All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour de Wallonie - Picarde - 2011 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour de Wallonie - Picarde - 2011 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Belgium

Results 2011

Tour de Wallonie - Picarde 2011

BelgiumBelgium - 29th September 2011 - 2nd October 2011


General classification - 2nd October 2011


1AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Radio Shack14:43:44
2NEDTom Veelers (NED)Skil - Shimano00:05
3AUSChristopher Sutton (AUS)Team Ineoss.t.
4NEDRonan Van Zandbeek (NED)Skil - Shimano00:10
5FRASébastien Chavanel (FRA)Europcar00:13
6AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Team Ineoss.t.
7GBRAdam Blythe (GBR)Omega Pharma - Lotto00:15
8GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Leopard - Trek00:17
9FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
10BELLaurens De Vreese (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
11DENAndré Steensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
12BELKevyn Ista (BEL)Cofidis00:18
13FRARony Martias (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
14ITAAlessandro Ballan (ITA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
15FRADavid Le Lay (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
16AUSMichael Rogers (AUS)Team Ineoss.t.
17ITADiego Caccia (ITA)Farnese Vini - Neris.t.
18NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Skil - Shimano00:19
19BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
20BELGuillaume Van Keirsbulck (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
21RUSMikhail Ignatiev (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
22BELSven Vandousselaere (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto00:20
23SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Radio Shacks.t.
24FRAArnaud Gérard (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
25BELMichaël Van Staeyen (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator00:21
26AUSBaden Cooke (AUS)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
27BELJonas van Genechten (BEL)Wallonie Bruxelles - Crédit Agricoles.t.
28FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
29BLRYauheni Hutarovich (BLR)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
30BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
31BELDavy Commeyne (BEL)Landbouwkrediets.t.
32BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davos.t.
33USADaniel Summerhill (USA)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
34ITAElia Favilli (ITA)Farnese Vini - Neris.t.
35USATaylor Phinney (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
36BELBenjamin Verraes (BEL)Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknechts.t.
37ITADavide Viganò (ITA)Leopard - Treks.t.
38BELKurt Hovelynck (BEL)Donckers Koffie - Jelly Bellys.t.
39FRAArnaud Coyot (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
40BELJoeri Stallaert (BEL)Landbouwkrediets.t.
41BELMaxime Vantomme (BEL)Team Katushas.t.
42FRAChristophe Laborie (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
43GERAndreas Stauff (GER)Quick Steps.t.
44BELGorik Gardeyn (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
45FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
46BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
47NEDStefan Van Dijk (NED)Verandas Willems - Accents.t.
48BELStijn Devolder (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
49NEDBram Tankink (NED)Rabobanks.t.
50BELKristof Goddaert (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
51RUSVladimir Gusev (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
52NEDPim Ligthart (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
53BELNikolas Maes (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
54ITAMarcello Pavarin (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
55BELPieter Jacobs (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
56BELZico Waeytens (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
57BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
58NEDJetse Bol (NED)Rabobanks.t.
59FRAFrédéric Guesdon (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
60BELFrederique Robert (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
61FRAYoann Offredo (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
62BELJonathan Dufrasne (BEL)Wallonie Bruxelles - Crédit Agricoles.t.
63BELBen Hermans (BEL)Radio Shacks.t.
64ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
65LTUEgidijus Juodvalkis (LTU)Landbouwkrediets.t.
66LUXLaurent Didier (LUX)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
67BELStijn Neirynck (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
68FRAGeoffroy Lequatre (FRA)Radio Shacks.t.
69FRAMaxime Daniel (FRA)Sojasun Espoir - AC Noyal-Châtillons.t.
70FRACyril Gautier (FRA)Europcars.t.
71FRAArnaud Labbe (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
72BELEliot Lietaer (BEL)Belgian National Teams.t.
73NORGabriel Rasch (NOR)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
74NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
75SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
76SWIMichael Schär (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
77BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
78BELGilles Devillers (BEL)Wallonie Bruxelles - Crédit Agricoles.t.
79GBRRoger Hammond (GBR)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
80BELGert Dockx (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
81BELJames Vanlandshoot (BEL)Verandas Willems - Accents.t.
82BELChristophe Prémont (BEL)Wallonie Bruxelles - Crédit Agricoles.t.
83GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)BMC Racing Teams.t.
84GERDominik Klemme (GER)Leopard - Treks.t.
85LTUAidis Kruopis (LTU)Landbouwkrediets.t.
86BELBoris Dron (BEL)Lotto - Bodysol - Pôle Continental Wallons.t.
87SPADaniel Moreno Fernández (SPA)Team Katushas.t.
88FRAAlexandre Pichot (FRA)Europcars.t.
89BELRomain Zingle (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
90DENKasper Klostergård Larsen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
91FRARomain Lemarchand (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
92POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Radio Shacks.t.
93BELEdwig Cammaerts (BEL)Landbouwkrediets.t.
94BELFrederik Willems (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
95BELKévin Thome (BEL)Lotto - Bodysol - Pôle Continental Wallons.t.
96BELNico Sijmens (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
97NZLGregory Henderson (NZL)Team Ineoss.t.
98BELMaarten Wynants (BEL)Rabobanks.t.
99BELFabio Polazzi (BEL)Wallonie Bruxelles - Crédit Agricoles.t.
100BELThomas Degand (BEL)Verandas Willems - Accents.t.
101BELAntoine Demoitie (BEL)Lotto - Bodysol - Pôle Continental Wallons.t.
102RUSArkimedes Arguelyes Rodriges (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
103BELJurgen Van Goolen (BEL)Verandas Willems - Accents.t.
104NEDHuub Duyn (NED)Donckers Koffie - Jelly Bellys.t.
105SWEGustav Erik Larsson (SWE)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
106SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Team Ineoss.t.
107BELWillem Wauters (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
108SWIMathias Frank (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
109BELSteven Van Vooren (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
110FRATony Hurel (FRA)Europcars.t.
111BELJustin Van Hoecke (BEL)Wallonie Bruxelles - Crédit Agricoles.t.
112GERAndreas Klier (GER)Garmin - Cervelo00:38
113GBRIan Stannard (GBR)Team Ineos00:48
114BELMaxime Anciaux (BEL)Lotto - Bodysol - Pôle Continental Wallon00:53
115RUSMaxim Belkov (RUS)Vacansoleil - DCM00:59
116BELSébastien Delfosse (BEL)Landbouwkrediet01:00
117GERRoger Kluge (GER)Skil - Shimano01:09
118BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Landbouwkrediet01:10
119CANDavid Veilleux (CAN)Europcar01:14
120GERGrischa Niermann (GER)Rabobank01:15
121BELSjef De Wilde (BEL)Verandas Willems - Accent01:24
122GBRDaniel Lloyd (GBR)Garmin - Cervelo01:33
123BELKevin De Jonghe (BEL)Ovyta - Eijssen Acrog01:36
124BELLaurent Evrard (BEL)Lotto - Bodysol - Pôle Continental Wallon01:40
125ITAPierpaolo De Negri (ITA)Farnese Vini - Neri01:49
126NZLJesse Sergent (NZL)Radio Shack01:57
127POLJaroslaw Marycz (POL)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
128DENMads Christensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Sungard02:14
129BELJeroen Lepla (BEL)Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht02:26
130FRABrice Feillu (FRA)Leopard - Trek02:27
131FINJussi Veikkanen (FIN)Omega Pharma - Lotto02:34
132BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto02:54
133BELJonathan Breyne (BEL)Landbouwkrediet03:09
134ITALeonardo Giordani (ITA)Farnese Vini - Neri03:43
135BELKevin Hulsmans (BEL)Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly03:58
136BELWim De Vocht (BEL)Verandas Willems - Accent04:16
137NEDCoen Vermeltfoort (NED)Rabobank04:18
138GBRRussell Downing (GBR)Team Ineos05:42
139BELSteven Caethoven (BEL)Verandas Willems - Accents.t.
140FRAFlorent Barle (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
141FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
142FRAJean-Lou Païni (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
143FRAThomas Damuseau (FRA)Skil - Shimanos.t.
144CANDominique Rollin (CAN)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
145BELSean De Bie (BEL)Belgian National Teams.t.
146FRASaïd Haddou (FRA)Europcars.t.
147NEDRick Flens (NED)Rabobanks.t.
148FRACédric Pineau (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
149BELPieter Vanspeybrouck (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
150SWISteve Morabito (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
151FRASteve Houanard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
152ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.

Stage 1 - Mouscron - Péruwelz 187.3km - 29th September 2011Sprint


1AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Radio Shack04:03:18
2GBRAdam Blythe (GBR)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
3GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Leopard - Treks.t.
4FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
5BELMichaël Van Staeyen (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
6BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
7NEDTom Veelers (NED)Skil - Shimanos.t.
8GBRRussell Downing (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
9NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Skil - Shimanos.t.
10BELNikolas Maes (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
11FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
12BLRYauheni Hutarovich (BLR)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
13AUSBaden Cooke (AUS)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
14FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
15NEDPim Ligthart (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
16BELJonas van Genechten (BEL)Wallonie Bruxelles - Crédit Agricoles.t.
17BELJoeri Stallaert (BEL)Landbouwkrediets.t.
18BELMaxime Vantomme (BEL)Team Katushas.t.
19BELDavy Commeyne (BEL)Landbouwkrediets.t.
20ITAPierpaolo De Negri (ITA)Farnese Vini - Neris.t.
21FRARony Martias (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
22NEDCoen Vermeltfoort (NED)Rabobanks.t.
23NEDBram Tankink (NED)Rabobanks.t.
24BELKevyn Ista (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
25USATaylor Phinney (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.

Stage 2 - Menen - Poperinge 181km - 30th September 2011Sprint


1AUSChristopher Sutton (AUS)Team Ineos03:27:12
2NEDTom Veelers (NED)Skil - Shimanos.t.
3FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
4BLRYauheni Hutarovich (BLR)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
5GBRRussell Downing (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
6AUSBaden Cooke (AUS)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
7FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
8BELMichaël Van Staeyen (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
9ITADavide Viganò (ITA)Leopard - Treks.t.
10BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
11FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
12BELKevyn Ista (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
13BELJoeri Stallaert (BEL)Landbouwkrediets.t.
14GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Leopard - Treks.t.
15BELJonas van Genechten (BEL)Wallonie Bruxelles - Crédit Agricoles.t.
16AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Radio Shacks.t.
17BELSean De Bie (BEL)Belgian National Teams.t.
18AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Team Ineoss.t.
19BELBenjamin Verraes (BEL)Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknechts.t.
20ITAElia Favilli (ITA)Farnese Vini - Neris.t.
21BELMaxime Vantomme (BEL)Team Katushas.t.
22BELDavy Commeyne (BEL)Landbouwkrediets.t.
23FRAFlorent Barle (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
24BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
25FRAChristophe Laborie (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.

Stage 3 - Antoing - Ichtegem 158km - 1st October 2011Sprint


1NEDTom Veelers (NED)Skil - Shimano03:21:17
2AUSChristopher Sutton (AUS)Team Ineoss.t.
3FRASébastien Chavanel (FRA)Europcars.t.
4AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Radio Shacks.t.
5GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Leopard - Treks.t.
6GBRAdam Blythe (GBR)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
7FRAChristophe Laborie (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
8FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
9USADaniel Summerhill (USA)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
10BELMichaël Van Staeyen (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
11NEDStefan Van Dijk (NED)Verandas Willems - Accents.t.
12FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
13GERAndreas Stauff (GER)Quick Steps.t.
14USATaylor Phinney (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
15BELKevyn Ista (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
16BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davos.t.
17BLRYauheni Hutarovich (BLR)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
18BELJonas van Genechten (BEL)Wallonie Bruxelles - Crédit Agricoles.t.
19NEDCoen Vermeltfoort (NED)Rabobanks.t.
20LTUAidis Kruopis (LTU)Landbouwkrediets.t.
21BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
22AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Team Ineoss.t.
23BELSteven Caethoven (BEL)Verandas Willems - Accents.t.
24BELKurt Hovelynck (BEL)Donckers Koffie - Jelly Bellys.t.
25ITAElia Favilli (ITA)Farnese Vini - Neris.t.

Stage 4 - Mons - Tournai 164km - 2nd October 2011Sprint


1AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Radio Shack03:52:18
2ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)Farnese Vini - Neris.t.
3FRASébastien Chavanel (FRA)Europcars.t.
4AUSChristopher Sutton (AUS)Team Ineoss.t.
5NEDStefan Van Dijk (NED)Verandas Willems - Accents.t.
6NEDTom Veelers (NED)Skil - Shimanos.t.
7FRARony Martias (FRA)Saur - Sojasuns.t.
8USATaylor Phinney (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
9NZLGregory Henderson (NZL)Team Ineoss.t.
10ITADavide Viganò (ITA)Leopard - Treks.t.
11GBRAdam Blythe (GBR)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
12GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Leopard - Treks.t.
13BELJoeri Stallaert (BEL)Landbouwkrediets.t.
14AUSBaden Cooke (AUS)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
15BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)Omega Pharma-Lotto-Davos.t.
16ITAElia Favilli (ITA)Farnese Vini - Neris.t.
17BELJonas van Genechten (BEL)Wallonie Bruxelles - Crédit Agricoles.t.
18BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
19LTUAidis Kruopis (LTU)Landbouwkrediets.t.
20BELGorik Gardeyn (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
21BELKristof Goddaert (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
22FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
23BELKevyn Ista (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
24NEDJetse Bol (NED)Rabobanks.t.
25ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved