All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Brixia Tour - 2011 - Detailed results

Cycling - Brixia Tour - 2011 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Italy

Results 2011

Brixia Tour 2011

ItalyItaly - Brescia - 20th July 2011 - 24th July 2011


General classification - 24th July 2011


1ITAFortunato Baliani (ITA)d'Angelo Antenucci - Nippo20:04:52
2ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox02:00
3ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Lampre - ISD02:19
4DENMichael Rasmussen (DEN)Christina Watches - Onfone02:27
5ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Miche - Guerciotti02:33
6ITAMorris Possoni (ITA)Team Ineos02:35
7SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Movistar02:37
8VENCarlos Jose Ochoa (VEN)Androni Giocattoli03:22
9ITADavide Torosantucci (ITA)d'Angelo Antenucci - Nippo03:58
10ITAEmanuele Sella (ITA)Androni Giocattoli04:25
11ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Farnese Vini - Neri04:26
12ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Geox - TMC04:29
13ITAMatteo Fedi (ITA)De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia04:42
14ITAGiampaolo Cheula (ITA)Geox - TMC04:56
15CANChristian Meier (CAN)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis05:30
16COLCayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (COL)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo06:19
17ITAPaolo Bailetti (ITA)De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia06:59
18ITADaniele Pietropolli (ITA)Lampre - ISD07:05
19ITARiccardo Chiarini (ITA)Androni Giocattoli07:09
20COLMiguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (COL)d'Angelo Antenucci - Nippo07:29
21USAChristopher Jones (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis07:36
22ITASimone Stortoni (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox07:39
23ITAFederico Canuti (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox07:45
24SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi08:28
25CHICarlos Ivan Oyarzun Guiñez (CHI)Movistar09:38
26ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox10:26
27ITALuca Mazzanti (ITA)Farnese Vini - Neri11:51
28USAThomas Peterson (USA)Garmin - Cervelo12:36
29ITADiego Caccia (ITA)Farnese Vini - Neri13:34
30IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Garmin - Cervelo14:37
31UKRValery Kobzarenko (UKR)Team Type 115:34
32SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Lampre - ISD17:14
33GBRPeter Kennaugh (GBR)Team Ineos18:03
34SPAFrancisco Javier 'Patxi' Vila Errandonea (SPA)De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia19:32
35SPADaniel Sesma Sorbet (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi19:35
36ITAAntonio Santoro (ITA)Androni Giocattoli20:02
37ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox20:31
38FRAChristophe Le Mével (FRA)Garmin - Cervelo21:04
39ARGRoberto Antonio Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Ora Hotels21:14
40ITAMatteo Rabottini (ITA)Farnese Vini - Neri21:39
41ITAFabio Taborre (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo22:13
42SPAJorge Azanza Soto (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi22:14
43ITAEnrico Magazzini (ITA)Lampre - ISD22:53
44ITAGiuseppe Muraglia (ITA)d'Angelo Antenucci - Nippo24:05
45GBRChris Froome (GBR)Team Ineos24:06
46GERStefan Schumacher (GER)Miche - Guerciotti24:35
47VENYonathan Alejandro Monsalve Pertsinidis (VEN)Androni Giocattoli24:36
48ITALeonardo Giordani (ITA)Farnese Vini - Neri24:37
49ITAAlfredo Balloni (ITA)Lampre - ISD25:30
50UKRVolodymyr Bileka (UKR)Amore & Vita25:47
51RUSVladimir Efimkin (RUS)Team Type 125:48
52ITADavide Frattini (ITA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis26:03
53SWIRubens Bertogliati (SWI)Team Type 126:24
54ITAFrancesco Ginanni (ITA)Androni Giocattoli26:25
55COLJosé Rodolfo Serpa Pérez (COL)Androni Giocattoli27:13
56ITAMarco Corti (ITA)Geox - TMC27:19
57ITAMarzio Bruseghin (ITA)Movistar27:30
58ITAFrancesco Di Paolo (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo28:24
59ISRNiv Libner (ISR)Amore & Vita28:54
60UKROleksandr Kvachuk (UKR)Lampre - ISD28:57
61SPAFrancisco Perez Sanchez (SPA)Movistar29:07
62ITADaniele Colli (ITA)Geox - TMC29:25
63NEDStef Clement (NED)Rabobank29:45
64ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Lampre - ISD29:49
65BLRBranislau Samoilau (BLR)Movistar29:58
66SLOJure Kocjan (SLO)Team Type 130:24
67ITADario David Cioni (ITA)Team Ineos30:25
68SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Movistar31:03
69ITAStefano Pirazzi (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox31:34
70SPAMiguel Minguez Ayala (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi31:46
71ITAFabio Piscopiello (ITA)De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia32:03
72LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)Movistar32:19
73RUSVladislav Borisov (RUS)Amore & Vita32:22
74ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox32:29
75UKRAnton Kaniuk (UKR)Amore & Vita32:53
76ITASacha Modolo (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox33:11
77ITASergio Lagana (ITA)De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia34:21
78UKRVitaliy Buts (UKR)Lampre - ISD34:29
79BELMaarten Wynants (BEL)Rabobanks.t.
80SPAKoldo Fernandez De Larrea (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi34:34
81NEDDennis Van Winden (NED)Rabobank36:10
82ITAMichele Gaia (ITA)Miche - Guerciotti36:30
83ITASimone Boifava (ITA)Ora Hotels37:24
84SPAPedro Merino Criado (SPA)Miche - Guerciotti38:09
85NORLars Petter Nordhaug (NOR)Team Ineos38:11
86ITADaniele Callegarin (ITA)Team Type 138:30
87DENRené Jørgensen (DEN)Christina Watches - Onfones.t.
88AUSChristopher Sutton (AUS)Team Ineos38:50
89NEDMichel Kreder (NED)Garmin - Cervelo38:54
90ITAAndrea Masciarelli (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo39:47
91ITARuggero Marzoli (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo40:05
92HUNBalint Szeghalmi (HUN)Lampre - ISD40:15
93ITALeopoldo Rocchetti (ITA)Miche - Guerciotti40:20
94SWEPatrik Morén (SWE)Amore & Vita40:33
95FINKjell Carlström (FIN)Team Ineos40:57
96ITAWalter Proch (ITA)Ora Hotels41:06
97NORKurt-Asle Arvesen (NOR)Team Ineos41:26
98JPNTakashi Miyazawa (JPN)Farnese Vini - Neris.t.
99POLSlawomir Kohut (POL)Miche - Guerciotti41:29
100SPAJavier Mejías Leal (SPA)Team Type 141:52
101FRAPierre Cazaux (FRA)Euskaltel - Euskadi44:09
102ITAFederico Rocchetti (ITA)De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia44:12
103ITAGiorgio Brambilla (ITA)De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia44:24
104BRAMurilo Antonio Fischer (BRA)Garmin - Cervelo44:29
105ITAAlessandro Malaguti (ITA)Ora Hotels45:12
106DENMichael Reihs (DEN)Christina Watches - Onfone45:51
107ITAMichele Merlo (ITA)De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia47:00
108ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli47:16
109ITAHenry Frusto (ITA)d'Angelo Antenucci - Nippo47:32
110ITAAlessandro Bazzana (ITA)Team Type 147:45
111GBRCharles Wegelius (GBR)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
112AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Garmin - Cervelo48:13
113NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Rabobank48:16
114ITAOscar Gatto (ITA)Farnese Vini - Neri48:35
115SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi48:47
116ITAAngelo Furlan (ITA)Christina Watches - Onfone49:20
117USAMorgan Schmitt (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis49:33
118NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis49:54
119COLCarlos Alberto Betancur Gómez (COL)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
120POLKrzysztof Szczawinski (POL)Miche - Guerciotti50:40
121ITAAlberto Contoli (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox51:02
122AUSJack Bobridge (AUS)Garmin - Cervelo51:33
123DENKristian Sobota (DEN)Christina Watches - Onfone52:22
124AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Rabobank52:33
125ITASimone Campagnaro (ITA)d'Angelo Antenucci - Nippo53:09
126SPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)Movistar53:44
127ITADavide Appollonio (ITA)Team Ineos54:36
128SLOMarko Kump (SLO)Geox - TMC54:57
129ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)d'Angelo Antenucci - Nippo55:48
130ITAElia Favilli (ITA)Farnese Vini - Neri56:18
131CANAndrew Pinfold (CAN)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis57:13
132AUSMatthew Wilson (AUS)Garmin - Cervelo57:25
133MEXBernardo Colex Tepoz (MEX)Amore & Vita58:23
134ITAGianluca Maggiore (ITA)De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia59:11
135ITAOmar Bertazzo (ITA)Androni Giocattoli1:00:40
136SWINoe Gianetti (SWI)Geox - TMC1:01:54
137ITASimone Masciarelli (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo1:02:28
138ITALeonardo Pinizzotto (ITA)Miche - Guerciotti1:02:36
139NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)Rabobanks.t.
140ITATomas Alberio (ITA)Geox - TMC1:02:53
141ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)Farnese Vini - Neri1:03:28
142ARGMauro Abel Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Ora Hotels1:04:33
143ITABernardo Riccio (ITA)d'Angelo Antenucci - Nippo1:06:19
144DENGuytan Lilholt (DEN)Christina Watches - Onfone1:06:33
145NEDMartijn Maaskant (NED)Garmin - Cervelo1:07:05
146NEDMartijn Verschoor (NED)Team Type 11:07:28
147UKRSergej Gretchyn (UKR)Amore & Vita1:08:14
148DENPhilip Nicholas Nielsen (DEN)Christina Watches - Onfone1:08:56
149ITAMatteo Pelucchi (ITA)Geox - TMC1:10:15
150SLOAldo Ino Ilesic (SLO)Team Type 11:13:17
151DENMarc Hester Hansen (DEN)Christina Watches - Onfone1:15:39

Stage 1 - Ponte di Legno - Edolo - 158 km - 20th July 2011Escape


1ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox3:36:46
2ITAFortunato Baliani (ITA)d'Angelo Antenucci - Nippo0:00:01
3ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Geox - TMC0:01:46
4ITAPaolo Bailetti (ITA)De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminias.t.
5ITAEmanuele Sella (ITA)Androni Giocattolis.t.
6COLCayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (COL)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo0:01:48
7DENMatti Breschel (DEN)Rabobank0:02:03
8ITAMatteo Fedi (ITA)De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminias.t.
9USAChristopher Jones (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
10GBRPeter Kennaugh (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
11ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Miche - Guerciottis.t.
12VENYonathan Alejandro Monsalve Pertsinidis (VEN)Androni Giocattolis.t.
13ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
14ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Farnese Vini - Neris.t.
15UKRVolodymyr Bileka (UKR)Amore & Vitas.t.
16CANChristian Meier (CAN)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
17SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Movistars.t.
18SPAFrancisco Javier 'Patxi' Vila Errandonea (SPA)De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminias.t.
19DENMichael Rasmussen (DEN)Christina Watches - Onfones.t.
20NORLars Petter Nordhaug (NOR)Team Ineoss.t.
21GBRChris Froome (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
22ITAGiampaolo Cheula (ITA)Geox - TMCs.t.
23ITAMorris Possoni (ITA)Team Ineoss.t.
24GERStefan Schumacher (GER)Miche - Guerciottis.t.
25ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inoxs.t.

Stage 2a - Pisogne - Brescia - 135.5 km - 21th July 2011Sprint


1ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Geox - TMC3:27:30
2ITADaniele Colli (ITA)Geox - TMCs.t.
3COLMiguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (COL)d'Angelo Antenucci - Nippos.t.
4ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
5ITALuca Mazzanti (ITA)Farnese Vini - Neris.t.
6ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Miche - Guerciottis.t.
7ITADaniele Pietropolli (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
8CANChristian Meier (CAN)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
9ITARiccardo Chiarini (ITA)Androni Giocattolis.t.
10IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
11ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inoxs.t.
12ITASimone Stortoni (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inoxs.t.
13USAChristopher Jones (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
14ITAEmanuele Sella (ITA)Androni Giocattolis.t.
15ITAMatteo Fedi (ITA)De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminias.t.
16SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
17ITADavide Torosantucci (ITA)d'Angelo Antenucci - Nippos.t.
18DENMichael Rasmussen (DEN)Christina Watches - Onfones.t.
19ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inoxs.t.
20ITAMorris Possoni (ITA)Team Ineoss.t.
21ITAFortunato Baliani (ITA)d'Angelo Antenucci - Nippos.t.
22CHICarlos Ivan Oyarzun Guiñez (CHI)Movistars.t.
23ITAFederico Canuti (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inoxs.t.
24SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Movistars.t.
25ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Farnese Vini - Neris.t.

Stage 2b - Brescia - 10.4 km - 21th July 2011Time Trial

This stage was cancelled.


Stage 3 - Brescia Buffalora - Prevalle - 211.5 km - 22th July 2011Sprint


1ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox4:58:49
2ITADaniele Colli (ITA)Geox - TMCs.t.
3ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)Farnese Vini - Neris.t.
4ITAMichele Merlo (ITA)De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminias.t.
5NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
6SLOJure Kocjan (SLO)Team Type 1s.t.
7ITADaniele Callegarin (ITA)Team Type 1s.t.
8SPAKoldo Fernandez De Larrea (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
9ITAAlessandro Malaguti (ITA)Ora Hotelss.t.
10ITADaniele Pietropolli (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
11NEDDennis Van Winden (NED)Rabobanks.t.
12UKRVolodymyr Bileka (UKR)Amore & Vitas.t.
13ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Geox - TMCs.t.
14AUSChristopher Sutton (AUS)Team Ineoss.t.
15ITAFabio Taborre (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
16GERStefan Schumacher (GER)Miche - Guerciottis.t.
17CANAndrew Pinfold (CAN)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
18ITAFrancesco Di Paolo (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
19POLKrzysztof Szczawinski (POL)Miche - Guerciottis.t.
20ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Lampre - ISDs.t.
21NEDMichel Kreder (NED)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
22CHICarlos Ivan Oyarzun Guiñez (CHI)Movistars.t.
23ITAAndrea Masciarelli (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
24ITAAngelo Furlan (ITA)Christina Watches - Onfones.t.
25CANChristian Meier (CAN)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.

Stage 4 - Concesio - Passo Maniva - 158.5 km - 23th July 2011Mountain


1ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox4:09:58
2ITAFortunato Baliani (ITA)d'Angelo Antenucci - Nippo0:00:07
3ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Lampre - ISD0:00:13
4DENMichael Rasmussen (DEN)Christina Watches - Onfone0:00:17
5ITAAntonio Santoro (ITA)Androni Giocattoli0:00:23
6ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Miche - Guerciottis.t.
7ITAMorris Possoni (ITA)Team Ineos0:00:25
8SPASergio Pardilla Bellón (SPA)Movistar0:00:27
9GBRPeter Kennaugh (GBR)Team Ineos0:00:30
10VENCarlos Jose Ochoa (VEN)Androni Giocattoli0:01:12
11ITADavide Torosantucci (ITA)d'Angelo Antenucci - Nippo0:01:48
12COLCayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (COL)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo0:01:56
13ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Farnese Vini - Neri0:02:16
14ITADaniele Pietropolli (ITA)Lampre - ISD0:02:18
15USAThomas Peterson (USA)Garmin - Cervelo0:02:20
16ITARiccardo Chiarini (ITA)Androni Giocattoli0:02:22
17SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:02:24
18SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Lampre - ISD0:02:27
19FRAChristophe Le Mével (FRA)Garmin - Cervelo0:02:32
20ITAEmanuele Sella (ITA)Androni Giocattolis.t.
21ITAMatteo Fedi (ITA)De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminias.t.
22ITAPaolo Bailetti (ITA)De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia0:02:38
23COLMiguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (COL)d'Angelo Antenucci - Nippo0:02:44
24ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Geox - TMC0:02:46
25ITAGiampaolo Cheula (ITA)Geox - TMCs.t.

Stage 5 - Calcinato - Verona - 164.6 - 24th July 2011Sprint


1ITASacha Modolo (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inox03:51:56
2ITABernardo Riccio (ITA)d'Angelo Antenucci - Nippos.t.
3SPAKoldo Fernandez De Larrea (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
4ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inoxs.t.
5ITADaniele Colli (ITA)Geox - TMCs.t.
6ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)d'Angelo Antenucci - Nippos.t.
7AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Rabobanks.t.
8ARGMauro Abel Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Ora Hotelss.t.
9ITAAngelo Furlan (ITA)Christina Watches - Onfones.t.
10ITAElia Favilli (ITA)Farnese Vini - Neris.t.
11ITAMatteo Pelucchi (ITA)Geox - TMCs.t.
12NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
13AUSChristopher Sutton (AUS)Team Ineoss.t.
14SLOJure Kocjan (SLO)Team Type 1s.t.
15ITAOmar Bertazzo (ITA)Androni Giocattolis.t.
16SPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)Movistars.t.
17BRAMurilo Antonio Fischer (BRA)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
18ITAGiorgio Brambilla (ITA)De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminias.t.
19POLKrzysztof Szczawinski (POL)Miche - Guerciottis.t.
20COLMiguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (COL)d'Angelo Antenucci - Nippos.t.
21SLOAldo Ino Ilesic (SLO)Team Type 1s.t.
22ITAFabio Taborre (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
23UKRVolodymyr Bileka (UKR)Amore & Vitas.t.
24CANAndrew Pinfold (CAN)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
25ITAAlessandro Bazzana (ITA)Team Type 1s.t.
26POLSlawomir Kohut (POL)Miche - Guerciottis.t.
27GERStefan Schumacher (GER)Miche - Guerciottis.t.
28USAThomas Peterson (USA)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
29UKRVitaliy Buts (UKR)Lampre - ISDs.t.
30CANChristian Meier (CAN)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
31ISRNiv Libner (ISR)Amore & Vitas.t.
32ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)Farnese Vini - Neris.t.
33JPNTakashi Miyazawa (JPN)Farnese Vini - Neris.t.
34ITATomas Alberio (ITA)Geox - TMCs.t.
35ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Geox - TMCs.t.

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved