All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour du Loir et Cher E Provost - 2014 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour du Loir et Cher E Provost - 2014 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2014

Tour du Loir et Cher E Provost 2014

FranceFrance - 16 April 2014 - 20 April 2014


General classification - 20 April 2014


1GBRGraham Briggs (GBR)Rapha-Condor - JLT19:36:01
2DENRasmus Mygind (DEN)Trefor - Blue Water0:08
3DENTroels Rønning Vinther (DEN)Cult Energy - Vital Water0:54
4DENRasmus Poulsen Guldhammer (DEN)Trefor - Blue Water0:56
5FRAYann Guyot (FRA)1:08
6NEDGeert Van Der Weijst (NED)Cycling Team Jo Piels1:09
7FRAFabien Schmidt (FRA)s.t.
8FRAAnthony Maldonado (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provence1:10
9BELAmaury Capiot (BEL)s.t.
10SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Euskadi1:11
11NEDTijmen Eising (NED)Metec - TKH1:12
12NEDJesper Asselman (NED)Metec - TKH1:14
13FRADavid Menut (FRA)1:15
14FRAMelvin Rulliere (FRA)1:16
15FRARomain Cardis (FRA)1:17
16NEDMaurits Lammertink (NED)Cycling Team Jo Pielss.t.
17NEDTom Vermeer (NED)Cycling Team Jo Piels1:18
18ITAAlfonso Fiorenza (ITA)Nankang - Fondriests.t.
19NEDJasper Bovenhuis (NED)Koga1:19
20NORHaavard Blikra (NOR)Oster Hus - Ridleys.t.
21FRAMathieu Chiocca (FRA)s.t.
22FRADenis Delon (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provences.t.
23AZEOleksandr Surutkovych (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Projects.t.
24SPABeñat Txoperena Matxikote (SPA)Euskadis.t.
25GERMaximilian Werda (GER)Stöltings.t.
26NORBjørn Tore Hoem (NOR)s.t.
27CZEJirí Polnický (CZE)Bauknecht - Authors.t.
28FRARomain Combaud (FRA)s.t.
29SLOMatej Marin (SLO)Gourmetfein - Simplon Welss.t.
30RUSRoman Katyrin (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
31FRABenoît Sinner (FRA)s.t.
32RUSIgor Frolov (RUS)Itera - Katusha1:20
33BELJef Van Meirhaeghe (BEL)1:22
34BELDries Hollanders (BEL)Metec - TKH1:23
35FRAMathieu Cloarec (FRA)1:24
36LUXTom Thill (LUX)Leopard Pro Cyclings.t.
37NEDStefan Poutsma (NED)Cycling Team Jo Pielss.t.
38SWEAlexander Wetterhall (SWE)Firefighters Upsala CK1:26
39KAZPavel Gatskiy (KAZ)s.t.
40DENMichael Reihs (DEN)Cult Energy - Vital Waters.t.
41FRATaruia Krainer (FRA)s.t.
42GERJan Oelerich (GER)Stöltings.t.
43BELMaarten Craeghs (BEL)s.t.
44FRAMathieu Delaroziere (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provences.t.
45POLPawel Cieslik (POL)Bauknecht - Authors.t.
46NORSindre Skjøstad Lunke (NOR)Sparebanken Sørs.t.
47DENMartin Mortensen (DEN)Cult Energy - Vital Waters.t.
48KAZTilegen Maidos (KAZ)Astana Continentals.t.
49BLRAndrei Krasilnikau (BLR)AVC Aix-en-Provences.t.
50NEDJarno Gmelich Meijling (NED)Metec - TKHs.t.
51JPNKohei Uchima (JPN)Bridgestone Anchor1:39
52GERMarkus Eichler (GER)Stöltings.t.
53FRAClément Penven (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provences.t.
54CROMatija Kvasina (CRO)Gourmetfein - Simplon Wels1:48
55SLOJure Golcer (SLO)Gourmetfein - Simplon Welss.t.
56FRAAlexis Bodiot (FRA)2:01
57GBRKristian House (GBR)Rapha-Condor - JLT2:05
58NORFridtjof Røinås (NOR)Sparebanken Sør2:07
59NEDJim Van Den Berg (NED)Koga2:23
60POLMarcin Bialoblocki (POL)Velosure - Giordana2:27
61NEDTwan Castelijns (NED)Koga2:43
62GBRAlistair Slater (GBR)Guidon Chalettois3:38
63ITANicola Dal Santo (ITA)Nankang - Fondriests.t.
64GBRRobert Partridge (GBR)Velosure - Giordana6:03
65RUSMaxim Pokidov (RUS)Itera - Katusha6:07
66GBRSteve Lampier (GBR)Velosure - Giordana6:55
67GBRThomas Moses (GBR)Rapha-Condor - JLT7:08
68NEDBrian Van Goethem (NED)Metec - TKH7:55
69GERMichael Schweizer (GER)Synergy Baku Cycling Project8:12
70ITAGiacomo Forconi (ITA)Nankang - Fondriests.t.
71NOROscar Landa (NOR)Oster Hus - Ridley13:17
72SPAIllart Zuazubiskar Gallastegi (SPA)Euskadi13:53
73AUTJan Sokol (AUT)Synergy Baku Cycling Project14:49
74ITAMarco Benfatto (ITA)Astana Continental14:50
75FRAThomas Boulongne (FRA)s.t.
76RUSMaxim Razumov (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
77FRAEmmanuel Keo (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oise14:57
78GERMax Walscheid (GER)Stöltings.t.
79NEDRemco Te Brake (NED)Metec - TKHs.t.
80LUXPit Schlechter (LUX)Leopard Pro Cyclings.t.
81DENThomas Nybo Riis (DEN)Trefor - Blue Waters.t.
82NORKrister Hagen (NOR)Oster Hus - Ridley15:16
83NEDArno Van Der Zwet (NED)Kogas.t.
84FRANicolas Vogondy (FRA)15:18
85ITAFilippo Baggio (ITA)Nankang - Fondriests.t.
86FRANicolas Garbet (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oise15:19
87AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Gourmetfein - Simplon Welss.t.
88GBRJames McLaughlin (GBR)Guidon Chalettoiss.t.
89NORTormod Hausken Jacobsen (NOR)Oster Hus - Ridley15:21
90NEDRens Te Stroet (NED)Cycling Team Jo Piels15:24
91FRAFrançois Lamiraud (FRA)15:32
92FRADamien Monier (FRA)Bridgestone Anchor15:39
93FRASébastien Fournier (FRA)15:41
94AUSPatrick Lane (AUS)Synergy Baku Cycling Project15:43
95FRAKevin Fouache (FRA)15:53
96NEDRené Hooghiemster (NED)Koga16:06
97GERPhilipp Zwingenberger (GER)17:31
98NORThomas Larsen (NOR)Sparebanken Sør18:36
99FRAAntoine Gorichon (FRA)19:57
100LUXJoel Zangerle (LUX)Leopard Pro Cycling20:00
101JPNKenji Itami (JPN)Bridgestone Anchor23:56
102NORMagnus Børresen (NOR)Oster Hus - Ridley24:46
103SPAJuan Carlos 'Jon' Larrinaga Muguruza (SPA)Euskadi26:41
104SPAMiguel Minguez Ayala (SPA)Euskadi26:50
105FRABryan Alaphilippe (FRA)Guidon Chalettois28:05
106DENChristian Moberg Jørgensen (DEN)Cult Energy - Vital Water31:25
107CZEThomas Zechmeister (CZE)Bauknecht - Author32:32
108DENPatrick Olesen (DEN)Leopard Pro Cycling38:43
109JPNSho Hatsuyama (JPN)Bridgestone Anchor39:44

Stage 1 - Blois - Nouan-le-Fuzelier - 183,5 km - 16 April 2014Sprint


1NEDGeert Van Der Weijst (NED)Cycling Team Jo Piels4:08:23
2DENPatrick Clausen (DEN)Trefor - Blue Waters.t.
3BELAmaury Capiot (BEL)s.t.
4FRAMelvin Rulliere (FRA)s.t.
5NEDRemco Te Brake (NED)Metec - TKHs.t.
6FRADavid Menut (FRA)s.t.
7FRABryan Alaphilippe (FRA)Guidon Chalettoiss.t.
8ITAAlfonso Fiorenza (ITA)Nankang - Fondriests.t.
9AUTJan Sokol (AUT)Synergy Baku Cycling Projects.t.
10FRAFabien Schmidt (FRA)s.t.
11FRAAlexis Bodiot (FRA)s.t.
12GERPhilipp Zwingenberger (GER)s.t.
13NORKrister Hagen (NOR)Oster Hus - Ridleys.t.
14AZEOleksandr Surutkovych (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Projects.t.
15SWENiklas Gustavsson (SWE)Firefighters Upsala CKs.t.
16NEDJasper Bovenhuis (NED)Kogas.t.
17FRADany Maffeïs (FRA)s.t.
18NORHaavard Blikra (NOR)Oster Hus - Ridleys.t.
19FRALucas Destang (FRA)s.t.
20CZETomas Kalojiros (CZE)Bauknecht - Authors.t.
21NEDMelvin Boskamp (NED)Kogas.t.
22FRAMathieu Chiocca (FRA)s.t.
23ITAMarco Benfatto (ITA)Astana Continentals.t.
24BELJef Van Meirhaeghe (BEL)s.t.
25NOROscar Landa (NOR)Oster Hus - Ridleys.t.
26FRAAnthony Maldonado (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provences.t.
27FRADenis Delon (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provences.t.
28ITANicola Dal Santo (ITA)Nankang - Fondriests.t.
29FRAJulien Van Haverbeke (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oises.t.
30GERHans Pirius (GER)s.t.

Stage 2 - Montoire - Villebarou - 198 km - 17 April 2014Escape


1DENTroels Rønning Vinther (DEN)Cult Energy - Vital Water4:29:45
2FRAFabien Schmidt (FRA)0:15
3SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Euskadis.t.
4FRADany Maffeïs (FRA)s.t.
5NEDGeert Van Der Weijst (NED)Cycling Team Jo Pielss.t.
6FRAAnthony Maldonado (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provences.t.
7GERMax Walscheid (GER)Stöltings.t.
8ITAAlfonso Fiorenza (ITA)Nankang - Fondriests.t.
9FRAPierre Moncorgé (FRA)Firefighters Upsala CKs.t.
10FRADavid Menut (FRA)s.t.
11GBRGraham Briggs (GBR)Rapha-Condor - JLTs.t.
12FRARomain Cardis (FRA)s.t.
13FRABenoit Daeninck (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oises.t.
14NEDJasper Bovenhuis (NED)Kogas.t.
15BELAmaury Capiot (BEL)s.t.
16NEDJesper Asselman (NED)Metec - TKHs.t.
17DENMark Petersen (DEN)s.t.
18DENMichael Reihs (DEN)Cult Energy - Vital Waters.t.
19FRAEmmanuel Keo (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oises.t.
20FRAEmilien Clère (FRA)Guidon Chalettoiss.t.
21NEDRens Te Stroet (NED)Cycling Team Jo Pielss.t.
22ITAMarco Benfatto (ITA)Astana Continentals.t.
23KAZPavel Gatskiy (KAZ)s.t.
24NORHaavard Blikra (NOR)Oster Hus - Ridleys.t.
25AZEOleksandr Surutkovych (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Projects.t.
26CZETomas Kalojiros (CZE)Bauknecht - Authors.t.
27DENRasmus Poulsen Guldhammer (DEN)Trefor - Blue Waters.t.
28NORAndreas Erland (NOR)Sparebanken Sørs.t.
29NEDMelvin Boskamp (NED)Kogas.t.
30GREPolychronis Tzortzakis (GRE)s.t.

Stage 3 - Savigny - Vendôme - 208 km - 18 April 2014Escape


1GBRGraham Briggs (GBR)Rapha-Condor - JLT4:56:40
2DENRasmus Mygind (DEN)Trefor - Blue Waters.t.
3NEDBrian Van Goethem (NED)Metec - TKHs.t.
4FRAYann Guyot (FRA)0:49
5FRAAnthony Maldonado (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provence1:03
6ITAFilippo Baggio (ITA)Nankang - Fondriests.t.
7FRARomain Cardis (FRA)s.t.
8FRAMelvin Rulliere (FRA)s.t.
9FRAEmmanuel Keo (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oises.t.
10ITAAlfonso Fiorenza (ITA)Nankang - Fondriests.t.
11NEDJesper Asselman (NED)Metec - TKHs.t.
12SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Euskadis.t.
13BELAmaury Capiot (BEL)s.t.
14FRAMathieu Chiocca (FRA)s.t.
15FRADavid Menut (FRA)s.t.
16NEDGeert Van Der Weijst (NED)Cycling Team Jo Pielss.t.
17ITAMarco Benfatto (ITA)Astana Continentals.t.
18DENRasmus Poulsen Guldhammer (DEN)Trefor - Blue Waters.t.
19FRABryan Alaphilippe (FRA)Guidon Chalettoiss.t.
20FRADenis Delon (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provences.t.
21NORHaavard Blikra (NOR)Oster Hus - Ridleys.t.
22GERMax Walscheid (GER)Stöltings.t.
23FRAEmilien Clère (FRA)Guidon Chalettoiss.t.
24NORFridtjof Røinås (NOR)Sparebanken Sørs.t.
25FRAFabien Schmidt (FRA)s.t.
26NEDJasper Bovenhuis (NED)Kogas.t.
27JPNKohei Uchima (JPN)Bridgestone Anchors.t.
28NEDMaurits Lammertink (NED)Cycling Team Jo Pielss.t.
29SPABeñat Txoperena Matxikote (SPA)Euskadis.t.
30GERPhilipp Zwingenberger (GER)s.t.

Stage 4 - Angers - Angers - 165 km - 19 April 2014Sprint


1DENRasmus Poulsen Guldhammer (DEN)Trefor - Blue Water3:53:06
2FRAAnthony Maldonado (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provence0:03
3FRADavid Menut (FRA)s.t.
4NEDGeert Van Der Weijst (NED)Cycling Team Jo Pielss.t.
5NEDJasper Bovenhuis (NED)Kogas.t.
6FRAAlexis Bodiot (FRA)s.t.
7ITAAlfonso Fiorenza (ITA)Nankang - Fondriests.t.
8SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Euskadis.t.
9KAZPavel Gatskiy (KAZ)s.t.
10FRARomain Cardis (FRA)s.t.
11SWEAlexander Wetterhall (SWE)Firefighters Upsala CKs.t.
12FRADenis Delon (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provences.t.
13LUXJoel Zangerle (LUX)Leopard Pro Cyclings.t.
14RUSRoman Katyrin (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
15GBRGraham Briggs (GBR)Rapha-Condor - JLTs.t.
16FRAMathieu Chiocca (FRA)s.t.
17CZEJirí Polnický (CZE)Bauknecht - Authors.t.
18NEDTijmen Eising (NED)Metec - TKHs.t.
19DENMichael Reihs (DEN)Cult Energy - Vital Waters.t.
20NORFridtjof Røinås (NOR)Sparebanken Sørs.t.
21SLOMatej Marin (SLO)Gourmetfein - Simplon Welss.t.
22NORHaavard Blikra (NOR)Oster Hus - Ridleys.t.
23FRAFabien Schmidt (FRA)s.t.
24GERMaximilian Werda (GER)Stöltings.t.
25BELAmaury Capiot (BEL)s.t.
26POLPawel Cieslik (POL)Bauknecht - Authors.t.
27ITANicola Dal Santo (ITA)Nankang - Fondriests.t.
28NEDTom Vermeer (NED)Cycling Team Jo Pielss.t.
29NEDMaurits Lammertink (NED)Cycling Team Jo Pielss.t.
30AZEOleksandr Surutkovych (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Projects.t.

Stage 5 - Blois - Blois - 97,5 km - 20 April 2014Sprint


1DENRasmus Poulsen Guldhammer (DEN)Trefor - Blue Water2:08:05
2NEDTijmen Eising (NED)Metec - TKHs.t.
3SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Euskadis.t.
4FRADavid Menut (FRA)s.t.
5FRAAnthony Maldonado (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provences.t.
6GERMaximilian Werda (GER)Stöltings.t.
7GERMichael Schweizer (GER)Synergy Baku Cycling Projects.t.
8FRAFabien Schmidt (FRA)s.t.
9NEDJasper Bovenhuis (NED)Kogas.t.
10ITAAlfonso Fiorenza (ITA)Nankang - Fondriests.t.
11FRAMathieu Chiocca (FRA)s.t.
12NEDGeert Van Der Weijst (NED)Cycling Team Jo Pielss.t.
13NORBjørn Tore Hoem (NOR)s.t.
14NORHaavard Blikra (NOR)Oster Hus - Ridleys.t.
15FRAThomas Boulongne (FRA)s.t.
16SPABeñat Txoperena Matxikote (SPA)Euskadis.t.
17ITAMarco Benfatto (ITA)Astana Continentals.t.
18GBRGraham Briggs (GBR)Rapha-Condor - JLTs.t.
19FRADenis Delon (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provences.t.
20NORFridtjof Røinås (NOR)Sparebanken Sørs.t.
21RUSRoman Katyrin (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
22BELAmaury Capiot (BEL)s.t.
23NOROscar Landa (NOR)Oster Hus - Ridleys.t.
24NEDJesper Asselman (NED)Metec - TKHs.t.
25FRABenoît Sinner (FRA)s.t.
26AZEOleksandr Surutkovych (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Projects.t.
27DENTroels Rønning Vinther (DEN)Cult Energy - Vital Waters.t.
28NEDMaurits Lammertink (NED)Cycling Team Jo Pielss.t.
29CZEJirí Polnický (CZE)Bauknecht - Authors.t.
30RUSMaxim Razumov (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved