All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour du Gévaudan Languedoc-Roussillon - 2015 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour du Gévaudan Languedoc-Roussillon - 2015 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2015

Tour du Gévaudan Languedoc-Roussillon 2015

FranceFrance - 26 September 2015 - 27 September 2015


General classification - 27 September 2015


1FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)La Française des Jeux6:53:58 
2FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Europcar0:10 
3FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidis0:15 
4FRAYohan Bagot (FRA)Cofidis0:24 
5FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
6FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:30 
7SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:33 
8SPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Murias Taldea0:40 
9GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:50 
10BELThomas Sprengers (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:09 
11FRAGuillaume Levarlet (FRA)1:10 
12FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)Marseille 13 - KTM1:46 
13FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)La Française des Jeux1:49 
14FRAThéo Vimpere (FRA)Auber 931:58 
15FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:59 
16FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:01 
17ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2:08 
18FRARudy Molard (FRA)Cofidis3:22 
19SPAAmets Txurruka Ansola (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
20COLHeiner Rodrigo Parra Bustamente (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga3:55 
21FRAArnold Jeannesson (FRA)La Française des Jeux4:08 
22FRAPierrick Fedrigo (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement4:12 
23SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga5:39 
24FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidis5:47 
25BELTim Declercq (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise6:22 
26FRAPierre Gouault (FRA)Auber 93s.t.
27BELFloris De Tier (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
28BELArthur Vanoverberghe (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
29SPADavid Belda Garcia (SPA)Burgos - BH6:37 
30LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)Marseille 13 - KTM6:52 
31BELLaurent Evrard (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelles7:13 
32SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga7:28 
33BELGregory Habeaux (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelles7:51 
34FRAMaxime Renault (FRA)Auber 938:26 
35SPAAntonio Molina Canet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
36FRARomain Guillemois (FRA)Europcar8:31 
37FRAJulien Guay (FRA)Auber 93s.t.
38BELTom Dernies (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelless.t.
39AUTDaniel Lehner (AUT)Vorarlberg10:05 
40FRARomain Guyot (FRA)10:23 
41SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Murias Taldea11:00 
42SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga11:22 
43SPAAritz Bagües Kalparsoro (SPA)Murias Taldea11:25 
44FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)La Française des Jeux11:48 
45FRAArthur Vichot (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
46FRAAlexandre Geniez (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
47FRAMaxime Mederel (FRA)Europcar11:58 
48FRARayane Bouhanni (FRA)Awt - Greenway12:09 
49FRAClément Saint-Martin (FRA)Marseille 13 - KTMs.t.
50SPAArnau Sole Vall (SPA)Burgos - BH12:44 
51FRAAxel Domont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale13:26 
52FRAJulien Loubet (FRA)Marseille 13 - KTM13:36 
53NEDMarco Minnaard (NED)Wanty - Groupe Gobert13:48 
54AUTDaniel Paulus (AUT)Vorarlberg15:13 
55BELKevin Van Melsen (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert16:20 
56FRAAlexandre Pichot (FRA)Europcar17:17 
57FRAJean-Marc Bideau (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
58BELJérôme Baugnies (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert17:32 
59SPABeñat Txoperena Matxikote (SPA)Murias Taldea18:35 
60SPAJesús Del Pino Corrochano (SPA)Burgos - BH20:34 
61SPAPablo Torres Muiño (SPA)s.t.
62BELAntoine Warnier (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelless.t.
63BELPieter Jacobs (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
64FRAClément Koretzky (FRA)s.t.
65FRASteven Tronet (FRA)Auber 93s.t.
66FRAChristophe Laborie (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
67FRAGuillaume Bonnafond (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
68FRAYoann Paillot (FRA)Marseille 13 - KTM21:12 
69FRAJulien Bérard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale21:59 
70BELFrederik Backaert (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert22:09 
71FRABlel Kadri (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale22:15 
72SPAJon Ander Insausti Irastorza (SPA)Murias Taldea23:43 
73FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)La Française des Jeux25:37 
74BELSander Helven (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise26:20 
75FRAFrédéric Brun (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
76BELPreben Van Hecke (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
77FRALoïc Chetout (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
78BELGaëtan Pons (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelles30:45 
79FRABenoît Vaugrenard (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
80FRAFlavien Dassonville (FRA)Auber 93s.t.
81GERLukas Meiler (GER)Vorarlbergs.t.
82FRAChristophe Riblon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
83SPAIgor Merino Cortázar (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
84SPAAdrián González Velasco (SPA)Murias Taldea37:32 

Stage 1 - Marvejols - Florac - 151 km - 26 September 2015Medium mountain


1FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)La Française des Jeux3h58'14''
2FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Europcars.t.
3FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidis03''
4FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement08''
5FRAYohan Bagot (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
6SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga17''
7FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale24''
8SPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Murias Taldeas.t.
9GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga26''
10ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert54''
11FRAGuillaume Levarlet (FRA)s.t.
12BELThomas Sprengers (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise57''
13FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)La Française des Jeux01'03''
14FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)Marseille 13 - KTM01'30''
15FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
16FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
17FRAThéo Vimpere (FRA)Auber 9301'33''
18FRARudy Molard (FRA)Cofidis02'08''
19SPAAmets Txurruka Ansola (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
20COLHeiner Rodrigo Parra Bustamente (COL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga02'36''
21FRAArnold Jeannesson (FRA)La Française des Jeux03'37''
22FRAPierrick Fedrigo (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement03'56''
23FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidis04'28''
24AUTDaniel Lehner (AUT)Vorarlberg05'08''
25BELArthur Vanoverberghe (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
26BELFloris De Tier (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
27FRAPierre Gouault (FRA)Auber 93s.t.
28BELTim Declercq (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
29SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
30AUTDaniel Paulus (AUT)Vorarlbergs.t.
31LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)Marseille 13 - KTM05'13''
32SPADavid Belda Garcia (SPA)Burgos - BH05'18''
33FRARomain Guyot (FRA)05'26''
34BELLaurent Evrard (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelles05'54''
35BELKevin Van Melsen (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert06'15''
36BELGregory Habeaux (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelles06'37''
37SPAAntonio Molina Canet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga07'12''
38FRAAlexandre Pichot (FRA)Europcars.t.
39FRAMaxime Renault (FRA)Auber 93s.t.
40FRAGiovanni Bernaudeau (FRA)Europcars.t.

Stage 2 - Mende - Mende - 146 km - 27 September 2015Mountain


1FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:56:00 
2FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
3BELThomas Sprengers (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
4SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
5FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)Marseille 13 - KTMs.t.
6FRAGuillaume Levarlet (FRA)s.t.
7FRAPierrick Fedrigo (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
8FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Europcars.t.
9FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
10FRAYohan Bagot (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
11SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
12SPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Murias Taldeas.t.
13GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:08 
14FRAThéo Vimpere (FRA)Auber 930:09 
15FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:13 
16FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:15 
17SPAMikel Bizkarra Etxeguibel (SPA)Murias Taldeas.t.
18SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
19FRAArnold Jeannesson (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
20FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:30 
21BELGregory Habeaux (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelles0:58 
22BELTim Declercq (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
23FRARudy Molard (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
24FRAPierre Gouault (FRA)Auber 93s.t.
25FRAMaxime Renault (FRA)Auber 93s.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved