All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour de Yorkshire - 2019 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour de Yorkshire - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Great Britain

Results 2019

Results by stage

Stage 4 - Halifax - Leeds - 175 km - 5th May 2019Sprint

  • Stage
  • General
  • Points
  • Mountain
  • Teams

Stage

1BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)CCC4:40:03
2GBRChristopher Lawless (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
3IRLEddie Dunbar (IRL)0:02
4NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Dimension Data0:09
5GBRJames Shaw (GBR)0:09
6GBRMatthew Holmes (GBR)Madison - Genesis0:09
7DENAlexander Kamp Egested (DEN)Riwal - Readynez0:09
8GBRGabriel Cullaigh (GBR)0:12
9BELJenthe Biermans (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin0:12
10ENGScott Thwaites (ENG)0:12
11USAKevin Vermaerke (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeon0:12
12FRACyril Barthe (FRA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:12
13NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)Roompot - Charles0:12
14GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Madison - Genesis0:12
15FRAPaul Ourselin (FRA)Total Direct Energie0:12
16GBRMax Stedman (GBR)Canyon Dhb - Bloor Homes0:12
17GBROwain Doull (GBR)Team Ineos0:12
18GBRChris Froome (GBR)Team Ineos0:12
19POLMichal Golas (POL)Team Ineos0:12
20GBRMark Christian (GBR)0:12
21FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Total Direct Energie0:12
22FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Total Direct Energie0:12
23FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidis0:12
24NORSindre Skjøstad Lunke (NOR)Riwal - Readynez0:12
25BELSteff Cras (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin0:12
26USASean Quinn (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeon0:12
27FRAVictor Lafay (FRA)Cofidis0:23
28NEDMaurits Lammertink (NED)Roompot - Charles0:23
29FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Total Direct Energie0:23
30NEDHuub Duyn (NED)Roompot - Charles0:23
31BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)CCC1:54
32DENAndreas Stokbro Nielsen (DEN)Riwal - Readynez2:04
33USARobin Carpenter (USA)Rally - Uhc2:04
34IRLChristopher McGlinchey (IRL)2:04
35GBRTristan Robbins (GBR)Swiftcarbon2:04
36GBRJohn Archibald (GBR)Ribble2:04
37NZLJames Fouche (NZL)Wiggins - Le Col2:07
38GBRThomas Stewart (GBR)Canyon Dhb - Bloor Homes2:07
39SWIMichael Schär (SWI)CCC2:10
40BELNathan Van Hooydonck (BEL)CCC2:10
41SWELucas Eriksson (SWE)Riwal - Readynez2:10
42GBREthan Hayter (GBR)2:10
43FRAAlexandre Pichot (FRA)Total Direct Energie2:11
44FRAArnaud Courteille (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels2:11
45FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidis3:28
46GBRAlex Luhrs (GBR)Ribble4:06
47GBRScott Auld (GBR)Ribble4:06
48FRAEmmanuel Morin (FRA)Cofidis4:06
49DENEmil Nygaard Vinjebo (DEN)Riwal - Readynez4:06
50NORKrister Hagen (NOR)Riwal - Readynez4:06
51FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels4:14
52NORRasmus Fossum Tiller (NOR)Dimension Data4:14
53GBRMichael Cuming (GBR)Madison - Genesis4:14
54GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)EF Education First4:14
55GBRSean Flynn (GBR)5:17
56POLPawel Bernas (POL)CCC7:16
57NEDJesper Asselman (NED)Roompot - Charles7:16
58USAJonathan Brown (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeon7:16
59GBRHarry Tanfield (GBR)Katusha - Alpecin7:16
60AUSMichael Rice (AUS)7:16
61GBRJacob Scott (GBR)Swiftcarbon7:16
62AUSSamuel Jenner (AUS)Wiggins - Le Col7:16
63RSANicholas Dlamini (RSA)Dimension Data7:16
64GERRick Zabel (GER)Katusha - Alpecin7:16
65GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Dimension Data7:16
66GBRPeter Williams (GBR)7:16
67GBRJoey Walker (GBR)Madison - Genesis7:16
68FRACorentin Navarro (FRA)Wiggins - Le Col7:16
69GBRAndrew Tennant (GBR)Canyon Dhb - Bloor Homes7:16
70SPAHéctor Saez Benito (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias7:16
71DENTorkil Veyhe (DEN)Riwal - Readynez9:05
72GBRGruffudd 'Gruff' Lewis (GBR)Ribble9:05
73AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Katusha - Alpecin9:05
74ITAFilippo Fortin (ITA)Cofidis9:05
75GBRIan Stannard (GBR)Team Ineos10:07
76GBRWilliam Tidball (GBR)10:07
77GBRRobert Scott (GBR)Wiggins - Le Col10:07
78GBRStephen Bradbury (GBR)Swiftcarbon10:07
79GBRRichard Handley (GBR)Madison - Genesis10:07
80AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Dimension Data10:07
81GBRIsaac Mundy (GBR)Swiftcarbon10:07
82GBRAdam Kenway (GBR)Vitus - Brother UK10:07
83GBRMichael Mottram (GBR)Vitus - Brother UK10:07
84GBRZeb Kyffin (GBR)Ribble10:07
85SPASergio Rodríguez Reche (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias10:07
86GBRChristopher Latham (GBR)Vitus - Brother UK10:07
87NEDMaikel Zijlaard (NED)Hagens Berman - Axeon11:04
88NEDJan-Willem van Schip (NED)Roompot - Charles11:04
89SPAJulen Irizar Laskurain (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias12:04
90GBRCharley Calvert (GBR)Gsc Blagnac Vélo Sport 3116:17
91FRAYohan Bagot (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels16:17
92GBRJoe Nally (GBR)16:17
93GBRJacob Tipper (GBR)Ribble16:17

General

Points

Mountain

Teams

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved