:31
86CROBruno Radotic (CRO)Meridiana - Kamen+41:31

Stage 1 - Ioannina - Dodona - 140 km - 13th April 2011Sprint


1GERTino Thömel (GER)Nsp3:31:40
2GERNiklas Arndt (GER)LKT Team Brandenburg+0
3GERStefan Schäfer (GER)LKT Team Brandenburg+0
4GREIoannis Tamouridis (GRE)SP Tableware+0
5SCGZsolt Dér (SCG)Centri Della Calzatura - Cavaliere+0
6AUTJan Sokol (AUT)Arbö Gourmetfein Wels+0
7ESTMart Ojavee (EST)Ckt - Tmit - Champion System+0
8GREPolychronis Tzortzakis (GRE)+0
9AUTWerner Riebenbauer (AUT)Arbö Gourmetfein Wels+0
10SCGJovan Zekavica (SCG)Partizan Srbija - Powermove+0
11SCGIvan Stevic (SCG)Partizan Srbija - Powermove+0
12TURAhmet Akdilek (TUR)Manisaspor+0
13ITAEmanuele Bindi (ITA)Meridiana - Kamen+0
14TURMustafa Sayar (TUR)Torquay Sheker Konya - Vivelo+0
15SCGMarko Stankovic (SCG)+0
16NEDSebastiaan Kamphuis (NED)Metec+0
17GREApostolos Bouglas (GRE)KTM - Murcia+0
18GERFlorian Bissinger (GER)Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer+0
19AUTGernot Auer (AUT)Arbö Gourmetfein Wels+0
20NEDJim Van Den Berg (NED)+0
21AUTAndreas Graf (AUT)Arbö Gourmetfein Wels+0
22BULDaniel Andonov Petrov (BUL)Torquay Sheker Konya - Vivelo+0
23ITAAlberto Di Lorenzo (ITA)Meridiana - Kamen+0
24AUTClemens Fankhauser (AUT)Champion System+0
25SWIGuillaume Bourgeois (SWI)Champion System+0

Stage 2a - Archagelos - 20 km - 14th April 2011Time Trial


1GREIoannis Tamouridis (GRE)SP Tableware26:27
2AUTAndreas Graf (AUT)Arbö Gourmetfein Wels+5
3GERStefan Schäfer (GER)LKT Team Brandenburg+15
4GERMarkus Fothen (GER)Nsp+44
5GERNiklas Arndt (GER)LKT Team Brandenburg+57
6BULEvgeni Gerganov Balev (BUL)Torquay Sheker Konya - Vivelo+59
7GREPolychronis Tzortzakis (GRE)+1:00
8CZEJakub Kratochvíla (CZE)Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer+1:12
9GERMichael Weicht (GER)LKT Team Brandenburg+1:21
10SCGZsolt Dér (SCG)Centri Della Calzatura - Cavaliere+1:25
11NEDRuud Kooymans (NED)+1:36
12GERJacob Fiedler (GER)Nsp+1:37
13SCGEsad Hasanovic (SCG)Partizan Srbija - Powermove+1:40
14TURMustafa Sayar (TUR)Torquay Sheker Konya - Vivelo+1:43
15GREDimitrios Polyporopoulos (GRE)+1:46
16GREPeriklis Ilias (GRE)SP Tableware+1:50
17GREGeorgios Bouglas (GRE)KTM - Murcia+1:51
18ITAMariano Giallorenzo (ITA)Meridiana - Kamen+1:54
19GREMagkoyras Neofytos Sakellaridis (GRE)SP Tableware+1:55
20NZLJeremy Yates (NZL)Manisaspor+1:55
21SPAJaume Rovira Pous (SPA)KTM - Murcia+1:56
22GERFlorian Bissinger (GER)Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer+1:59
23ESTMart Ojavee (EST)Ckt - Tmit - Champion System+2:00
24MDASergiu Cioban (MDA)Tusnad+2:00
25SCGIvan Stevic (SCG)Partizan Srbija - Powermove+2:04
26ITAAlberto Di Lorenzo (ITA)Meridiana - Kamen+2:07
27GERSven Forberger (GER)Nsp+2:10
28SVKMartin Riska (SVK)Arbö Gourmetfein Wels+2:11
29AUTClemens Fankhauser (AUT)Champion System+2:14
30GERChristoph Springer (GER)SP Tableware+2:18
31AUTChristoph Sokoll (AUT)Arbö Gourmetfein Wels+2:20
32GREAnastasios Kourmpetis (GRE)+2:21
33AUTJan Sokol (AUT)Arbö Gourmetfein Wels+2:24
34GERAndreas Keuser (GER)Team Worldofbike.gr+2:29
35BULDaniel Andonov Petrov (BUL)Torquay Sheker Konya - Vivelo+2:30
36GREPavlos Chalkiopoulos (GRE)+2:31
37BELGlenn Vandemaele (BEL)Team Worldofbike.gr+2:37
38SWIJoris Boillat (SWI)Champion System+2:38
39BULStanislav Zaraliev (BUL)Torquay Sheker Konya - Vivelo+2:42
40SVKMarek Canecky (SVK)Manisaspor+2:44

Stage 2b - Preveza - Mesolongi - 120 km - 14th April 2011Escape


1SCGZsolt Dér (SCG)Centri Della Calzatura - Cavaliere2:34:39
2GERTino Thömel (GER)Nsp+0
3GERJacob Fiedler (GER)Nsp+0
4GERStefan Schäfer (GER)LKT Team Brandenburg+0
5GERNiklas Arndt (GER)LKT Team Brandenburg+0
6SVKMartin Riska (SVK)Arbö Gourmetfein Wels+0
7GERLucas Schädlich (GER)Nsp+0
8SLOAndi Bajc (SLO)Manisaspor+0
9GREIoannis Tamouridis (GRE)SP Tableware+0
10GERMarkus Fothen (GER)Nsp+0
11SCGNebojsa Jovanovic (SCG)Partizan Srbija - Powermove+0
12GERRené Obst (GER)Nsp+0
13NEDSebastiaan Kamphuis (NED)Metec+16
14GERFlorian Bissinger (GER)Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer+16
15ITAMariano Giallorenzo (ITA)Meridiana - Kamen+16
16TURAhmet Akdilek (TUR)Manisaspor+16
17GERMichael Weicht (GER)LKT Team Brandenburg+16
18SCGMarko Stankovic (SCG)+16
19TURMustafa Sayar (TUR)Torquay Sheker Konya - Vivelo+16
20AUTWerner Riebenbauer (AUT)Arbö Gourmetfein Wels+16
21SPAJaume Rovira Pous (SPA)KTM - Murcia+16
22AUTJan Sokol (AUT)Arbö Gourmetfein Wels+16
23NEDJim Van Den Berg (NED)+16
24GREPolychronis Tzortzakis (GRE)+16
25CZEJakub Kratochvíla (CZE)Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer+16

Stage 3 - Mesolongi - Delphi - 150 km - 15th April 2011Escape


1GERStefan Schäfer (GER)LKT Team Brandenburg3:39:34
2SPAJaume Rovira Pous (SPA)KTM - Murcia+1
3CZEJakub Kratochvíla (CZE)Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer+1
4ITAAlberto Di Lorenzo (ITA)Meridiana - Kamen+1
5COLNorberto Wilches Rodriguez (COL)Meridiana - Kamen+1
6BULEvgeni Gerganov Balev (BUL)Torquay Sheker Konya - Vivelo+2
7GERAndreas Keuser (GER)Team Worldofbike.gr+2
8SLOAndi Bajc (SLO)Manisaspor+2
9NZLJeremy Yates (NZL)Manisaspor+2
10SVKMarek Canecky (SVK)Manisaspor+2
11GERMarkus Fothen (GER)Nsp+3
12ITAEmanuele Bindi (ITA)Meridiana - Kamen+3
13SCGEsad Hasanovic (SCG)Partizan Srbija - Powermove+3
14ITAStefano Zanichelli (ITA)+11
15GERFlorian Bissinger (GER)Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer+15
16SVKMartin Riska (SVK)Arbö Gourmetfein Wels+19
17MDASergiu Cioban (MDA)Tusnad+19
18SWIGuillaume Bourgeois (SWI)Champion System+19
19MDAAlexandr Braico (MDA)+19
20SWIJoris Boillat (SWI)Champion System+19
21GREKostas Konstantinidis (GRE)+19
22GERChristoph Springer (GER)SP Tableware+19
23BELKenny Van Der Schueren (BEL)+19
24SCGZsolt Dér (SCG)Centri Della Calzatura - Cavaliere+0
25NEDJim Van Den Berg (NED)+29

Stage 4 - Delphi - Marathon - 178 km - 16th April 2011Escape


1GERStefan Schäfer (GER)LKT Team Brandenburg4:13:03
2GERFlorian Bissinger (GER)Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer+0
3GREIoannis Tamouridis (GRE)SP Tableware+0
4AUTAndreas Graf (AUT)Arbö Gourmetfein Wels+0
5ITAAlberto Di Lorenzo (ITA)Meridiana - Kamen+0
6SLOAndi Bajc (SLO)Manisaspor+0
7ITAEmanuele Bindi (ITA)Meridiana - Kamen+0
8TURAhmet Akdilek (TUR)Manisaspor+0
9SVKMartin Riska (SVK)Arbö Gourmetfein Wels+0
10SPAJaume Rovira Pous (SPA)KTM - Murcia+0
11GREPolychronis Tzortzakis (GRE)+0
12SCGGabor Kasa (SCG)Manisaspor+0
13NZLJeremy Yates (NZL)Manisaspor+0
14GERChristoph Springer (GER)SP Tableware+0
15SVKMarek Canecky (SVK)Manisaspor+0
16GERMarkus Fothen (GER)Nsp+0
17SWIJoris Boillat (SWI)Champion System+0
18GERNiklas Arndt (GER)LKT Team Brandenburg+0
19BULEvgeni Gerganov Balev (BUL)Torquay Sheker Konya - Vivelo+0
20MDASergiu Cioban (MDA)Tusnad+0
21CZEJakub Kratochvíla (CZE)Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer+0
22SCGEsad Hasanovic (SCG)Partizan Srbija - Powermove+0
23AUTChristoph Sokoll (AUT)Arbö Gourmetfein Wels+0
24AUTStefan Stadler (AUT)Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer+0
25ESTMart Ojavee (EST)Ckt - Tmit - Champion System+12

Stage 5 - Marathon - Athens - 120 km - 17th April 2011Escape


1GERTino Thömel (GER)Nsp2:30:34
2GERJacob Fiedler (GER)Nsp+0
3NZLJeremy Yates (NZL)Manisaspor+0
4GERStefan Schäfer (GER)LKT Team Brandenburg+0
5GREPolychronis Tzortzakis (GRE)+0
6GREIoannis Tamouridis (GRE)SP Tableware+0
7ITAAlberto Di Lorenzo (ITA)Meridiana - Kamen+0
8AUTWerner Riebenbauer (AUT)Arbö Gourmetfein Wels+0
9GERFlorian Bissinger (GER)Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer+0
10CZEJakub Kratochvíla (CZE)Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer+0
11AUTGernot Auer (AUT)Arbö Gourmetfein Wels+0
12ITAMariano Giallorenzo (ITA)Meridiana - Kamen+0
13SWIJoris Boillat (SWI)Champion System+0
14SVKMarek Canecky (SVK)Manisaspor+0
15SPAJaume Rovira Pous (SPA)KTM - Murcia+0
16GERMarkus Fothen (GER)Nsp+0
17BULEvgeni Gerganov Balev (BUL)Torquay Sheker Konya - Vivelo+0
18AUTChristoph Sokoll (AUT)Arbö Gourmetfein Wels+0
19MDAAlexandr Braico (MDA)+0
20POLZbigniew Gucwa (POL)CC Villeneuve Saint Germain - Soissons - AISne+0
21NEDSebastiaan Kamphuis (NED)Metec+15
22GERNiklas Arndt (GER)LKT Team Brandenburg+15
23MDASergiu Cioban (MDA)Tusnad+20
24SVKMartin Riska (SVK)Arbö Gourmetfein Wels+20
25NEDNieck Busser (NED)+20

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved