All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Ster ZLM Toer - GP Jan van Heeswijk - 2011 - Detailed results

Cycling - Ster ZLM Toer - GP Jan van Heeswijk - 2011 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Netherlands

Results 2011

Ster ZLM Toer - GP Jan van Heeswijk 2011

NetherlandsNetherlands - 15th June 2011 - 19th June 2011


General classification - 19th June 2011


1BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto19:02:16
2NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Quick Step0:00:03
3LTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)Garmin - Cervelo0:00:15
4NEDJoost Van Leijen (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM0:00:36
5AUSDavid Tanner (AUS)Saxo Bank - Sungard0:00:44
6GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Team Ineos0:01:21
7ITADavide Appollonio (ITA)Team Ineos0:01:26
8DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)HTC - High Road0:01:31
9NEDDennis Van Winden (NED)Rabobank0:01:34
10BELGianni Meersman (BEL)La Française des Jeux0:01:36
11NEDDirk Bellemakers (NED)Landbouwkrediet0:01:37
12BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:01:43
13BELPieter Vanspeybrouck (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:01:45
14NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Skil - Shimano0:01:46
15NEDMichel Kreder (NED)Garmin - Cervelo0:01:50
16BELJohan Van Summeren (BEL)Garmin - Cervelo0:01:52
17BELKlaas Lodewyck (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
18BELNikolas Maes (BEL)Quick Step0:01:53
19BELBjörn Leukemans (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCM0:02:03
20BELLaurens De Vreese (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:02:08
21NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)Rabobank0:02:14
22BELKurt Hovelynck (BEL)Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly0:02:15
23NEDJohnny Hoogerland (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM0:02:24
24GERPatrick Gretsch (GER)HTC - High Road0:02:31
25NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Cycling Team Jo Piels0:02:34
26BELDimitri Claeys (BEL)Team Netapp0:02:54
27BELJohan Coenen (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:02:56
28FRAYoann Offredo (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:03:09
29FRAArnaud Gérard (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
30DENAnders Lund (DEN)Leopard - Trek0:03:14
31NEDRoy Curvers (NED)Skil - Shimano0:03:16
32DENJonas Aaen Jørgensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
33FRARomain Feillu (FRA)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
34NZLHayden Roulston (NZL)HTC - High Road0:03:53
35FINMatti Helminen (FIN)Landbouwkrediet0:04:06
36BELBart De Clercq (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:04:27
37GERSebastian Lang (GER)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:06:22
38NEDTom Stamsnijder (NED)Leopard - Trek0:07:02
39FRACédric Pineau (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:07:08
40NEDHuub Duyn (NED)Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly0:07:58
41USACaleb Fairly (USA)HTC - High Road0:08:19
42NEDSander Oostlander (NED)Skil - Shimano0:09:12
43GERRobert Retschke (GER)Team Netapp0:09:13
44FRAOlivier Bonnaire (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:11:12
45NEDPim De Beer (NED)Cycling Team Jo Piels0:12:35
46USATyler Farrar (USA)Garmin - Cervelo0:13:50
47DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Saxo Bank - Sungard0:14:08
48GERTimon Seubert (GER)Team Netapp0:14:16
49GERRoger Kluge (GER)Skil - Shimanos.t.
50FRAMatthieu Sprick (FRA)Skil - Shimano0:14:24
51BELGorik Gardeyn (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCM0:14:35
52DENKasper Klostergård Larsen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Sungard0:14:44
53AUSLeigh Howard (AUS)HTC - High Road0:14:47
54BELMichaël Van Staeyen (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:14:56
55BELDominique Cornu (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:15:05
56ARGLucas Sebastian Haedo (ARG)Saxo Bank - Sungard0:15:17
57FRAFrédéric Guesdon (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:15:28
58FRAJérôme Pineau (FRA)Quick Step0:15:34
59NEDRikke Dijkxhoorn (NED)De Rijke0:15:43
60BELBert De Waele (BEL)Landbouwkrediet0:15:49
61BELKevin Hulsmans (BEL)Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly0:16:27
62NEDSjoerd Kouwenhoven (NED)De Rijke0:17:55
63BELKenny Dehaes (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:19:11
64AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Rabobank0:19:15
65SWIMichael Baer (SWI)Team Netapp0:19:22
66GERAndreas Schillinger (GER)Team Netapp0:21:40
67BELBert Scheirlinckx (BEL)Landbouwkrediet0:21:50
68BELBart Dockx (BEL)Landbouwkrediet0:22:04
69ITAMarcello Pavarin (ITA)Vacansoleil - DCM0:22:05
70BELGeert Verheyen (BEL)Landbouwkrediet0:22:17
71NEDReinier Honig (NED)Landbouwkrediet0:22:31
72NEDJasper Ockeloen (NED)Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly0:22:49
73AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)HTC - High Road0:22:52
74NEDJens Mouris (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM0:22:57
75AUSWilliam Clarke (AUS)Leopard - Trek0:23:30
76GBRAdam Blythe (GBR)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:24:08
77BELGuillaume Van Keirsbulck (BEL)Quick Step0:25:31
78NEDJohim Ariesen (NED)Cycling Team Jo Piels0:25:57
79DENAlex Rasmussen (DEN)HTC - High Road0:28:05
80IRLMatthew Brammeier (IRL)HTC - High Road0:30:46
81NEDSierk-Jan De Haan (NED)Cycling Team Jo Piels0:32:55
82GEREric Baumann (GER)Team Netapp0:33:07
83GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Team Netapp0:33:08
84NEDTheo Bos (NED)Rabobank0:34:15
85GERRobert Wagner (GER)Leopard - Trek0:34:43
86BELJens Debusschere (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:35:41
87BELSteven Van Vooren (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:36:01
88GBRRussell Downing (GBR)Team Ineos0:36:05
89NEDYoeri Havik (NED)De Rijke0:38:23
90BELKris Boeckmans (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:41:41
91GERAndreas Stauff (GER)Quick Step0:42:10
92FRADavid Boucher (FRA)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:44:03
93BELFrederique Robert (BEL)Quick Step0:45:02
94BELSander Helven (BEL)Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly0:46:15

Prologue - Alblasserdam - 7 km - 15th June 2011Time Trial


1GERPatrick Gretsch (GER)HTC - High Road0:08:30
2DENAlex Rasmussen (DEN)HTC - High Road0:00:03
3GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Team Ineos0:00:06
4NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)Rabobank0:00:10
5NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Quick Step0:00:13
6NEDSander Oostlander (NED)Skil - Shimanos.t.
7USATyler Farrar (USA)Garmin - Cervelo0:00:14
8AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Rabobank0:00:15
9FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
10NEDJens Mouris (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM0:00:16
11DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)HTC - High Roads.t.
12ITADavide Appollonio (ITA)Team Ineoss.t.
13BELDominique Cornu (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:00:17
14NEDStef Clement (NED)Rabobanks.t.
15NEDBram Tankink (NED)Rabobanks.t.
16DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Saxo Bank - Sungard0:00:18
17BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
18GERRoger Kluge (GER)Skil - Shimanos.t.
19AUSBrett Lancaster (AUS)Garmin - Cervelo0:00:19
20NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Rabobank0:00:20
21LTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
22NEDDennis Van Winden (NED)Rabobanks.t.
23BELGianni Meersman (BEL)La Française des Jeux0:00:21
24NEDDirk Bellemakers (NED)Landbouwkrediet0:00:22
25AUSGraeme Allen Brown (AUS)Rabobanks.t.

Stage 1 - Eindhoven - Sittard/Geleen - 177 km - 16th June 2011Sprint


1USATyler Farrar (USA)Garmin - Cervelo4:11:52
2FRARomain Feillu (FRA)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
3GBRAdam Blythe (GBR)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
4AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)HTC - High Roads.t.
5NEDKenny Van Hummel (NED)Skil - Shimanos.t.
6ITADavide Appollonio (ITA)Team Ineoss.t.
7ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Leopard - Treks.t.
8NEDTheo Bos (NED)Rabobanks.t.
9BELMichaël Van Staeyen (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
10BLRYauheni Hutarovich (BLR)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
11AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Rabobanks.t.
12BELFrederique Robert (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
13NEDYoeri Havik (NED)De Rijkes.t.
14BELKlaas Lodewyck (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
15BELKris Boeckmans (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
16NEDRemco Te Brake (NED)De Rijkes.t.
17GEREric Baumann (GER)Team Netapps.t.
18NEDJoost Van Leijen (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
19GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)De Rijkes.t.
20BELKurt Hovelynck (BEL)Donckers Koffie - Jelly Bellys.t.
21FRAYoann Offredo (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
22NEDJohim Ariesen (NED)Cycling Team Jo Pielss.t.
23FRAOlivier Bonnaire (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
24ARGJuan José Haedo (ARG)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
25BELKevin Hulsmans (BEL)Donckers Koffie - Jelly Bellys.t.

Stage 2 - Nuth (Schimmert) - Nuth (Schimmert) - 188 km - 17th June 2011Sprint


1ARGJuan José Haedo (ARG)Saxo Bank - Sungard5:12:01
2ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Leopard - Treks.t.
3FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
4AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Rabobanks.t.
5ITADavide Appollonio (ITA)Team Ineoss.t.
6AUSLeigh Howard (AUS)HTC - High Roads.t.
7BELKurt Hovelynck (BEL)Donckers Koffie - Jelly Bellys.t.
8BELKenny Dehaes (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
9NZLJulian Dean (NZL)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
10FRARomain Feillu (FRA)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
11NEDRoy Curvers (NED)Skil - Shimanos.t.
12BELGianni Meersman (BEL)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
13FRAYoann Offredo (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
14GERAndreas Schillinger (GER)Team Netapps.t.
15BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
16NEDBram Tankink (NED)Rabobanks.t.
17NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Quick Steps.t.
18NEDDennis Van Winden (NED)Rabobanks.t.
19GERRoger Kluge (GER)Skil - Shimanos.t.
20NEDDirk Bellemakers (NED)Landbouwkrediets.t.
21GERPatrick Gretsch (GER)HTC - High Roads.t.
22BELLaurens De Vreese (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
23NEDHuub Duyn (NED)Donckers Koffie - Jelly Bellys.t.
24GERRobert Retschke (GER)Team Netapps.t.
25FRAArnaud Gérard (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.

Stage 3 - Verviers - La Gileppe (Jalhay), Belgium - 184 km - 18th June 2011Sprint


1BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto4:47:48
2NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Quick Step0:00:01
3LTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
4NEDJoost Van Leijen (NED)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
5AUSDavid Tanner (AUS)Saxo Bank - Sungard0:00:19
6FINMatti Helminen (FIN)Landbouwkrediet0:00:21
7NEDJohnny Hoogerland (NED)Vacansoleil - DCM0:00:45
8ITADavide Appollonio (ITA)Team Ineos0:01:12
9NEDDennis Van Winden (NED)Rabobank0:01:16
10GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Team Ineos0:01:17
11BELJohan Coenen (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
12DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)HTC - High Roads.t.
13NEDRoy Curvers (NED)Skil - Shimanos.t.
14BELDimitri Claeys (BEL)Team Netapps.t.
15BELLaurens De Vreese (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
16NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Skil - Shimanos.t.
17BELPieter Vanspeybrouck (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
18NEDDirk Bellemakers (NED)Landbouwkrediets.t.
19BELGianni Meersman (BEL)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
20BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
21NEDMichel Kreder (NED)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
22BELNikolas Maes (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
23GERRobert Retschke (GER)Team Netapps.t.
24BELBjörn Leukemans (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCM0:01:25
25DENAnders Lund (DEN)Leopard - Treks.t.
26GERPatrick Gretsch (GER)HTC - High Road0:01:27
27BELKlaas Lodewyck (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
28BELJohan Van Summeren (BEL)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
29DENJonas Aaen Jørgensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
30NEDSander Oostlander (NED)Skil - Shimano0:01:36
31USACaleb Fairly (USA)HTC - High Roads.t.
32BELKurt Hovelynck (BEL)Donckers Koffie - Jelly Bellys.t.
33FRAArnaud Gérard (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:01:39
34NEDTom Stamsnijder (NED)Leopard - Treks.t.
35NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Cycling Team Jo Piels0:01:41

Stage 4 - Etten-Leur - Etten-Leur - 191 km - 19th June 2011Sprint


1AUSLeigh Howard (AUS)HTC - High Road4:42:03
2ARGLucas Sebastian Haedo (ARG)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
3USATyler Farrar (USA)Garmin - Cervelos.t.
4ITADavide Appollonio (ITA)Team Ineoss.t.
5GBRAdam Blythe (GBR)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
6BELGianni Meersman (BEL)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
7FRARomain Feillu (FRA)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
8BELMichaël Van Staeyen (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
9BELKurt Hovelynck (BEL)Donckers Koffie - Jelly Bellys.t.
10GERTimon Seubert (GER)Team Netapps.t.
11BELGuillaume Van Keirsbulck (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
12NEDJohim Ariesen (NED)Cycling Team Jo Pielss.t.
13FRAYoann Offredo (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
14NEDPim De Beer (NED)Cycling Team Jo Pielss.t.
15BELKevin Hulsmans (BEL)Donckers Koffie - Jelly Bellys.t.
16GERRoger Kluge (GER)Skil - Shimanos.t.
17BELGorik Gardeyn (BEL)Vacansoleil - DCMs.t.
18BELLaurens De Vreese (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
19NEDDirk Bellemakers (NED)Landbouwkrediets.t.
20FRACédric Pineau (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
21AUSDavid Tanner (AUS)Saxo Bank - Sungards.t.
22NEDTheo Bos (NED)Rabobanks.t.
23BELKlaas Lodewyck (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
24GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
25AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)HTC - High Roads.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved