All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux - 2014 - Detailed results

Cycling - Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux - 2014 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Belgium

Results 2014

Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux 2014

BelgiumBelgium - 4 April 2014 - 6 April 2014


General classification - 6 April 2014


1GBROwain Doull (GBR)AN Post - Chainreaction10:30:01
2BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)0:17
3LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)Leopard Pro Cyclings.t.
4AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Gourmetfein - Simplon Wels0:21
5SWEFredrik Ludvigsson (SWE)Giant - Shimano Continental0:23
6NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Rabobank Developments.t.
7DENKristian Haugaard Jensen (DEN)Giant - Shimano Continental0:27
8BELLaurent Evrard (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelless.t.
9BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)s.t.
10BELRuben Pols (BEL)0:33
11NEDRick Ottema (NED)Veranclassic - Doltcini0:34
12BELDieter Bouvry (BEL)0:36
13BELFloris De Tier (BEL)0:40
14USAAlexey Vermeulen (USA)0:42
15BELRob Leemans (BEL)s.t.
16USAGeoffrey Curran (USA)0:45
17USAJustin Oien (USA)s.t.
18BELGerry Druyts (BEL)3M0:47
19BELBenjamin Declercq (BEL)s.t.
20NEDTimo Roosen (NED)Rabobank Development0:50
21BELJulien Stassen (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelles0:51
22GERRuben Zepuntke (GER)Bissell Development0:52
23BELTim Vanspeybroeck (BEL)3Ms.t.
24BELDennis Coenen (BEL)Leopard Pro Cyclings.t.
25BELJoeri Stallaert (BEL)Veranclassic - Doltcini0:56
26GBRScott Davies (GBR)Madison - Genesis0:59
27BELDaan Myngheer (BEL)1:03
28LUXTom Thill (LUX)Leopard Pro Cycling1:04
29NEDMerijn Korevaar (NED)Rabobank Development1:09
30BELGregory Franckaert (BEL)3M1:13
31BELAntoine Warnier (BEL)Color Code - Biowanze1:14
32GERSilvio Herklotz (GER)Stölting1:16
33BELJelle Mannaerts (BEL)Verandas Willems1:19
34BELJens Wallays (BEL)s.t.
35KAZNurbolat Kulimbetov (KAZ)Astana Continental1:23
36BELAxel De Corte (BEL)1:25
37AUTDaniel Biedermann (AUT)Gourmetfein - Simplon Wels1:27
38BELFlorent Delfosse (BEL)Color Code - Biowanzes.t.
39BELLudovic Robeet (BEL)Color Code - Biowanzes.t.
40AUTSebastian Schönberger (AUT)Gourmetfein - Simplon Wels1:30
41BELMaarten Craeghs (BEL)1:38
42NEDEtienne Van Empel (NED)Rabobank Development1:41
43USALogan Owen (USA)1:43
44BELStijn Mortelmans (BEL)s.t.
45BELSteven Haerinck (BEL)1:45
46KAZBakhtiyar Kozhatayev (KAZ)Astana Continental1:48
47BELJonathan Baratto (BEL)T.palm - Pole Continental Wallon1:49
48BELJasper Baert (BEL)1:50
49BELJean-Albert Carnevali (BEL)Verandas Willemss.t.
50GERJan Dieteren (GER)Stölting1:54
51BELAndrew Ydens (BEL)T.palm - Pole Continental Wallons.t.
52KAZMaxat Ayazbayev (KAZ)Astana Continentals.t.
53BELJorne Carolus (BEL)1:57
54KAZViktor Okishev (KAZ)Astana Continental1:58
55BELJoeri Persoon (BEL)1:59
56BELCedric Verbeken (BEL)2:00
57BELChristophe Sleurs (BEL)3M2:01
58BELNiels Reynvoet (BEL)Josan - Towin2:09
59BELIan Vansumere (BEL)Josan - Towin2:17
60BELJesper Yserbijt (BEL)2:18
61BELSerge Dewortelaer (BEL)Veranclassic - Doltcini2:23
62BELAxel Gremelpont (BEL)2:29
63BELAntoine Demoitie (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelles2:47
64BELMartijn Degreve (BEL)3:21
65BELLoic Pestiaux (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelles3:36
66KAZZhandos Bizhigitov (KAZ)Astana Continental4:32
67BELGertjan De Sy (BEL)4:48
68NEDAndré Looij (NED)Rabobank Development5:12
69BELWouter Leten (BEL)5:32
70USATaylor 'Timo' Eisenhart (USA)7:27
71NEDCees Bol (NED)Rabobank Development8:41
72KAZVadim Galeyev (KAZ)8:53
73BELWalt De Winter (BEL)Verandas Willems8:54
74NEDRicardo Van Dongen (NED)Rabobank Development9:03
75DENPatrick Olesen (DEN)Leopard Pro Cycling9:17
76BELLudwig De Winter (BEL)Color Code - Biowanze9:21
77BELLindsay De Vylder (BEL)9:22
78BELJoren Touquet (BEL)Verandas Willems9:28
79BELRobby Cobbaert (BEL)9:42
80BELMaximilien Picoux (BEL)Color Code - Biowanze11:52
81BELJordy Boutte (BEL)11:57
82BELMaxime Anciaux (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelles12:49
83GBRAlistair Slater (GBR)Guidon Chalettois13:01
84BELElias Van Breussegem (BEL)15:12
85AUTLukas Zeller (AUT)Gourmetfein - Simplon Wels16:07
86USAEamon Lucas Frank (USA)18:26
87BELMichael Cools (BEL)18:30
88BELNiels De Rooze (BEL)Josan - Towin19:36
89BELFlorent Mottet (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelles20:00
90BELAtse Schoolmeesters (BEL)20:05
91BELToshoni Van Craen (BEL)T.palm - Pole Continental Wallon20:08
92SWERobert Pölder (SWE)Giant - Shimano Continental20:14
93KAZAbdraimzhan Ishanov (KAZ)20:15
94BELAlexander Maes (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert20:24
95BELMaxime Vekeman (BEL)T.palm - Pole Continental Wallon20:43
96BELLaurent Krauss (BEL)21:29
97USAMiguel Bryon (USA)Hincapie Sportswear22:15
98BELThomas Wertz (BEL)Color Code - Biowanze23:09
99BELTanguy De Groeve (BEL)23:27

Stage 1 - Château d'Antoing - Quevaucamps - 177,1 km - 4 April 2014Sprint


1NEDAndré Looij (NED)Rabobank Development04:04:27
2BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)s.t.
3BELMichael Goolaerts (BEL)Verandas Willemss.t.
4AUTDaniel Biedermann (AUT)Gourmetfein - Simplon Welss.t.
5BELAndrew Ydens (BEL)T.palm - Pole Continental Wallons.t.
6BELJelle Mannaerts (BEL)Verandas Willemss.t.
7KAZBakhtiyar Kozhatayev (KAZ)Astana Continentals.t.
8BELAntoine Demoitie (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelless.t.
9BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)s.t.
10BELDennis Coenen (BEL)Leopard Pro Cyclings.t.
11GBRChristopher Latham (GBR)s.t.
12BELMaximilien Picoux (BEL)Color Code - Biowanzes.t.
13BELJoeri Stallaert (BEL)Veranclassic - Doltcinis.t.
14BELGerry Druyts (BEL)3Ms.t.
15LUXKevin Feiereisen (LUX)Leopard Pro Cyclings.t.
16BELJasper Baert (BEL)s.t.
17NEDRick Ottema (NED)Veranclassic - Doltcinis.t.
18BELJorne Carolus (BEL)s.t.
19BELRob Leemans (BEL)s.t.
20BELBenjamin Declercq (BEL)s.t.
21BELLindsay De Vylder (BEL)s.t.
22KAZNurbolat Kulimbetov (KAZ)Astana Continentals.t.
23BELSibrecht Pieters (BEL)s.t.
24BELJulien Dechesne (BEL)T.palm - Pole Continental Wallons.t.
25BELNicolas Vereecken (BEL)Verandas Willemss.t.
26BELFlorent Delfosse (BEL)Color Code - Biowanzes.t.
27BELJonathan Baratto (BEL)T.palm - Pole Continental Wallons.t.
28BELFrancesco Van Coppernolle (BEL)Veranclassic - Doltcinis.t.
29BELAngelo De Clercq (BEL)Josan - Towins.t.
30BELJochen Deweer (BEL)s.t.
31BELDries Verstrepen (BEL)s.t.
32BELJan Logier (BEL)s.t.
33BELTim Vanspeybroeck (BEL)3Ms.t.
34BELIan Vansumere (BEL)Josan - Towins.t.
35BELLaurent Evrard (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelless.t.

Stage 2a - Bernissart - Bernissart - 1 km - 5 April 2014Time Trial


1GBRJonathan Dibben (GBR)12:42
2GBROwain Doull (GBR)AN Post - Chainreaction0:02
3LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)Leopard Pro Cycling0:07
4DENKristian Haugaard Jensen (DEN)Giant - Shimano Continental0:08
5USAEamon Lucas Frank (USA)s.t.
6BELFrederik Frison (BEL)0:10
7GERRuben Zepuntke (GER)Bissell Developments.t.
8BELRuben Pols (BEL)s.t.
9BELDennis Coenen (BEL)Leopard Pro Cyclings.t.
10BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)0:11
11BELChristophe Sleurs (BEL)3M0:12
12SWEFredrik Ludvigsson (SWE)Giant - Shimano Continental0:13
13NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Rabobank Developments.t.
14BELDieter Bouvry (BEL)s.t.
15BELJoeri Stallaert (BEL)Veranclassic - Doltcini0:14
16BELRob Leemans (BEL)s.t.
17NEDRick Ottema (NED)Veranclassic - Doltcinis.t.
18BELJeroen Lepla (BEL)s.t.
19BELDaan Myngheer (BEL)0:16
20BELLaurent Evrard (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelles0:17
21AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Gourmetfein - Simplon Welss.t.
22GBRScott Davies (GBR)Madison - Genesiss.t.
23USAAlexey Vermeulen (USA)0:19
24USATaylor 'Timo' Eisenhart (USA)0:20
25BELAntoine Warnier (BEL)Color Code - Biowanzes.t.
26BELStef Van Zummeren (BEL)3Ms.t.
27BELNicolas Vereecken (BEL)Verandas Willems0:21
28USAGeoffrey Curran (USA)0:22
29USAJustin Oien (USA)s.t.
30LUXTom Thill (LUX)Leopard Pro Cyclings.t.
31BELNiels De Rooze (BEL)Josan - Towins.t.
32KAZZhandos Bizhigitov (KAZ)Astana Continentals.t.
33AUTDaniel Biedermann (AUT)Gourmetfein - Simplon Wels0:23
34BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)s.t.
35GERJonas Koch (GER)LKT Team Brandenburgs.t.
36BELBenjamin Declercq (BEL)0:24
37BELGaëtan Bille (BEL)Verandas Willems0:25
38BELJens Wallays (BEL)s.t.
39BELElias Van Breussegem (BEL)0:27
40NEDTimo Roosen (NED)Rabobank Developments.t.

Stage 2b - Château d'Estaimbourg - Mont de l'Enclus - 95,5 km - 5 April 2014Escape


1AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Gourmetfein - Simplon Wels2:12:06
2BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)s.t.
3BELWalt De Winter (BEL)Verandas Willemss.t.
4BELFloris De Tier (BEL)s.t.
5BELRob Leemans (BEL)s.t.
6BELGerry Druyts (BEL)3Ms.t.
7BELLaurent Evrard (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelless.t.
8GBROwain Doull (GBR)AN Post - Chainreactions.t.
9NEDMerijn Korevaar (NED)Rabobank Developments.t.
10SWEFredrik Ludvigsson (SWE)Giant - Shimano Continentals.t.
11LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)Leopard Pro Cyclings.t.
12BELJean-Albert Carnevali (BEL)Verandas Willems0:05
13AUTSebastian Schönberger (AUT)Gourmetfein - Simplon Welss.t.
14BELJelle Mannaerts (BEL)Verandas Willemss.t.
15BELSibrecht Pieters (BEL)s.t.
16NEDRick Ottema (NED)Veranclassic - Doltcini0:13
17KAZNurbolat Kulimbetov (KAZ)Astana Continentals.t.
18BELDieter Bouvry (BEL)s.t.
19GBRScott Davies (GBR)Madison - Genesiss.t.
20BELJulien Stassen (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelless.t.
21USAAlexey Vermeulen (USA)s.t.
22BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)s.t.
23BELSteven Haerinck (BEL)s.t.
24NEDEtienne Van Empel (NED)Rabobank Developments.t.
25BELAxel De Corte (BEL)s.t.
26BELDennis Coenen (BEL)Leopard Pro Cyclings.t.
27BELBenjamin Declercq (BEL)s.t.
28USAJustin Oien (USA)s.t.
29BELRuben Pols (BEL)s.t.
30NEDTimo Roosen (NED)Rabobank Developments.t.

Stage 3 - Château de Beloeil - Tournai - 163,4 km - 6 April 2014Sprint


1GBROwain Doull (GBR)AN Post - Chainreaction4:00:56
2NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Rabobank Developments.t.
3KAZVadim Galeyev (KAZ)s.t.
4BELAntoine Demoitie (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelless.t.
5BELJulien Stassen (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelless.t.
6BELFlorent Delfosse (BEL)Color Code - Biowanzes.t.
7BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)s.t.
8BELSteven Haerinck (BEL)s.t.
9BELBenjamin Declercq (BEL)s.t.
10USAJustin Oien (USA)s.t.
11BELGerry Druyts (BEL)3Ms.t.
12DENKristian Haugaard Jensen (DEN)Giant - Shimano Continentals.t.
13SWEFredrik Ludvigsson (SWE)Giant - Shimano Continentals.t.
14BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)s.t.
15NEDCees Bol (NED)Rabobank Developments.t.
16BELRobby Cobbaert (BEL)s.t.
17GERSilvio Herklotz (GER)Stöltings.t.
18BELLudovic Robeet (BEL)Color Code - Biowanzes.t.
19BELDieter Bouvry (BEL)s.t.
20NEDRick Ottema (NED)Veranclassic - Doltcinis.t.
21AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Gourmetfein - Simplon Welss.t.
22USAGeoffrey Curran (USA)s.t.
23BELTim Vanspeybroeck (BEL)3Ms.t.
24NEDTimo Roosen (NED)Rabobank Developments.t.
25BELLaurent Evrard (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelless.t.
26LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)Leopard Pro Cyclings.t.
27BELFloris De Tier (BEL)s.t.
28USAAlexey Vermeulen (USA)s.t.
29KAZZhandos Bizhigitov (KAZ)Astana Continentals.t.
30BELRuben Pols (BEL)s.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved