All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour des Fjords - 2014 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour des Fjords - 2014 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Norway

Results 2014

Tour des Fjords 2014

NorwayNorway - 28th May 2014 - 1st June 2014


General classification - 1st June 2014


1NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Team Katusha21:29:27
2DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Cult Energy - Vital Water0:01
3BELJérôme Baugnies (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:09
4DENMichael Valgren Andersen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank0:17
5NORSondre Holst Enger (NOR)Sparebanken Sør0:21
6ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Cannondale0:23
7ANTMarc De Maar (ANT)United Healthcare Pro Cycling Teams.t.
8NEDSam Oomen (NED)Rabobank Development0:24
9ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)Cannondale0:30
10NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Oster Hus - Ridleys.t.
11BELTim Declercq (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:32
12ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Cannondale0:33
13NEDMichel Kreder (NED)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
14SWEMichael Olsson (SWE)Ringeriks - Krafts.t.
15DENRasmus Mygind (DEN)Trefor - Blue Waters.t.
16RUSNikolay Trusov (RUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank0:37
17PORBruno Manuel Silva Pires (POR)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank0:38
18BELGregory Habeaux (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:39
19SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:40
20SPAFrancisco Javier Aramendia Llorente (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:41
21BELPieter Jacobs (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
22NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Rabobank Developments.t.
23DENJesper Hansen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
24ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)MTN - Qhubeka0:45
25NEDFloris Gerts (NED)Rabobank Developments.t.
26ITAAlessandro Bazzana (ITA)United Healthcare Pro Cycling Teams.t.
27SWEAlexander Wetterhall (SWE)Firefighters Upsala CKs.t.
28NORFredrik Strand Galta (NOR)Oster Hus - Ridleys.t.
29NORBjørn Tore Hoem (NOR)s.t.
30NORVegard Robinson Bugge (NOR)Jokers.t.
31SWESebastian Balck (SWE)Firefighters Upsala CKs.t.
32BELZico Waeytens (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
33NORSindre Skjøstad Lunke (NOR)Sparebanken Sørs.t.
34POLKarol Domagalski (POL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
35BELFrancis De Greef (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
36GBRLiam Holohan (GBR)Madison - Genesiss.t.
37POLEmanuel Piaskowy (POL)Active Jets.t.
38POLMichal Podlaski (POL)Active Jet2:18
39BELKevin Seeldraeyers (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert3:08
40AUTMatthias Krizek (AUT)Cannondale3:22
41BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise3:30
42NEDPiotr Havik (NED)Rabobank Development3:39
43NORJonas Abrahamsen (NOR)Motiv33:40
44ITAFrancesco Lasca (ITA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga3:43
45NORHaavard Blikra (NOR)Oster Hus - Ridleys.t.
46GBRThomas Stewart (GBR)Madison - Genesiss.t.
47ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank3:44
48NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Rabobank Development3:50
49NORFrederik Wilmann (NOR)Ringeriks - Kraft3:54
50RSADennis Van Niekerk (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka4:04
51NORFridtjof Røinås (NOR)Sparebanken Sør4:24
52NEDKarsten Kroon (NED)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank4:56
53NOROskar Nikolai Birger Svendsen (NOR)Jokers.t.
54RSAJacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka5:05
55DENPatrick Clausen (DEN)Trefor - Blue Water5:27
56AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Team Katusha7:06
57NORAndreas Erland (NOR)Sparebanken Sør7:15
58DENThomas Nybo Riis (DEN)Trefor - Blue Water8:29
59NEDWesley Kreder (NED)Wanty - Groupe Gobert9:20
60NORFilip Eidsheim (NOR)Fixit.no9:47
61BELSander Helven (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise9:56
62FRAPierre Moncorgé (FRA)Firefighters Upsala CK10:27
63URUFabricio Ferrari Barcelo (URU)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga10:28
64NORÅsmund Romstad Løvik (NOR)Motiv310:46
65LATGatis Smukulis (LAT)Team Katusha10:53
66DENTroels Rønning Vinther (DEN)Cult Energy - Vital Water11:48
67NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Rabobank Development11:56
68SPAAmets Txurruka Ansola (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga13:11
69POLArakdiusz Owsian (POL)Active Jet13:22
70ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)MTN - Qhubeka14:09
71NOROle Andre Austevoll (NOR)Fixit.no17:49
72RUSViatcheslav Kuznetsov (RUS)Team Katusha19:19
73SLOAldo Ino Ilesic (SLO)United Healthcare Pro Cycling Team22:12
74POLPawel Brylowski (POL)Active Jet22:16
75POLPawel Franczak (POL)Active Jet22:17
76NORTormod Hausken Jacobsen (NOR)Oster Hus - Ridley24:19
77DENMark Sehested Pedersen (DEN)Trefor - Blue Water24:32
78RSAMartin Wesemann (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka26:26
79ITADavide Frattini (ITA)United Healthcare Pro Cycling Team27:13
80NOROscar Landa (NOR)Oster Hus - Ridley30:56
81GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Team Katusha31:01
82RUSDmitry Kozontchuk (RUS)Team Katusha31:21
83NORMax Emil Boholm Kørner (NOR)Ringeriks - Kraft33:07
84NORSondre Moen Hurum (NOR)Motiv338:54

Stage 1 - Bergen - Ulvik - 161 km - 28th May 2014Sprint


1BELJérôme Baugnies (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert3:52:54
2DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Cult Energy - Vital Waters.t.
3NORSondre Holst Enger (NOR)Sparebanken Sørs.t.
4RUSNikolay Trusov (RUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
5NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Team Katushas.t.
6ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
7BELPieter Jacobs (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
8ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)Cannondales.t.
9DENPatrick Clausen (DEN)Trefor - Blue Waters.t.
10BELGregory Habeaux (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
11ANTMarc De Maar (ANT)United Healthcare Pro Cycling Teams.t.
12NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Rabobank Developments.t.
13ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Cannondales.t.
14DENTroels Rønning Vinther (DEN)Cult Energy - Vital Waters.t.
15BELThomas Sprengers (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
16SPAFrancisco Javier Aramendia Llorente (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
17SWESebastian Balck (SWE)Firefighters Upsala CKs.t.
18SWEMichael Olsson (SWE)Ringeriks - Krafts.t.
19SWEAlexander Wetterhall (SWE)Firefighters Upsala CKs.t.
20NORHenrik Steen Haugen (NOR)Ringeriks - Krafts.t.
21NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Oster Hus - Ridleys.t.
22NEDFloris Gerts (NED)Rabobank Developments.t.
23NORFredrik Strand Galta (NOR)Oster Hus - Ridleys.t.
24BELZico Waeytens (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
25GBRScott Davies (GBR)Madison - Genesiss.t.
26NORSondre Gjerdevik Sørtveit (NOR)Fixit.nos.t.
27ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Cannondales.t.
28BELTim Declercq (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
29PORBruno Manuel Silva Pires (POR)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
30NORBjørn Tore Hoem (NOR)s.t.
31POLMichal Podlaski (POL)Active Jets.t.
32NEDSam Oomen (NED)Rabobank Developments.t.
33DENRasmus Mygind (DEN)Trefor - Blue Waters.t.
34NEDMichel Kreder (NED)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
35POLKarol Domagalski (POL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.

Stage 2 - Eidfjord - Haugesund - 203,2 km - 29th May 2014Sprint


1NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Team Katusha5:01:04
2BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
3NORSondre Holst Enger (NOR)Sparebanken Sørs.t.
4RUSNikolay Trusov (RUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
5BELThomas Sprengers (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
6ITAAlessandro Bazzana (ITA)United Healthcare Pro Cycling Teams.t.
7ITAFrancesco Lasca (ITA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
8ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
9ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Cannondales.t.
10NEDFloris Gerts (NED)Rabobank Developments.t.
11DENPatrick Clausen (DEN)Trefor - Blue Waters.t.
12POLPawel Franczak (POL)Active Jets.t.
13DENMark Sehested Pedersen (DEN)Trefor - Blue Waters.t.
14DENMarc Hester Hansen (DEN)Firefighters Upsala CKs.t.
15DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Cult Energy - Vital Waters.t.
16ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Cannondales.t.
17NEDSam Oomen (NED)Rabobank Developments.t.
18NORFilip Eidsheim (NOR)Fixit.nos.t.
19BELJérôme Baugnies (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
20NORFridtjof Røinås (NOR)Sparebanken Sørs.t.
21BELTim Declercq (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
22GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Team Katushas.t.
23SPAFrancisco Javier Aramendia Llorente (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
24SWEAlexander Wetterhall (SWE)Firefighters Upsala CKs.t.
25NORAudun Brekke Fløtten (NOR)Motiv3s.t.
26NORJo Kogstad Ringheim (NOR)Jokers.t.
27NEDPiotr Havik (NED)Rabobank Developments.t.
28BELGregory Habeaux (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
29DENMichael Reihs (DEN)Cult Energy - Vital Waters.t.
30DENMichael Valgren Andersen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
31LATGatis Smukulis (LAT)Team Katushas.t.
32NORTormod Hausken Jacobsen (NOR)Oster Hus - Ridleys.t.
33FRAPierre Moncorgé (FRA)Firefighters Upsala CKs.t.
34DENThomas Nybo Riis (DEN)Trefor - Blue Waters.t.
35ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)Cannondales.t.

Stage 3 - Hjelmeland - Forsand - 163 km - 30th May 2014Escape


1DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Cult Energy - Vital Water4:11:09
2DENMichael Valgren Andersen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
3BELJérôme Baugnies (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
4ANTMarc De Maar (ANT)United Healthcare Pro Cycling Teams.t.
5ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Cannondales.t.
6ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)Cannondales.t.
7NEDSam Oomen (NED)Rabobank Development0:03
8PORBruno Manuel Silva Pires (POR)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
9DENLasse Bøchman-Larsen (DEN)Cult Energy - Vital Waters.t.
10NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Team Katusha0:10
11BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
12ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
13ITAFrancesco Lasca (ITA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
14NORSondre Holst Enger (NOR)Sparebanken Sørs.t.
15NORVegard Robinson Bugge (NOR)Jokers.t.
16NEDMichel Kreder (NED)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
17NEDFloris Gerts (NED)Rabobank Developments.t.
18ITAAlessandro Bazzana (ITA)United Healthcare Pro Cycling Teams.t.
19NORFredrik Strand Galta (NOR)Oster Hus - Ridleys.t.
20AUTMatthias Krizek (AUT)Cannondales.t.
21DENPatrick Clausen (DEN)Trefor - Blue Waters.t.
22NORFilip Eidsheim (NOR)Fixit.nos.t.
23NORHenrik Steen Haugen (NOR)Ringeriks - Krafts.t.
24NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Oster Hus - Ridleys.t.
25RUSNikolay Trusov (RUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
26NORHaavard Blikra (NOR)Oster Hus - Ridleys.t.
27NEDPiotr Havik (NED)Rabobank Developments.t.
28ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Cannondales.t.
29NORÅsmund Romstad Løvik (NOR)Motiv3s.t.
30POLMichal Podlaski (POL)Active Jets.t.
31SPAFrancisco Javier Aramendia Llorente (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
32BELThomas Sprengers (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
33SWEAlexander Wetterhall (SWE)Firefighters Upsala CKs.t.
34GBRThomas Stewart (GBR)Madison - Genesiss.t.
35NORJonas Abrahamsen (NOR)Motiv3s.t.

Stage 4 - 2020park - Stavanger - 179 km - 31th May 2014Escape


1NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Team Katusha4:27:20
2DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Cult Energy - Vital Waters.t.
3NORSondre Holst Enger (NOR)Sparebanken Sørs.t.
4DENMichael Valgren Andersen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
5BELJérôme Baugnies (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
6ANTMarc De Maar (ANT)United Healthcare Pro Cycling Teams.t.
7ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Cannondales.t.
8NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Oster Hus - Ridleys.t.
9NEDMichel Kreder (NED)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
10BELTim Declercq (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
11SWEMichael Olsson (SWE)Ringeriks - Krafts.t.
12ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Cannondales.t.
13ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)Cannondales.t.
14DENRasmus Mygind (DEN)Trefor - Blue Waters.t.
15NEDSam Oomen (NED)Rabobank Developments.t.
16RUSNikolay Trusov (RUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank0:12
17ITAAlessandro Bazzana (ITA)United Healthcare Pro Cycling Teams.t.
18BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
19NORHaavard Blikra (NOR)Oster Hus - Ridleys.t.
20NEDFloris Gerts (NED)Rabobank Developments.t.
21SWESebastian Balck (SWE)Firefighters Upsala CKs.t.
22FRAPierre Moncorgé (FRA)Firefighters Upsala CKs.t.
23NORJo Kogstad Ringheim (NOR)Jokers.t.
24NORFilip Eidsheim (NOR)Fixit.nos.t.
25NORBjørn Tore Hoem (NOR)s.t.
26SWEAlexander Wetterhall (SWE)Firefighters Upsala CKs.t.
27NORFridtjof Røinås (NOR)Sparebanken Sørs.t.
28NEDPiotr Havik (NED)Rabobank Developments.t.
29SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
30ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
31NORSindre Skjøstad Lunke (NOR)Sparebanken Sørs.t.
32BELGregory Habeaux (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
33POLArakdiusz Owsian (POL)Active Jets.t.
34PORBruno Manuel Silva Pires (POR)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
35NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Rabobank Developments.t.

Stage 5 - Risavika - Stavanger - 171,3 km - 1st June 2014Sprint


1NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Team Katusha3:57:23
2RUSNikolay Trusov (RUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
3BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
4ITAAlessandro Bazzana (ITA)United Healthcare Pro Cycling Teams.t.
5ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Cannondales.t.
6ITAFrancesco Lasca (ITA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
7NORSondre Holst Enger (NOR)Sparebanken Sørs.t.
8BELGregory Habeaux (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
9ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Cannondales.t.
10DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Cult Energy - Vital Waters.t.
11NEDFloris Gerts (NED)Rabobank Developments.t.
12ANTMarc De Maar (ANT)United Healthcare Pro Cycling Teams.t.
13GBRThomas Stewart (GBR)Madison - Genesiss.t.
14NEDMichel Kreder (NED)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
15SWEMichael Olsson (SWE)Ringeriks - Krafts.t.
16POLArakdiusz Owsian (POL)Active Jets.t.
17BELJérôme Baugnies (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
18SWEAlexander Wetterhall (SWE)Firefighters Upsala CKs.t.
19SLOAldo Ino Ilesic (SLO)United Healthcare Pro Cycling Teams.t.
20ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
21DENThomas Nybo Riis (DEN)Trefor - Blue Waters.t.
22FRAPierre Moncorgé (FRA)Firefighters Upsala CKs.t.
23SPAAmets Txurruka Ansola (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
24ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)Cannondales.t.
25SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
26NORFilip Eidsheim (NOR)Fixit.nos.t.
27NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Oster Hus - Ridleys.t.
28BELTim Declercq (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
29NORBjørn Tore Hoem (NOR)s.t.
30AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Team Katushas.t.
31NEDSam Oomen (NED)Rabobank Developments.t.
32BELPieter Jacobs (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
33DENMark Sehested Pedersen (DEN)Trefor - Blue Waters.t.
34DENRasmus Mygind (DEN)Trefor - Blue Waters.t.
35NEDWesley Kreder (NED)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved