All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Mi-Août en Bretagne - 2011 - Detailed results

Cycling - Mi-Août en Bretagne - 2011 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2011

Mi-Août en Bretagne 2011

FranceFrance - 11th August 2011 - 14th August 2011


General classification - 14th August 2011


1GBRMark McNally (GBR)An Post - Sean Kelly Team17:29:46
2NORStian Remme (NOR)Joker - Merida+0
3BELGilles Devillers (BEL)Wallonie Bruxelles - Crédit Agricole+5
4FRAEtienne Tortelier (FRA)Sojasun Espoir - AC Noyal-Châtillon+51
5FRADavid Chopin (FRA)France National Team+1:00
6FRAThomas Lebas (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provence+1:07
7NZLMarc Ryan (NZL)Marco Polo Cycling Team+1:14
8FRACésar Bihel (FRA)Cotes d'Armor - Marie Morin+1:23
9POLMickael Olejnik (POL)+1:23
10FRAEdouard Louyest (FRA)Sojasun Espoir - AC Noyal-Châtillon+2:09
11FRAJacques Bouchevreau (FRA)+3:03
12NEDSjoerd Kouwenhoven (NED)De Rijke+3:20
13SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon+3:39
14RSAChristopher Jennings (RSA)Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon+4:11
15DENNikola Aistrup (DEN)Concordia - Himmerland+4:21
16BELFabio Polazzi (BEL)Wallonie Bruxelles - Crédit Agricole+4:37
17IRLRonan McLaughlin (IRL)An Post - Sean Kelly Team+5:13
18IRLConnor McConvey (IRL)+6:30
19GBRMark Christian (GBR)Great Britain National Team+6:38
20GERPhilipp Walsleben (GER)Bkcp - Powerplus+6:59
21FRAAnthony Vignes (FRA)Brest Iroise Cyclisme 2000+7:40
22BELJonas van Genechten (BEL)Wallonie Bruxelles - Crédit Agricole+10:50
23POLTomasz Olejnick (POL)+10:53
24FRAVincent Ragot (FRA)+11:24
25NEDWesley Kreder (NED)Rabobank Continental Team+11:40
26FRAAurélien Ribet (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provence+11:51
27NEDRune Van Der Meijden (NED)De Rijke+12:18
28FRAFabien Sidaner (FRA)Brest Iroise Cyclisme 2000+12:22
29NORChrister Jensen (NOR)Joker - Merida+13:08
30DENKasper Larsen Schjønnemann (DEN)Concordia - Himmerland+14:32
31GBRSimon Yates (GBR)100% ME+14:41
32SPADavid Belda Garcia (SPA)Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon+15:10
33NORVegard Robinson Bugge (NOR)Joker - Merida+15:41
34FRAYann Botrel (FRA)Cotes d'Armor - Marie Morin+15:52
35BELNiels Albert (BEL)Bkcp - Powerplus+16:05
36GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Great Britain National Team+16:30
37NEDRikke Dijkxhoorn (NED)De Rijke+17:11
38CHILuis Miguel Mansilla Almonacid (CHI)Chile National Team+18:44
39FRASimon Gouedard (FRA)Bretagne+19:15
40ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)Mixed Team+19:27
41BELPhilippe Legrand (BEL)Wallonie Bruxelles - Crédit Agricole+20:22
42BELWietse Bosmans (BEL)Bkcp - Powerplus+22:22
43GBRErick Rowsell (GBR)100% ME+22:22
44NZLShane Archbold (NZL)New Zealand National Team+23:40
45BELJens Adams (BEL)Bkcp - Powerplus+24:06
46DENMads Lilholm Meyer (DEN)Concordia - Himmerland+24:07
47FRAMathieu Cloarec (FRA)+24:07
48ERADaniel Teklehaimanot (ERA)Eritrea National Team+24:12
49FRAAurélien Louvel-His (FRA)+24:15
50TUNHoussam Nasri (TUN)Mixed Team+25:05
51NEDRemco Te Brake (NED)De Rijke+25:36
52FRAMaxime Menez (FRA)Brest Iroise Cyclisme 2000+26:04
53FRAGuillaume Blot (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller+26:41
54NEDOscar Riesebeek (NED)Rabobank Continental Team+26:56
55NZLJoseph Cooper (NZL)Mico Revolution Racing+28:02
56IRIArvin Moazzemi Godarzi (IRI)Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team+28:16
57SPAFrancisco Manuel Anton Marin (SPA)Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon+30:16
58NEDYoeri Havik (NED)De Rijke+30:16
59FRADamien Le Fustec (FRA)Océane Top 16+30:16
60NORAdrian Gjølberg (NOR)Joker - Merida+30:16
61FRAStéphane Lebreton (FRA)Sojasun Espoir - AC Noyal-Châtillon+30:16
62FRANicolas Queyranne (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provence+30:33
63FRAStéphane Bonsergent (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller+31:40
64IRLMark Cassidy (IRL)An Post - Sean Kelly Team+32:07
65FRAJulien Jegou (FRA)Brest Iroise Cyclisme 2000+32:45
66BELKenny Terweduwe (BEL)An Post - Sean Kelly Team+39:36
67NORNiklas Akvik (NOR)Plussbank - Cervelo+41:49
68FRAVivien Brisse (FRA)+48:31

Stage 1 - Plouëc-du-Trieux - Pontrieux - 171 km - 11th August 2011Escape


1NEDKai Reus (NED)De Rijke4:10:24
2FRAFlorian Vachon (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller+0
3FRADavid Chopin (FRA)France National Team+0
4NEDSjoerd Kouwenhoven (NED)De Rijke+0
5FRAEtienne Tortelier (FRA)Sojasun Espoir - AC Noyal-Châtillon+0
6ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)Mixed Team+0
7GERPhilipp Walsleben (GER)Bkcp - Powerplus+0
8NORChrister Rake (NOR)Joker - Merida+0
9RSAChristopher Jennings (RSA)Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon+0
10BELJonas van Genechten (BEL)Wallonie Bruxelles - Crédit Agricole+23
11GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Great Britain National Team+23
12NEDJetse Bol (NED)Rabobank+23
13BELOlivier Chevalier (BEL)Wallonie Bruxelles - Crédit Agricole+23
14DENNikola Aistrup (DEN)Concordia - Himmerland+23
15BELGianni Vermeersch (BEL)Bkcp - Powerplus+23
16FRACésar Bihel (FRA)Cotes d'Armor - Marie Morin+23
17FRAMathieu Halleguen (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller+23
18NEDDavid Van Der Poel (NED)Bkcp - Powerplus+23
19BELPieter Ghyllebert (BEL)An Post - Sean Kelly Team+23
20FRAGael Malacarne (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller+23
21BELWietse Bosmans (BEL)Bkcp - Powerplus+23
22FRAJacques Bouchevreau (FRA)+23
23GBRMark McNally (GBR)An Post - Sean Kelly Team+23
24NEDRune Van Der Meijden (NED)De Rijke+23
25FRAFabien Sidaner (FRA)Brest Iroise Cyclisme 2000+23

Stage 2 - Pont-Scorff - Cléguer - 165,6 km - 12th August 2011Escape


1SPADavid Belda Garcia (SPA)Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon4:14:07
2GBRMark McNally (GBR)An Post - Sean Kelly Team+0
3NORStian Remme (NOR)Joker - Merida+0
4NEDSjoerd Kouwenhoven (NED)De Rijke+0
5BELGilles Devillers (BEL)Wallonie Bruxelles - Crédit Agricole+5
6SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon+5
7IRLMark Cassidy (IRL)An Post - Sean Kelly Team+11
8NORChrister Rake (NOR)Joker - Merida+1:07
9NZLMarc Ryan (NZL)Marco Polo Cycling Team+1:07
10IRLRonan McLaughlin (IRL)An Post - Sean Kelly Team+1:07
11FRAFlorian Vachon (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller+1:07
12FRAThomas Lebas (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provence+1:07
13FRAEtienne Tortelier (FRA)Sojasun Espoir - AC Noyal-Châtillon+1:07
14FRAAurélien Ribet (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provence+1:18
15FRACésar Bihel (FRA)Cotes d'Armor - Marie Morin+1:23
16BELNiels Albert (BEL)Bkcp - Powerplus+1:23
17DENNikola Aistrup (DEN)Concordia - Himmerland+1:23
18FRADavid Chopin (FRA)France National Team+1:23
19POLMickael Olejnik (POL)+1:23
20BELOlivier Chevalier (BEL)Wallonie Bruxelles - Crédit Agricole+1:29
21FRAMathieu Cloarec (FRA)+1:31
22DENMads Lilholm Meyer (DEN)Concordia - Himmerland+1:31
23FRAErwan Teguel (FRA)France National Team+1:35
24GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Great Britain National Team+1:35
25FRAGael Malacarne (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller+1:36
26NEDRikke Dijkxhoorn (NED)De Rijke+1:36
27NORChrister Jensen (NOR)Joker - Merida+1:36
28RSAChristopher Jennings (RSA)Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon+1:36
29NORBjørn Tore Nilsen Hoem (NOR)Plussbank - Cervelo+1:36
30ERADaniel Teklehaimanot (ERA)Eritrea National Team+1:36
31TUNHoussam Nasri (TUN)Mixed Team+1:36
32NOROystein Stake Laengen (NOR)Plussbank - Cervelo+1:36
33NORFrederik Wilmann (NOR)Joker - Merida+1:39
34FRAAurélien Louvel-His (FRA)+1:39
35BELPieter Ghyllebert (BEL)An Post - Sean Kelly Team+1:39
36FRAVincent Ragot (FRA)+1:39
37BELFabio Polazzi (BEL)Wallonie Bruxelles - Crédit Agricole+1:39
38FRAEdouard Louyest (FRA)Sojasun Espoir - AC Noyal-Châtillon+1:51
39POLTomasz Olejnick (POL)+1:59
40FRANicolas Queyranne (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provence+2:13

Stage 3 - Scrignac - Poullaouen - 170 km - 13th August 2011Medium mountain


1GERPhilipp Walsleben (GER)Bkcp - Powerplus4:28:16
2FRADavid Chopin (FRA)France National Team+18
3FRAAnthony Vignes (FRA)Brest Iroise Cyclisme 2000+18
4FRACésar Bihel (FRA)Cotes d'Armor - Marie Morin+18
5BELGilles Devillers (BEL)Wallonie Bruxelles - Crédit Agricole+18
6GBRMark McNally (GBR)An Post - Sean Kelly Team+18
7NORStian Remme (NOR)Joker - Merida+18
8FRAThomas Lebas (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provence+18
9POLMickael Olejnik (POL)+18
10NORVegard Robinson Bugge (NOR)Joker - Merida+25
11POLTomasz Olejnick (POL)+25
12NEDWesley Kreder (NED)Rabobank Continental Team+25
13NZLMarc Ryan (NZL)Marco Polo Cycling Team+25
14FRAEtienne Tortelier (FRA)Sojasun Espoir - AC Noyal-Châtillon+25
15FRAJacques Bouchevreau (FRA)+29
16FRAVincent Ragot (FRA)+33
17FRAEdouard Louyest (FRA)Sojasun Espoir - AC Noyal-Châtillon+36
18NZLShane Archbold (NZL)New Zealand National Team+49
19RSAChristopher Jennings (RSA)Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon+3:16
20DENNikola Aistrup (DEN)Concordia - Himmerland+3:16
21BELFabio Polazzi (BEL)Wallonie Bruxelles - Crédit Agricole+3:16
22SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon+3:52
23GBRSimon Yates (GBR)100% ME+3:52
24DENKasper Larsen Schjønnemann (DEN)Concordia - Himmerland+3:56
25FRAErwan Teguel (FRA)France National Team+3:56
26FRAMaxime Menez (FRA)Brest Iroise Cyclisme 2000+3:56
27FRAYann Botrel (FRA)Cotes d'Armor - Marie Morin+3:56
28NORChrister Jensen (NOR)Joker - Merida+3:56
29IRLConnor McConvey (IRL)+3:56
30GBRMark Christian (GBR)Great Britain National Team+3:56
31FRAJulien Jegou (FRA)Brest Iroise Cyclisme 2000+3:56
32IRLRonan McLaughlin (IRL)An Post - Sean Kelly Team+3:56
33FRASimon Gouedard (FRA)Bretagne+3:59
34NEDSjoerd Kouwenhoven (NED)De Rijke+4:01
35FRAFabien Sidaner (FRA)Brest Iroise Cyclisme 2000+4:01
36BELJonas van Genechten (BEL)Wallonie Bruxelles - Crédit Agricole+8:08
37CHILuis Miguel Mansilla Almonacid (CHI)Chile National Team+8:08
38FRAAurélien Ribet (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provence+9:36
39NEDRune Van Der Meijden (NED)De Rijke+9:36
40BELKenny Terweduwe (BEL)An Post - Sean Kelly Team+15:00

Stage 4 - Guerlesquin - Guerlesquin - 179 km - 14th August 2011Sprint


1NZLShane Archbold (NZL)New Zealand National Team4:36:18
2FRAGuillaume Blot (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller+0
3FRACésar Bihel (FRA)Cotes d'Armor - Marie Morin+0
4SPAFrancisco Manuel Anton Marin (SPA)Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon+0
5CHILuis Miguel Mansilla Almonacid (CHI)Chile National Team+0
6GBRMark McNally (GBR)An Post - Sean Kelly Team+0
7GBRMark Christian (GBR)Great Britain National Team+0
8BELJonas van Genechten (BEL)Wallonie Bruxelles - Crédit Agricole+0
9BELWietse Bosmans (BEL)Bkcp - Powerplus+0
10NEDRemco Te Brake (NED)De Rijke+0
11BELGilles Devillers (BEL)Wallonie Bruxelles - Crédit Agricole+0
12DENNikola Aistrup (DEN)Concordia - Himmerland+0
13NEDYoeri Havik (NED)De Rijke+0
14GBRSimon Yates (GBR)100% ME+0
15FRAThomas Lebas (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provence+0
16NORStian Remme (NOR)Joker - Merida+0
17FRAJacques Bouchevreau (FRA)+0
18DENKasper Larsen Schjønnemann (DEN)Concordia - Himmerland+0
19FRAEtienne Tortelier (FRA)Sojasun Espoir - AC Noyal-Châtillon+0
20BELFabio Polazzi (BEL)Wallonie Bruxelles - Crédit Agricole+0
21BELPhilippe Legrand (BEL)Wallonie Bruxelles - Crédit Agricole+0
22NEDRune Van Der Meijden (NED)De Rijke+0
23SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon+0
24BELNiels Albert (BEL)Bkcp - Powerplus+0
25RSAChristopher Jennings (RSA)Burgos 2016 - Castilla y Leon+0

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved