All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour de Bretagne Cycliste - 2011 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour de Bretagne Cycliste - 2011 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2011

Tour de Bretagne Cycliste 2011

FranceFrance - 25th April 2011 - 1st May 2011


General classification - 1st May 2011


1HUNPéter Kusztor (HUN)Atlas Personal - BMC26:33:29
2ESTRené Mandri (EST)Endura Racing0:00:04
3LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)VC La Pomme Marseille0:00:38
4NEDJetse Bol (NED)Rabobank Continental Team0:01:06
5FRAAnthony Vignes (FRA)Brest Iroise Cyclisme 20000:01:12
6SWIPirmin Lang (SWI)Atlas Personal - BMC0:01:20
7BELGilles Devillers (BEL)Wallonie Bruxelles - Crédit Agricole0:01:22
8FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Saur - Sojasun0:01:25
9FRAMatthieu Boulo (FRA)Roubaix Lille Metropole - Dalkia0:01:26
10FRAMathieu Halleguen (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller0:01:27
11FRAMorgan Kneisky (FRA)Roubaix Lille Metropole - Dalkia0:01:29
12FRAMaxime Mederel (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 930:01:32
13NEDMoreno Hofland (NED)Rabobank Continental Team0:01:33
14GBRAndrew Fenn (GBR)An Post - Sean Kelly Team0:01:35
15RUSAndrey Solomennikov (RUS)Itera - Katusha0:01:37
16FRACésar Bihel (FRA)Cotes d'Armor - Marie Morin0:01:40
17FRASébastien Harbonnier (FRA)Ile De Frances.t.
18RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Itera - Katusha0:01:41
19FRAEric Berthou (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller0:01:46
20FRAAlexandre Aulas (FRA)0:01:48
21NORChrister Rake (NOR)Joker - Meridas.t.
22DENMikkel Mortensen (DEN)Team Bonnat 91s.t.
23FRAFlorian Le Corre (FRA)Roubaix Lille Metropole - Dalkia0:01:52
24GBRMark Christian (GBR)Great Britain National Teams.t.
25GERHenning Bommel (GER)LKT Team Brandenburgs.t.
26DENNiki Byrgesen (DEN)Concordia - Himmerlands.t.
27FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller0:01:58
28BELJimmy Janssens (BEL)Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo0:02:02
29GBRRobert Partridge (GBR)Endura Racing0:02:03
30FRAGael Malacarne (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller0:02:04
31FRAYohan Cauquil (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
32NEDBrian Bulgac (NED)Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davos.t.
33FRAGwenaël Simon (FRA)Bretagne0:02:06
34NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Joker - Meridas.t.
35AUTDominik Hrinkow (AUT)Vorarlberg - Corratec0:02:15
36SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Vorarlberg - Corratec0:02:21
37FRASébastien Duret (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller0:02:22
38FRAFabien Sidaner (FRA)Brest Iroise Cyclisme 20000:03:29
39GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Great Britain National Team0:04:09
40USAJesse Anthony (USA)Kelly Benefit Strategies - Optum Health0:04:34
41USAAlex Candelario (USA)Kelly Benefit Strategies - Optum Health0:04:38
42FRARomain Mathéou (FRA)Saur - Sojasun0:04:42
43NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Rabobank Continental Team0:04:43
44AUTJosef Benetseder (AUT)Vorarlberg - Corratec0:07:43
45FRASimon Gouedard (FRA)Bretagne0:09:04
46USAMichael Friedman (USA)Kelly Benefit Strategies - Optum Health0:09:32
47FRAMatthieu Jeannes (FRA)Brest Iroise Cyclisme 20000:09:49
48FRAAlbain Cormier (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oise0:16:43
49FRAJulien Antomarchi (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseille0:27:00
50FRANicolas Baldo (FRA)Atlas Personal - BMC0:28:05
51NORStian Remme (NOR)Joker - Merida0:32:07
52BELJonas van Genechten (BEL)Wallonie Bruxelles - Crédit Agricole0:32:09
53FRAGuillaume Faucon (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 930:32:12
54BELNiels Reynvoet (BEL)Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo0:32:18
55AUSSamuel Spokes (AUS)s.t.
56FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Saur - Sojasun0:32:21
57FRALudovic Bret (FRA)0:32:32
58BELOlivier Pardini (BEL)Wallonie Bruxelles - Crédit Agricole0:32:45
59FRALoïc Desriac (FRA)Roubaix Lille Metropole - Dalkia0:32:51
60FRAKévin Lalouette (FRA)Roubaix Lille Metropole - Dalkia0:32:53
61FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oise0:35:00
62FRAYann Guyot (FRA)Ile De France0:35:06
63FRAAlexis Bodiot (FRA)0:35:21
64FRAAlexandre Gratiot (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oise0:35:40
65GERMichael Weicht (GER)LKT Team Brandenburg0:35:43
66SWILaurent Beuret (SWI)Atlas Personal - BMC0:39:18
67FRAPaul Poux (FRA)Saur - Sojasun0:39:37
68FRAMathieu Cloarec (FRA)0:40:08
69FRAOlivier Lefrançois (FRA)0:40:19
70AUSJoel Pearson (AUS)Genesys Wealth Advisers0:42:07
71BELFabio Polazzi (BEL)Wallonie Bruxelles - Crédit Agricole0:42:46
72GERDavid Rösch (GER)Atlas Personal - BMC0:44:37
73FRAVincent Ragot (FRA)0:45:25
74FRAJulien Gonnet (FRA)0:46:02
75BELNiels Nachtergaele (BEL)0:46:21
76BELFrederic Verkinderen (BEL)Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo0:46:57
77AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)Rabobank Continental Team0:47:00
78BELOlivier Chevalier (BEL)Wallonie Bruxelles - Crédit Agricole0:47:03
79FRAJonathan Thire (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 930:47:39
80FRAChristophe Laborie (FRA)Saur - Sojasun0:49:17
81GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo0:49:48
82BELSander Verhaeghe (BEL)0:52:19
83FRAGuillaume Blot (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
84BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davo0:52:31
85FRAJulien Jegou (FRA)Brest Iroise Cyclisme 20000:52:45
86GERPaul Voss (GER)Endura Racing0:52:47
87LATToms Skujins (LAT)VC La Pomme Marseille0:53:16
88FRAFlavien Maurelet (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oise0:53:21
89GERNiklas Arndt (GER)LKT Team Brandenburg1:00:27
90GBRJames Moss (GBR)Endura Racing1:01:56
91GBRJonathan Mould (GBR)100% ME1:08:38
92DENLasse Norman Hansen (DEN)Concordia - Himmerland1:19:44
93BELJarno Van Guyse (BEL)1:21:37
94GERFranz Schiewer (GER)LKT Team Brandenburg1:24:31

Stage 1 - Argentré-du-Plessis - 150,3 km - 25th April 2011Sprint


1NEDJetse Bol (NED)Rabobank Continental Team3:38:43
2GBRAndrew Fenn (GBR)An Post - Sean Kelly Teams.t.
3FRAAlexandre Blain (FRA)Endura Racings.t.
4FRAGuillaume Blot (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
5GERNiklas Arndt (GER)LKT Team Brandenburgs.t.
6AUSJoel Pearson (AUS)Genesys Wealth Adviserss.t.
7FRAJulien Gonnet (FRA)s.t.
8NEDBarry Markus (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
9FRABenjamin Giraud (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
10FRACésar Bihel (FRA)Cotes d'Armor - Marie Morins.t.
11BELNiels Reynvoet (BEL)Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davos.t.
12USAMichael Friedman (USA)Kelly Benefit Strategies - Optum Healths.t.
13NEDMoreno Hofland (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
14FRARomain Mathéou (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
15USAAlex Candelario (USA)Kelly Benefit Strategies - Optum Healths.t.
16AUTJosef Benetseder (AUT)Vorarlberg - Corratecs.t.
17FRAMatthieu Boulo (FRA)Roubaix Lille Metropole - Dalkias.t.
18FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
19BELOlivier Chevalier (BEL)Wallonie Bruxelles - Crédit Agricoles.t.
20FRAKevin Cherruault (FRA)s.t.
21SWILaurent Beuret (SWI)Atlas Personal - BMCs.t.
22ITAErmanno Capelli (ITA)Vorarlberg - Corratecs.t.
23LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
24FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oises.t.
25DENChristian Ranneries (DEN)Concordia - Himmerlands.t.

Stage 2 - Rennes - Guérande - 187,7 km - 26th April 2011Escape


1ESTRené Mandri (EST)Endura Racing4:21:08
2LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
3HUNPéter Kusztor (HUN)Atlas Personal - BMC0:00:02
4RUSMikhail Antonov (RUS)Itera - Katusha0:00:06
5FRAMathieu Desniou (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oise0:01:25
6GBRAndrew Fenn (GBR)An Post - Sean Kelly Teams.t.
7GERNiklas Arndt (GER)LKT Team Brandenburgs.t.
8FRAJulien Gonnet (FRA)s.t.
9FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oises.t.
10FRAArnaud Molmy (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
11RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
12USAAlex Candelario (USA)Kelly Benefit Strategies - Optum Healths.t.
13SWILaurent Beuret (SWI)Atlas Personal - BMCs.t.
14FRABenoit Daeninck (FRA)Roubaix Lille Metropole - Dalkias.t.
15FRAAlexandre Gratiot (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oises.t.
16USAMichael Friedman (USA)Kelly Benefit Strategies - Optum Healths.t.
17FRARomain Mathéou (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
18FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
19FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
20SWIPirmin Lang (SWI)Atlas Personal - BMCs.t.
21NEDJetse Bol (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
22FRAMorgan Kneisky (FRA)Roubaix Lille Metropole - Dalkias.t.
23USAJesse Anthony (USA)Kelly Benefit Strategies - Optum Healths.t.
24AUTJosef Benetseder (AUT)Vorarlberg - Corratecs.t.
25FRALudovic Bret (FRA)s.t.

Stage 3 - Guérande - Saint-Avé - 151 km - 27th April 2011Escape


1NEDJetse Bol (NED)Rabobank Continental Team3:25:44
2FRAKevin Cherruault (FRA)0:00:01
3FRAMathieu Halleguen (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
4USAJesse Anthony (USA)Kelly Benefit Strategies - Optum Healths.t.
5FRAAnthony Vignes (FRA)Brest Iroise Cyclisme 2000s.t.
6SWIPirmin Lang (SWI)Atlas Personal - BMCs.t.
7BELGilles Devillers (BEL)Wallonie Bruxelles - Crédit Agricoles.t.
8FRAClément Mahe (FRA)Brest Iroise Cyclisme 2000s.t.
9FRAMatthieu Boulo (FRA)Roubaix Lille Metropole - Dalkias.t.
10FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
11NORStian Remme (NOR)Joker - Meridas.t.
12HUNPéter Kusztor (HUN)Atlas Personal - BMCs.t.
13GBRAndrew Fenn (GBR)An Post - Sean Kelly Team0:00:21
14FRAJulien Gonnet (FRA)0:00:22
15FRARomain Mathéou (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
16FRACésar Bihel (FRA)Cotes d'Armor - Marie Morins.t.
17FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
18BELOlivier Pardini (BEL)Wallonie Bruxelles - Crédit Agricoles.t.
19NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
20AUTJosef Benetseder (AUT)Vorarlberg - Corratecs.t.
21BELJonas van Genechten (BEL)Wallonie Bruxelles - Crédit Agricoles.t.
22BELFrederic Verkinderen (BEL)Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davos.t.
23SWILaurent Beuret (SWI)Atlas Personal - BMCs.t.
24BELSander Verhaeghe (BEL)s.t.
25DENNiki Byrgesen (DEN)Concordia - Himmerlands.t.

Stage 4 - Saint-Avé - Fouesnant - 158,9 km - 28th April 2011Escape


1FRAPaul Poux (FRA)Saur - Sojasun3:36:26
2FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oise0:00:08
3FRAMorgan Kneisky (FRA)Roubaix Lille Metropole - Dalkias.t.
4FRARomain Mathéou (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
5NEDJetse Bol (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
6RUSAndrey Solomennikov (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
7AUTJosef Benetseder (AUT)Vorarlberg - Corratecs.t.
8FRAJérémie Galland (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
9FRABenjamin Giraud (FRA)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
10BELKenneth Bultynck (BEL)s.t.
11BELJonas van Genechten (BEL)Wallonie Bruxelles - Crédit Agricoles.t.
12FRAJulien Gonnet (FRA)s.t.
13BELOlivier Chevalier (BEL)Wallonie Bruxelles - Crédit Agricoles.t.
14GERHenning Bommel (GER)LKT Team Brandenburgs.t.
15BELNiels Reynvoet (BEL)Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davos.t.
16GBRAndrew Fenn (GBR)An Post - Sean Kelly Teams.t.
17FRANicolas Baldo (FRA)Atlas Personal - BMCs.t.
18FRACésar Bihel (FRA)Cotes d'Armor - Marie Morins.t.
19GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davos.t.
20USAMichael Friedman (USA)Kelly Benefit Strategies - Optum Healths.t.
21GBRMark Christian (GBR)Great Britain National Teams.t.
22FRABenjamin Le Montagner (FRA)s.t.
23BELGilles Devillers (BEL)Wallonie Bruxelles - Crédit Agricoles.t.
24USAAlex Candelario (USA)Kelly Benefit Strategies - Optum Healths.t.
25DENMikkel Mortensen (DEN)Team Bonnat 91s.t.

Stage 5 - Fouesnant - Morlaix - 175,1 km - 29th April 2011Escape


1FRAMaxime Mederel (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 934:21:07
2FRASébastien Harbonnier (FRA)Ile De Frances.t.
3FRAEric Berthou (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
4FRAMorgan Kneisky (FRA)Roubaix Lille Metropole - Dalkia0:00:02
5GBRAndrew Fenn (GBR)An Post - Sean Kelly Teams.t.
6FRARomain Mathéou (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
7NEDJetse Bol (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
8FRACésar Bihel (FRA)Cotes d'Armor - Marie Morins.t.
9FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
10GERHenning Bommel (GER)LKT Team Brandenburgs.t.
11NEDMoreno Hofland (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
12BELAlphonse Vermote (BEL)s.t.
13FRAGael Malacarne (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
14BELGilles Devillers (BEL)Wallonie Bruxelles - Crédit Agricoles.t.
15FRAMathieu Halleguen (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
16DENNiki Byrgesen (DEN)Concordia - Himmerlands.t.
17AUTJosef Benetseder (AUT)Vorarlberg - Corratecs.t.
18HUNPéter Kusztor (HUN)Atlas Personal - BMCs.t.
19LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.
20FRAAlexandre Aulas (FRA)s.t.
21NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
22FRAMatthieu Boulo (FRA)Roubaix Lille Metropole - Dalkias.t.
23NORChrister Rake (NOR)Joker - Meridas.t.
24RUSAndrey Solomennikov (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
25AUTDominik Hrinkow (AUT)Vorarlberg - Corratecs.t.

Stage 6 - Morlaix - Plaintel - 155 km - 30th April 2011Escape


1FRAAnthony Vignes (FRA)Brest Iroise Cyclisme 20003:39:04
2RUSAndrey Solomennikov (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
3FRAMorgan Kneisky (FRA)Roubaix Lille Metropole - Dalkias.t.
4FRACésar Bihel (FRA)Cotes d'Armor - Marie Morins.t.
5FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
6BELJonas van Genechten (BEL)Wallonie Bruxelles - Crédit Agricoles.t.
7FRAAlexandre Aulas (FRA)0:00:05
8FRAGuillaume Faucon (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
9BELKenneth Bultynck (BEL)s.t.
10BELGilles Devillers (BEL)Wallonie Bruxelles - Crédit Agricoles.t.
11BELOlivier Pardini (BEL)Wallonie Bruxelles - Crédit Agricoles.t.
12NORChrister Rake (NOR)Joker - Meridas.t.
13RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
14DENMikkel Mortensen (DEN)Team Bonnat 91s.t.
15FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
16ESTRené Mandri (EST)Endura Racings.t.
17FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Saur - Sojasun0:00:09
18FRAMatthieu Boulo (FRA)Roubaix Lille Metropole - Dalkias.t.
19FRAMaxime Mederel (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93s.t.
20FRAYann Guyot (FRA)Ile De Frances.t.
21HUNPéter Kusztor (HUN)Atlas Personal - BMCs.t.
22AUTJosef Benetseder (AUT)Vorarlberg - Corratecs.t.
23NEDJetse Bol (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
24NEDMoreno Hofland (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
25LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)VC La Pomme Marseilles.t.

Stage 7 - Hémonstoir - Loudéac - 151,9 km - 1st May 2011Sprint


1GBRAndrew Fenn (GBR)An Post - Sean Kelly Team3:31:03
2FRAMorgan Kneisky (FRA)Roubaix Lille Metropole - Dalkias.t.
3NEDJetse Bol (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
4USAAlex Candelario (USA)Kelly Benefit Strategies - Optum Healths.t.
5GERHenning Bommel (GER)LKT Team Brandenburgs.t.
6BELJonas van Genechten (BEL)Wallonie Bruxelles - Crédit Agricoles.t.
7BELOlivier Pardini (BEL)Wallonie Bruxelles - Crédit Agricoles.t.
8FRAGuillaume Blot (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
9FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
10FRACésar Bihel (FRA)Cotes d'Armor - Marie Morins.t.
11GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davos.t.
12FRAJulien Gonnet (FRA)s.t.
13HUNPéter Kusztor (HUN)Atlas Personal - BMCs.t.
14BELNiels Reynvoet (BEL)Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davos.t.
15ESTRené Mandri (EST)Endura Racings.t.
16FRAFlorian Le Corre (FRA)Roubaix Lille Metropole - Dalkias.t.
17FRAAlexandre Aulas (FRA)s.t.
18NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
19AUTDominik Hrinkow (AUT)Vorarlberg - Corratecs.t.
20NORChrister Rake (NOR)Joker - Meridas.t.
21BELGilles Devillers (BEL)Wallonie Bruxelles - Crédit Agricoles.t.
22FRARomain Mathéou (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
23BELSander Verhaeghe (BEL)s.t.
24AUSSamuel Spokes (AUS)s.t.
25SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Vorarlberg - Corratecs.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved