All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Hammer Limburg - 2019 - Detailed results

Cycling - Hammer Limburg - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Netherlands

Results 2019

Hammer Limburg 2019

NetherlandsNetherlands - 7th June 2019 - 9th June 2019


General classification - 9th June 2019


1BEL Deceuninck - Quick Step (Yves Lampaert, Dries Devenyns, Davide Martinelli, Remco Evenepoel, Michael Mørkøv, Fabio Jakobsen)
2NED Team Jumbo-Visma (Floris De Tier, Tom Leezer, Taco Van Der Hoorn, Paul Martens, Jos Van Emden, Antwan Tolhoek, Koen Bouwman)
3GER Bora - Hansgrohe (Juraj Sagan, Erik Baska, Andreas Schillinger, Maciej Bodnar, Oscar Gatto)
4GER Sunweb (Cees Bol, Louis Vervaeke, Jai Hindley, Max Walscheid, Lennard Kämna, Jan Bakelants, Michael Storer)
5POL CCC Team (Nathan Van Hooydonck, Jakub Mareczko, Greg Van Avermaet, Gijs Van Hoecke, Simon Geschke)
6USA Trek - Segafredo (Fabio Felline, Alex Frame, Fumiyuki Beppu, Jasper Stuyven, John Degenkolb)
7USA EF Education First (Mitchell Docker, Thomas Scully, Moreno Hofland, Sep Vanmarcke, Sebastian Langeveld, Daniel McLay)
8BEL Lotto - Soudal (Tim Wellens, Frederik Frison, Enzo Wouters, Lawrence Naesen, Brent van Moer, Jelle Wallays, Adam Blythe)
9AUS Mitchelton-Scott (Michael Hepburn, Edoardo Affini, Cameron Meyer, Michael Albasini, Dion Smith, Alexander Edmondson, Robert Stannard)
10GBR Team Ineos (Filippo Ganna, Leonardo Basso, Diego Rosa, Owain Doull, Kenny Elissonde)
11RSA Dimension Data (Rasmus Fossum Tiller, Mark Renshaw, Tom Jelte Slagter, Jay Robert Thomson, Lars Ytting Bak)
12UAE UAE Team Emirates (Manuele Mori, Rui Oliveira, Roberto Ferrari, Jasper Philipsen, Yousif Mirza Bani Hammad)
13ISR Israel Cycling Academy (Ben Hermans, Matthias Brändle, Dennis Van Winden, Clément Carisey, Itamar Einhorn, Rudy Barbier)
14SPA Caja Rural - Seguros RGA (Sebastián Mora Vedri, Alan Banaszek, Joel Nicolau Beltrán, Xavier Cañellas Sanchez, Nelson Andres Soto Martinez, Matteo Malucelli, Alex Aranburu Deba)
15ITA Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè (Rubén Darío Acosta Ospina, Giovanni Lonardi, Joan Bou Company, Imerio Cima, Sho Hatsuyama)

Stage 1 - Vaals - Drielandenpunt - 67 km - 7th June 2019


1BEL Deceuninck - Quick Step (Michael Mørkøv, Fabio Jakobsen, Yves Lampaert, Davide Martinelli, Remco Evenepoel)1067.0
2POL CCC Team (Nathan Van Hooydonck, Simon Geschke, Guillaume Van Keirsbulck, Greg Van Avermaet, Gijs Van Hoecke)722.9
3BEL Lotto - Soudal (Brent van Moer, Lawrence Naesen, Jelle Wallays, Tim Wellens, Frederik Frison)687.2
4GER Bora - Hansgrohe (Oscar Gatto, Juraj Sagan, Erik Baska, Andreas Schillinger, Maciej Bodnar)632.1
5SPA Caja Rural - Seguros RGA (Alex Aranburu Deba, Joel Nicolau Beltrán, Alan Banaszek, Xavier Cañellas Sanchez, Sebastián Mora Vedri)470.6
6USA Trek - Segafredo (Fabio Felline, Alex Frame, Fumiyuki Beppu, Jasper Stuyven, John Degenkolb)419.9
7USA EF Education First (Thomas Scully, Mitchell Docker, Sep Vanmarcke, Moreno Hofland, Sebastian Langeveld)400.3
8NED Team Jumbo-Visma (Antwan Tolhoek, Floris De Tier, Taco Van Der Hoorn, Koen Bouwman)377.7
9GER Sunweb (Louis Vervaeke, Cees Bol, Jai Hindley, Michael Storer, Jan Bakelants)354.6
10ISR Israel Cycling Academy (Itamar Einhorn, Ben Hermans, Rudy Barbier, Dennis Van Winden, Clément Carisey)159.5
11GBR Team Ineos (Filippo Ganna, Leonardo Basso, Diego Rosa, Owain Doull, Kenny Elissonde)67.9
12UAE UAE Team Emirates (Manuele Mori, Rui Oliveira, Roberto Ferrari, Jasper Philipsen, Yousif Mirza Bani Hammad)37.9
13RSA Dimension Data (Jay Robert Thomson, Lars Ytting Bak, Rasmus Fossum Tiller, Mark Renshaw, Tom Jelte Slagter)37.9
14AUS Mitchelton-Scott (Robert Stannard, Alexander Edmondson, Cameron Meyer, Dion Smith, Michael Albasini)18.5
15ITA Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè (Sho Hatsuyama, Rubén Darío Acosta Ospina, Giovanni Lonardi, Joan Bou Company, Imerio Cima)0.0

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Sittard-Geleen - Sittard-Geleen - 99,3 km - 8th June 2019


1BEL Deceuninck - Quick Step (Michael Mørkøv, Fabio Jakobsen, Yves Lampaert, Davide Martinelli, Remco Evenepoel)1307.2
2GER Bora - Hansgrohe (Oscar Gatto, Juraj Sagan, Erik Baska, Andreas Schillinger, Maciej Bodnar)706.5
3NED Team Jumbo-Visma (Antwan Tolhoek, Floris De Tier, Taco Van Der Hoorn, Koen Bouwman)540.7
4GER Sunweb (Louis Vervaeke, Cees Bol, Jai Hindley, Michael Storer, Jan Bakelants)459.6
5AUS Mitchelton-Scott (Robert Stannard, Alexander Edmondson, Cameron Meyer, Dion Smith, Michael Albasini)455.7
6GBR Team Ineos (Filippo Ganna, Leonardo Basso, Diego Rosa, Owain Doull, Kenny Elissonde)418.2
7USA Trek - Segafredo (Fabio Felline, Alex Frame, Fumiyuki Beppu, Jasper Stuyven, John Degenkolb)341.5
8USA EF Education First (Thomas Scully, Mitchell Docker, Sep Vanmarcke, Moreno Hofland, Sebastian Langeveld)315.2
9UAE UAE Team Emirates (Manuele Mori, Rui Oliveira, Roberto Ferrari, Jasper Philipsen, Yousif Mirza Bani Hammad)157.8
10RSA Dimension Data (Jay Robert Thomson, Lars Ytting Bak, Rasmus Fossum Tiller, Mark Renshaw, Tom Jelte Slagter)139.6
11BEL Lotto - Soudal (Brent van Moer, Lawrence Naesen, Jelle Wallays, Tim Wellens, Frederik Frison)60.8
12ISR Israel Cycling Academy (Itamar Einhorn, Ben Hermans, Rudy Barbier, Dennis Van Winden, Clément Carisey)49.9
13POL CCC Team (Nathan Van Hooydonck, Simon Geschke, Guillaume Van Keirsbulck, Greg Van Avermaet, Gijs Van Hoecke)37.1
14SPA Caja Rural - Seguros RGA (Alex Aranburu Deba, Joel Nicolau Beltrán, Alan Banaszek, Xavier Cañellas Sanchez, Sebastián Mora Vedri)0.0
15ITA Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè (Sho Hatsuyama, Rubén Darío Acosta Ospina, Giovanni Lonardi, Joan Bou Company, Imerio Cima)0.0

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Sittard-Geleen - Sittard-Geleen - 37 km - 9th June 2019Team Time Trial


1AUS Mitchelton-Scott (Michael Hepburn, Cameron Meyer, Edoardo Affini, Robert Stannard, Alexander Edmondson)53:30
2POL CCC Team (Nathan Van Hooydonck, Simon Geschke, Guillaume Van Keirsbulck, Greg Van Avermaet, Gijs Van Hoecke)53:46
3GER Sunweb (Max Walscheid, Cees Bol, Lennard Kämna, Michael Storer, Jan Bakelants)53:57
4BEL Deceuninck - Quick Step (Yves Lampaert, Dries Devenyns, Michael Mørkøv, Remco Evenepoel, Fabio Jakobsen)54:00
5USA EF Education First (Sep Vanmarcke, Sebastian Langeveld, Daniel McLay, Thomas Scully, Mitchell Docker)54:11
6NED Team Jumbo-Visma (Paul Martens, Taco Van Der Hoorn, Koen Bouwman, Jos Van Emden, Tom Leezer)54:18
7RSA Dimension Data (Lars Ytting Bak, Rasmus Fossum Tiller, Mark Renshaw, Tom Jelte Slagter, Jay Robert Thomson)54:42
8GER Bora - Hansgrohe (Oscar Gatto, Juraj Sagan, Erik Baska, Andreas Schillinger, Maciej Bodnar)54:47
9GBR Team Ineos (Filippo Ganna, Leonardo Basso, Diego Rosa, Owain Doull, Kenny Elissonde)54:55
10USA Trek - Segafredo (John Degenkolb, Fabio Felline, Alex Frame, Fumiyuki Beppu, Jasper Stuyven)55:12
11UAE UAE Team Emirates (Rui Oliveira, Roberto Ferrari, Jasper Philipsen, Yousif Mirza Bani Hammad, Manuele Mori)55:14
12ISR Israel Cycling Academy (Dennis Van Winden, Matthias Brändle, Clément Carisey, Itamar Einhorn, Rudy Barbier)55:42
13BEL Lotto - Soudal (Jelle Wallays, Enzo Wouters, Adam Blythe, Brent van Moer, Frederik Frison)56:05
14SPA Caja Rural - Seguros RGA (Nelson Andres Soto Martinez, Xavier Cañellas Sanchez, Sebastián Mora Vedri, Joel Nicolau Beltrán, Alan Banaszek)56:53
15ITA Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanè (Imerio Cima, Sho Hatsuyama, Rubén Darío Acosta Ospina, Giovanni Lonardi, Joan Bou Company)59:00

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved