All sports Site

Menu
 

Tennis - ATP Challenger Tour - Charlottesville - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

United States

Full results

Charlottesville 2021

United StatesUnited States - 1 November 2021 - 7 November 2021 - Indoor


Final

7th Nov - 19h10Stefan Kozlovdef.Aleksandar Vukic6-2 6-3


Semi-Finals

6th Nov - 18h50Stefan Kozlovdef.Jeffrey John Wolf6-1 6-7 6-0
6th Nov - 21h10Aleksandar Vukicdef.Brayden Schnur6-4 6-1


Quarter-Finals

5th Nov - 17h15Brayden Schnurdef.Prajnesh Gunneswaran7-5 6-3
5th Nov - 19h05Stefan Kozlovdef.Emilio Nava6-4 6-2
5th Nov - 20h35Jeffrey John Wolfdef.Thai-Son Kwiatkowski7-5 6-4
5th Nov - 22h25Aleksandar Vukicdef.Jack Sock6-4 7-5


Round of 16

3rd Nov - 17h05Emilio Navadef.Go Soeda2-6 7-6 6-2
3rd Nov - 18h40Brayden Schnurdef.Christian Harrison7-6 6-7 7-6
3rd Nov - 22h10Prajnesh Gunneswarandef.Inaki Montes-De La Torre6-1 7-5
4th Nov - 00h15Stefan Kozlovdef.Jason Murray Kubler6-3 6-1
4th Nov - 17h10Aleksandar Vukicdef.Tung-lin Wu3-6 6-3 6-2
4th Nov - 19h15Jack Sockdef.Cedrik-Marcel Stebe6-2 6-3
4th Nov - 21h05Jeffrey John Wolfdef.Denis Kudla6-2 7-6
4th Nov - 21h10Thai-Son Kwiatkowskidef.Yosuke Watanuki7-6 6-1


Round of 32

1st Nov - 18h55Jason Murray Kublerdef.Jeffrey Von der Schulenburg7-6 7-5
1st Nov - 19h50Go Soedadef.Tatsuma Ito7-6 7-5
1st Nov - 21h05Brayden Schnurdef.Yasutaka Uchiyama2-6 6-2 6-0
1st Nov - 22h00Prajnesh Gunneswarandef.Taro Daniel6-7 7-6 6-2
2nd Nov - 15h10Yosuke Watanukidef.Christopher Eubanks6-2 2-6 6-4
2nd Nov - 15h10Emilio Navadef.Vasek Pospisil6-4 4-6 7-6
2nd Nov - 17h20Cedrik-Marcel Stebedef.Michael Mmoh6-4 6-7 6-2
2nd Nov - 17h55Inaki Montes-De La Torredef.Peter Polansky6-3 4-6 7-6
2nd Nov - 20h15Christian Harrisondef.Jason Jung7-5 6-4
2nd Nov - 20h50Jack Sockdef.Mikael Torpegaard6-4 6-4
2nd Nov - 22h15Aleksandar Vukicdef.Dmitry Popko6-3 7-5
2nd Nov - 22h40Denis Kudladef.Mitchell Krueger6-3 6-2
2nd Nov - 23h20Tung-lin Wudef.Nick Chappell6-4 6-3
3rd Nov - 00h00Thai-Son Kwiatkowskidef.Blaz Rola7-6 2-6 7-5
3rd Nov - 00h50Jeffrey John Wolfdef.Martin Damm7-5 6-4
3rd Nov - 01h30Stefan Kozlovdef.Bjorn Fratangelo7-5 6-2


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

1st Nov - 15h05Christian Harrisondef.Gijs Brouwer2-6 6-3 6-2
1st Nov - 15h10Nick Chappelldef.Omni Kumar6-3 7-5
1st Nov - 16h45Inaki Montes-De La Torredef.Malek Jaziri7-6 7-5
1st Nov - 17h05Denis Kudladef.Aidan McHugh6-2 7-5


Qualifications - First Round

31th Oct - 16h05Gijs Brouwerdef.Nathaniel Lammons6-0 6-2
31th Oct - 16h10Christian Harrisondef.Arjun Kadhe6-2 6-2
31th Oct - 17h10Aidan McHughdef.Robert Galloway1-6 6-3 6-1
31th Oct - 17h25Denis Kudladef.Toby Alex Kodat6-2 6-2
31th Oct - 19h05Omni Kumardef.Sasi Kumar Mukund6-2 2-6 6-1
31th Oct - 19h05Malek Jaziridef.Dayne Kelly6-1 4-6 6-1
31th Oct - 20h45Nick Chappelldef.Gianni Ross6-2 6-4
31th Oct - 21h10Inaki Montes-De La Torredef.JC Aragone3-6 6-1 6-0

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved