All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Volta Limburg Classic - 2014 - Detailed results

Cycling - Volta Limburg Classic - 2014 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Netherlands

Results 2014

Volta Limburg Classic 2014

NetherlandsNetherlands - 5th April 2014


Volta Limburg Classic - 5th April 2014


1NEDMoreno Hofland (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team4:46:41
2ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
3ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Neri Sottolis.t.
4ITADaniele Colli (ITA)Neri Sottolis.t.
5DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Cult Energy - Vital Waters.t.
6NEDMichel Kreder (NED)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
7ITAAlessandro Bazzana (ITA)United Healthcare Pro Cycling Teams.t.
8NEDKenny Van Hummel (NED)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuelas.t.
9POLMaciej Paterski (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowices.t.
10NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Cycling Team Jo Pielss.t.
11BELPieter Jacobs (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
12ITANicola Boem (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
13BELSander Cordeel (BEL)Vastgoedservice - Golden Palaces.t.
14GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)De Rijke - Shankss.t.
15BELThomas Sprengers (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
16USATanner Putt (USA)Bissell Developments.t.
17GERChristian Mager (GER)Stöltings.t.
18BELNiels Van Dijck (BEL)Verandas Willemss.t.
19NEDJesper Asselman (NED)Metec - TKHs.t.
20NEDGert-Jan Bosman (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburgs.t.
21NEDRobbert de Greef (NED)Kogas.t.
22NEDTom Vermeer (NED)Cycling Team Jo Pielss.t.
23NEDStefan Poutsma (NED)Cycling Team Jo Pielss.t.
24NEDJasper Ockeloen (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburgs.t.
25NEDTwan Castelijns (NED)Kogas.t.
26NEDHuub Duyn (NED)De Rijke - Shankss.t.
27NEDFloris Gerts (NED)Rabobank Developments.t.
28NEDBrian Van Goethem (NED)Metec - TKHs.t.
29BELNico Sijmens (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
30GERThomas Koep (GER)Stöltings.t.
31ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)CCC - Polsat - Polkowices.t.
32NEDBrian Bulgac (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburgs.t.
33BELArthur Vanoverberghe (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
34ANTMarc De Maar (ANT)United Healthcare Pro Cycling Teams.t.
35NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Rabobank Developments.t.
36NEDJasper Hamelink (NED)Cycling Team Jo Piels0:09
37ITAPatrick Facchini (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela0:11
38BELGregory Habeaux (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:22
39ITAMarco Canola (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:26
40NEDBob Schoonbroodt (NED)0:28
41NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Rabobank Developments.t.
42POLMarek Rutkiewicz (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowices.t.
43BELThomas Degand (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:42
44ITADavide Frattini (ITA)United Healthcare Pro Cycling Teams.t.
45NEDMartijn Keizer (NED)Veranclassic - Doltcini0:46
46NEDWouter Mol (NED)Veranclassic - Doltcinis.t.
47NEDOscar Riesebeek (NED)Metec - TKH0:48
48NEDJarno Gmelich Meijling (NED)Metec - TKHs.t.
49USALucas Euser (USA)United Healthcare Pro Cycling Team1:11
50DENTroels Rønning Vinther (DEN)Cult Energy - Vital Waters.t.
51DENLasse Bøchman-Larsen (DEN)Cult Energy - Vital Water1:26
52NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
53NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Team1:54
54NEDMarc Goos (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
55NEDLaurens Ten Dam (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
56NEDRob Ruijgh (NED)Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace2:21
57DENMichael Reihs (DEN)Cult Energy - Vital Water2:37
58USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)Giant - Shimano3:02
59FRAThomas Damuseau (FRA)Giant - Shimanos.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved