All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour de l'Eurométropole - 2015 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour de l'Eurométropole - 2015 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Belgium

Results 2015

Tour de l'Eurométropole 2015

BelgiumBelgium - 30th September 2015 - 4th October 2015


General classification - 4th October 2015


1FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale15:31:19 
2NEDMartijn Keizer (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:07 
3BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:11 
4AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Iam0:16 
5BELOlivier Pardini (BEL)Verandas Willems0:18 
6BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Iam0:19 
7SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Iam0:21 
8FRAJohan Le Bon (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:22 
9SWITom Bohli (SWI)BMC Developments.t.
10RUSAnton Vorobev (RUS)Team Katusha0:25 
11BELJens Debusschere (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:27 
12ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
13BELSean De Bie (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:29 
14FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:30 
15BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:33 
16AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Iams.t.
17RUSViktor Manakov (RUS)Leopard Pro Cycling0:34 
18BELGaëtan Bille (BEL)Verandas Willems0:36 
19NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:40 
20NEDTwan Castelijns (NED)Baby Dump0:43 
21GERNils Politt (GER)Stölting0:44 
22BELOlivier Chevalier (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelless.t.
23BELDimitri Claeys (BEL)Verandas Willemss.t.
24NORSondre Holst Enger (NOR)Iam0:45 
25NEDBerden De Vries (NED)Roompots.t.
26BELKevyn Ista (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelles0:47 
27ESTGert Jõeäär (EST)Cofidis0:49 
28BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:51 
29BELMaarten Wynants (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:52 
30SWEFredrik Ludvigsson (SWE)Giant - Alpecins.t.
31NEDPim Ligthart (NED)Lotto - Soudal0:54 
32DENKristian Haugaard Jensen (DEN)Leopard Pro Cycling0:56 
33NEDMaurits Lammertink (NED)Roompots.t.
34BELSander Helven (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:57 
35BELMaxime Vantomme (BEL)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille0:58 
36GERJan Dieteren (GER)Leopard Pro Cycling0:59 
37NEDHuub Duyn (NED)Roompots.t.
38RUSNikolay Trusov (RUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank1:00 
39GERAlexander Krieger (GER)Leopard Pro Cyclings.t.
40FRAArnaud Gérard (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
41BELPieter Jacobs (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:03 
42FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Cofidis1:04 
43BELJérôme Baugnies (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
44BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
45ITALiam Bertazzo (ITA)Southeast1:05 
46FRAMatthieu Boulo (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
47ITAGiuseppe Fonzi (ITA)Southeasts.t.
48BELLaurent Van Den Bak (BEL)Leopard Pro Cycling1:07 
49BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
50NEDFloris Gerts (NED)BMC Development1:10 
51NEDRob Ruijgh (NED)Vastgoedservice - Golden Palaces.t.
52FRAMarc Sarreau (FRA)La Française des Jeux1:14 
53FRAFlorian Vachon (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
54ITAMirko Tedeschi (ITA)Southeasts.t.
55FRAJean-Marc Bideau (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement1:15 
56BELKevin Van Melsen (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:16 
57BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:17 
58BELAntoine Warnier (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelless.t.
59SWIMichael Schär (SWI)BMC Racing Team1:19 
60BELTimothy Dupont (BEL)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille1:20 
61NEDRoy Curvers (NED)Giant - Alpecin1:21 
62BELTom Dernies (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelles1:22 
63BELGaëtan Pons (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelles1:23 
64BELGerry Druyts (BEL)Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace1:24 
65BELThomas Wertz (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelles1:25 
66BELDennis Coenen (BEL)Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace1:26 
67BELJonas van Genechten (BEL)Iam1:28 
68BELLudwig De Winter (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelles1:35 
69BELKenneth Vanbilsen (BEL)Cofidis1:37 
70FRASébastien Turgot (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:40 
71NEDBrian Van Goethem (NED)Roompot1:42 
72GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Team Katusha1:43 
73NEDRaymond Kreder (NED)Roompot1:44 
74SWEJonas Ahlstrand (SWE)Cofidis1:45 
75BELDries De Bondt (BEL)Verandas Willemss.t.
76GERMarco König (GER)Leopard Pro Cycling1:53 
77GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)BMC Racing Teams.t.
78BELGorik Gardeyn (BEL)Veranclassic - Ekoi1:54 
79BELDieter Bouvry (BEL)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille1:58 
80ITAJakub Mareczko (ITA)Southeast2:03 
81FRAFélix Pouilly (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oise2:12 
82BELMichaël Van Staeyen (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
83BELNiels De Rooze (BEL)Veranclassic - Ekoi2:18 
84ITADanilo Napolitano (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2:19 
85BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
86RUSMaxim Belkov (RUS)Team Katusha2:24 
87NEDTom Stamsnijder (NED)Giant - Alpecin2:25 
88BELLouis Verhelst (BEL)Cofidis2:26 
89FRAJustin Jules (FRA)Veranclassic - Ekoi2:30 
90ALBEugert Zhupa (ALB)Southeast2:54 
91BELJoeri Calleeuw (BEL)Verandas Willems3:02 
92BELEmiel Wastyn (BEL)Verandas Willems3:05 
93FRALorenzo Manzin (FRA)La Française des Jeux3:07 
94BELTom Devriendt (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert3:18 
95BELPieter Vanspeybrouck (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise3:30 
96FRAChristophe Laborie (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement4:01 
97DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank4:17 
98BELChristophe Prémont (BEL)Verandas Willems4:22 
99ITAMatteo Tosatto (ITA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank4:29 
100NEDIvar Slik (NED)Roompot4:34 
101GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)Bretagne - Séché Environnement4:36 
102BELTim De Troyer (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert4:40 
103FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Cofidis4:53 
104NEDJesper Asselman (NED)Roompot5:08 
105BELSander Cordeel (BEL)Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace5:22 
106RSAJay Robert Thomson (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka6:13 
107NEDReinier Honig (NED)Roompot6:26 
108NEDTheo Bos (NED)MTN - Qhubeka6:35 
109RUSPavel Brutt (RUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank6:49 
110RSANick Dougall (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka7:19 
111AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels7:57 
112BELStef Van Zummeren (BEL)Verandas Willems9:18 
113BELJelle Goderis (BEL)9:34 
114SWIKilian Frankiny (SWI)BMC Development9:59 
115BELGregory Habeaux (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelles10:01 
116BELStig Broeckx (BEL)Lotto - Soudal10:59 
117LTUGediminas Bagdonas (LTU)AG2R - La Mondiale11:38 
118GERAndreas Stauff (GER)MTN - Qhubeka11:48 
119ITASimone Antonini (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert13:00 
120RUSDmitry Kozontchuk (RUS)Team Katusha13:19 
121BELEdwig Cammaerts (BEL)Veranclassic - Ekoi13:27 
122FRAFlorent Pereira (FRA)14:49 
123BELAntoine Leleu (BEL)Veranclassic - Ekoi15:04 
124RSAJaydé Julius (RSA)16:20 
125DENPatrick Olesen (DEN)Leopard Pro Cycling18:33 
126FRAThierry Hupond (FRA)Giant - Alpecin19:00 
127SWISimon Pellaud (SWI)Iam21:46 
128GERNico Denz (GER)AG2R - La Mondiale22:36 
129BELJulien Van Den Brande (BEL)Veranclassic - Ekoi25:12 
130USACaleb Fairly (USA)Giant - Alpecin30:30 

Prologue - Obigies-Pecq - Tournai - 7,7 km - 30th September 2015Time Trial


1FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale11:23 
2NEDMartijn Keizer (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:03 
3AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Iam0:12 
4BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Iam0:15 
5SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Iam0:17 
6BELOlivier Pardini (BEL)Verandas Willemss.t.
7FRAJohan Le Bon (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:18 
8SWITom Bohli (SWI)BMC Development0:19 
9BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:20 
10RUSAnton Vorobev (RUS)Team Katusha0:21 
11ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank0:23 
12BELSean De Bie (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:25 
13LATAleksejs Saramotins (LAT)Iam0:28 
14BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:29 
15AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Iams.t.
16RUSViktor Manakov (RUS)Leopard Pro Cycling0:30 
17FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:32 
18BELJens Debusschere (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:34 
19BELGaëtan Bille (BEL)Verandas Willemss.t.
20BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:36 
21NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbo0:38 
22GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)Bretagne - Séché Environnement0:39 
23NEDTwan Castelijns (NED)Baby Dumps.t.
24BELDimitri Claeys (BEL)Verandas Willems0:40 
25BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
26GERNils Politt (GER)Stölting0:41 
27NEDBerden De Vries (NED)Roompots.t.
28FRARudy Kowalski (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille0:42 
29BELOlivier Chevalier (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelles0:43 
30BELKevyn Ista (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelless.t.
31GERPatrick Gretsch (GER)AG2R - La Mondiale0:44 
32LTUGediminas Bagdonas (LTU)AG2R - La Mondiale0:45 
33ESTGert Jõeäär (EST)Cofidiss.t.
34FRAJulien Antomarchi (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
35NORSondre Holst Enger (NOR)Iam0:47 

Stage 1 - La Louvière - Chièvres - 167,1 km - 1st October 2015Sprint


1BELJens Debusschere (BEL)Lotto - Soudal3:46:22 
2NEDRaymond Kreder (NED)Roompots.t.
3BELTimothy Dupont (BEL)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
4RUSNikolay Trusov (RUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
5BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
6GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
7BELLouis Verhelst (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
8BELJonas van Genechten (BEL)Iams.t.
9GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Team Katushas.t.
10NEDRoy Curvers (NED)Giant - Alpecins.t.
11ITADanilo Napolitano (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
12BELJoeri Calleeuw (BEL)Verandas Willemss.t.
13NEDFloris Gerts (NED)BMC Developments.t.
14FRAMarc Sarreau (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
15ITAJakub Mareczko (ITA)Southeasts.t.
16BELMichaël Van Staeyen (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
17FRAMaxime Daniel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
18BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
19FRAJustin Jules (FRA)Veranclassic - Ekois.t.
20ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
21FRAFélix Pouilly (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oises.t.
22BELGerry Druyts (BEL)Vastgoedservice - Golden Palaces.t.
23BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
24ITAAndrea Dal Col (ITA)Southeasts.t.
25FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.

Stage 2 - Roubaix - Poperinge - 192,2 km - 2nd October 2015Sprint


1BELJonas van Genechten (BEL)Iam4:26:51 
2BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
3BELLouis Verhelst (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
4BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
5FRAMarc Sarreau (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
6BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
7FRAJustin Jules (FRA)Veranclassic - Ekois.t.
8ITADanilo Napolitano (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
9NEDFloris Gerts (NED)BMC Developments.t.
10BELDennis Coenen (BEL)Vastgoedservice - Golden Palaces.t.
11GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
12NEDRaymond Kreder (NED)Roompots.t.
13GERAlexander Krieger (GER)Leopard Pro Cyclings.t.
14BELEmiel Wastyn (BEL)Verandas Willemss.t.
15NEDRoy Curvers (NED)Giant - Alpecins.t.
16BELKevyn Ista (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelless.t.
17BELOlivier Pardini (BEL)Verandas Willemss.t.
18BELMichaël Van Staeyen (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
19RUSNikolay Trusov (RUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
20NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
21BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
22BELGaëtan Pons (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelless.t.
23BELMaxime Vantomme (BEL)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
24SWEJonas Ahlstrand (SWE)Cofidiss.t.
25FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.

Stage 3 - Blankenberge - Nieuwpoort - 173,3 km - 3rd October 2015Sprint


1BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise3:44:28 
2BELMichaël Van Staeyen (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
3BELLouis Verhelst (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
4BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
5NEDRaymond Kreder (NED)Roompots.t.
6NORSondre Holst Enger (NOR)Iams.t.
7BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
8GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Team Katushas.t.
9BELJens Debusschere (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
10NEDRoy Curvers (NED)Giant - Alpecins.t.
11GERAlexander Krieger (GER)Leopard Pro Cyclings.t.
12GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
13BELGerry Druyts (BEL)Vastgoedservice - Golden Palaces.t.
14RUSNikolay Trusov (RUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
15BELTimothy Dupont (BEL)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
16ITADanilo Napolitano (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
17ITAJakub Mareczko (ITA)Southeasts.t.
18BELDries De Bondt (BEL)Verandas Willemss.t.
19BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
20ALBEugert Zhupa (ALB)Southeasts.t.
21NEDFloris Gerts (NED)BMC Developments.t.
22FRAJustin Jules (FRA)Veranclassic - Ekois.t.
23NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
24BELJonas van Genechten (BEL)Iams.t.
25SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Iams.t.
26BELKevyn Ista (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelless.t.
27BELOlivier Pardini (BEL)Verandas Willemss.t.
28FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
29BELPieter Jacobs (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
30FRAJohan Le Bon (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.

Stage 4 - Mons - Tournai - 153,8 km - 4th October 2015Sprint


1SWEJonas Ahlstrand (SWE)Cofidis3:22:19 
2NORSondre Holst Enger (NOR)Iams.t.
3NEDRaymond Kreder (NED)Roompots.t.
4BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
5BELTom Devriendt (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
6BELTimothy Dupont (BEL)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
7BELJens Debusschere (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
8NEDTheo Bos (NED)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
9BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
10GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Team Katushas.t.
11RUSNikolay Trusov (RUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
12LTUGediminas Bagdonas (LTU)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
13BELGerry Druyts (BEL)Vastgoedservice - Golden Palaces.t.
14FRAJustin Jules (FRA)Veranclassic - Ekois.t.
15ITALiam Bertazzo (ITA)Southeasts.t.
16NEDRoy Curvers (NED)Giant - Alpecins.t.
17BELDries De Bondt (BEL)Verandas Willemss.t.
18NEDFloris Gerts (NED)BMC Developments.t.
19BELTom Dernies (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelless.t.
20FRAFélix Pouilly (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oises.t.
21BELEmiel Wastyn (BEL)Verandas Willemss.t.
22BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Lotto NL - Jumbos.t.
23DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
24SWEFredrik Ludvigsson (SWE)Giant - Alpecins.t.
25BELLouis Verhelst (BEL)Cofidiss.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved