All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux - 2019 - Detailed results

Cycling - Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Belgium

Results 2019

Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux 2019

BelgiumBelgium - 5th April 2019 - 7th April 2019


General classification - 7th April 2019


1DENMikkel Bjerg (DEN)Hagens Berman - Axeon9:57:59
2USAIan Garrison (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeon0:02
3GBRThomas Pidcock (GBR)Wiggins - Le Col0:03
4NORTobias Foss (NOR)Uno-X0:07
5GBRJake Stewart (GBR)Groupama - Fdj Continental0:15
6NEDNils Eekhoff (NED)Sunweb Development0:19
7BELBrent van Moer (BEL)0:22
8BELArne Marit (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:26
9GBRRobert Scott (GBR)Wiggins - Le Col0:32
10BELCédric Beullens (BEL)Efc - L&r - Vulsteke0:35
11NEDDaan Hoole (NED)Seg Racing Academy0:35
12NEDMaikel Zijlaard (NED)Hagens Berman - Axeon0:36
13NZLJames Fouche (NZL)Wiggins - Le Col0:37
14IRLMichael O'Loughlin (IRL)Wiggins - Le Col0:39
15BELIlan Van Wilder (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:48
16NORAndreas Leknessund (NOR)Uno-X0:48
17POLFilip Maciejuk (POL)Leopard Pro Cycling0:54
18NEDDylan Bouwmans (NED)Metec - TKH - Mantel0:55
19GBRCharlie Quarterman (GBR)Holdsworth - Zappi0:55
20NEDJarno Mobach (NED)Sunweb Development0:56
21USASean Quinn (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeon0:57
22FRAThomas Denis (FRA)Vendée U0:57
23BELLoran Cassaert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:59
24SWIJohan Jacobs (SWI)1:01
25NEDEdo Maas (NED)Sunweb Development1:10
26NEDStijn Daemen (NED)Home Solutions - Soenens1:15
27NEDJelle Bootsveld (NED)Metec - TKH - Mantel1:15
28SWIJoel Suter (SWI)Akros - Thömus1:15
29NEDIde Schelling (NED)Seg Racing Academy1:15
30BELJens Vertongen (BEL)Nano Development1:19
31SWIMario Spengler (SWI)Leopard Pro Cycling1:19
32FRADonavan Grondin (FRA)Vendée U1:20
33AUSKaden Groves (AUS)Seg Racing Academy1:21
34SWIRobin Froidevaux (SWI)Akros - Thömus1:22
35GERNiklas Märkl (GER)Sunweb Development1:24
36BELJens Reynders (BEL)Wallonie-Bruxelles Development1:25
37LUXPit Leyder (LUX)Leopard Pro Cycling1:25
38BELCeriel Desal (BEL)Efc - L&r - Vulsteke1:26
39NORIdar Andersen (NOR)Uno-X1:29
40BELVito Braet (BEL)Efc - L&r - Vulsteke1:30
41BELElias Maris (BEL)Nano Development1:31
42NEDTim Naberman (NED)Sunweb Development1:33
43LUXArthur Kluckers (LUX)Leopard Pro Cycling1:34
44BELJens Vanoverberghe (BEL)Efc - L&r - Vulsteke1:35
45BELJari Snyers (BEL)Nano Development1:41
46BELJonas Castrique (BEL)Wallonie-Bruxelles Development1:42
47BELStan Van Tricht (BEL)GM Recycling1:46
48BELCelestin Leyman (BEL)Efc - L&r - Vulsteke1:48
49SWIJoab Schneiter (SWI)Iam - Excelsior1:51
50USAJonathan Brown (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeon1:51
51BELGilles De Wilde (BEL)Home Solutions - Soenens1:51
52NEDJens Van Den Dool (NED)Metec - TKH - Mantel1:53
53FRANathan Vandepitte (FRA)Wallonie-Bruxelles Development1:54
54NZLPaul Wright (NZL)2:00
55BELTom Van Vuchelen (BEL)Wallonie-Bruxelles Development2:00
56BELLaurenz Rex (BEL)Wallonie-Bruxelles Development2:01
57FRAEnzo Bernard (FRA)Vendée U2:01
58BELWesley Vercamst (BEL)Home Solutions - Soenens2:03
59ITACristian Scaroni (ITA)Groupama - Fdj Continental2:04
60BELGlenn De Kee (BEL)Baguet - Miba - Indulek - Derito2:06
61SWIAntoine Aebi (SWI)Akros - Thömus2:06
62BELJeremy Frehen (BEL)Wallonie-Bruxelles Development2:09
63GBRAdam Hartley (GBR)Seg Racing Academy2:09
64NEDDavid Dekker (NED)Metec - TKH - Mantel2:09
65BELWannes Debuysere (BEL)2:10
66BELLen De Pauw (BEL)Prorace - Urbano2:11
67BELJules Hesters (BEL)Efc - L&r - Vulsteke2:11
68LUXColin Heiderscheid (LUX)Leopard Pro Cycling2:13
69NEDBas Van Belle (NED)Leopard Pro Cycling2:13
70SPAPablo Alonso Montes (SPA)Prorace - Urbano2:16
71BELJoren Van Caneyt (BEL)Baguet - Miba - Indulek - Derito2:20
72BELLander Scheers (BEL)Davo - United2:22
73BELTibo Nevens (BEL)Home Solutions - Soenens2:23
74BELJonas Smet (BEL)Baguet - Miba - Indulek - Derito2:25
75BELGil D'Heygere (BEL)GM Recycling2:28
76BELBo Godart (BEL)Davo - United2:28
77BELBastien Willemot (BEL)2:32
78NORMartin Bugge Urianstad (NOR)Uno-X2:33
79BELYarno Vandenbroeck (BEL)Home Solutions - Soenens2:36
80BELMatthew Van Schoor (BEL)GM Recycling2:37
81SWIStefan Bissegger (SWI)Swiss Racing Academy2:41
82BELSimon Daniels (BEL)Nano Development2:41
83BELMichiel Offermans (BEL)Prorace - Urbano2:47
84GBRNic McKibbin (GBR)Holdsworth - Zappi2:48
85BELJens Du Four (BEL)Home Solutions - Soenens2:48
86SWIValère Thiébaud (SWI)Akros - Thömus3:04
87NEDMinne Verboom (NED)Seg Racing Academy3:06
88BELJoris Haex (BEL)Davo - United3:20
89NEDDanny Van Der Tuuk (NED)Metec - TKH - Mantel3:21
90BELJasper Kaesemans (BEL)Prorace - Urbano3:30
91NORTorjus Sleen (NOR)Uno-X3:36
92BELXandres Vervloesem (BEL)Sunweb Development4:08
93ESTKarl Patrick Lauk (EST)Groupama - Fdj Continental4:55
94USACole Davis (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeon5:12
95BELTristan Scherpenbergh (BEL)Davo - United5:24
96FRAClément Davy (FRA)Groupama - Fdj Continental6:05
97SLOZiga Jerman (SLO)Groupama - Fdj Continental6:15
98FRAAlexys Brunel (FRA)Groupama - Fdj Continental7:04
99NORJonas Hvideberg (NOR)7:09
100BELGordon De Winter (BEL)GM Recycling10:27
101NEDTim Marsman (NED)Metec - TKH - Mantel15:31
102BELDiederik Pemen (BEL)Prorace - Urbano15:55
103NEDLuuk Herben (NED)Davo - United16:01
104GBREuan Cameron (GBR)31:19

Stage 1 - Frasnes - Chièvres - 147,1 km - 5th April 2019Escape


1AUSKaden Groves (AUS)Seg Racing Academy3:27:18
2GBRJake Stewart (GBR)Groupama - Fdj Continentals.t.
3USAIan Garrison (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeons.t.
4BELArne Marit (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirss.t.
5GBRThomas Pidcock (GBR)Wiggins - Le Cols.t.
6NEDNils Eekhoff (NED)Sunweb Developments.t.
7GBRRobert Scott (GBR)Wiggins - Le Cols.t.
8BELCédric Beullens (BEL)Efc - L&r - Vulstekes.t.
9BELJens Vertongen (BEL)Nano Developments.t.
10NEDDylan Bouwmans (NED)Metec - TKH - Mantels.t.
11ESTKarl Patrick Lauk (EST)Groupama - Fdj Continentals.t.
12GBRReece Wood (GBR)Holdsworth - Zappis.t.
13NEDJelle Bootsveld (NED)Metec - TKH - Mantels.t.
14NORTobias Foss (NOR)Uno-Xs.t.
15DENMikkel Bjerg (DEN)Hagens Berman - Axeons.t.
16SLOZiga Jerman (SLO)Groupama - Fdj Continental0:08
17NEDMaikel Zijlaard (NED)Hagens Berman - Axeon0:10
18USASean Quinn (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeon0:10
19IRLMichael O'Loughlin (IRL)Wiggins - Le Col0:14
20NEDDaan Hoole (NED)Seg Racing Academy0:14
21BELTibo Nevens (BEL)Home Solutions - Soenens0:24
22BELJens Reynders (BEL)Wallonie-Bruxelles Development0:24
23BELVito Braet (BEL)Efc - L&r - Vulsteke0:24
24BELWesley Vercamst (BEL)Home Solutions - Soenens0:24
25BELYarno Vandenbroeck (BEL)Home Solutions - Soenens0:24
26BELLander Scheers (BEL)Davo - United0:24
27BELGil D'Heygere (BEL)GM Recycling0:24
28BELBrent van Moer (BEL)0:24
29FRADonavan Grondin (FRA)Vendée U0:24
30BELCeriel Desal (BEL)Efc - L&r - Vulsteke0:24
31FRACorentin Navarro (FRA)Wiggins - Le Col0:24
32FRANathan Vandepitte (FRA)Wallonie-Bruxelles Development0:24
33FRAMaxime Gressier (FRA)Baguet - Miba - Indulek - Derito0:24
34BELAurélien Biebuyck (BEL)0:24
35BELJonas Smet (BEL)Baguet - Miba - Indulek - Derito0:24
36BELLen De Pauw (BEL)Prorace - Urbano0:24
37SWIValère Thiébaud (SWI)Akros - Thömus0:24
38FRAThomas Denis (FRA)Vendée U0:24
39NEDJens Van Den Dool (NED)Metec - TKH - Mantel0:24
40NEDStijn Daemen (NED)Home Solutions - Soenens0:24
41BELLoran Cassaert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:24
42LUXColin Heiderscheid (LUX)Leopard Pro Cycling0:24
43LUXPit Leyder (LUX)Leopard Pro Cycling0:24
44BELTijl Pauwels (BEL)Nano Development0:24
45BELJens Du Four (BEL)Home Solutions - Soenens0:24
46BELJoren Van Caneyt (BEL)Baguet - Miba - Indulek - Derito0:24
47LUXArthur Kluckers (LUX)Leopard Pro Cycling0:24
48NEDTim Naberman (NED)Sunweb Development0:24
49GBRAdam Hartley (GBR)Seg Racing Academy0:24
50BELTristan Scherpenbergh (BEL)Davo - United0:24
51NORIdar Andersen (NOR)Uno-X0:24
52BELDiederik Pemen (BEL)Prorace - Urbano0:24
53SWIStefan Bissegger (SWI)Swiss Racing Academy0:24
54BELJens Vanoverberghe (BEL)Efc - L&r - Vulsteke0:24
55POLFilip Maciejuk (POL)Leopard Pro Cycling0:24
56FRAEmilien Jeanniere (FRA)Vendée U0:24
57SWIJoab Schneiter (SWI)Iam - Excelsior0:24
58NEDEdo Maas (NED)Sunweb Development0:24
59BELGlenn De Kee (BEL)Baguet - Miba - Indulek - Derito0:24
60BELGilles De Wilde (BEL)Home Solutions - Soenens0:24
61BELSébastien Grignard (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:24
62BELDorian De Maeght (BEL)Nano Development0:24
63FRAAlexys Brunel (FRA)Groupama - Fdj Continental0:24
64NEDLuuk Herben (NED)Davo - United0:24
65NEDJarno Mobach (NED)Sunweb Development0:24
66BELIlan Van Wilder (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:24
67NEDDanny Van Der Tuuk (NED)Metec - TKH - Mantel0:24
68BELArne Verfaillie (BEL)0:24
69ITACristian Scaroni (ITA)Groupama - Fdj Continental0:24
70BELJonas Castrique (BEL)Wallonie-Bruxelles Development0:24
71BELDries Geerinck (BEL)Baguet - Miba - Indulek - Derito0:24
72BELKenneth Caethoven (BEL)Baguet - Miba - Indulek - Derito0:24
73BELMatthew Van Schoor (BEL)GM Recycling0:24
74BELWouter Verhulst (BEL)0:24
75SWIJoel Suter (SWI)Akros - Thömus0:24
76SPAPablo Alonso Montes (SPA)Prorace - Urbano0:24
77NZLPaul Wright (NZL)0:24
78BELJeremy Frehen (BEL)Wallonie-Bruxelles Development0:24
79BELMichiel Offermans (BEL)Prorace - Urbano0:24
80BELWannes Debuysere (BEL)0:24
81BELGordon De Winter (BEL)GM Recycling0:24
82NZLJames Fouche (NZL)Wiggins - Le Col0:24
83USAJonathan Brown (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeon0:24
84GBRMatt Langworthy (GBR)Prorace - Urbano0:24
85NEDTim Marsman (NED)Metec - TKH - Mantel0:24
86NORAndreas Leknessund (NOR)Uno-X0:24
87SWIMario Spengler (SWI)Leopard Pro Cycling0:24
88NORKarl Jonas Tronstad (NOR)Holdsworth - Zappi0:24
89BELCelestin Leyman (BEL)Efc - L&r - Vulsteke0:24
90NEDBas Van Belle (NED)Leopard Pro Cycling0:24
91GBRNathan Draper (GBR)Holdsworth - Zappi0:24
92FRAClément Davy (FRA)Groupama - Fdj Continental0:24
93SWIAntoine Aebi (SWI)Akros - Thömus0:24
94GBRCharlie Quarterman (GBR)Holdsworth - Zappi0:24
95NEDJesper Rasch (NED)Seg Racing Academy0:24
96BELUgo d'Angelo (BEL)0:24
97BELJonas Vandeputte (BEL)0:24
98BELBastien Willemot (BEL)0:24
99BELJari Snyers (BEL)Nano Development0:24
100BELElias Maris (BEL)Nano Development0:24
101BELLaurenz Rex (BEL)Wallonie-Bruxelles Development0:24
102BELJules Hesters (BEL)Efc - L&r - Vulsteke0:24
103BELJoris Haex (BEL)Davo - United0:24
104BELSimon Daniels (BEL)Nano Development0:24
105GBRNic McKibbin (GBR)Holdsworth - Zappi0:24
106NEDMinne Verboom (NED)Seg Racing Academy0:24
107BELJoren Thys (BEL)Davo - United0:24
108NORJonas Hvideberg (NOR)0:24
109NORTorjus Sleen (NOR)Uno-X0:24
110GERNiklas Märkl (GER)Sunweb Development0:24
111BELXandres Vervloesem (BEL)Sunweb Development0:24
112SWIJohan Jacobs (SWI)0:24
113NEDDavid Dekker (NED)Metec - TKH - Mantel0:24
114BELStan Van Tricht (BEL)GM Recycling0:24
115NEDIde Schelling (NED)Seg Racing Academy0:24
116SWIRobin Froidevaux (SWI)Akros - Thömus0:24
117USACole Davis (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeon3:47
118BELBo Godart (BEL)Davo - United0:24
119FRAEnzo Bernard (FRA)Vendée U0:24
120BELGrégory Careme (BEL)4:18
121BELJasper Kaesemans (BEL)Prorace - Urbano4:18
122BELAlessandro Tuscano (BEL)4:18
123NORMartin Bugge Urianstad (NOR)Uno-X0:24
124GBRMark Donovan (GBR)Wiggins - Le Col0:24
125BELThibau Verhofstadt (BEL)GM Recycling0:24
126BELTom Van Vuchelen (BEL)Wallonie-Bruxelles Development0:24
127BELLiam Slock (BEL)GM Recycling0:24
128BELBrent Govaerts (BEL)10:03
129GBREuan Cameron (GBR)10:03
130BELGuillaume Leroy (BEL)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2a - Celles - Celles - 11,4 km - 6th April 2019Time Trial


1BELBrent van Moer (BEL)13:51
2DENMikkel Bjerg (DEN)Hagens Berman - Axeon0:02
3USAIan Garrison (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeon0:10
4NORTobias Foss (NOR)Uno-X0:12
5NZLJames Fouche (NZL)Wiggins - Le Col0:18
6GBRThomas Pidcock (GBR)Wiggins - Le Col0:20
7NEDNils Eekhoff (NED)Sunweb Development0:21
8NEDDaan Hoole (NED)Seg Racing Academy0:23
9BELIlan Van Wilder (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:26
10NORAndreas Leknessund (NOR)Uno-X0:26
11IRLMichael O'Loughlin (IRL)Wiggins - Le Col0:27
12BELArne Marit (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:28
13POLFilip Maciejuk (POL)Leopard Pro Cycling0:32
14NEDMaikel Zijlaard (NED)Hagens Berman - Axeon0:32
15FRAClément Davy (FRA)Groupama - Fdj Continental0:32
16BELSébastien Grignard (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:33
17GBRCharlie Quarterman (GBR)Holdsworth - Zappi0:33
18GBRJake Stewart (GBR)Groupama - Fdj Continental0:34
19GBRRobert Scott (GBR)Wiggins - Le Col0:34
20NEDJarno Mobach (NED)Sunweb Development0:34
21NORTorjus Sleen (NOR)Uno-X0:36
22BELCédric Beullens (BEL)Efc - L&r - Vulsteke0:37
23BELLoran Cassaert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:37
24SWIStefan Bissegger (SWI)Swiss Racing Academy0:38
25FRAAlexys Brunel (FRA)Groupama - Fdj Continental0:38
26SWIJohan Jacobs (SWI)0:39
27FRAThomas Denis (FRA)Vendée U0:44
28NEDEdo Maas (NED)Sunweb Development0:48
29USASean Quinn (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeon0:49
30ESTKarl Patrick Lauk (EST)Groupama - Fdj Continental0:50
31NEDStijn Daemen (NED)Home Solutions - Soenens0:53
32USAJonathan Brown (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeon0:53
33SWIJoel Suter (SWI)Akros - Thömus0:53
34NEDIde Schelling (NED)Seg Racing Academy0:53
35GBRAdam Hartley (GBR)Seg Racing Academy0:57
36SWIMario Spengler (SWI)Leopard Pro Cycling0:57
37NEDDylan Bouwmans (NED)Metec - TKH - Mantel0:57
38FRADonavan Grondin (FRA)Vendée U0:58
39SLOZiga Jerman (SLO)Groupama - Fdj Continental0:58
40ITACristian Scaroni (ITA)Groupama - Fdj Continental0:59
41SWIRobin Froidevaux (SWI)Akros - Thömus1:00
42GERNiklas Märkl (GER)Sunweb Development1:02
43NEDMinne Verboom (NED)Seg Racing Academy1:03
44BELJens Reynders (BEL)Wallonie-Bruxelles Development1:03
45LUXPit Leyder (LUX)Leopard Pro Cycling1:03
46SWIValère Thiébaud (SWI)Akros - Thömus1:04
47BELCeriel Desal (BEL)Efc - L&r - Vulsteke1:04
48NORIdar Andersen (NOR)Uno-X1:07
49BELVito Braet (BEL)Efc - L&r - Vulsteke1:08
50BELXandres Vervloesem (BEL)Sunweb Development1:08
51BELElias Maris (BEL)Nano Development1:09
52NEDTim Marsman (NED)Metec - TKH - Mantel1:09
53GBRReece Wood (GBR)Holdsworth - Zappi1:10
54NEDTim Naberman (NED)Sunweb Development1:11
55LUXArthur Kluckers (LUX)Leopard Pro Cycling1:12
56BELJens Vanoverberghe (BEL)Efc - L&r - Vulsteke1:13
57FRACorentin Navarro (FRA)Wiggins - Le Col1:14
58NEDJelle Bootsveld (NED)Metec - TKH - Mantel1:17
59BELTijl Pauwels (BEL)Nano Development1:18
60NEDDanny Van Der Tuuk (NED)Metec - TKH - Mantel1:18
61BELDorian De Maeght (BEL)Nano Development1:20
62BELJoris Haex (BEL)Davo - United1:20
63BELJonas Castrique (BEL)Wallonie-Bruxelles Development1:20
64BELJari Snyers (BEL)Nano Development1:21
65NEDBas Van Belle (NED)Leopard Pro Cycling1:21
66BELJens Vertongen (BEL)Nano Development1:21
67NEDJesper Rasch (NED)Seg Racing Academy1:23
68BELStan Van Tricht (BEL)GM Recycling1:24
69BELCelestin Leyman (BEL)Efc - L&r - Vulsteke1:26
70FRAMaxime Gressier (FRA)Baguet - Miba - Indulek - Derito1:27
71USACole Davis (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeon1:27
72SWIJoab Schneiter (SWI)Iam - Excelsior1:29
73BELGilles De Wilde (BEL)Home Solutions - Soenens1:29
74NEDJens Van Den Dool (NED)Metec - TKH - Mantel1:31
75FRAEmilien Jeanniere (FRA)Vendée U1:32
76FRANathan Vandepitte (FRA)Wallonie-Bruxelles Development1:32
77BELDiederik Pemen (BEL)Prorace - Urbano1:33
78NORJonas Hvideberg (NOR)1:36
79GBRMark Donovan (GBR)Wiggins - Le Col1:37
80NZLPaul Wright (NZL)1:38
81BELKenneth Caethoven (BEL)Baguet - Miba - Indulek - Derito1:38
82BELTom Van Vuchelen (BEL)Wallonie-Bruxelles Development1:38
83FRAEnzo Bernard (FRA)Vendée U1:39
84BELLaurenz Rex (BEL)Wallonie-Bruxelles Development1:39
85NEDLuuk Herben (NED)Davo - United1:39
86BELWesley Vercamst (BEL)Home Solutions - Soenens1:41
87AUSKaden Groves (AUS)Seg Racing Academy1:43
88BELGlenn De Kee (BEL)Baguet - Miba - Indulek - Derito1:44
89SWIAntoine Aebi (SWI)Akros - Thömus1:45
90BELJeremy Frehen (BEL)Wallonie-Bruxelles Development1:47
91NEDDavid Dekker (NED)Metec - TKH - Mantel1:47
92BELWannes Debuysere (BEL)1:48
93BELJules Hesters (BEL)Efc - L&r - Vulsteke1:49
94BELArne Verfaillie (BEL)1:49
95GBRNathan Draper (GBR)Holdsworth - Zappi1:49
96BELLen De Pauw (BEL)Prorace - Urbano1:49
97LUXColin Heiderscheid (LUX)Leopard Pro Cycling1:51
98GBRMatt Langworthy (GBR)Prorace - Urbano1:54
99SPAPablo Alonso Montes (SPA)Prorace - Urbano1:54
100BELMatthew Van Schoor (BEL)GM Recycling1:56
101BELJoren Van Caneyt (BEL)Baguet - Miba - Indulek - Derito1:58
102BELLander Scheers (BEL)Davo - United2:00
103BELTibo Nevens (BEL)Home Solutions - Soenens2:01
104BELWouter Verhulst (BEL)2:01
105BELUgo d'Angelo (BEL)2:02
106BELJonas Smet (BEL)Baguet - Miba - Indulek - Derito2:03
107BELJens Du Four (BEL)Home Solutions - Soenens2:05
108BELBo Godart (BEL)Davo - United2:06
109BELGil D'Heygere (BEL)GM Recycling2:06
110BELBastien Willemot (BEL)2:10
111NORMartin Bugge Urianstad (NOR)Uno-X2:11
112BELDries Geerinck (BEL)Baguet - Miba - Indulek - Derito2:13
113BELYarno Vandenbroeck (BEL)Home Solutions - Soenens2:14
114NORKarl Jonas Tronstad (NOR)Holdsworth - Zappi2:16
115BELBrent Govaerts (BEL)2:17
116BELSimon Daniels (BEL)Nano Development2:19
117BELTristan Scherpenbergh (BEL)Davo - United2:23
118BELMichiel Offermans (BEL)Prorace - Urbano2:25
119BELJoren Thys (BEL)Davo - United2:26
120GBRNic McKibbin (GBR)Holdsworth - Zappi2:26
121BELGrégory Careme (BEL)2:31
122BELAurélien Biebuyck (BEL)2:33
123BELJonas Vandeputte (BEL)2:46
124BELJasper Kaesemans (BEL)Prorace - Urbano3:08
125BELAlessandro Tuscano (BEL)3:18
126GBREuan Cameron (GBR)3:45
127BELGordon De Winter (BEL)GM Recycling4:54
128BELLiam Slock (BEL)GM Recycling
129BELThibau Verhofstadt (BEL)GM Recycling

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2b - Wodecq - Celles - 112,7 km - 6th April 2019Sprint


1GBRThomas Pidcock (GBR)Wiggins - Le Col2:33:04
2NEDMaikel Zijlaard (NED)Hagens Berman - Axeons.t.
3GBRJake Stewart (GBR)Groupama - Fdj Continentals.t.
4BELJeremy Frehen (BEL)Wallonie-Bruxelles Developments.t.
5NEDDavid Dekker (NED)Metec - TKH - Mantels.t.
6BELLander Scheers (BEL)Davo - Uniteds.t.
7NEDJesper Rasch (NED)Seg Racing Academys.t.
8SLOZiga Jerman (SLO)Groupama - Fdj Continentals.t.
9NEDNils Eekhoff (NED)Sunweb Developments.t.
10LUXColin Heiderscheid (LUX)Leopard Pro Cyclings.t.
11BELTibo Nevens (BEL)Home Solutions - Soenenss.t.
12BELBrent van Moer (BEL)s.t.
13BELVito Braet (BEL)Efc - L&r - Vulstekes.t.
14BELSimon Daniels (BEL)Nano Developments.t.
15NORJonas Hvideberg (NOR)s.t.
16SWIRobin Froidevaux (SWI)Akros - Thömuss.t.
17BELElias Maris (BEL)Nano Developments.t.
18GBRNic McKibbin (GBR)Holdsworth - Zappis.t.
19BELTom Van Vuchelen (BEL)Wallonie-Bruxelles Developments.t.
20BELGil D'Heygere (BEL)GM Recyclings.t.
21GBRReece Wood (GBR)Holdsworth - Zappis.t.
22BELBo Godart (BEL)Davo - Uniteds.t.
23SPAPablo Alonso Montes (SPA)Prorace - Urbanos.t.
24BELJens Reynders (BEL)Wallonie-Bruxelles Developments.t.
25BELBastien Willemot (BEL)s.t.
26BELJonas Castrique (BEL)Wallonie-Bruxelles Developments.t.
27BELCédric Beullens (BEL)Efc - L&r - Vulstekes.t.
28BELJasper Kaesemans (BEL)Prorace - Urbanos.t.
29BELJonas Smet (BEL)Baguet - Miba - Indulek - Deritos.t.
30LUXPit Leyder (LUX)Leopard Pro Cyclings.t.
31BELArne Verfaillie (BEL)s.t.
32AUSKaden Groves (AUS)Seg Racing Academys.t.
33BELIlan Van Wilder (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirss.t.
34BELLen De Pauw (BEL)Prorace - Urbanos.t.
35BELJens Vanoverberghe (BEL)Efc - L&r - Vulstekes.t.
36BELXandres Vervloesem (BEL)Sunweb Developments.t.
37BELArne Marit (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirss.t.
38GBRAdam Hartley (GBR)Seg Racing Academys.t.
39BELStan Van Tricht (BEL)GM Recyclings.t.
40NORTobias Foss (NOR)Uno-Xs.t.
41LUXArthur Kluckers (LUX)Leopard Pro Cyclings.t.
42BELWesley Vercamst (BEL)Home Solutions - Soenenss.t.
43FRAMaxime Gressier (FRA)Baguet - Miba - Indulek - Deritos.t.
44USASean Quinn (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeons.t.
45FRAEnzo Bernard (FRA)Vendée Us.t.
46SWIValère Thiébaud (SWI)Akros - Thömuss.t.
47BELJens Vertongen (BEL)Nano Developments.t.
48SWIStefan Bissegger (SWI)Swiss Racing Academys.t.
49NEDStijn Daemen (NED)Home Solutions - Soenenss.t.
50IRLMichael O'Loughlin (IRL)Wiggins - Le Cols.t.
51FRACorentin Navarro (FRA)Wiggins - Le Cols.t.
52ESTKarl Patrick Lauk (EST)Groupama - Fdj Continentals.t.
53NEDDylan Bouwmans (NED)Metec - TKH - Mantels.t.
54BELCeriel Desal (BEL)Efc - L&r - Vulstekes.t.
55SWIJoab Schneiter (SWI)Iam - Excelsiors.t.
56DENMikkel Bjerg (DEN)Hagens Berman - Axeons.t.
57NEDDaan Hoole (NED)Seg Racing Academys.t.
58NEDMinne Verboom (NED)Seg Racing Academys.t.
59BELGordon De Winter (BEL)GM Recyclings.t.
60POLFilip Maciejuk (POL)Leopard Pro Cyclings.t.
61FRAThomas Denis (FRA)Vendée Us.t.
62NEDJens Van Den Dool (NED)Metec - TKH - Mantels.t.
63BELJoren Van Caneyt (BEL)Baguet - Miba - Indulek - Deritos.t.
64NEDEdo Maas (NED)Sunweb Developments.t.
65BELUgo d'Angelo (BEL)s.t.
66BELJens Du Four (BEL)Home Solutions - Soenenss.t.
67NEDJarno Mobach (NED)Sunweb Developments.t.
68GERNiklas Märkl (GER)Sunweb Developments.t.
69BELDorian De Maeght (BEL)Nano Developments.t.
70BELTristan Scherpenbergh (BEL)Davo - Uniteds.t.
71NORAndreas Leknessund (NOR)Uno-Xs.t.
72SWIAntoine Aebi (SWI)Akros - Thömuss.t.
73NEDBas Van Belle (NED)Leopard Pro Cyclings.t.
74USAIan Garrison (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeons.t.
75BELLaurenz Rex (BEL)Wallonie-Bruxelles Developments.t.
76SWIJohan Jacobs (SWI)s.t.
77NEDJelle Bootsveld (NED)Metec - TKH - Mantels.t.
78BELYarno Vandenbroeck (BEL)Home Solutions - Soenenss.t.
79NEDTim Naberman (NED)Sunweb Developments.t.
80GBRMatt Langworthy (GBR)Prorace - Urbanos.t.
81BELKenneth Caethoven (BEL)Baguet - Miba - Indulek - Deritos.t.
82NZLPaul Wright (NZL)s.t.
83BELJoris Haex (BEL)Davo - Uniteds.t.
84NORTorjus Sleen (NOR)Uno-Xs.t.
85BELGlenn De Kee (BEL)Baguet - Miba - Indulek - Deritos.t.
86SWIMario Spengler (SWI)Leopard Pro Cyclings.t.
87FRADonavan Grondin (FRA)Vendée Us.t.
88FRANathan Vandepitte (FRA)Wallonie-Bruxelles Developments.t.
89BELTijl Pauwels (BEL)Nano Developments.t.
90BELMatthew Van Schoor (BEL)GM Recyclings.t.
91USACole Davis (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeons.t.
92BELLoran Cassaert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirss.t.
93BELJules Hesters (BEL)Efc - L&r - Vulstekes.t.
94ITACristian Scaroni (ITA)Groupama - Fdj Continentals.t.
95BELWannes Debuysere (BEL)s.t.
96FRAClément Davy (FRA)Groupama - Fdj Continentals.t.
97NORMartin Bugge Urianstad (NOR)Uno-Xs.t.
98NORIdar Andersen (NOR)Uno-Xs.t.
99GBRNathan Draper (GBR)Holdsworth - Zappis.t.
100GBRRobert Scott (GBR)Wiggins - Le Cols.t.
101GBRCharlie Quarterman (GBR)Holdsworth - Zappis.t.
102BELMichiel Offermans (BEL)Prorace - Urbanos.t.
103NZLJames Fouche (NZL)Wiggins - Le Cols.t.
104BELJari Snyers (BEL)Nano Developments.t.
105NEDIde Schelling (NED)Seg Racing Academys.t.
106USAJonathan Brown (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeons.t.
107NEDDanny Van Der Tuuk (NED)Metec - TKH - Mantels.t.
108SWIJoel Suter (SWI)Akros - Thömuss.t.
109BELGilles De Wilde (BEL)Home Solutions - Soenenss.t.
110BELSébastien Grignard (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirss.t.
111BELCelestin Leyman (BEL)Efc - L&r - Vulstekes.t.
112BELJoren Thys (BEL)Davo - Uniteds.t.
113FRAAlexys Brunel (FRA)Groupama - Fdj Continental0:23
114BELJonas Vandeputte (BEL)12:22
115BELDiederik Pemen (BEL)Prorace - Urbano12:22
116BELWouter Verhulst (BEL)12:22
117NEDTim Marsman (NED)Metec - TKH - Mantel12:22
118NEDLuuk Herben (NED)Davo - United12:22
119NORKarl Jonas Tronstad (NOR)Holdsworth - Zappi12:22
120GBREuan Cameron (GBR)12:22
121FRAEmilien Jeanniere (FRA)Vendée U
122BELDries Geerinck (BEL)Baguet - Miba - Indulek - Derito
123BELAurélien Biebuyck (BEL)
124BELGrégory Careme (BEL)
125BELBrent Govaerts (BEL)
126BELAlessandro Tuscano (BEL)
127GBRMark Donovan (GBR)Wiggins - Le Col

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Ath - Tournai - 167,4 km - 7th April 2019Sprint


1AUSKaden Groves (AUS)Seg Racing Academy3:43:44
2GBRThomas Pidcock (GBR)Wiggins - Le Cols.t.
3GBRJake Stewart (GBR)Groupama - Fdj Continentals.t.
4NEDMaikel Zijlaard (NED)Hagens Berman - Axeons.t.
5GERNiklas Märkl (GER)Sunweb Developments.t.
6BELArne Marit (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirss.t.
7BELVito Braet (BEL)Efc - L&r - Vulstekes.t.
8BELJens Vanoverberghe (BEL)Efc - L&r - Vulstekes.t.
9BELCédric Beullens (BEL)Efc - L&r - Vulstekes.t.
10FRADonavan Grondin (FRA)Vendée Us.t.
11GBRRobert Scott (GBR)Wiggins - Le Cols.t.
12SPAPablo Alonso Montes (SPA)Prorace - Urbanos.t.
13USAIan Garrison (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeons.t.
14GBRNic McKibbin (GBR)Holdsworth - Zappis.t.
15BELSimon Daniels (BEL)Nano Developments.t.
16SWIRobin Froidevaux (SWI)Akros - Thömuss.t.
17BELLander Scheers (BEL)Davo - Uniteds.t.
18LUXColin Heiderscheid (LUX)Leopard Pro Cyclings.t.
19NORTobias Foss (NOR)Uno-Xs.t.
20BELJonas Castrique (BEL)Wallonie-Bruxelles Developments.t.
21BELJeremy Frehen (BEL)Wallonie-Bruxelles Developments.t.
22BELJasper Kaesemans (BEL)Prorace - Urbanos.t.
23BELJens Vertongen (BEL)Nano Developments.t.
24BELWesley Vercamst (BEL)Home Solutions - Soenenss.t.
25BELTibo Nevens (BEL)Home Solutions - Soenenss.t.
26NEDDylan Bouwmans (NED)Metec - TKH - Mantels.t.
27BELElias Maris (BEL)Nano Developments.t.
28BELJens Reynders (BEL)Wallonie-Bruxelles Developments.t.
29NEDDavid Dekker (NED)Metec - TKH - Mantels.t.
30USASean Quinn (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeons.t.
31NEDJarno Mobach (NED)Sunweb Developments.t.
32BELLaurenz Rex (BEL)Wallonie-Bruxelles Developments.t.
33BELGlenn De Kee (BEL)Baguet - Miba - Indulek - Deritos.t.
34BELStan Van Tricht (BEL)GM Recyclings.t.
35SWIJoab Schneiter (SWI)Iam - Excelsiors.t.
36BELCelestin Leyman (BEL)Efc - L&r - Vulstekes.t.
37NEDIde Schelling (NED)Seg Racing Academys.t.
38BELBrent van Moer (BEL)s.t.
39BELYarno Vandenbroeck (BEL)Home Solutions - Soenenss.t.
40BELWannes Debuysere (BEL)s.t.
41POLFilip Maciejuk (POL)Leopard Pro Cyclings.t.
42SWIJohan Jacobs (SWI)s.t.
43BELJonas Smet (BEL)Baguet - Miba - Indulek - Deritos.t.
44BELJules Hesters (BEL)Efc - L&r - Vulstekes.t.
45BELMichiel Offermans (BEL)Prorace - Urbanos.t.
46BELIlan Van Wilder (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirss.t.
47NEDJens Van Den Dool (NED)Metec - TKH - Mantels.t.
48BELBo Godart (BEL)Davo - Uniteds.t.
49DENMikkel Bjerg (DEN)Hagens Berman - Axeons.t.
50NORAndreas Leknessund (NOR)Uno-Xs.t.
51USACole Davis (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeons.t.
52GBRCharlie Quarterman (GBR)Holdsworth - Zappis.t.
53BELLoran Cassaert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirss.t.
54NEDEdo Maas (NED)Sunweb Developments.t.
55NEDJelle Bootsveld (NED)Metec - TKH - Mantels.t.
56LUXArthur Kluckers (LUX)Leopard Pro Cyclings.t.
57NEDDaan Hoole (NED)Seg Racing Academys.t.
58NZLJames Fouche (NZL)Wiggins - Le Cols.t.
59NZLPaul Wright (NZL)s.t.
60FRAThomas Denis (FRA)Vendée Us.t.
61IRLMichael O'Loughlin (IRL)Wiggins - Le Cols.t.
62NORMartin Bugge Urianstad (NOR)Uno-Xs.t.
63BELJoren Van Caneyt (BEL)Baguet - Miba - Indulek - Deritos.t.
64FRANathan Vandepitte (FRA)Wallonie-Bruxelles Developments.t.
65NORIdar Andersen (NOR)Uno-Xs.t.
66SWIAntoine Aebi (SWI)Akros - Thömuss.t.
67BELGil D'Heygere (BEL)GM Recyclings.t.
68SWIMario Spengler (SWI)Leopard Pro Cyclings.t.
69NEDStijn Daemen (NED)Home Solutions - Soenenss.t.
70SWIJoel Suter (SWI)Akros - Thömuss.t.
71BELJari Snyers (BEL)Nano Developments.t.
72NEDTim Naberman (NED)Sunweb Developments.t.
73BELTom Van Vuchelen (BEL)Wallonie-Bruxelles Developments.t.
74BELGilles De Wilde (BEL)Home Solutions - Soenenss.t.
75BELCeriel Desal (BEL)Efc - L&r - Vulstekes.t.
76BELMatthew Van Schoor (BEL)GM Recycling0:19
77BELJens Du Four (BEL)Home Solutions - Soenens0:26
78NEDBas Van Belle (NED)Leopard Pro Cycling0:30
79USAJonathan Brown (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeon0:36
80ITACristian Scaroni (ITA)Groupama - Fdj Continental0:46
81BELLen De Pauw (BEL)Prorace - Urbanos.t.
82GBRAdam Hartley (GBR)Seg Racing Academy0:50
83NEDNils Eekhoff (NED)Sunweb Developments.t.
84BELJoris Haex (BEL)Davo - United1:38
85NEDTim Marsman (NED)Metec - TKH - Mantel1:38
86LUXPit Leyder (LUX)Leopard Pro Cyclings.t.
87SWIValère Thiébaud (SWI)Akros - Thömus1:38
88BELDiederik Pemen (BEL)Prorace - Urbano1:38
89NEDLuuk Herben (NED)Davo - United1:38
90SWIStefan Bissegger (SWI)Swiss Racing Academy1:41
91NEDDanny Van Der Tuuk (NED)Metec - TKH - Mantel1:41
92NEDMinne Verboom (NED)Seg Racing Academy1:41
93FRAEnzo Bernard (FRA)Vendée Us.t.
94BELXandres Vervloesem (BEL)Sunweb Development2:38
95NORTorjus Sleen (NOR)Uno-X2:38
96BELTristan Scherpenbergh (BEL)Davo - United2:39
97ESTKarl Patrick Lauk (EST)Groupama - Fdj Continental4:07
98FRAAlexys Brunel (FRA)Groupama - Fdj Continental5:11
99BELGordon De Winter (BEL)GM Recycling5:11
100NORJonas Hvideberg (NOR)5:11
101SLOZiga Jerman (SLO)Groupama - Fdj Continental5:11
102GBREuan Cameron (GBR)5:11
103FRAClément Davy (FRA)Groupama - Fdj Continental5:11
104BELBastien Willemot (BEL)s.t.
105BELDorian De Maeght (BEL)Nano Development
106GBRNathan Draper (GBR)Holdsworth - Zappi
107BELWouter Verhulst (BEL)
108BELTijl Pauwels (BEL)Nano Development
109BELUgo d'Angelo (BEL)
110FRACorentin Navarro (FRA)Wiggins - Le Col
111BELJonas Vandeputte (BEL)
112BELJoren Thys (BEL)Davo - United
113GBRMatt Langworthy (GBR)Prorace - Urbano
114BELArne Verfaillie (BEL)
115NORKarl Jonas Tronstad (NOR)Holdsworth - Zappi
116BELKenneth Caethoven (BEL)Baguet - Miba - Indulek - Derito
117NEDJesper Rasch (NED)Seg Racing Academy
118GBRReece Wood (GBR)Holdsworth - Zappi
119FRAMaxime Gressier (FRA)Baguet - Miba - Indulek - Derito
120BELSébastien Grignard (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved