All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour du Loir-et-Cher - 2011 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour du Loir-et-Cher - 2011 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2011

Tour du Loir-et-Cher 2011

FranceFrance - 13 April 2011 - 17 April 2011


General classification - 17 April 2011


1FRAAnthony Saux (FRA)France National Team18:58:16
2FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Sco Dijon - Team Lapierre+1
3FRACorentin Mauge (FRA)Vendee U - Pays De La Loire+8
4FRAMickaël Jeannin (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs+11
5FRAKevin Fouache (FRA)+27
6CZETomás Buchácek (CZE)PSK Whirlpool - Author+1:18
7FRARaphael Verini (FRA)+1:22
8FRADamien Branaa (FRA)Entente Sud Gascogne+1:23
9NORStian Remme (NOR)Joker - Merida+1:28
10GERFelix Rinker (GER)Atlas Personal - BMC+1:39
11RUSKirill Baranov (RUS)Itera - Katusha+1:40
12BELTimothy Dupont (BEL)Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht+1:43
13FRAThomas Welter (FRA)+1:43
14FRABoris Zimine (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs+1:43
15FRAEtienne Briard (FRA)+1:43
16GERAlexander Grad (GER)+1:43
17USANick Mulder (USA)Parkhotel Rooding+1:43
18JPNTakayuki Abe (JPN)+1:43
19BELJeroen Lepla (BEL)Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht+1:49
20NORVegard Robinson Bugge (NOR)Joker - Merida+2:08
21BELStijn Steels (BEL)Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht+2:34
22GERDominik Eberle (GER)+2:39
23NEDDion Beukeboom (NED)Ubbink - Koga+4:06
24FRABenjamin Cantournet (FRA)Sco Dijon - Team Lapierre+4:43
25FRAMorgan Lamoisson (FRA)Vendee U - Pays De La Loire+5:44
26FRAFlorian Deriaux (FRA)+5:54
27RUSDimitry Ignatiev (RUS)Itera - Katusha+6:08
28FRAAntoine Gorichon (FRA)CM Aubervilliers 93+6:41
29FRAMédéric Clain (FRA)+6:44
30FRARomain Lebreton (FRA)Guidon Chalettois+7:15
31RUSIgor Frolov (RUS)Itera - Katusha+9:34
32GERTim Schlickenmaier (GER)+10:12
33FRAVictor Mazoyer (FRA)+10:14
34JPNYuzuru Suzuki (JPN)Shimano Racing Team+10:46
35LTUMarius Bernatonis (LTU)Atlas Personal - BMC+16:53
36RUSMikhail Antonov (RUS)Itera - Katusha+16:55
37NORChrister Rake (NOR)Joker - Merida+16:56
38BELFrancesco Van Coppernolle (BEL)Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht+17:02
39FRACénéric Racault (FRA)+17:13
40FRAYoann Barbas (FRA)+17:20
41FRAThéo Vimpere (FRA)Ile De France+17:37
42FRAFabien Rey (FRA)Entente Sud Gascogne+18:04
43FRABenoit Drujon (FRA)CM Aubervilliers 93+18:05
44FRAAnthony Maldonado (FRA)+18:17
45NEDBart Van Haaren (NED)Ubbink - Koga+18:18
46NEDFlavio Pasquino (NED)+18:18
47NORChrister Jensen (NOR)Joker - Merida+18:18
48GERFabian Thiel (GER)Thüringer Energie Team+18:18
49NORSondre Moen Hurum (NOR)Plussbank - Cervelo+18:18
50GERKersten Thiele (GER)Thüringer Energie Team+18:18
51FRAMickaël Szkolnik (FRA)Entente Sud Gascogne+18:18
52LTUVladas Kokorevas (LTU)+18:18
53NORLorents Ola Aasvold (NOR)Plussbank - Cervelo+18:18
54NORJon Anders Grondahl (NOR)Plussbank - Cervelo+18:18
55LATKalvis Eisaks (LAT)+18:18
56DENMorten Hoberg Nielsen (DEN)+18:18
57FRAKevin Francillette (FRA)CM Aubervilliers 93+18:30
58FRAMathieu Chiocca (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs+18:32
59FRASébastien Boire (FRA)Sco Dijon - Team Lapierre+18:32
60SPAMarc Reynès Mimo (SPA)PSK Whirlpool - Author+18:32
61FRAJonathan Delalaire (FRA)+18:32
62FRAFlorian Touzeau (FRA)+18:32
63NORAdrian Gjølberg (NOR)Joker - Merida+18:32
64RUSAndrey Solomennikov (RUS)Itera - Katusha+18:32
65JPNYusuke Hatanaka (JPN)Shimano Racing Team+18:32
66LATHerberts Pudans (LAT)Sco Dijon - Team Lapierre+18:32
67BELSteven De Neef (BEL)Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht+18:32
68CZEStanislav Kozubek (CZE)PSK Whirlpool - Author+18:32
69NEDLars Vierbergen (NED)Parkhotel Rooding+18:32
70FRAAnthony Buhler (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs+18:32
71NEDAndrea Elik (NED)+18:40
72GERSebastian Breuer (GER)Mlp-Radteam+18:43
73FRAMorgan Chedhomme (FRA)CM Aubervilliers 93+18:43
74FRANicolas David (FRA)Vendee U - Pays De La Loire+18:46
75FRAAlliaume Leblond (FRA)CM Aubervilliers 93+18:46
76FRAMartial Roman (FRA)Atlas Personal - BMC+18:46
77FRABryan Nauleau (FRA)Europcar+18:46
78ESTMartin Puusepp (EST)Guidon Chalettois+18:46
79FRAMaximilien Dewuite (FRA)+18:54
80JPNKazuki Aoyanagi (JPN)Shimano Racing Team+18:57
81SWIYves Mercier (SWI)Sco Dijon - Team Lapierre+18:57
82FRAJacques Bouchevreau (FRA)+19:03
83NEDRemmert Wielinga (NED)Itera - Katusha+19:08
84FRASébastien Foucher (FRA)Guidon Chalettois+19:19
85GERFlorian Salzinger (GER)Atlas Personal - BMC+19:22
86FRACyril Vincenti (FRA)+19:36
87GERSebastian Deckert (GER)Mlp-Radteam+19:40
88CZEPetr Bencik (CZE)PSK Whirlpool - Author+20:00
89JPNJumpei Murakami (JPN)Shimano Racing Team+20:21
90NEDYannick Janssen (NED)Parkhotel Rooding+20:25
91SWIRaphael Addy (SWI)Atlas Personal - BMC+21:11
92NEDDirk Reuling (NED)Parkhotel Rooding+21:47
93NEDBouke Kuiper (NED)Ubbink - Koga+22:06
94GERMike Willam (GER)Thüringer Energie Team+22:06
95NEDNiek Hooghiemster (NED)Ubbink - Koga+22:20
96CZEJiri Hudecek (CZE)PSK Whirlpool - Author+23:07
97FRAJulian Maingot (FRA)+24:36
98FRARomain Fondard (FRA)Sco Dijon - Team Lapierre+25:39
99FRAJérémy Fabio (FRA)+29:25
100NORChristian Hals Frivold (NOR)Plussbank - Cervelo+29:28
101NEDRik Kavsek (NED)Parkhotel Rooding+29:37
102FRAJonathan Boucher (FRA)+29:50
103NEDRick Van Der Zanden (NED)+37:50

Stage 1 - Blois - Lamotte-Beuvron - 160 km - 13 April 2011Escape


1NEDRené Hooghiemster (NED)Ubbink - Koga3:14:19
2BELBenjamin Verraes (BEL)Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht+0
3NORChrister Rake (NOR)Joker - Merida+0
4FRACorentin Mauge (FRA)Vendee U - Pays De La Loire+0
5FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Sco Dijon - Team Lapierre+0
6FRAMickaël Jeannin (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs+0
7FRAAnthony Saux (FRA)France National Team+0
8FRAKevin Fouache (FRA)+4
9FRAFabien Rey (FRA)Entente Sud Gascogne+5
10FRAJulien Nicolas (FRA)+8
11BELFrancesco Van Coppernolle (BEL)Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht+16
12GERJohannes Kahra (GER)Thüringer Energie Team+0
13FRABenoit Drujon (FRA)CM Aubervilliers 93+1:32
14BELTimothy Dupont (BEL)Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht+1:32
15GERFelix Rinker (GER)Atlas Personal - BMC+1:32
16FRABenjamin Chauvin (FRA)+1:32
17FRAAnthony Maldonado (FRA)+1:32
18FRARaphael Verini (FRA)+1:32
19FRAEtienne Briard (FRA)+1:32
20FRAKevin Francillette (FRA)CM Aubervilliers 93+1:32
21GERRalf Matzka (GER)Thüringer Energie Team+1:32
22FRAThomas Welter (FRA)+1:32
23FRABoris Zimine (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs+1:32
24NEDBart Van Haaren (NED)Ubbink - Koga+1:32
25FRAJulien Viennot (FRA)+1:32

Stage 2 - Vendome - Villebarou - 201,9 km - 14 April 2011Sprint


1FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Sco Dijon - Team Lapierre4:39:19
2FRABenoit Drujon (FRA)CM Aubervilliers 93+0
3RUSIgor Frolov (RUS)Itera - Katusha+0
4GERFelix Rinker (GER)Atlas Personal - BMC+0
5FRANicolas David (FRA)Vendee U - Pays De La Loire+0
6BELTimothy Dupont (BEL)Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht+0
7FRAJacques Bouchevreau (FRA)+0
8NORMats Lohne (NOR)Joker - Merida+0
9FRABoris Zimine (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs+0
10GERRalf Matzka (GER)Thüringer Energie Team+0
11FRARaphael Verini (FRA)+0
12DENMorten Hoberg Nielsen (DEN)+0
13RUSKirill Baranov (RUS)Itera - Katusha+0
14CZETomás Buchácek (CZE)PSK Whirlpool - Author+0
15FRAMathieu Chiocca (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs+0
16FRAKevin Francillette (FRA)CM Aubervilliers 93+0
17FRAMickaël Szkolnik (FRA)Entente Sud Gascogne+0
18BELBenjamin Verraes (BEL)Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht+0
19NEDRené Hooghiemster (NED)Ubbink - Koga+0
20LTUMarius Bernatonis (LTU)Atlas Personal - BMC+0
21FRAThomas Welter (FRA)+0
22FRAThomas Bouteille (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs+0
23FRASébastien Boire (FRA)Sco Dijon - Team Lapierre+0
24BELFrancesco Van Coppernolle (BEL)Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht+0
25GERAlexander Grad (GER)+0

Stage 3 - Huisseau-sur-Cosson - Nouan-le-Fuzelier - 200,5 km - 15 April 2011Sprint


1FRAMorgan Lamoisson (FRA)Vendee U - Pays De La Loire4:25:17
2FRABenoit Drujon (FRA)CM Aubervilliers 93+0
3GERFelix Rinker (GER)Atlas Personal - BMC+0
4RUSKirill Baranov (RUS)Itera - Katusha+0
5BELTimothy Dupont (BEL)Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht+0
6FRAEtienne Briard (FRA)+0
7FRAMathieu Chiocca (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs+0
8FRAAnthony Maldonado (FRA)+0
9FRAThomas Welter (FRA)+0
10CZETomás Buchácek (CZE)PSK Whirlpool - Author+0
11FRARaphael Verini (FRA)+0
12NEDRené Hooghiemster (NED)Ubbink - Koga+0
13BELFrancesco Van Coppernolle (BEL)Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht+0
14FRASébastien Boire (FRA)Sco Dijon - Team Lapierre+0
15FRABoris Zimine (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs+0
16SWIRaphael Addy (SWI)Atlas Personal - BMC+0
17FRATanguy Lefebvre (FRA)+0
18NEDFlavio Pasquino (NED)+0
19FRACénéric Racault (FRA)+0
20GERAlexander Grad (GER)+0
21SPAMarc Reynès Mimo (SPA)PSK Whirlpool - Author+0
22FRAFlorent Piet Paquette (FRA)+0
23FRAGilles Hubert (FRA)+0
24NEDBart Van Haaren (NED)Ubbink - Koga+0
25LTUVladas Kokorevas (LTU)+0

Stage 4 - Monthou-sur-Bièvre - Angé - 192 km - 16 April 2011Medium mountain


1CZETomás Buchácek (CZE)PSK Whirlpool - Author4:24:13
2FRARaphael Verini (FRA)+0
3FRADamien Branaa (FRA)Entente Sud Gascogne+0
4NORStian Remme (NOR)Joker - Merida+0
5FRAAnthony Saux (FRA)France National Team+4
6RUSKirill Baranov (RUS)Itera - Katusha+15
7BELTimothy Dupont (BEL)Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht+15
8NORVegard Robinson Bugge (NOR)Joker - Merida+15
9GERFelix Rinker (GER)Atlas Personal - BMC+15
10FRAEtienne Briard (FRA)+15
11FRAThomas Welter (FRA)+15
12FRAMickaël Jeannin (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs+15
13FRACorentin Mauge (FRA)Vendee U - Pays De La Loire+15
14FRABoris Zimine (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs+15
15NEDDion Beukeboom (NED)Ubbink - Koga+15
16GERAlexander Grad (GER)+15
17FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Sco Dijon - Team Lapierre+15
18FRAKevin Fouache (FRA)+15
19USANick Mulder (USA)Parkhotel Rooding+15
20JPNTakayuki Abe (JPN)+15
21GERDominik Eberle (GER)+15
22BELJeroen Lepla (BEL)Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht+21
23BELStijn Steels (BEL)Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht+30
24FRABenjamin Cantournet (FRA)Sco Dijon - Team Lapierre+2:36
25RUSDimitry Ignatiev (RUS)Itera - Katusha+4:26
26FRAAntoine Gorichon (FRA)CM Aubervilliers 93+4:26
27FRAFlorian Deriaux (FRA)+4:26
28FRAMorgan Lamoisson (FRA)Vendee U - Pays De La Loire+4:26
29FRAMédéric Clain (FRA)+5:16
30FRARomain Lebreton (FRA)Guidon Chalettois+5:22
31RUSIgor Frolov (RUS)Itera - Katusha+7:57
32GERTim Schlickenmaier (GER)+8:19
33FRAVictor Mazoyer (FRA)+8:21
34JPNYuzuru Suzuki (JPN)Shimano Racing Team+9:47
35NEDYannick Janssen (NED)Parkhotel Rooding+17:17

Stage 5 - Blois - 97,7 km - 17 April 2011Escape


1RUSMikhail Antonov (RUS)Itera - Katusha2:13:42
2NEDDion Beukeboom (NED)Ubbink - Koga+3
3LTUMarius Bernatonis (LTU)Atlas Personal - BMC+3
4FRACénéric Racault (FRA)+3
5FRAThéo Vimpere (FRA)Ile De France+5
6FRAYoann Barbas (FRA)+11
7FRABenoit Drujon (FRA)CM Aubervilliers 93+1:22
8BELTimothy Dupont (BEL)Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht+1:22
9NEDBart Van Haaren (NED)Ubbink - Koga+1:22
10CZETomás Buchácek (CZE)PSK Whirlpool - Author+1:22
11GERFelix Rinker (GER)Atlas Personal - BMC+1:22
12FRAMédéric Clain (FRA)+1:22
13FRAThomas Welter (FRA)+1:22
14FRAMathieu Chiocca (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs+1:22
15LATKalvis Eisaks (LAT)+1:22
16FRADamien Branaa (FRA)Entente Sud Gascogne+1:22
17USANick Mulder (USA)Parkhotel Rooding+1:22
18FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Sco Dijon - Team Lapierre+1:22
19SWIRaphael Addy (SWI)Atlas Personal - BMC+1:22
20FRARaphael Verini (FRA)+1:22
21FRACorentin Mauge (FRA)Vendee U - Pays De La Loire+1:22
22NEDFlavio Pasquino (NED)+1:22
23NORStian Remme (NOR)Joker - Merida+1:22
24FRABoris Zimine (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs+1:22
25NEDBouke Kuiper (NED)Ubbink - Koga+1:22

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved