All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour de l'Eurométropole - 2014 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour de l'Eurométropole - 2014 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Belgium

Results 2014

Tour de l'Eurométropole 2014

BelgiumBelgium - 2nd October 2014 - 5th October 2014


General classification - 5th October 2014


1FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)La Française des Jeux15:05:41
2BELJens Debusschere (BEL)Lotto - Belisol0:16
3NEDTheo Bos (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
4BELJonas van Genechten (BEL)Lotto - Belisol0:21
5DENMatti Breschel (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank0:23
6BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Orica - Greenedge0:25
7FRAMorgan Lamoisson (FRA)Europcars.t.
8USATyler Farrar (USA)Garmin - Sharp0:30
9RUSAlexander Porsev (RUS)Team Katusha0:32
10FRAAngelo Tulik (FRA)Europcar0:33
11NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Trek Factory Racing0:34
12BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
13GERAndreas Stauff (GER)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
14RUSNikolay Trusov (RUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
15BELJelle Mannaerts (BEL)Verandas Willemss.t.
16BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
17BELAntoine Demoitie (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelless.t.
18GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Team Katushas.t.
19FRAMickael Delage (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
20NEDRaymond Kreder (NED)Garmin - Sharps.t.
21BELTom Goovaerts (BEL)Veranclassic - Doltcinis.t.
22FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)Iams.t.
23BELSebastien Carabin (BEL)s.t.
24BELMichaël Van Staeyen (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
25FRATaruia Krainer (FRA)s.t.
26FRAJimmy Turgis (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
27FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
28BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek Factory Racings.t.
29NORVegard Breen (NOR)Lotto - Belisols.t.
30NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Garmin - Sharps.t.
31SVKMartin Velits (SVK)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
32NEDRoy Curvers (NED)Giant - Shimanos.t.
33LATAleksejs Saramotins (LAT)Iam0:46
34BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)0:51
35CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Omega Pharma - Quick Step1:09
36BELGaëtan Bille (BEL)Verandas Willems1:12
37NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Bretagne - Séché Environnement1:13
38BELOlivier Pardini (BEL)Verandas Willems1:19
39SPAMarc Reynès Mimo (SPA)s.t.
40PORFábio Andre Tomas Silvestre (POR)Trek Factory Racings.t.
41NEDBob Schoonbroodt (NED)s.t.
42BELStijn Vandenbergh (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
43BELGuillaume Van Keirsbulck (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
44RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
45RSADylan Girdlestone (RSA)s.t.
46BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
47GBRAndrew Fenn (GBR)Omega Pharma - Quick Step1:27
48SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Iam1:36
49NEDJetse Bol (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team1:41
50NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Giant - Shimano1:51
51AUSGraeme Allen Brown (AUS)Belkin Pro Cycling Team2:00
52BELBert De Backer (BEL)Giant - Shimano2:24
53ITADanilo Napolitano (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert3:11
54BELBjörn Leukemans (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert3:15
55BELBoris Dron (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelles3:54
56SWIClaudio Imhof (SWI)4:00
57BELAlexander Cools (BEL)Vastgoedservice - Golden Palaces.t.
58FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits4:01
59BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise4:02
60FRARomain Cardis (FRA)4:07
61BELRomain Zingle (BEL)Cofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
62FRAFranck Bonnamour (FRA)s.t.
63NEDDennis Van Winden (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team4:19
64FRAJulien Fouchard (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits4:24
65BELKenny Dehaes (BEL)Lotto - Belisol4:35
66BELKristof Vandewalle (BEL)Trek Factory Racing4:42
67NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Giant - Shimano4:45
68BELLaurens De Vreese (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert5:01
69NEDTom Stamsnijder (NED)Giant - Shimano5:43
70BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)6:13
71NEDKarsten Kroon (NED)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
72DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Cult Energy - Vital Water6:18
73DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank6:19
74AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank6:30
75SVKMichal Kolár (SVK)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
76NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Omega Pharma - Quick Step6:37
77RSAJacobus Venter (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka6:39
78GERBjörn Thurau (GER)Europcar6:55
79FRAChristophe Laborie (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement6:58
80BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise7:15
81RSAJohann Van Zyl (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka7:36
82NEDTom Veelers (NED)Giant - Shimano7:41
83FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits7:56
84AUSMitchell Docker (AUS)Orica - Greenedge8:16
85BELThomas Sprengers (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise8:19
86FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oise8:23
87AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.
88BELStijn Devolder (BEL)Trek Factory Racing8:26
89BELKevin Peeters (BEL)Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace9:13
90SWIMarcel Aregger (SWI)Iam9:52
91DENLasse Norman Hansen (DEN)Garmin - Sharp10:41
92BELTom Dernies (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelles11:36
93BELTim De Troyer (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert12:23
94LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)MTN - Qhubeka13:39
95FRASébastien Chavanel (FRA)La Française des Jeux13:56
96NEDRick Flens (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team15:04
97BELAndrew Ydens (BEL)T.palm - Pole Continental Wallon16:00
98BELEmiel Wastyn (BEL)Verandas Willemss.t.
99BELJerome Kerf (BEL)Color Code - Biowanzes.t.
100NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Rabobank Developments.t.
101BELJarl Salomein (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
102BELJulien Stassen (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelles16:18
103NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Garmin - Sharp16:26
104BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step16:38
105FRAYoann Offredo (FRA)La Française des Jeux16:40
106BELFlorent Delfosse (BEL)Color Code - Biowanze16:45
107BELSander Cordeel (BEL)Vastgoedservice - Golden Palaces.t.
108BELThomas Wertz (BEL)Color Code - Biowanzes.t.
109BELJonathan Dufrasne (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelless.t.
110BELThomas Degand (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
111BELArnaud Géromboux (BEL)Color Code - Biowanzes.t.
112NAMDan Craven (NAM)s.t.
113BELFrédéric Amorison (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelles17:03
114BELPieter Jacobs (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise17:11
115BELLudwig De Winter (BEL)Color Code - Biowanze17:20
116FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Belkin Pro Cycling Team17:25
117BELJan Ghyselinck (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert17:34
118FRAThierry Hupond (FRA)Giant - Shimano17:42
119BELJean-Albert Carnevali (BEL)Verandas Willems18:18
120BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Belisol19:33
121FRAStéphane Poulhies (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits20:36
122RUSViatcheslav Kuznetsov (RUS)Team Katusha20:42
123DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank21:16
124FRAJean-Lou Païni (FRA)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille21:28
125BELTimothy Dupont (BEL)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lille21:39
126BELQuentin Bertholet (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelles21:46
127ESTGert Jõeäär (EST)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits21:57
128RUSEvgeni Petrov (RUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank22:24
129BELFloris Smeyers (BEL)Verandas Willemss.t.
130BELSerge Dewortelaer (BEL)Veranclassic - Doltcini22:36
131NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Trek Factory Racing23:10
132BELAlphonse Vermote (BEL)Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace23:17
133BELKevin Van Melsen (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert24:39
134RUSPetr Ignatenko (RUS)Team Katusha24:48
135BELKenneth Vanbilsen (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise25:27
136BELMaxime Vekeman (BEL)T.palm - Pole Continental Wallon27:01
137BELAlexandre Seny (BEL)T.palm - Pole Continental Wallons.t.
138RSAMartin Wesemann (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka28:30
139AUSJack Bobridge (AUS)Belkin Pro Cycling Team29:18
140NEDRick Ottema (NED)Veranclassic - Doltcini29:40
141BELIan Vansumere (BEL)Josan - Towin29:49

Stage 1 - La Louvière - Kortrijk - 191 km - 2nd October 2014Sprint


1FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)La Française des Jeux4:18:36
2FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
3BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Orica - Greenedges.t.
4USATyler Farrar (USA)Garmin - Sharps.t.
5NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Trek Factory Racings.t.
6BELJonas van Genechten (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
7BELRoy Jans (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
8DENMatti Breschel (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
9FRAMickael Delage (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
10NORSondre Holst Enger (NOR)Sparebanken Sørs.t.
11BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
12RUSNikolay Trusov (RUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
13BELKenneth Vanbilsen (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
14BELBjörn Leukemans (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
15BELTim De Troyer (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
16NEDJetse Bol (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
17SPAMarc Reynès Mimo (SPA)s.t.
18BELJan Ghyselinck (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
19BELEmiel Wastyn (BEL)Verandas Willemss.t.
20FRAMorgan Lamoisson (FRA)Europcars.t.
21BELLaurens De Vreese (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
22GERMarcel Kittel (GER)Giant - Shimanos.t.
23CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
24BELTimothy Dupont (BEL)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
25NEDDennis Van Winden (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
26BELOlivier Pardini (BEL)Verandas Willemss.t.
27BELGaëtan Pons (BEL)Color Code - Biowanzes.t.
28GERAndreas Stauff (GER)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
29NEDTheo Bos (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
30BELJens Debusschere (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.

Stage 2 - Estaimbourg - Nieuwpoort - 171 km - 3rd October 2014Sprint


1FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)La Française des Jeux3:46:28
2BELJens Debusschere (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
3NEDTheo Bos (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
4NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Giant - Shimanos.t.
5USATyler Farrar (USA)Garmin - Sharps.t.
6BELJerome Kerf (BEL)Color Code - Biowanzes.t.
7BELMichaël Van Staeyen (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
8FRAMickael Delage (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
9BELRoy Jans (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
10GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Team Katushas.t.
11BELAntoine Demoitie (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelless.t.
12BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
13RUSNikolay Trusov (RUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
14GERAndreas Stauff (GER)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
15NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Trek Factory Racings.t.
16GBRAndrew Fenn (GBR)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
17NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Trek Factory Racings.t.
18BELTimothy Dupont (BEL)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
19BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Orica - Greenedges.t.
20BELAndrew Ydens (BEL)T.palm - Pole Continental Wallons.t.
21LATAleksejs Saramotins (LAT)Iams.t.
22BELJarl Salomein (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
23BELJelle Mannaerts (BEL)Verandas Willemss.t.
24FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
25BELJonas van Genechten (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
26BELJulien Stassen (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelless.t.
27NEDDennis Van Winden (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
28SVKMichal Kolár (SVK)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
29BELGaëtan Pons (BEL)Color Code - Biowanzes.t.
30BELEmiel Wastyn (BEL)Verandas Willemss.t.

Stage 3 - Blankenberge - Middelkerke - 174 km - 4th October 2014Sprint


1NEDTheo Bos (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team3:47:54
2BELJens Debusschere (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
3FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
4BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Orica - Greenedges.t.
5NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Giant - Shimanos.t.
6BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
7DENMatti Breschel (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
8NORSondre Holst Enger (NOR)Sparebanken Sørs.t.
9CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
10BELMichaël Van Staeyen (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
11USATyler Farrar (USA)Garmin - Sharps.t.
12NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Trek Factory Racings.t.
13ITADanilo Napolitano (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
14BELJelle Mannaerts (BEL)Verandas Willemss.t.
15BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
16BELAntoine Demoitie (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelless.t.
17FRARomain Cardis (FRA)s.t.
18BELJonas van Genechten (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
19FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
20GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Team Katushas.t.
21GERAndreas Stauff (GER)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
22RUSNikolay Trusov (RUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
23FRAAngelo Tulik (FRA)Europcars.t.
24FRATaruia Krainer (FRA)s.t.
25FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.

Stage 4 - Mons - Tournai - 155 km - 5th October 2014Sprint


1FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)La Française des Jeux3:13:17
2BELJens Debusschere (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
3USATyler Farrar (USA)Garmin - Sharps.t.
4NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Trek Factory Racings.t.
5ITADanilo Napolitano (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
6NEDRaymond Kreder (NED)Garmin - Sharps.t.
7GERAndreas Stauff (GER)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
8LATAleksejs Saramotins (LAT)Iams.t.
9BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)Roubaix Métropole Européenne de Lilles.t.
10BELJerome Kerf (BEL)Color Code - Biowanzes.t.
11BELMichaël Van Staeyen (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
12BELAntoine Demoitie (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelless.t.
13BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
14RUSAlexander Porsev (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
15BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
16BELLaurens De Vreese (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
17PORFábio Andre Tomas Silvestre (POR)Trek Factory Racings.t.
18BELAndrew Ydens (BEL)T.palm - Pole Continental Wallons.t.
19BELKevin Peeters (BEL)Vastgoedservice - Golden Palaces.t.
20DENMatti Breschel (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
21BELOlivier Pardini (BEL)Verandas Willemss.t.
22NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Rabobank Developments.t.
23NEDTheo Bos (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
24SPAMarc Reynès Mimo (SPA)s.t.
25BELJelle Mannaerts (BEL)Verandas Willemss.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved