All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour du Loir et Cher E Provost - 2015 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour du Loir et Cher E Provost - 2015 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2015

Tour du Loir et Cher E Provost 2015

FranceFrance - 15th April 2015 - 19th April 2015


General classification - 19th April 2015


1FRARomain Cardis (FRA)Vendée U17:59:53 
2NEDDennis Bakker (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburg0:18 
3FRALoïc Desriac (FRA)Kinan0:20 
4NORFredrik Strand Galta (NOR)Coop - øster Hus0:27 
5SWEAlexander Wetterhall (SWE)Tre Berg - Bianchis.t.
6FRARenaud Pioline (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provences.t.
7NEDJochem Hoekstra (NED)Cycling Team Jo Pielss.t.
8NORAndreas Erland (NOR)Sparebanken Sørs.t.
9DENSebastian Lander (DEN)Trefor - Blue Waters.t.
10BELFrederik Frison (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirss.t.
11DENAlexander Kamp Egested (DEN)Coloquick0:47 
12FRAYann Guyot (FRA)Armée de Terre0:58 
13GBRMark Christian (GBR)Wiggins1:06 
14DENEmil Bækhøj Halvorsen (DEN)Riwal Platform1:13 
15NEDJoey Van Rhee (NED)Cycling Team Jo Piels1:23 
16NEDTijmen Eising (NED)Metec - TKH1:25 
17DENAsbjørn Kragh Andersen (DEN)Trefor - Blue Water1:26 
18FRABenjamin Le Montagner (FRA)1:33 
19ESTMihkel Räim (EST)s.t.
20BELMichael Goolaerts (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirss.t.
21FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)Vendée Us.t.
22ECUHenry Marcelo Velasco Cevallos (ECU)Movistar Ecuadors.t.
23NORØivind Lukkedal (NOR)Ringeriks - Krafts.t.
24GERSven Reutter (GER)Stöltings.t.
25GBRJames Shaw (GBR)Lotto - Soudal Espoirss.t.
26GBRScott Davies (GBR)s.t.
27RUSEvgeniy Krivosheev (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
28GBRLuke Grivell-Mellor (GBR)Jlt - Condors.t.
29SWEKim Magnusson (SWE)Tre Berg - Bianchis.t.
30SWEMichael Olsson (SWE)Trefor - Blue Waters.t.
31DENMark Sehested Pedersen (DEN)Trefor - Blue Waters.t.
32FRAYannis Yssaad (FRA)Sojasun Espoir - AC Noyal-Châtillon1:54 
33FRAJimmy Raibaud (FRA)Armée de Terre1:59 
34NEDAdriaan Janssen (NED)Cycling Team Jo Piels2:00 
35FRAFlavien Maurelet (FRA)2:15 
36FRANicolas Garbet (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oises.t.
37FRAArnaud Descamps (FRA)s.t.
38NORAugust Jensen (NOR)Coop - øster Hus2:18 
39NORHaavard Blikra (NOR)Coop - øster Hus2:32 
40NEDStef Krul (NED)Metec - TKH2:54 
41DENDennis Herforth Jensen (DEN)Coloquick3:31 
42NOROle Forfang (NOR)Ringeriks - Kraft4:00 
43DENRolf Nyborg Broge (DEN)Coloquicks.t.
44GEROle Quast (GER)s.t.
45SWESebastian Balck (SWE)Tre Berg - Bianchi4:27 
46FRAJeremy Cornu (FRA)Vendée U5:27 
47ITAMatteo Draperi (ITA)5:48 
48NEDSven Van Luijk (NED)Cycling Team Jo Piels6:30 
49NZLHamish Schreurs (NZL)Sojasun Espoir - AC Noyal-Châtillons.t.
50NEDBob Schoonbroodt (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburg7:26 
51FRAAlliaume Leblond (FRA)8:25 
52GERFlorian Kretschy (GER)8:30 
53FRABenoît Poitevin (FRA)8:44 
54NEDStefan Poutsma (NED)Cycling Team Jo Piels8:57 
55BELAlexander Geuens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs9:15 
56SWENiklas Gustavsson (SWE)Tre Berg - Bianchi9:17 
57SPAJaume Rovira Pous (SPA)Movistar Ecuador9:19 
58FRACamille Guerin (FRA)Sojasun Espoir - AC Noyal-Châtillon9:24 
59FRAMickaël Plantureux (FRA)s.t.
60FRASylvain Blanquefort (FRA)9:42 
61JPNRyoma Nonaka (JPN)Kinan10:24 
62FRAMathieu Chiocca (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provence11:50 
63NEDRemco Te Brake (NED)Metec - TKHs.t.
64UKRMykyta Zubenko (UKR)s.t.
65SWEJan Marcus Fåglum Karlsson (SWE)Tre Berg - Bianchi11:59 
66FRAFabrice Seigneur (FRA)Sojasun Espoir - AC Noyal-Châtillon12:16 
67GERThomas Koep (GER)Stölting12:53 
68FRAAnthony Haspot (FRA)13:12 
69RUSSergey Pomoshnikov (RUS)Itera - Katusha14:12 
70SPADaniel Dominguez Barragan (SPA)Movistar Ecuador14:39 
71GERSebastian Wotschke (GER)14:52 
72FRAAdrien Garel (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oise14:54 
73FRAFélix Pouilly (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oise15:12 
74GBRRichard Handley (GBR)Jlt - Condor15:14 
75BELDries Hollanders (BEL)Metec - TKHs.t.
76GBRKristian House (GBR)Jlt - Condor15:28 
77DENAlex Rasmussen (DEN)Trefor - Blue Water15:33 
78FRAThomas Rostollan (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provence15:39 
79FRATaruia Krainer (FRA)Vendée U15:40 
80BELMaarten Craeghs (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs15:44 
81NEDDion Beukeboom (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburg16:05 
82FRABryan Alaphilippe (FRA)Armée de Terre16:27 
83FRAAlexandre Pacot (FRA)16:47 
84DENMartin Herbaek Grøn (DEN)Riwal Platform16:55 
85FRAMathieu Malbert (FRA)17:11 
86FRAAdrien Legros (FRA)Sojasun Espoir - AC Noyal-Châtillon17:12 
87FRADavid Cherbonnet (FRA)Armée de Terre17:29 
88SPAJulen Mitxulena (SPA)17:34 
89FRAKevin Fouache (FRA)17:45 
90NEDJaap Kooijman (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburg18:10 
91NORKrister Hagen (NOR)Coop - øster Hus19:30 
92FRABenjamin Le Roscouet (FRA)19:32 
93FRARomain Guyot (FRA)19:59 
94NORHerman Dahl (NOR)Sparebanken Sør20:09 
95NORKristoffer Wormsen (NOR)Ringeriks - Kraft20:41 
96NZLJames Judd (NZL)Parkhotel Valkenburg20:54 
97FRAMatthieu Garnier (FRA)21:24 
98FRAJordan Levasseur (FRA)Armée de Terre21:32 
99DENChristian Moberg Jørgensen (DEN)Coloquick21:50 
100RUSMatvei Mamykin (RUS)Itera - Katusha22:04 
101NOROscar Landa (NOR)Coop - øster Hus22:24 
102FRASébastien Fournet Fayard (FRA)22:31 
103FRAFlorian Maitre (FRA)Vendée U22:36 
104GERFelix Donath (GER)22:47 
105DENAske Vorre Louring (DEN)Coloquick23:27 
106GBRGabriel Cullaigh (GBR)23:55 
107NORMarkus Hoelgård (NOR)Coop - øster Hus24:19 
108DENMathias Krigbaum (DEN)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs24:29 
109NORThomas Larsen (NOR)Sparebanken Sør24:30 
110NEDNiels Goeree (NED)Metec - TKH25:04 
111ECUSegundo Mesias Navarrete Navarrete (ECU)Movistar Ecuador26:44 
112FRALoick Lebouvier (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provence26:50 
113FRABenjamin Thomas (FRA)Armée de Terre27:06 
114NEDJarno Gmelich Meijling (NED)Metec - TKH27:16 
115FRAQuentin Bernier (FRA)28:23 
116NEDRick Van Breda (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburgs.t.
117GERDomenic Weinstein (GER)Radnet - Rose28:36 
118SWEAlexander Gingsjö (SWE)Tre Berg - Bianchi29:10 
119GBRMichael Cuming (GBR)Jlt - Condor29:25 
120FRAKevin Miquel (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provence29:30 
121SPABernat Font Mas (SPA)29:46 
122NORAndreas Vangstad (NOR)Sparebanken Sør30:00 
123RUSDanil Nemykin (RUS)Itera - Katusha31:18 
124GERTheo Reinhardt (GER)Radnet - Rose31:45 
125ESTEndrik Puntso (EST)s.t.
126GBREdward Clancy (GBR)Jlt - Condor32:04 
127GERHenning Bommel (GER)Radnet - Rose32:15 
128RUSAndrey Lukonin (RUS)Itera - Katusha32:52 
129FRARaphael Verini (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provence33:06 
130GERWilli Willwohl (GER)LKT Team Brandenburg34:56 
131FRAAdrien Carpentier (FRA)34:58 
132FRAJordan Talobre (FRA)35:06 
133DENCasper Pedersen (DEN)Riwal Platform35:43 
134FRAEmmanuel Hutin (FRA)35:54 
135ESTMartin Laas (EST)35:56 
136GERYannic Corinth (GER)36:00 
137GBRJake Kelly (GBR)36:50 
138AUSDavid Jay Crawford (AUS)Kinan37:03 
139DENCasper Von Folsach (DEN)Riwal Platform37:05 
140DENPatrick Clausen (DEN)Trefor - Blue Water37:07 
141FRAEmilien Benoît Berges (FRA)s.t.
142FRAVincent Ginelli (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oise37:41 
143SLOGregor Gazvoda (SLO)Kinan40:29 
144NZLJames Early (NZL)Stöltings.t.
145DENKasper Linde Jorgensen (DEN)Riwal Platform40:40 
146NORFrederik Wilmann (NOR)Ringeriks - Kraft40:53 
147JPNKyohei Mizuno (JPN)Kinan44:17 
148FRAPierre Tielemans (FRA)45:50 
149GERLuca Niederlag (GER)46:43 
150GERNils Schomber (GER)Radnet - Rose47:23 
151GERLucas Carstensen (GER)52:53 
152ITAAndrea Cismondi (ITA)56:17 

Stage 1 - Blois - Nouan-le-Fuzelier - 175 km - 15th April 2015Sprint


1GERWilli Willwohl (GER)LKT Team Brandenburg3:56:51 
2NEDJoey Van Rhee (NED)Cycling Team Jo Pielss.t.
3FRARomain Cardis (FRA)Vendée Us.t.
4FRAAdrien Carpentier (FRA)s.t.
5FRAMathieu Chiocca (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provences.t.
6DENPatrick Clausen (DEN)Trefor - Blue Waters.t.
7FRAFlavien Maurelet (FRA)s.t.
8NEDDennis Bakker (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburgs.t.
9GERManuel Porzner (GER)Stöltings.t.
10GERChristian Koch (GER)LKT Team Brandenburgs.t.
11BELAlexander Geuens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirss.t.
12FRAAdrien Garel (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oises.t.
13BELMichael Goolaerts (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirss.t.
14DENRolf Nyborg Broge (DEN)Coloquicks.t.
15FRADavid Cherbonnet (FRA)Armée de Terres.t.
16NOROle Forfang (NOR)Ringeriks - Krafts.t.
17FRAAlexandre Pacot (FRA)s.t.
18NEDRemco Te Brake (NED)Metec - TKHs.t.
19FRABenjamin Le Montagner (FRA)s.t.
20GBRKristian House (GBR)Jlt - Condors.t.
21NEDSven Van Luijk (NED)Cycling Team Jo Pielss.t.
22FRABenjamin Le Roscouet (FRA)s.t.
23SWENiklas Gustavsson (SWE)Tre Berg - Bianchis.t.
24FRAMathieu Pellegrin (FRA)s.t.
25NEDNiels Goeree (NED)Metec - TKHs.t.
26ESTMihkel Räim (EST)s.t.
27FRABenjamin Thomas (FRA)Armée de Terres.t.
28NORHerman Dahl (NOR)Sparebanken Sørs.t.
29FRAJordan Talobre (FRA)s.t.
30BELMaarten Craeghs (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirss.t.

Stage 2 - Huisseau-sur-Cosson - Fougères-sur-Bièvre - 196 km - 16th April 2015Escape


1FRARomain Cardis (FRA)Vendée U4:25:44 
2NEDDennis Bakker (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburgs.t.
3DENEmil Bækhøj Halvorsen (DEN)Riwal Platforms.t.
4SWEAlexander Wetterhall (SWE)Tre Berg - Bianchi0:02 
5BELFrederik Frison (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirss.t.
6NORAugust Jensen (NOR)Coop - øster Huss.t.
7NORAndreas Erland (NOR)Sparebanken Sørs.t.
8NEDJochem Hoekstra (NED)Cycling Team Jo Pielss.t.
9DENAlexander Kamp Egested (DEN)Coloquicks.t.
10NORFredrik Strand Galta (NOR)Coop - øster Huss.t.
11GERFelix Donath (GER)s.t.
12GBRMark Christian (GBR)Wigginss.t.
13DENSebastian Lander (DEN)Trefor - Blue Water0:13 
14SPAJuan Carlos 'Jon' Larrinaga Muguruza (SPA)0:22 
15FRARenaud Pioline (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provence0:33 
16FRALoïc Desriac (FRA)Kinan0:41 
17NEDStef Krul (NED)Metec - TKH0:57 
18DENDennis Herforth Jensen (DEN)Coloquick1:00 
19NORHaavard Blikra (NOR)Coop - øster Hus1:06 
20GBREdward Clancy (GBR)Jlt - Condors.t.
21BELMaarten Craeghs (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirss.t.
22GERSven Reutter (GER)Stöltings.t.
23NOROle Forfang (NOR)Ringeriks - Krafts.t.
24FRANicolas Garbet (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oises.t.
25NEDBob Schoonbroodt (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburgs.t.

Stage 3 - Freteval - Vendôme - 209 km - 17th April 2015Escape


1FRAYann Guyot (FRA)Armée de Terre5:07:17 
2FRAThomas Rostollan (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provences.t.
3DENAlex Rasmussen (DEN)Trefor - Blue Water0:13 
4DENAsbjørn Kragh Andersen (DEN)Trefor - Blue Waters.t.
5SWEAlexander Gingsjö (SWE)Tre Berg - Bianchis.t.
6FRALoïc Desriac (FRA)Kinans.t.
7NEDJoey Van Rhee (NED)Cycling Team Jo Piels0:18 
8NORFredrik Strand Galta (NOR)Coop - øster Hus0:20 
9NEDSven Van Luijk (NED)Cycling Team Jo Pielss.t.
10NORHaavard Blikra (NOR)Coop - øster Huss.t.
11FRARenaud Pioline (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provences.t.
12ESTMihkel Räim (EST)s.t.
13GBRKristian House (GBR)Jlt - Condors.t.
14FRAMathieu Chiocca (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provences.t.
15FRACamille Guerin (FRA)Sojasun Espoir - AC Noyal-Châtillons.t.
16ITAMatteo Draperi (ITA)s.t.
17GBRMark Christian (GBR)Wigginss.t.
18NEDTijmen Eising (NED)Metec - TKHs.t.
19FRAFlavien Maurelet (FRA)s.t.
20GBRScott Davies (GBR)s.t.
21FRARomain Cardis (FRA)Vendée Us.t.
22NORØivind Lukkedal (NOR)Ringeriks - Krafts.t.
23SWEAlexander Wetterhall (SWE)Tre Berg - Bianchis.t.
24NEDDennis Bakker (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburgs.t.
25DENEmil Bækhøj Halvorsen (DEN)Riwal Platforms.t.
26FRAFabrice Seigneur (FRA)Sojasun Espoir - AC Noyal-Châtillons.t.
27NORAugust Jensen (NOR)Coop - øster Huss.t.
28GBRLuke Grivell-Mellor (GBR)Jlt - Condors.t.
29RUSEvgeniy Krivosheev (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
30NEDJochem Hoekstra (NED)Cycling Team Jo Pielss.t.
31NEDBob Schoonbroodt (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburgs.t.
32FRABenjamin Le Montagner (FRA)s.t.
33SPAJulen Mitxulena (SPA)s.t.
34DENSebastian Lander (DEN)Trefor - Blue Waters.t.
35GBRRichard Handley (GBR)Jlt - Condors.t.

Stage 4 - Angé - Angé - 171 km - 18th April 2015Sprint


1FRARomain Cardis (FRA)Vendée U4:30:08 
2FRAYannis Yssaad (FRA)Sojasun Espoir - AC Noyal-Châtillons.t.
3DENAlexander Kamp Egested (DEN)Coloquicks.t.
4BELMichael Goolaerts (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirss.t.
5DENAsbjørn Kragh Andersen (DEN)Trefor - Blue Waters.t.
6GBRMark Christian (GBR)Wigginss.t.
7FRASylvain Blanquefort (FRA)s.t.
8SWEAlexander Wetterhall (SWE)Tre Berg - Bianchis.t.
9NEDSven Van Luijk (NED)Cycling Team Jo Pielss.t.
10NORFredrik Strand Galta (NOR)Coop - øster Huss.t.
11FRABenjamin Le Montagner (FRA)s.t.
12NEDStefan Poutsma (NED)Cycling Team Jo Pielss.t.
13SPADaniel Dominguez Barragan (SPA)Movistar Ecuadors.t.
14NORØivind Lukkedal (NOR)Ringeriks - Krafts.t.
15FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)Vendée Us.t.
16SPAJulen Mitxulena (SPA)s.t.
17NORAndreas Erland (NOR)Sparebanken Sørs.t.
18ECUHenry Marcelo Velasco Cevallos (ECU)Movistar Ecuadors.t.
19BELAlexander Geuens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirss.t.
20NZLHamish Schreurs (NZL)Sojasun Espoir - AC Noyal-Châtillons.t.
21DENSebastian Lander (DEN)Trefor - Blue Waters.t.
22NEDAdriaan Janssen (NED)Cycling Team Jo Pielss.t.
23FRAAlliaume Leblond (FRA)s.t.
24DENEmil Bækhøj Halvorsen (DEN)Riwal Platforms.t.
25NEDJochem Hoekstra (NED)Cycling Team Jo Pielss.t.

Stage 5 - Blois - Blois - 97,5 km - 19th April 2015Sprint


1DENAsbjørn Kragh Andersen (DEN)Trefor - Blue Water2:11:01 
2SWEAlexander Wetterhall (SWE)Tre Berg - Bianchis.t.
3FRAJimmy Raibaud (FRA)Armée de Terres.t.
4GBRKristian House (GBR)Jlt - Condors.t.
5FRARomain Cardis (FRA)Vendée Us.t.
6FRAJeremy Cornu (FRA)Vendée Us.t.
7ESTMihkel Räim (EST)s.t.
8NEDJoey Van Rhee (NED)Cycling Team Jo Pielss.t.
9FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)Vendée Us.t.
10FRAJordan Levasseur (FRA)Armée de Terres.t.
11NORFredrik Strand Galta (NOR)Coop - øster Huss.t.
12ITAMatteo Draperi (ITA)s.t.
13FRAAdrien Legros (FRA)Sojasun Espoir - AC Noyal-Châtillons.t.
14FRABenjamin Le Montagner (FRA)s.t.
15DENSebastian Lander (DEN)Trefor - Blue Waters.t.
16GBREdward Clancy (GBR)Jlt - Condors.t.
17NORAugust Jensen (NOR)Coop - øster Huss.t.
18FRAFlavien Maurelet (FRA)s.t.
19NEDJochem Hoekstra (NED)Cycling Team Jo Pielss.t.
20NORAndreas Erland (NOR)Sparebanken Sørs.t.
21FRALoick Lebouvier (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provences.t.
22NORHaavard Blikra (NOR)Coop - øster Huss.t.
23RUSEvgeniy Krivosheev (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
24FRAYann Guyot (FRA)Armée de Terres.t.
25BELMichael Goolaerts (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirss.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved