All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste - 2021 - Detailed results

Cycling - Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2021

Le Tour de Bretagne Cycliste 2021

FranceFrance - 20 September 2021 - 26 September 2021


General classification - 26 September 2021


1FRAJean-Louis Le Ny (FRA)28:33:34
2FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic0:02
3FRAValentin Retailleau (FRA)0:06
4FRAThibault Ferasse (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM0:09
5NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)0:10
6FRAJohan Le Bon (FRA)0:18
7SWILukas Rüegg (SWI)0:21
8AUSMatthew Dinham (AUS)Team Bridgelane0:34
9FRALéo Danès (FRA)0:43
10FRAJordan Labrosse (FRA)1:42
11FRAMathis Le Berre (FRA)1:54
12GBRLeo Hayter (GBR)Development Team Dsm1:56
13BELMilan Fretin (BEL)2:23
14SPAÓscar Pelegrí Ferrandis (SPA)Electro Híper Europas.t.
15BELLiam Slock (BEL)2:29
16SPAIbon Ruiz Sedano (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma2:33
17NEDTim Naberman (NED)Development Team Dsm2:36
18FRAMatthieu Boulo (FRA)2:39
19SPAMartí Marquez Román (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
20NEDJarno Mobach (NED)2:47
21DENJesper Hansen (DEN)2:59
22SWIRobin Froidevaux (SWI)3:00
23AUSSamuel Jenner (AUS)Team Bridgelane3:06
24FRAAlan Riou (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic3:12
25FRAAxel Mariault (FRA)3:20
26FRAPaul Lapeira (FRA)4:47
27FRAAlan Boileau (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
28FRAEwen Costiou (FRA)5:15
29FRATom Mainguenaud (FRA)5:36
30ISREdo Goldstein (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy5:44
31BELLars Van Ryckeghem (BEL)6:16
32SPACarlos Eloy Garcia Pierna (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma6:32
33DENTobias Lund Andresen (DEN)Development Team Dsm7:57
34NZLAaron Gate (NZL)Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy8:53
35ITAKevin Bonaldo (ITA)Team Qhubeka9:48
36RSANicholas Dlamini (RSA)Team Qhubeka Assos10:11
37FRAJulian Lino (FRA)10:36
38SWIYannis Voisard (SWI)11:17
39SPAMiguel Angel Ballesteros Canovas (SPA)Electro Híper Europa12:19
40ITAMattia Guasco (ITA)Team Qhubeka14:20
41NZLJames Fouche (NZL)Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy14:29
42FRABastien Tronchon (FRA)15:12
43FRASteve Chainel (FRA)15:22
44SPAÁlex Jaime Fernández (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma15:30
45POLPrzemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (POL)15:38
46GBRStuart Balfour (GBR)16:05
47CANRobin Plamondon (CAN)Israel Cycling Academy16:40
48FRAErwann Guenneugues (FRA)18:41
49FRADavid Menut (FRA)19:46
50FRALomig Le Clec'h (FRA)22:15
51SWIMatthias Reutimann (SWI)22:36
52NEDElmar Reinders (NED)22:50
53GERJustin Wolf (GER)Bike Aid23:07
54ESTMarkus Pajur (EST)Arkéa - Samsic23:18
55NEDEnzo Leijnse (NED)Development Team Dsm23:19
56RWAMoise Mugisha (RWA)24:43
57ITALeonardo Marchiori (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec24:57
58SPAMateu Estelrich Cabanellas (SPA)Electro Híper Europa25:33
59FRAAurélien Le Lay (FRA)26:32
60FRAThomas Gachignard (FRA)28:04
61FRAHugo Chandemerle (FRA)28:11
62FRADavid Boutville (FRA)29:21
63FRAAnthony Rallé (FRA)29:33
64COLMiguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (COL)Arkéa - Samsic29:41
65RSACallum Ormiston (RSA)Protouch30:21
66ITACristian Rocchetta (ITA)General Store - Essegibi - F.lli Curia30:36
67RSAKent Main (RSA)Protouch31:01
68GBROscar Onley (GBR)Development Team Dsm31:19
69FRAMaël Guégan (FRA)31:50
70FRAThibault Lavenant (FRA)33:58
71FRATheo Cotard (FRA)34:02
72FRADamien Bodard (FRA)35:03
73GERPatrick Haller (GER)35:16
74DENTobias Mørch Kongstad (DEN)37:00
75SPAMarcos Jurado Rodriguez (SPA)Electro Híper Europa37:21
76NEDAdne Van Engelen (NED)Bike Aid37:32
77GERLucas Carstensen (GER)Bike Aid38:19
78ITAFilippo Tagliani (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec39:30
79GBRAdam Lewis (GBR)39:45
80FRALoris Trastour (FRA)40:47
81FRABenjamin Labbe (FRA)41:04
82FRAAxel Rome (FRA)42:07
83ALGAzzedine Lagab (ALG)42:42
84USATom Armstrong (USA)Electro Híper Europa43:24
85FRAMaxime Rio (FRA)43:25
86ISRLahav Davidzon (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy47:39
87FRALéo Bouvier (FRA)47:53
88SWEEdvin Lovidius (SWE)49:03
89FRAGari Lagnet (FRA)50:26
90FRAVolodia Chuzeville (FRA)51:33
91FRALouis Coqueret (FRA)53:41
92SPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma56:16
93NZLJoel Yates (NZL)Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy57:11
94FRALilian Schneider (FRA)57:16
95RSATiano Da Silva (RSA)Protouch1:02:23
96GBRHenry Lawton (GBR)1:04:46
97NZLEthan Batt (NZL)Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy1:08:07
98AUSSamuel Eddy (AUS)Team Bridgelane1:12:50
99FRAArthur Blanc (FRA)1:14:59
100ITASimone Sanò (ITA)1:21:36
101AUSRyan Schilt (AUS)1:31:02

Stage 1 - Le Cambout - Allineuc - 155,4 km - 20 September 2021Medium mountain

Image Le Tour de Bretagne. Source : Site officiel du Tour de Bretagne Cycliste.


1FRAValentin Retailleau (FRA)4:02:27
2FRAThibault Ferasse (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
3NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)s.t.
4NEDJan Maas (NED)s.t.
5SWILukas Rüegg (SWI)s.t.
6FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
7FRAJean-Louis Le Ny (FRA)s.t.
8FRAJohan Le Bon (FRA)s.t.
9FRALéo Danès (FRA)s.t.
10FRAAntoine Huby (FRA)0:19
11AUSMatthew Dinham (AUS)Team Bridgelanes.t.
12FRAJordan Labrosse (FRA)1:11
13FRAMathis Le Berre (FRA)s.t.
14FRASteve Chainel (FRA)1:15
15ITANicola Bagioli (ITA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
16FRAEwen Costiou (FRA)1:22
17BELLiam Slock (BEL)2:01
18DENJesper Schultz (DEN)s.t.
19FRAPaul Lapeira (FRA)2:05
20GBRLeo Hayter (GBR)Development Team Dsms.t.
21NEDTim Naberman (NED)Development Team Dsms.t.
22ITANicola Venchiarutti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
23SPAÁlex Jaime Fernández (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
24FRAFlorian Dauphin (FRA)s.t.
25NZLAaron Gate (NZL)Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academys.t.
26COLMiguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (COL)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
27BELMilan Fretin (BEL)s.t.
28SWEKim Magnusson (SWE)s.t.
29FRAMatthieu Boulo (FRA)s.t.
30NEDElmar Reinders (NED)s.t.
31AUSSamuel Jenner (AUS)Team Bridgelanes.t.
32SWIRobin Froidevaux (SWI)s.t.
33DENTobias Lund Andresen (DEN)Development Team Dsms.t.
34NEDJarno Mobach (NED)s.t.
35SPAMartí Marquez Román (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
36NEDEnzo Leijnse (NED)Development Team Dsms.t.
37BELLars Van Ryckeghem (BEL)s.t.
38SWEEdvin Lovidius (SWE)s.t.
39FRAAlan Boileau (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
40SPAIbon Ruiz Sedano (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
41USATom Armstrong (USA)Electro Híper Europas.t.
42FRADavid Menut (FRA)s.t.
43SPAÓscar Pelegrí Ferrandis (SPA)Electro Híper Europas.t.
44FRATom Mainguenaud (FRA)s.t.
45GBRAdam Lewis (GBR)s.t.
46FRAMaël Guégan (FRA)s.t.
47ESTMarkus Pajur (EST)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
48ISREdo Goldstein (ISR)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
49DENTobias Mørch Kongstad (DEN)s.t.
50POLPrzemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (POL)s.t.
51RSACallum Ormiston (RSA)Protouchs.t.
52FRALomig Le Clec'h (FRA)s.t.
53FRALoris Trastour (FRA)s.t.
54FRALouis Coqueret (FRA)s.t.
55FRAMaxime Rio (FRA)s.t.
56ITAMattia Guasco (ITA)Team Qhubekas.t.
57FRAErwann Guenneugues (FRA)s.t.
58SPAMiguel Angel Ballesteros Canovas (SPA)Electro Híper Europas.t.
59FRAAdrien Lagree (FRA)s.t.
60GERJustin Wolf (GER)Bike Aids.t.
61FRAMaxime Renault (FRA)s.t.
62GERLucas Carstensen (GER)Bike Aids.t.
63FRAJulian Lino (FRA)s.t.
64ITALeonardo Marchiori (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
65DENJesper Hansen (DEN)s.t.
66GBROscar Onley (GBR)Development Team Dsms.t.
67FRAAurélien Le Lay (FRA)s.t.
68SPACarlos Eloy Garcia Pierna (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma2:20
69FRALéo-Paul Jamin (FRA)2:21
70RSANicholas Dlamini (RSA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
71FRAUgo Ananie (FRA)2:24
72FRAAnthony Rallé (FRA)2:26
73FRAAlan Riou (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic2:27
74SWIYannis Voisard (SWI)2:36
75ITAKevin Bonaldo (ITA)Team Qhubeka2:37
76FRAAxel Mariault (FRA)2:42
77RSAKent Main (RSA)Protouch3:06
78ITAMattia Viel (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
79FRAThomas Gachignard (FRA)s.t.
80SPAMateu Estelrich Cabanellas (SPA)Electro Híper Europa3:22
81SWIMatthias Reutimann (SWI)3:33
82FRAClément Poirier (FRA)3:55
83GBRStuart Balfour (GBR)4:17
84NZLJames Fouche (NZL)Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy4:40
85FRABastien Tronchon (FRA)5:27
86ITAFilippo Tagliani (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec6:56
87ITACristian Rocchetta (ITA)General Store - Essegibi - F.lli Curias.t.
88RWAMoise Mugisha (RWA)6:58
89CANRobin Plamondon (CAN)Israel Cycling Academy7:52
90BELSteven Pattyn (BEL)8:11
91FRAArthur Blanc (FRA)13:36
92GERPatrick Haller (GER)s.t.
93BELJarne Van de Paar (BEL)s.t.
94FRADavid Boutville (FRA)s.t.
95FRABenjamin Labbe (FRA)14:39
96FRAAxel Rome (FRA)s.t.
97FRADamien Bodard (FRA)s.t.
98FRAGari Lagnet (FRA)s.t.
99FRAHugo Chandemerle (FRA)s.t.
100NEDAdne Van Engelen (NED)Bike Aids.t.
101FRAThibault Lavenant (FRA)s.t.
102FRABaptiste Constantin (FRA)s.t.
103SPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
104NZLEthan Batt (NZL)Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academys.t.
105CANRiley Pickrell (CAN)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
106FRAVolodia Chuzeville (FRA)s.t.
107SWICyrille Thièry (SWI)s.t.
108FRATheo Cotard (FRA)s.t.
109GBRHenry Lawton (GBR)s.t.
110ISRLahav Davidzon (ISR)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
111CZEJakub Boucek (CZE)s.t.
112FRATitouan Savignoni (FRA)16:16
113ALGAzzedine Lagab (ALG)s.t.
114FRALéo Bouvier (FRA)s.t.
115FRADamien Ridel (FRA)s.t.
116NZLJoel Yates (NZL)Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academys.t.
117ISROded Kogut (ISR)s.t.
118AUSAlastair Christie-Johnston (AUS)Team Bridgelanes.t.
119ITASimone Sanò (ITA)s.t.
120AUSSamuel Eddy (AUS)Team Bridgelanes.t.
121AUSRyan Schilt (AUS)s.t.
122FRALilian Schneider (FRA)s.t.
123SPAMarcos Jurado Rodriguez (SPA)Electro Híper Europas.t.
124RSARohan Du Plooy (RSA)Protouch16:45
125RSAAndries Nigrini (RSA)Protouchs.t.
126RSATiano Da Silva (RSA)Protouchs.t.
127NZLJoshua Kench (NZL)Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy17:03
128AUSBenjamin Van Dam (AUS)21:49
129LUXColin Heiderscheid (LUX)23:30
130NZLDrew Christensen (NZL)Team Qhubeka
131SPAJordi Lopez Caravaca (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma
132NEDPepijn Reinderink (NED)Development Team Dsm

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Corlay - Rosporden - 165,9 km - 21 September 2021Escape

Image Le Tour de Bretagne. Source : Site officiel du Tour de Bretagne Cycliste.


1GBRLeo Hayter (GBR)Development Team Dsm4:02:07
2DENTobias Lund Andresen (DEN)Development Team Dsm0:37
3BELMilan Fretin (BEL)s.t.
4NZLAaron Gate (NZL)Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academys.t.
5FRAJean-Louis Le Ny (FRA)s.t.
6FRAThibault Ferasse (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
7ITALeonardo Marchiori (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
8SPAÓscar Pelegrí Ferrandis (SPA)Electro Híper Europas.t.
9FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
10FRAJohan Le Bon (FRA)s.t.
11ISREdo Goldstein (ISR)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
12FRAAlan Riou (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
13NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)s.t.
14NEDJarno Mobach (NED)s.t.
15SWIRobin Froidevaux (SWI)s.t.
16FRAAntoine Huby (FRA)s.t.
17NEDJan Maas (NED)s.t.
18NEDElmar Reinders (NED)s.t.
19AUSSamuel Jenner (AUS)Team Bridgelanes.t.
20FRAValentin Retailleau (FRA)s.t.
21FRASteve Chainel (FRA)s.t.
22FRAPaul Lapeira (FRA)s.t.
23RSANicholas Dlamini (RSA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
24SWILukas Rüegg (SWI)s.t.
25AUSMatthew Dinham (AUS)Team Bridgelanes.t.
26NEDTim Naberman (NED)Development Team Dsms.t.
27FRATheo Cotard (FRA)s.t.
28FRAGari Lagnet (FRA)s.t.
29GBRStuart Balfour (GBR)s.t.
30SPAÁlex Jaime Fernández (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
31COLMiguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (COL)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
32SPAIbon Ruiz Sedano (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
33ESTMarkus Pajur (EST)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
34SPAMiguel Angel Ballesteros Canovas (SPA)Electro Híper Europas.t.
35FRAEwen Costiou (FRA)s.t.
36FRAMathis Le Berre (FRA)s.t.
37SPAMartí Marquez Román (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
38FRAMatthieu Boulo (FRA)s.t.
39FRAJulian Lino (FRA)s.t.
40LUXColin Heiderscheid (LUX)s.t.
41ITANicola Venchiarutti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
42DENJesper Schultz (DEN)s.t.
43GERJustin Wolf (GER)Bike Aids.t.
44SPACarlos Eloy Garcia Pierna (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
45BELLiam Slock (BEL)s.t.
46FRALéo Danès (FRA)s.t.
47FRAAlan Boileau (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
48SWIYannis Voisard (SWI)s.t.
49CANRobin Plamondon (CAN)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
50FRAAxel Mariault (FRA)s.t.
51DENJesper Hansen (DEN)s.t.
52SWIMatthias Reutimann (SWI)s.t.
53BELLars Van Ryckeghem (BEL)s.t.
54FRAHugo Chandemerle (FRA)s.t.
55FRADavid Menut (FRA)s.t.
56FRAMaxime Renault (FRA)s.t.
57ITAKevin Bonaldo (ITA)Team Qhubekas.t.
58FRALomig Le Clec'h (FRA)s.t.
59FRAFlorian Dauphin (FRA)s.t.
60SPAMateu Estelrich Cabanellas (SPA)Electro Híper Europas.t.
61FRAJordan Labrosse (FRA)s.t.
62FRADamien Bodard (FRA)s.t.
63FRAClément Poirier (FRA)s.t.
64FRABenjamin Labbe (FRA)s.t.
65GBRAdam Lewis (GBR)s.t.
66NEDEnzo Leijnse (NED)Development Team Dsms.t.
67DENTobias Mørch Kongstad (DEN)s.t.
68GERPatrick Haller (GER)s.t.
69FRALoris Trastour (FRA)s.t.
70FRAAnthony Rallé (FRA)s.t.
71FRABaptiste Constantin (FRA)s.t.
72NZLJames Fouche (NZL)Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy1:28
73FRAAdrien Lagree (FRA)1:31
74FRADamien Ridel (FRA)1:35
75SWEKim Magnusson (SWE)1:41
76ITACristian Rocchetta (ITA)General Store - Essegibi - F.lli Curia2:15
77FRAArthur Blanc (FRA)3:38
78ITAMattia Viel (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
79FRAUgo Ananie (FRA)s.t.
80BELJarne Van de Paar (BEL)s.t.
81FRADavid Boutville (FRA)s.t.
82FRAErwann Guenneugues (FRA)s.t.
83CANRiley Pickrell (CAN)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
84FRATom Mainguenaud (FRA)s.t.
85FRAAurélien Le Lay (FRA)s.t.
86ALGAzzedine Lagab (ALG)s.t.
87RSAKent Main (RSA)Protouchs.t.
88RSACallum Ormiston (RSA)Protouchs.t.
89ITANicola Bagioli (ITA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
90FRAVolodia Chuzeville (FRA)s.t.
91GBRHenry Lawton (GBR)s.t.
92ITAMattia Guasco (ITA)Team Qhubeka5:36
93POLPrzemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (POL)s.t.
94FRALéo Bouvier (FRA)8:49
95FRAThomas Gachignard (FRA)s.t.
96SWEEdvin Lovidius (SWE)9:41
97FRABastien Tronchon (FRA)s.t.
98FRALouis Coqueret (FRA)s.t.
99FRAThibault Lavenant (FRA)s.t.
100ISRLahav Davidzon (ISR)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
101RSARohan Du Plooy (RSA)Protouchs.t.
102RSATiano Da Silva (RSA)Protouchs.t.
103AUSBenjamin Van Dam (AUS)s.t.
104FRALéo-Paul Jamin (FRA)s.t.
105FRATitouan Savignoni (FRA)s.t.
106AUSSamuel Eddy (AUS)Team Bridgelanes.t.
107NZLEthan Batt (NZL)Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academys.t.
108GBROscar Onley (GBR)Development Team Dsms.t.
109NZLJoel Yates (NZL)Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academys.t.
110ITAFilippo Tagliani (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
111AUSRyan Schilt (AUS)s.t.
112AUSAlastair Christie-Johnston (AUS)Team Bridgelanes.t.
113SPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
114RWAMoise Mugisha (RWA)s.t.
115SPAMarcos Jurado Rodriguez (SPA)Electro Híper Europas.t.
116FRAMaël Guégan (FRA)s.t.
117FRAMaxime Rio (FRA)s.t.
118NEDAdne Van Engelen (NED)Bike Aids.t.
119BELSteven Pattyn (BEL)s.t.
120FRALilian Schneider (FRA)s.t.
121GERLucas Carstensen (GER)Bike Aids.t.
122SWICyrille Thièry (SWI)s.t.
123FRAAxel Rome (FRA)14:30
124ITASimone Sanò (ITA)16:12
125USATom Armstrong (USA)Electro Híper Europas.t.
126CZEJakub Boucek (CZE)s.t.
127RSAAndries Nigrini (RSA)Protouch27:28
128NZLJoshua Kench (NZL)Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy
129ISROded Kogut (ISR)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Rosporden - Brandivy - 170,5 km - 22 September 2021Sprint

Image Le Tour de Bretagne. Source : Site officiel du Tour de Bretagne Cycliste.


1SPAÓscar Pelegrí Ferrandis (SPA)Electro Híper Europa4:17:48
2FRATom Mainguenaud (FRA)s.t.
3FRAThibault Ferasse (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
4BELMilan Fretin (BEL)s.t.
5FRAAlan Riou (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
6ITANicola Venchiarutti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
7FRAJean-Louis Le Ny (FRA)s.t.
8NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)s.t.
9FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
10NEDJan Maas (NED)s.t.
11FRAAxel Mariault (FRA)s.t.
12SWILukas Rüegg (SWI)s.t.
13FRAValentin Retailleau (FRA)s.t.
14SPAIbon Ruiz Sedano (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
15FRAPaul Lapeira (FRA)s.t.
16GBRLeo Hayter (GBR)Development Team Dsms.t.
17FRAJohan Le Bon (FRA)s.t.
18AUSMatthew Dinham (AUS)Team Bridgelanes.t.
19FRAAlan Boileau (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
20NZLJames Fouche (NZL)Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academys.t.
21ISREdo Goldstein (ISR)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
22FRAAntoine Huby (FRA)s.t.
23FRAMathis Le Berre (FRA)s.t.
24AUSSamuel Jenner (AUS)Team Bridgelanes.t.
25BELLiam Slock (BEL)s.t.
26DENJesper Hansen (DEN)s.t.
27NEDTim Naberman (NED)Development Team Dsms.t.
28FRAMatthieu Boulo (FRA)s.t.
29FRAJordan Labrosse (FRA)s.t.
30FRALéo Danès (FRA)s.t.
31SWIRobin Froidevaux (SWI)s.t.
32ITAMattia Guasco (ITA)Team Qhubekas.t.
33SPAMartí Marquez Román (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
34NEDJarno Mobach (NED)0:08
35FRAFlorian Dauphin (FRA)0:21
36FRABastien Tronchon (FRA)0:44
37NEDEnzo Leijnse (NED)Development Team Dsm0:49
38FRAAdrien Lagree (FRA)1:10
39FRAJulian Lino (FRA)1:17
40RWAMoise Mugisha (RWA)s.t.
41GBRStuart Balfour (GBR)2:21
42BELLars Van Ryckeghem (BEL)3:12
43FRAEwen Costiou (FRA)s.t.
44SPACarlos Eloy Garcia Pierna (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
45SPAMarcos Jurado Rodriguez (SPA)Electro Híper Europas.t.
46FRAUgo Ananie (FRA)6:26
47FRAAnthony Rallé (FRA)s.t.
48FRALéo Bouvier (FRA)s.t.
49ITAMattia Viel (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
50SPAMiguel Angel Ballesteros Canovas (SPA)Electro Híper Europas.t.
51ISRLahav Davidzon (ISR)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
52NEDElmar Reinders (NED)s.t.
53SPAMateu Estelrich Cabanellas (SPA)Electro Híper Europas.t.
54FRAMaël Guégan (FRA)s.t.
55FRAGari Lagnet (FRA)s.t.
56FRABaptiste Constantin (FRA)s.t.
57ITAKevin Bonaldo (ITA)Team Qhubekas.t.
58FRAHugo Chandemerle (FRA)s.t.
59ALGAzzedine Lagab (ALG)s.t.
60FRAErwann Guenneugues (FRA)s.t.
61FRAThibault Lavenant (FRA)s.t.
62RSAKent Main (RSA)Protouchs.t.
63RSANicholas Dlamini (RSA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
64FRAAxel Rome (FRA)s.t.
65FRADavid Menut (FRA)s.t.
66FRADamien Bodard (FRA)s.t.
67COLMiguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (COL)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
68ESTMarkus Pajur (EST)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
69SWIYannis Voisard (SWI)s.t.
70SWEKim Magnusson (SWE)s.t.
71FRAThomas Gachignard (FRA)s.t.
72SWIMatthias Reutimann (SWI)s.t.
73NEDAdne Van Engelen (NED)Bike Aids.t.
74POLPrzemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (POL)s.t.
75DENJesper Schultz (DEN)s.t.
76CANRobin Plamondon (CAN)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
77DENTobias Mørch Kongstad (DEN)s.t.
78SPAÁlex Jaime Fernández (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
79GBROscar Onley (GBR)Development Team Dsms.t.
80DENTobias Lund Andresen (DEN)Development Team Dsms.t.
81FRALoris Trastour (FRA)s.t.
82FRAAurélien Le Lay (FRA)s.t.
83RSACallum Ormiston (RSA)Protouchs.t.
84ITANicola Bagioli (ITA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
85FRAClément Poirier (FRA)s.t.
86FRAMaxime Renault (FRA)s.t.
87FRALomig Le Clec'h (FRA)s.t.
88GERJustin Wolf (GER)Bike Aids.t.
89ITALeonardo Marchiori (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
90GERPatrick Haller (GER)s.t.
91NZLAaron Gate (NZL)Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academys.t.
92GERLucas Carstensen (GER)Bike Aids.t.
93FRADavid Boutville (FRA)s.t.
94FRABenjamin Labbe (FRA)6:36
95LUXColin Heiderscheid (LUX)s.t.
96FRATheo Cotard (FRA)6:43
97FRASteve Chainel (FRA)6:46
98FRAArthur Blanc (FRA)10:21
99GBRAdam Lewis (GBR)s.t.
100NZLEthan Batt (NZL)Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academys.t.
101SPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
102AUSSamuel Eddy (AUS)Team Bridgelanes.t.
103ITACristian Rocchetta (ITA)General Store - Essegibi - F.lli Curias.t.
104BELJarne Van de Paar (BEL)s.t.
105RSATiano Da Silva (RSA)Protouchs.t.
106CANRiley Pickrell (CAN)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
107FRALouis Coqueret (FRA)11:28
108NZLJoel Yates (NZL)Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academys.t.
109ITASimone Sanò (ITA)13:30
110FRAMaxime Rio (FRA)13:34
111FRALéo-Paul Jamin (FRA)13:36
112AUSAlastair Christie-Johnston (AUS)Team Bridgelanes.t.
113SWICyrille Thièry (SWI)s.t.
114FRALilian Schneider (FRA)s.t.
115FRAVolodia Chuzeville (FRA)s.t.
116SWEEdvin Lovidius (SWE)18:28
117FRATitouan Savignoni (FRA)21:35
118ITAFilippo Tagliani (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
119RSARohan Du Plooy (RSA)Protouchs.t.
120GBRHenry Lawton (GBR)s.t.
121AUSBenjamin Van Dam (AUS)23:50
122USATom Armstrong (USA)Electro Híper Europas.t.
123AUSRyan Schilt (AUS)s.t.
124RSAAndries Nigrini (RSA)Protouch26:56
125BELSteven Pattyn (BEL)
126CZEJakub Boucek (CZE)
127FRADamien Ridel (FRA)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Ploeren - Louisfert - 166,9 km - 23 September 2021Escape

Image Le Tour de Bretagne. Source : Site officiel du Tour de Bretagne Cycliste.


1NEDElmar Reinders (NED)3:49:56
2FRAAlan Riou (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
3FRALoris Trastour (FRA)0:04
4GBRAdam Lewis (GBR)0:08
5LUXColin Heiderscheid (LUX)0:28
6FRATheo Cotard (FRA)s.t.
7DENTobias Lund Andresen (DEN)Development Team Dsms.t.
8ITALeonardo Marchiori (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
9SPAÓscar Pelegrí Ferrandis (SPA)Electro Híper Europas.t.
10BELMilan Fretin (BEL)s.t.
11NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)s.t.
12FRAPaul Lapeira (FRA)s.t.
13ISREdo Goldstein (ISR)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
14FRAJean-Louis Le Ny (FRA)s.t.
15SWIRobin Froidevaux (SWI)s.t.
16FRAGari Lagnet (FRA)s.t.
17FRADavid Menut (FRA)s.t.
18FRATom Mainguenaud (FRA)s.t.
19GBRHenry Lawton (GBR)s.t.
20ITAKevin Bonaldo (ITA)Team Qhubekas.t.
21SPAÁlex Jaime Fernández (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
22FRABenjamin Labbe (FRA)s.t.
23FRALéo Danès (FRA)s.t.
24NZLAaron Gate (NZL)Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academys.t.
25NEDJarno Mobach (NED)s.t.
26FRABastien Tronchon (FRA)s.t.
27FRALéo Bouvier (FRA)s.t.
28ESTMarkus Pajur (EST)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
29CANRobin Plamondon (CAN)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
30SWILukas Rüegg (SWI)s.t.
31FRAJohan Le Bon (FRA)s.t.
32RWAMoise Mugisha (RWA)s.t.
33FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
34FRALilian Schneider (FRA)s.t.
35FRAMatthieu Boulo (FRA)s.t.
36FRAMaxime Rio (FRA)s.t.
37FRAThibault Ferasse (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
38FRAEwen Costiou (FRA)s.t.
39POLPrzemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (POL)s.t.
40RSATiano Da Silva (RSA)Protouchs.t.
41BELLiam Slock (BEL)s.t.
42SPAMateu Estelrich Cabanellas (SPA)Electro Híper Europas.t.
43NEDTim Naberman (NED)Development Team Dsms.t.
44FRAThomas Gachignard (FRA)s.t.
45FRAHugo Chandemerle (FRA)s.t.
46AUSSamuel Jenner (AUS)Team Bridgelanes.t.
47FRADamien Bodard (FRA)s.t.
48FRAValentin Retailleau (FRA)s.t.
49FRAAxel Rome (FRA)s.t.
50AUSMatthew Dinham (AUS)Team Bridgelanes.t.
51FRAAlan Boileau (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
52ITACristian Rocchetta (ITA)General Store - Essegibi - F.lli Curias.t.
53FRAThibault Lavenant (FRA)s.t.
54GBRStuart Balfour (GBR)s.t.
55FRAAnthony Rallé (FRA)s.t.
56SWIMatthias Reutimann (SWI)s.t.
57RSAKent Main (RSA)Protouchs.t.
58FRAErwann Guenneugues (FRA)s.t.
59AUSRyan Schilt (AUS)s.t.
60SPAMartí Marquez Román (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
61SPAIbon Ruiz Sedano (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
62COLMiguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (COL)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
63GBRLeo Hayter (GBR)Development Team Dsms.t.
64ALGAzzedine Lagab (ALG)s.t.
65DENJesper Hansen (DEN)s.t.
66FRAJordan Labrosse (FRA)s.t.
67FRAFlorian Dauphin (FRA)s.t.
68DENJesper Schultz (DEN)s.t.
69GBROscar Onley (GBR)Development Team Dsms.t.
70NZLEthan Batt (NZL)Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academys.t.
71SPAMarcos Jurado Rodriguez (SPA)Electro Híper Europas.t.
72NEDEnzo Leijnse (NED)Development Team Dsms.t.
73FRAJulian Lino (FRA)s.t.
74ITANicola Venchiarutti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
75SPACarlos Eloy Garcia Pierna (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
76RSACallum Ormiston (RSA)Protouchs.t.
77BELLars Van Ryckeghem (BEL)s.t.
78SWIYannis Voisard (SWI)s.t.
79ITAMattia Guasco (ITA)Team Qhubekas.t.
80RSANicholas Dlamini (RSA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
81SPAMiguel Angel Ballesteros Canovas (SPA)Electro Híper Europas.t.
82FRASteve Chainel (FRA)s.t.
83FRAAurélien Le Lay (FRA)s.t.
84FRABaptiste Constantin (FRA)s.t.
85FRAAxel Mariault (FRA)s.t.
86NEDAdne Van Engelen (NED)Bike Aids.t.
87FRALomig Le Clec'h (FRA)s.t.
88FRAMathis Le Berre (FRA)s.t.
89NZLJoel Yates (NZL)Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academys.t.
90FRALéo-Paul Jamin (FRA)0:41
91GERLucas Carstensen (GER)Bike Aids.t.
92SWICyrille Thièry (SWI)s.t.
93NZLJames Fouche (NZL)Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy0:44
94FRAAdrien Lagree (FRA)s.t.
95DENTobias Mørch Kongstad (DEN)0:56
96FRAClément Poirier (FRA)1:21
97USATom Armstrong (USA)Electro Híper Europa1:34
98FRAMaël Guégan (FRA)1:38
99ITAFilippo Tagliani (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:55
100FRADavid Boutville (FRA)s.t.
101SPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma3:22
102AUSSamuel Eddy (AUS)Team Bridgelane4:30
103FRAArthur Blanc (FRA)5:29
104FRAVolodia Chuzeville (FRA)6:59
105FRAMaxime Renault (FRA)s.t.
106FRATitouan Savignoni (FRA)s.t.
107ITANicola Bagioli (ITA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
108RSARohan Du Plooy (RSA)Protouchs.t.
109GERPatrick Haller (GER)8:01
110ITASimone Sanò (ITA)s.t.
111GERJustin Wolf (GER)Bike Aids.t.
112SWEEdvin Lovidius (SWE)s.t.
113FRALouis Coqueret (FRA)s.t.
114ISRLahav Davidzon (ISR)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
115RSAAndries Nigrini (RSA)Protouch10:35
116AUSBenjamin Van Dam (AUS)s.t.
117AUSAlastair Christie-Johnston (AUS)Team Bridgelanes.t.
118ITAMattia Viel (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
119NEDJan Maas (NED)
120SWEKim Magnusson (SWE)
121FRAUgo Ananie (FRA)
122CANRiley Pickrell (CAN)Israel Cycling Academy
123BELJarne Van de Paar (BEL)
124FRAAntoine Huby (FRA)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 5 - Châteaubriant - Boisgervilly - 217 km - 24 September 2021Sprint

Image Le Tour de Bretagne. Source : Site officiel du Tour de Bretagne Cycliste.


1ITALeonardo Marchiori (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec4:50:08
2NZLAaron Gate (NZL)Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academys.t.
3BELMilan Fretin (BEL)s.t.
4ESTMarkus Pajur (EST)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
5SPAÓscar Pelegrí Ferrandis (SPA)Electro Híper Europas.t.
6FRATheo Cotard (FRA)s.t.
7NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)s.t.
8ISREdo Goldstein (ISR)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
9FRASteve Chainel (FRA)s.t.
10LUXColin Heiderscheid (LUX)s.t.
11DENTobias Lund Andresen (DEN)Development Team Dsms.t.
12FRAFlorian Dauphin (FRA)s.t.
13FRAThibault Ferasse (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
14FRAAlan Riou (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
15FRATom Mainguenaud (FRA)s.t.
16SPAMiguel Angel Ballesteros Canovas (SPA)Electro Híper Europas.t.
17ITAKevin Bonaldo (ITA)Team Qhubekas.t.
18FRAGari Lagnet (FRA)s.t.
19GBRHenry Lawton (GBR)s.t.
20SWILukas Rüegg (SWI)s.t.
21NEDJarno Mobach (NED)s.t.
22FRABastien Tronchon (FRA)s.t.
23FRALéo Bouvier (FRA)s.t.
24SPAÁlex Jaime Fernández (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
25FRABenjamin Labbe (FRA)s.t.
26CANRobin Plamondon (CAN)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
27FRAJordan Labrosse (FRA)s.t.
28GERLucas Carstensen (GER)Bike Aids.t.
29FRAHugo Chandemerle (FRA)s.t.
30FRAPaul Lapeira (FRA)s.t.
31NEDTim Naberman (NED)Development Team Dsms.t.
32SPAIbon Ruiz Sedano (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
33FRAJean-Louis Le Ny (FRA)s.t.
34AUSSamuel Jenner (AUS)Team Bridgelanes.t.
35FRAJohan Le Bon (FRA)s.t.
36NEDElmar Reinders (NED)s.t.
37ISRLahav Davidzon (ISR)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
38FRAValentin Retailleau (FRA)s.t.
39FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
40FRAAnthony Rallé (FRA)s.t.
41FRAErwann Guenneugues (FRA)s.t.
42FRAMatthieu Boulo (FRA)s.t.
43RSAKent Main (RSA)Protouchs.t.
44FRALéo Danès (FRA)s.t.
45FRAThibault Lavenant (FRA)s.t.
46ITAFilippo Tagliani (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
47GBRLeo Hayter (GBR)Development Team Dsms.t.
48FRALilian Schneider (FRA)s.t.
49SPAMateu Estelrich Cabanellas (SPA)Electro Híper Europas.t.
50AUSMatthew Dinham (AUS)Team Bridgelanes.t.
51FRAEwen Costiou (FRA)s.t.
52ALGAzzedine Lagab (ALG)s.t.
53RSATiano Da Silva (RSA)Protouchs.t.
54FRADamien Bodard (FRA)s.t.
55FRAAlan Boileau (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
56FRAJulian Lino (FRA)s.t.
57SPACarlos Eloy Garcia Pierna (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
58DENJesper Hansen (DEN)s.t.
59SWEEdvin Lovidius (SWE)s.t.
60SPAMartí Marquez Román (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
61BELLiam Slock (BEL)s.t.
62SWIYannis Voisard (SWI)s.t.
63GERPatrick Haller (GER)s.t.
64FRALomig Le Clec'h (FRA)s.t.
65SWIRobin Froidevaux (SWI)s.t.
66BELLars Van Ryckeghem (BEL)s.t.
67FRAAxel Mariault (FRA)s.t.
68GBRStuart Balfour (GBR)s.t.
69FRALouis Coqueret (FRA)s.t.
70FRAVolodia Chuzeville (FRA)s.t.
71FRAMathis Le Berre (FRA)s.t.
72FRAClément Poirier (FRA)s.t.
73FRABaptiste Constantin (FRA)s.t.
74FRAAxel Rome (FRA)s.t.
75ITAMattia Guasco (ITA)Team Qhubekas.t.
76FRAAurélien Le Lay (FRA)s.t.
77FRADavid Boutville (FRA)s.t.
78ITACristian Rocchetta (ITA)General Store - Essegibi - F.lli Curias.t.
79FRAMaxime Renault (FRA)s.t.
80RSACallum Ormiston (RSA)Protouch0:17
81SWIMatthias Reutimann (SWI)s.t.
82USATom Armstrong (USA)Electro Híper Europa0:20
83SPAMarcos Jurado Rodriguez (SPA)Electro Híper Europas.t.
84NZLEthan Batt (NZL)Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academys.t.
85FRAAdrien Lagree (FRA)s.t.
86NZLJoel Yates (NZL)Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy0:29
87ITANicola Bagioli (ITA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
88NZLJames Fouche (NZL)Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academys.t.
89POLPrzemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (POL)s.t.
90RSANicholas Dlamini (RSA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
91FRAThomas Gachignard (FRA)0:38
92GERJustin Wolf (GER)Bike Aid0:54
93NEDEnzo Leijnse (NED)Development Team Dsm2:28
94ITASimone Sanò (ITA)3:05
95SPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma3:11
96COLMiguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (COL)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
97RWAMoise Mugisha (RWA)3:13
98FRAMaxime Rio (FRA)s.t.
99FRAMaël Guégan (FRA)s.t.
100FRALoris Trastour (FRA)3:19
101GBROscar Onley (GBR)Development Team Dsm4:04
102DENJesper Schultz (DEN)s.t.
103FRADavid Menut (FRA)s.t.
104AUSSamuel Eddy (AUS)Team Bridgelane4:51
105GBRAdam Lewis (GBR)4:59
106DENTobias Mørch Kongstad (DEN)6:35
107NEDAdne Van Engelen (NED)Bike Aids.t.
108FRALéo-Paul Jamin (FRA)7:51
109FRAArthur Blanc (FRA)15:37
110AUSRyan Schilt (AUS)15:39
111SWICyrille Thièry (SWI)s.t.
112RSAAndries Nigrini (RSA)Protouch23:32
113RSARohan Du Plooy (RSA)Protouch
114AUSBenjamin Van Dam (AUS)
115ITANicola Venchiarutti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
116AUSAlastair Christie-Johnston (AUS)Team Bridgelane
117FRATitouan Savignoni (FRA)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 6 - Quédillac - Fougères - 164,5 km - 25 September 2021Medium mountain

Image Le Tour de Bretagne. Source : Site officiel du Tour de Bretagne Cycliste.


1GERJustin Wolf (GER)Bike Aid3:52:48
2DENTobias Lund Andresen (DEN)Development Team Dsm0:55
3FRAEwen Costiou (FRA)0:58
4BELMilan Fretin (BEL)1:01
5FRAJohan Le Bon (FRA)1:02
6NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)s.t.
7FRAJean-Louis Le Ny (FRA)s.t.
8SWILukas Rüegg (SWI)s.t.
9FRAThibault Ferasse (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
10AUSMatthew Dinham (AUS)Team Bridgelanes.t.
11FRAValentin Retailleau (FRA)s.t.
12FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
13FRAPaul Lapeira (FRA)s.t.
14NZLAaron Gate (NZL)Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy1:09
15FRATom Mainguenaud (FRA)s.t.
16NEDTim Naberman (NED)Development Team Dsms.t.
17SPAÁlex Jaime Fernández (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
18FRALéo Danès (FRA)s.t.
19FRAMatthieu Boulo (FRA)s.t.
20ISREdo Goldstein (ISR)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
21AUSSamuel Jenner (AUS)Team Bridgelanes.t.
22ITAKevin Bonaldo (ITA)Team Qhubekas.t.
23FRABastien Tronchon (FRA)s.t.
24NEDJarno Mobach (NED)s.t.
25SPAÓscar Pelegrí Ferrandis (SPA)Electro Híper Europas.t.
26ITAFilippo Tagliani (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
27BELLiam Slock (BEL)s.t.
28SPAIbon Ruiz Sedano (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
29USATom Armstrong (USA)Electro Híper Europas.t.
30FRAJordan Labrosse (FRA)s.t.
31SPAMartí Marquez Román (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
32SPAMiguel Angel Ballesteros Canovas (SPA)Electro Híper Europa1:18
33FRAAxel Mariault (FRA)1:19
34FRAThibault Lavenant (FRA)s.t.
35GBRLeo Hayter (GBR)Development Team Dsms.t.
36RSANicholas Dlamini (RSA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
37FRAHugo Chandemerle (FRA)s.t.
38BELLars Van Ryckeghem (BEL)s.t.
39GERPatrick Haller (GER)s.t.
40SWIRobin Froidevaux (SWI)s.t.
41FRAMathis Le Berre (FRA)1:24
42FRADavid Menut (FRA)s.t.
43POLPrzemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (POL)s.t.
44SPACarlos Eloy Garcia Pierna (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
45FRAAxel Rome (FRA)s.t.
46FRAErwann Guenneugues (FRA)s.t.
47ISRLahav Davidzon (ISR)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
48SWIYannis Voisard (SWI)s.t.
49ITAMattia Guasco (ITA)Team Qhubeka1:29
50FRAJulian Lino (FRA)s.t.
51NEDAdne Van Engelen (NED)Bike Aids.t.
52FRAAlan Boileau (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM1:33
53RWAMoise Mugisha (RWA)s.t.
54FRAMaxime Renault (FRA)1:39
55FRAAlan Riou (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic1:44
56FRAFlorian Dauphin (FRA)1:47
57FRADavid Boutville (FRA)2:01
58DENJesper Hansen (DEN)s.t.
59NZLJames Fouche (NZL)Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy2:12
60FRAAdrien Lagree (FRA)2:15
61SPAMarcos Jurado Rodriguez (SPA)Electro Híper Europa2:46
62SWIMatthias Reutimann (SWI)3:03
63CANRobin Plamondon (CAN)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
64GBRStuart Balfour (GBR)3:37
65FRAMaxime Rio (FRA)4:09
66FRAClément Poirier (FRA)4:13
67FRASteve Chainel (FRA)4:32
68DENJesper Schultz (DEN)4:58
69ITACristian Rocchetta (ITA)General Store - Essegibi - F.lli Curia5:26
70FRALilian Schneider (FRA)7:00
71FRATheo Cotard (FRA)7:07
72SPAMateu Estelrich Cabanellas (SPA)Electro Híper Europa10:01
73FRAThomas Gachignard (FRA)s.t.
74FRADamien Bodard (FRA)s.t.
75SPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma10:17
76ITALeonardo Marchiori (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec10:21
77ITANicola Bagioli (ITA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
78NEDEnzo Leijnse (NED)Development Team Dsms.t.
79GBROscar Onley (GBR)Development Team Dsms.t.
80FRAMaël Guégan (FRA)s.t.
81ALGAzzedine Lagab (ALG)11:14
82FRALéo Bouvier (FRA)s.t.
83GERLucas Carstensen (GER)Bike Aids.t.
84FRAAnthony Rallé (FRA)12:09
85DENTobias Mørch Kongstad (DEN)s.t.
86SWEEdvin Lovidius (SWE)s.t.
87NEDElmar Reinders (NED)s.t.
88ESTMarkus Pajur (EST)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
89COLMiguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (COL)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
90FRAAurélien Le Lay (FRA)s.t.
91FRABaptiste Constantin (FRA)s.t.
92FRALomig Le Clec'h (FRA)12:14
93FRALouis Coqueret (FRA)s.t.
94FRABenjamin Labbe (FRA)s.t.
95FRAVolodia Chuzeville (FRA)s.t.
96NZLJoel Yates (NZL)Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy12:15
97RSAKent Main (RSA)Protouch12:17
98RSACallum Ormiston (RSA)Protouchs.t.
99FRAGari Lagnet (FRA)16:49
100ITASimone Sanò (ITA)16:51
101FRALéo-Paul Jamin (FRA)16:56
102GBRHenry Lawton (GBR)s.t.
103FRALoris Trastour (FRA)s.t.
104NZLEthan Batt (NZL)Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academys.t.
105AUSSamuel Eddy (AUS)Team Bridgelanes.t.
106AUSRyan Schilt (AUS)s.t.
107RSATiano Da Silva (RSA)Protouchs.t.
108GBRAdam Lewis (GBR)s.t.
109FRAArthur Blanc (FRA)18:50
110RSAAndries Nigrini (RSA)Protouch
111LUXColin Heiderscheid (LUX)
OTLSWICyrille Thièry (SWI)-

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 7 - Guitté - Dinan - 155,3 km - 26 September 2021Medium mountain

Image Le Tour de Bretagne. Source : Site officiel du Tour de Bretagne Cycliste.


1DENTobias Lund Andresen (DEN)Development Team Dsm3:36:09
2FRABastien Tronchon (FRA)s.t.
3DENJesper Hansen (DEN)0:03
4FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic0:07
5AUSMatthew Dinham (AUS)Team Bridgelane0:20
6FRAValentin Retailleau (FRA)0:22
7NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)s.t.
8SWILukas Rüegg (SWI)0:25
9FRAJohan Le Bon (FRA)s.t.
10USATom Armstrong (USA)Electro Híper Europas.t.
11ITAFilippo Tagliani (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
12NZLAaron Gate (NZL)Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academys.t.
13SPAÓscar Pelegrí Ferrandis (SPA)Electro Híper Europas.t.
14SPAIbon Ruiz Sedano (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
15FRAAxel Mariault (FRA)s.t.
16FRAThibault Ferasse (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
17NEDAdne Van Engelen (NED)Bike Aids.t.
18BELLiam Slock (BEL)s.t.
19GBROscar Onley (GBR)Development Team Dsm0:31
20NEDTim Naberman (NED)Development Team Dsms.t.
21SPAMartí Marquez Román (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
22FRAMatthieu Boulo (FRA)s.t.
23NEDJarno Mobach (NED)s.t.
24FRAJordan Labrosse (FRA)s.t.
25GBRLeo Hayter (GBR)Development Team Dsms.t.
26BELMilan Fretin (BEL)s.t.
27FRATom Mainguenaud (FRA)0:35
28FRALéo Danès (FRA)0:40
29ITAKevin Bonaldo (ITA)Team Qhubeka0:42
30SPACarlos Eloy Garcia Pierna (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
31RSANicholas Dlamini (RSA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
32SWIRobin Froidevaux (SWI)s.t.
33FRAAlan Riou (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
34BELLars Van Ryckeghem (BEL)0:46
35FRAMaël Guégan (FRA)0:50
36SWEEdvin Lovidius (SWE)s.t.
37FRAJean-Louis Le Ny (FRA)0:07
38FRAEwen Costiou (FRA)0:53
39FRAThomas Gachignard (FRA)0:58
40AUSSamuel Jenner (AUS)Team Bridgelanes.t.
41POLPrzemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (POL)1:21
42CANRobin Plamondon (CAN)Israel Cycling Academy0:25
43SWIYannis Voisard (SWI)1:57
44FRAAlan Boileau (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM2:15
45FRAMathis Le Berre (FRA)0:25
46FRALomig Le Clec'h (FRA)2:38
47FRAVolodia Chuzeville (FRA)s.t.
48FRAPaul Lapeira (FRA)2:46
49ISREdo Goldstein (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy3:36
50SPAMiguel Angel Ballesteros Canovas (SPA)Electro Híper Europas.t.
51FRAThibault Lavenant (FRA)s.t.
52RWAMoise Mugisha (RWA)3:44
53ESTMarkus Pajur (EST)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
54FRASteve Chainel (FRA)3:55
55FRADavid Boutville (FRA)3:57
56FRAAurélien Le Lay (FRA)3:58
57NEDElmar Reinders (NED)s.t.
58FRADamien Bodard (FRA)5:03
59SPAMarcos Jurado Rodriguez (SPA)Electro Híper Europa6:51
60SPAMateu Estelrich Cabanellas (SPA)Electro Híper Europas.t.
61FRAErwann Guenneugues (FRA)s.t.
62FRAAxel Rome (FRA)s.t.
63ALGAzzedine Lagab (ALG)s.t.
64FRALéo Bouvier (FRA)s.t.
65FRAJulian Lino (FRA)6:53
66FRADavid Menut (FRA)s.t.
67FRAHugo Chandemerle (FRA)s.t.
68SPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma6:56
69SPAÁlex Jaime Fernández (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
70COLMiguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (COL)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
71ITAMattia Guasco (ITA)Team Qhubekas.t.
72GBRStuart Balfour (GBR)s.t.
73FRATheo Cotard (FRA)s.t.
74GBRAdam Lewis (GBR)s.t.
75NZLJames Fouche (NZL)Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy7:11
76RSAKent Main (RSA)Protouch7:17
77RSACallum Ormiston (RSA)Protouch7:21
78ITALeonardo Marchiori (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
79ITACristian Rocchetta (ITA)General Store - Essegibi - F.lli Curias.t.
80GERPatrick Haller (GER)7:28
81GERJustin Wolf (GER)Bike Aids.t.
82NEDEnzo Leijnse (NED)Development Team Dsm8:45
83NZLJoel Yates (NZL)Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academys.t.
84FRABenjamin Labbe (FRA)s.t.
85FRAAnthony Rallé (FRA)9:38
86ISRLahav Davidzon (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy9:39
87FRAArthur Blanc (FRA)s.t.
88GBRHenry Lawton (GBR)9:41
89ITASimone Sanò (ITA)9:52
90SWIMatthias Reutimann (SWI)10:23
91DENTobias Mørch Kongstad (DEN)s.t.
92AUSRyan Schilt (AUS)s.t.
93RSATiano Da Silva (RSA)Protouchs.t.
94GERLucas Carstensen (GER)Bike Aids.t.
95FRALouis Coqueret (FRA)12:26
96AUSSamuel Eddy (AUS)Team Bridgelanes.t.
97FRALilian Schneider (FRA)s.t.
98FRAMaxime Rio (FRA)s.t.
99FRALoris Trastour (FRA)13:35
100FRAGari Lagnet (FRA)13:38
101NZLEthan Batt (NZL)Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy17:54
102FRAFlorian Dauphin (FRA)
103DENJesper Schultz (DEN)
104FRABaptiste Constantin (FRA)
105FRAMaxime Renault (FRA)
106ITANicola Bagioli (ITA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM
107FRAAdrien Lagree (FRA)
108FRALéo-Paul Jamin (FRA)
109FRAClément Poirier (FRA)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved