All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Grand Prix of Sochi - 2014 - Detailed results

Cycling - Grand Prix of Sochi - 2014 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Russia

Results 2014

Grand Prix of Sochi 2014

RussiaRussia - 1st April 2014 - 6th April 2014


General classification - 6th April 2014


1RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Rusvelo21:46:49
2RUSSergey Lagutin (RUS)Rusvelo0:20
3RUSDmitry Samokhvalov (RUS)3:27
4UKROleksandr Sheydyk (UKR)ISD - Neris.t.
5RUSIgor Frolov (RUS)Itera - Katusha3:28
6UKRVitaliy Buts (UKR)Kolss3:41
7RUSRoman Maikin (RUS)Rusvelo4:04
8RUSAndrey Solomennikov (RUS)Rusvelo7:22
9RUSMatvey Zubov (RUS)Russian Helicopters7:29
10UKRMykhaylo Kononenko (UKR)Kolss7:32
11AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Gebrueder Weiss - Oberndorfer7:33
12RUSAleksandr Rotyakov (RUS)7:35
13AZEOleksandr Surutkovych (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Project7:48
14UKRSergiy Lagkuti (UKR)Kolss8:35
15UKRAnatoliy Pakhtusov (UKR)ISD - Neri8:40
16RUSEugeny Bakhin (RUS)8:51
17KAZOleg Zemlyakov (KAZ)Vino 4ever9:28
18RUSIgor Boev (RUS)Rusvelo10:32
19RUSTimofey Kritskiy (RUS)Rusvelo11:12
20AZESamir Jabrayilov (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Project11:50
21RUSDmitry Kosyakov (RUS)Itera - Katusha12:45
22RUSAndrey Sazanov (RUS)Russian Helicopters14:06
23RUSKirill Sinitsyn (RUS)14:20
24AZEElchin Asadov (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Project15:20
25RUSAlexsandr Lobanov (RUS)15:39
26UKRVolodymyr Dzhus (UKR)ISD - Neri16:25
27RUSEvgeniy Zheltobryukhov (RUS)17:23
28UKROleksandr Polivoda (UKR)Kolss18:51
29UKRVolodymyr Zagorodny (UKR)Kolss19:19
30RUSMaxim Razumov (RUS)Itera - Katusha19:32
31UKRVitaliy Popkov (UKR)ISD - Neri19:46
32RUSAleksandr Komin (RUS)19:50
33SVKErik Baska (SVK)Dukla Trencin - Trek20:00
34UKRMaksym Vasilyev (UKR)ISD - Neri22:36
35UKROleksandr Lobov (UKR)s.t.
36RUSSlepan Cherepanov (RUS)23:42
37GERBenjamin Edmüller (GER)Gebrueder Weiss - Oberndorfer23:55
38RUSMaxim Pokidov (RUS)Itera - Katusha26:12
39RUSAleksandr Antonov (RUS)26:14
40SVKJuraj Lajcha (SVK)Epic Janom Greenway27:17
41RUSKirill Zakharov (RUS)27:41
42KAZSergey Vlassenko (KAZ)Vino 4ever28:54
43UKRAnatoliy Budyak (UKR)ISD - Neri31:49
44UKRAndriy Bratashchuk (UKR)Kolss31:55
45UZBYusuf Abrekov (UZB)32:11
46RUSAlexander Evtushenko (RUS)Russian Helicopters32:17
47RUSRuslan Giliazov (RUS)Team 2132:49
48UKRRoman Morozov (UKR)33:12
49RUSDmitry Khrapov (RUS)33:19
50RUSPavel Solovev (RUS)33:24
51RUSDimitry Ignatiev (RUS)Itera - Katusha33:33
52RUSKirill Zukin (RUS)34:02
53UZBVadim Shaekhov (UZB)34:04
54CZEJakub Kratochvíla (CZE)Gebrueder Weiss - Oberndorfer34:46
55RUSVladimir Plakhov (RUS)34:55
56BLRRaman Ramanau (BLR)35:00
57KAZVitaliy Marukhin (KAZ)Vino 4ever35:40
58BLRAleh Ahiyevich (BLR)35:41
59GERBenedikt Kendler (GER)Gebrueder Weiss - Oberndorfer36:40
60SVKLubos Malovec (SVK)Dukla Trencin - Trek36:45
61RUSAndrey Lukonin (RUS)36:48
62NORTord Andre Sundhagen (NOR)Frøy - Bianchi37:02
63AZETural Isgandarov (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Project37:08
64RUSIvan Odegov (RUS)37:16
65RUSSergey Nikolaev (RUS)Itera - Katusha38:21
66UZBRuslan Karimov (UZB)Rts - Santic39:26
67RUSVladimir Bortsov (RUS)39:28
68RUSEvgeny Zotov (RUS)39:41
69RUSAlexander Mamontov (RUS)40:28
70RUSNikita Kugaevskiy (RUS)Team 2140:32
71LATMaris Bogdanovics (LAT)Alpha Baltic - UnityMarathons.com40:37
72RUSEvgeny Ivanov (RUS)41:20
73BLRMikhail Shemetau (BLR)41:39
74RUSIvan Popp (RUS)42:54
75NORKristian Engen Forbord (NOR)Frøy - Bianchi42:55
76LATIndulis Bekmanis (LAT)Alpha Baltic - UnityMarathons.com42:59
77RUSDenis Berezkin (RUS)43:02
78RUSArtem Gorenkov (RUS)43:27
79RUSVladislav Duiunov (RUS)43:46
80RUSSergey Trubetskoy (RUS)44:18
81UKROleksandr Verulskyy (UKR)45:22
82SVKMario Dasko (SVK)Dukla Trencin - Trek45:24
83RUSKonstantin Yakimov (RUS)Team 2145:27
84BLRAndrei Snitko (BLR)46:20
85RUSEvgeniy Gavrilov (RUS)46:47
86KAZTimur Kazantsev (KAZ)Vino 4ever47:12
87SVKJán Chalupcík (SVK)Epic Janom Greenway48:29
88BLRMaksim Nidodirov (BLR)49:42
89RUSPavel Sayko (RUS)50:00
90SLOGregor Gazvoda (SLO)Gebrueder Weiss - Oberndorfer50:10
91RUSKirill Bozhenko (RUS)50:49
92RUSStanislav Katasov (RUS)51:13
93UKRMykhaylo Radionov (UKR)51:33
94SVKFilip Taragel (SVK)Dukla Trencin - Trek52:33
95RUSDenis Borovik (RUS)54:07
96UZBGleb Gorbachev (UZB)54:18
97KAZTaras Voropayev (KAZ)Vino 4ever54:49
98RUSAnatoliy Gavrilov (RUS)55:17
99RUSNikita Kirzhaykin (RUS)56:00
100RUSIgor Antonov (RUS)56:23
101RUSIvan Seledkov (RUS)58:01
102RUSDmitry Zhirnov (RUS)58:25
103RUSIvan Lutsenko (RUS)58:29
104RUSAleksander Mezhechev (RUS)Team 2158:40
105AZEAgshin Ismaylov (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Project58:57
106UKRVitaliy Shchedov (UKR)59:03
107BLRUladzislau Yanachkin (BLR)59:21
108RUSEvgeny Borisov (RUS)1:03:00
109RUSVasiliy Suchkov (RUS)s.t.
110RUSArtem Romanenko (RUS)1:03:14
111RUSVyacheslav Artemenko (RUS)1:03:37
112RUSTimur Abkhadeev (RUS)1:03:39
113RUSIvan Kovalev (RUS)Russian Helicopters1:04:54
114RUSEgor Kropachev (RUS)1:05:49

Stage 1 - Krasnodar - Anapa - 185,9 km - 1st April 2014Escape


1RUSSergey Lagutin (RUS)Rusvelo4:30:28
2RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Rusvelo+0
3UKRVitaliy Buts (UKR)Kolss+1:27
4RUSRoman Maikin (RUS)Rusvelo+1:27
5RUSIgor Frolov (RUS)Itera - Katusha+1:27
6RUSDmitry Samokhvalov (RUS)+1:27
7UKROleksandr Sheydyk (UKR)ISD - Neri+1:27
8RUSIgor Boev (RUS)Rusvelo+4:26
9SVKErik Baska (SVK)Dukla Trencin - Trek+4:26
10UKRMykhaylo Kononenko (UKR)Kolss+4:26
11AZEOleksandr Surutkovych (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Project+4:26
12UKRAnatoliy Pakhtusov (UKR)ISD - Neri+4:26
13AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Gebrueder Weiss - Oberndorfer+4:26
14UKRSergiy Lagkuti (UKR)Kolss+4:26
15RUSMatvey Zubov (RUS)Russian Helicopters+4:26
16RUSAndrey Solomennikov (RUS)Rusvelo+4:26
17RUSKirill Zukin (RUS)+4:26
18AZESamir Jabrayilov (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Project+4:26
19RUSEugeny Bakhin (RUS)+4:26
20UKRVitaliy Popkov (UKR)ISD - Neri+4:26
21RUSAleksandr Rotyakov (RUS)+4:28
22RUSTimofey Kritskiy (RUS)Rusvelo+5:02
23AZEElchin Asadov (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Project+5:52
24KAZOleg Zemlyakov (KAZ)Vino 4ever+5:52
25UKRVolodymyr Dzhus (UKR)ISD - Neri+5:52
26RUSEvgeny Ivanov (RUS)+9:31
27KAZSergey Vlassenko (KAZ)Vino 4ever+9:32
28RUSDmitry Khrapov (RUS)+9:34
29RUSKirill Sunitsyn (RUS)+9:35
30RUSAlexandr Stepanov (RUS)Team 21+9:35
31RUSSlepan Cherepanov (RUS)+9:35
32RUSAndrey Sazanov (RUS)Russian Helicopters+10:01
33RUSAlexsandr Lobanov (RUS)+10:01
34RUSAleksandr Komin (RUS)+10:01
35RUSEvgeniy Zheltobryukhov (RUS)+10:03

Stage 2 - Anapa - Anapa - 128,4 km - 2nd April 2014Escape


1RUSRoman Maikin (RUS)Rusvelo3:03:09
2RUSIgor Boev (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
3UKRVitaliy Buts (UKR)Kolsss.t.
4RUSDmitry Samokhvalov (RUS)s.t.
5AZEOleksandr Surutkovych (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Projects.t.
6UKROleksandr Sheydyk (UKR)ISD - Neris.t.
7AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Gebrueder Weiss - Oberndorfers.t.
8RUSIgor Frolov (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
9NORPhan Åge Haugård (NOR)Frøy - Bianchis.t.
10RUSSergey Lagutin (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
11RUSTimofey Kritskiy (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
12RUSAndrey Solomennikov (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
13RUSMatvey Zubov (RUS)Russian Helicopterss.t.
14RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
15SVKErik Baska (SVK)Dukla Trencin - Trek0:38
16GERBenjamin Edmüller (GER)Gebrueder Weiss - Oberndorfers.t.
17UKRSergiy Lagkuti (UKR)Kolsss.t.
18RUSAlexsandr Lobanov (RUS)s.t.
19UZBVadim Shaekhov (UZB)s.t.
20UKRMaksym Vasilyev (UKR)ISD - Neris.t.
21UKRAnatoliy Pakhtusov (UKR)ISD - Neris.t.
22AZESamir Jabrayilov (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Projects.t.
23UKRAnatoliy Budyak (UKR)ISD - Neris.t.
24UZBYusuf Abrekov (UZB)s.t.
25RUSAleksandr Rotyakov (RUS)s.t.
26RUSDmitry Kosyakov (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
27BLRAleh Ahiyevich (BLR)s.t.
28GERBenedikt Kendler (GER)Gebrueder Weiss - Oberndorfers.t.
29AZEElchin Asadov (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Projects.t.
30RUSAndrey Sazanov (RUS)Russian Helicopterss.t.

Stage 3 - Anapa - Anapa - 22 km - 3rd April 2014Time Trial


1RUSAlexander Evtushenko (RUS)Russian Helicopters28:56
2RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Rusvelo0:28
3RUSDmitry Kosyakov (RUS)Itera - Katusha0:33
4RUSTimofey Kritskiy (RUS)Rusvelo0:43
5UKRMykhaylo Kononenko (UKR)Kolss0:49
6UKRVolodymyr Dzhus (UKR)ISD - Neri0:55
7RUSSergey Lagutin (RUS)Rusvelo0:56
8RUSAleksandr Rotyakov (RUS)1:10
9UKRSergiy Lagkuti (UKR)Kolss1:16
10UKRVitaliy Popkov (UKR)ISD - Neri1:30
11RUSEvgeniy Zheltobryukhov (RUS)s.t.
12RUSDimitry Ignatiev (RUS)Itera - Katusha1:31
13RUSMaxim Razumov (RUS)Itera - Katusha1:38
14UKRVitaliy Buts (UKR)Kolss1:49
15RUSAndrey Sazanov (RUS)Russian Helicopters2:01
16RUSSergey Belykh (RUS)Team 212:03
17UKRAndriy Bratashchuk (UKR)Kolsss.t.
18BLRAleh Ahiyevich (BLR)2:08
19RUSKirill Sinitsyn (RUS)2:09
20UKROleksandr Sheydyk (UKR)ISD - Neri2:21
21RUSDmitry Samokhvalov (RUS)2:26
22RUSIgor Frolov (RUS)Itera - Katusha2:27
23AZEElchin Asadov (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Project2:30
24RUSIgor Boev (RUS)Rusvelo2:31
25RUSAndrey Solomennikov (RUS)Rusvelo2:41
26UKRAnatoliy Pakhtusov (UKR)ISD - Neri2:45
27RUSMaxim Pokidov (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
28RUSAleksandr Komin (RUS)2:47
29RUSSlepan Cherepanov (RUS)2:51
30RUSPavel Solovev (RUS)2:53
31RUSAlexsandr Lobanov (RUS)2:55
32RUSEugeny Bakhin (RUS)s.t.
33BLRMikhail Shemetau (BLR)2:56
34KAZOleg Zemlyakov (KAZ)Vino 4ever2:57
35RUSMatvey Zubov (RUS)Russian Helicopters3:00
36RUSIvan Lutsenko (RUS)3:02
37UKRVolodymyr Zagorodny (UKR)Kolss3:08
38RUSAleksander Mezhechev (RUS)Team 213:14
39RUSRoman Maikin (RUS)Rusvelo3:23
40RUSIvan Odegov (RUS)3:31

Stage 4 - Novorossiysk - Nebug - 154 km - 4th April 2014Escape


Stage 5 - Orlenok - Nebug - 216 km - 5th April 2014Escape


1UKRVitaliy Buts (UKR)Kolss5:11:24
2RUSRoman Maikin (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
3AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Gebrueder Weiss - Oberndorfers.t.
4RUSSergey Lagutin (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
5RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Rusvelo0:04
6UKRAnatoliy Pakhtusov (UKR)ISD - Neris.t.
7RUSDmitry Samokhvalov (RUS)s.t.
8RUSEugeny Bakhin (RUS)s.t.
9RUSIgor Frolov (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
10RUSKirill Sinitsyn (RUS)s.t.
11SVKFilip Taragel (SVK)Dukla Trencin - Treks.t.
12RUSAlexsandr Lobanov (RUS)s.t.
13RUSEvgeny Zotov (RUS)0:10
14RUSIvan Popp (RUS)s.t.
15SVKLubos Malovec (SVK)Dukla Trencin - Treks.t.
16AZEOleksandr Surutkovych (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Projects.t.
17KAZOleg Zemlyakov (KAZ)Vino 4ever0:14
18RUSDenis Berezkin (RUS)s.t.
19RUSAnatoliy Gavrilov (RUS)0:17
20BLRRaman Ramanau (BLR)s.t.
21UKROleksandr Lobov (UKR)s.t.
22UKROleksandr Polivoda (UKR)Kolsss.t.
23RUSDmitry Kosyakov (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
24AZESamir Jabrayilov (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Projects.t.
25UKRSergiy Lagkuti (UKR)Kolsss.t.
26RUSMatvey Zubov (RUS)Russian Helicopterss.t.
27RUSPavel Solovev (RUS)s.t.
28RUSKirill Zakharov (RUS)s.t.
29UKRMykhaylo Kononenko (UKR)Kolss0:22
30RUSKirill Zukin (RUS)s.t.

Stage 6 - Tuapse - Krasnodar - 178 km - 6th April 2014Escape


1UKRMaksym Vasilyev (UKR)ISD - Neri4:28:02
2RUSMaxim Razumov (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
3RUSIgor Boev (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
4AZEOleksandr Surutkovych (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Projects.t.
5RUSMatvey Zubov (RUS)Russian Helicopterss.t.
6AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Gebrueder Weiss - Oberndorfers.t.
7UKROleksandr Sheydyk (UKR)ISD - Neris.t.
8RUSDmitry Samokhvalov (RUS)s.t.
9RUSSergey Nikolaev (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
10RUSIgor Frolov (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
11RUSTimofey Kritskiy (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
12RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
13RUSRoman Maikin (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
14KAZOleg Zemlyakov (KAZ)Vino 4ever0:04
15RUSSergey Lagutin (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
16RUSAndrey Solomennikov (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
17RUSAndrey Sazanov (RUS)Russian Helicopters1:18
18LATIndulis Bekmanis (LAT)Alpha Baltic - UnityMarathons.coms.t.
19RUSEugeny Bakhin (RUS)s.t.
20UKRVitaliy Buts (UKR)Kolsss.t.
21RUSDmitry Kosyakov (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
22RUSRuslan Giliazov (RUS)Team 21s.t.
23RUSEvgeniy Zheltobryukhov (RUS)s.t.
24RUSAleksandr Komin (RUS)s.t.
25UKRAnatoliy Pakhtusov (UKR)ISD - Neris.t.
26RUSAleksandr Rotyakov (RUS)s.t.
27RUSSergey Trubetskoy (RUS)s.t.
28RUSMaxim Pokidov (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
29UKROleksandr Lobov (UKR)s.t.
30UKRMykhaylo Kononenko (UKR)Kolsss.t.
31UKROleksandr Polivoda (UKR)Kolss1:33
32UKRVolodymyr Zagorodny (UKR)Kolss1:45
33UKRAndriy Bratashchuk (UKR)Kolss1:57
34RUSAndrey Lukonin (RUS)2:15
35RUSAlexsandr Lobanov (RUS)s.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved