All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour of Mersin - 2019 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour of Mersin - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Turkey

Results 2019

Tour of Mersin 2019

TurkeyTurkey - 25th April 2019 - 28th April 2019


General classification - 28th April 2019


1NEDPeter Koning (NED)Bike Aid12:45:00
2BLRBranislau Samoilau (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club2:03
3TURHalil Ibrahim Dogan (TUR)Salcano Sakarya2:44
4MARAnasse Ait El Abdia (MAR)Vib Sports2:48
5BLRVasili Byaliauski (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club2:55
6GERFlorian Obersteiner (GER)Herrmann3:00
7GERChristopher Hatz (GER)Herrmann7:20
8TURBurak Abay (TUR)Brunei Continental8:48
9SPAGabriel Reguero Corral (SPA)9:00
10MARSoufiane Haddi (MAR)Vib Sports9:14
11AZEElchin Asadov (AZE)Lviv9:17
12GERStefan Brandlmeier (GER)Ratisbona9:18
13GERNikodemus Holler (GER)Bike Aid10:00
14NEDAdne Van Engelen (NED)Bike Aid11:05
15RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Minsk Cycling Club11:36
16GERRobert Müller (GER)Nex Ccn11:39
17SPAEric Valiente Bonafé (SPA)11:56
18TURYunus Emre Yilmaz (TUR)Brisaspor - Kulübü Dernegi12:30
19KAZRoman Vassilenkov (KAZ)14:52
20ALGAzzedine Lagab (ALG)Vib Sports16:35
21GERDaniel Bichlmann (GER)Bike Aid16:39
22TURIzzet Sahin Icen (TUR)17:11
23RUSViktor Manakov (RUS)18:36
24BLRAnton Ivashkin (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club18:40
25TURKemal Kücükbay (TUR)Brisaspor - Kulübü Dernegi18:47
26TUREmre Yavuz (TUR)18:48
27SCGMarko Danilovic (SCG)18:55
28SCGAndrej Galovic (SCG)20:01
29TURSerkan Balkan (TUR)Salcano Sakarya20:46
30SCGStevan Klisuric (SCG)20:49
31TURBatuhan Özgür (TUR)Torku Seker Spor21:10
32TURSeker Cebrail (TUR)Brisaspor - Kulübü Dernegi21:53
33TUNRafaâ Chtioui (TUN)Vib Sports23:10
34KAZIgor Yussifov (KAZ)24:09
35RUSArtur Ershov (RUS)Marathon Tula24:12
36GERAaron Grosser (GER)Bike Aid25:12
37RUSAleksandr Komin (RUS)Marathon Tula25:39
38TURAhmet Örencik (TUR)Torku Seker Spor26:13
39SWIIwan Hasler (SWI)27:01
40TURHalil Ibrahim Dilek (TUR)Torku Seker Spor29:05
41RUSVladimir Ilchenko (RUS)Marathon Tula29:13
42TURMustafa Sayar (TUR)Salcano Sakarya29:21
43RUSMaksim Piskunov (RUS)Marathon Tula29:37
44TUROnur Turgut (TUR)Salcano Sakarya29:46
45AZESamir Jabrayilov (AZE)30:06
46SWIStefan Rütimann (SWI)32:55
47KAZAssylkhan Turar (KAZ)33:12
48TUREnes Talha Ay (TUR)Salcano Sakarya33:45
49TURMuhammed Ali Uguz (TUR)34:15
50KAZRobert Gaineyev (KAZ)34:20
51AZEMahmud Mammadov (AZE)Lviv35:10
52RUSEvgeny Kovalev (RUS)Marathon Tula35:10
53KAZGabiden Azen (KAZ)35:21
54TURMuhammed Selcuk (TUR)Torku Seker Spor37:02
55SWICyrill Steinacher (SWI)39:24
56AZEKaram Shiriyev (AZE)56:25

Stage 1 - 25th April 2019Mountain


1BLRBranislau Samoilau (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club2:47:49
2GERFlorian Obersteiner (GER)Herrmann0:06
3TURHalil Ibrahim Dogan (TUR)Salcano Sakarya0:06
4BLRVasili Byaliauski (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club0:06
5MARAnasse Ait El Abdia (MAR)Vib Sports0:06
6NEDPeter Koning (NED)Bike Aid0:06
7SCGMarko Danilovic (SCG)1:10
8GERLeon Echtermann (GER)Herrmann1:55
9GERRobert Müller (GER)Nex Ccn2:37
10TURYunus Emre Yilmaz (TUR)Brisaspor - Kulübü Dernegi3:33
11AZEElchin Asadov (AZE)Lviv3:33
12BLRAnton Ivashkin (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club3:59
13GERStefan Brandlmeier (GER)Ratisbona6:01
14GERChristopher Hatz (GER)Herrmann6:07
15GERLucas Carstensen (GER)Bike Aid6:07
16TURSerkan Balkan (TUR)Salcano Sakarya6:07
17TURBurak Abay (TUR)Brunei Continental6:07
18SCGStevan Klisuric (SCG)6:07
19GERNikodemus Holler (GER)Bike Aid6:07
20SPAGabriel Reguero Corral (SPA)6:07
21TURMustafa Sayar (TUR)Salcano Sakarya7:51
22MARSoufiane Haddi (MAR)Vib Sports7:51
23ALGAzzedine Lagab (ALG)Vib Sports7:51
24SWIStefan Rütimann (SWI)7:51
25RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Minsk Cycling Club7:51
26NEDAdne Van Engelen (NED)Bike Aid7:51
27AZESamir Jabrayilov (AZE)7:51
28SPAEric Valiente Bonafé (SPA)8:11
29TURAhmet Örencik (TUR)Torku Seker Spor8:29
30TURKemal Kücükbay (TUR)Brisaspor - Kulübü Dernegi8:29
31TURIzzet Sahin Icen (TUR)8:29
32TUNRafaâ Chtioui (TUN)Vib Sports8:29
33RUSViktor Manakov (RUS)8:29
34SCGDusan Kalaba (SCG)10:02
35TURHalil Ibrahim Dilek (TUR)Torku Seker Spor10:02
36SCGAndrej Galovic (SCG)11:26
37SCGDorde Duric (SCG)11:26
38KAZAssylkhan Turar (KAZ)11:26
39KAZGabiden Azen (KAZ)11:26
40KAZRoman Vassilenkov (KAZ)11:26
41RUSArtur Ershov (RUS)Marathon Tula11:26
42RUSAleksandr Komin (RUS)Marathon Tula11:26
43GERAaron Grosser (GER)Bike Aid11:26
44TUREmre Yavuz (TUR)11:52
45RUSVladimir Ilchenko (RUS)Marathon Tula12:11
46TURSeker Cebrail (TUR)Brisaspor - Kulübü Dernegi12:11
47SWIDavid Amsler (SWI)12:44
48TURMuhammed Ali Uguz (TUR)12:44
49GERDaniel Bichlmann (GER)Bike Aid12:44
50KAZRobert Gaineyev (KAZ)12:44
51RUSMaksim Piskunov (RUS)Marathon Tula12:44
52TUROnur Turgut (TUR)Salcano Sakarya12:44
53KUWAbdulhadi Alajmi (KUW)Vib Sports12:44
54SWIIwan Hasler (SWI)12:44
55AZEMahmud Mammadov (AZE)Lviv12:44
56TURSoner Akbas (TUR)12:44
57TURBatuhan Özgür (TUR)Torku Seker Spor12:44
58RUSEvgeny Kovalev (RUS)Marathon Tula12:44
59KAZIgor Yussifov (KAZ)14:23
60TUREnes Talha Ay (TUR)Salcano Sakarya14:23
61TURMuhammed Selcuk (TUR)Torku Seker Spor14:25
62SCGDusan Veselinovic (SCG)14:25
63TURSüleyman Urcu (TUR)15:00
64GERManuel Porzner (GER)Herrmann16:00
65SWICyrill Steinacher (SWI)17:44
66AZEMikayil Safarli (AZE)17:44
67TURIsmail Çavusoglu (TUR)20:00
68AZEKaram Shiriyev (AZE)20:56
69AZEAli Qurbanov (AZE)20:56
70SWIKevin Winter (SWI)20:56

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - 26th April 2019Sprint


1GERAaron Grosser (GER)Bike Aid4:54:36
2GERFlorian Obersteiner (GER)Herrmanns.t.
3KAZRoman Vassilenkov (KAZ)s.t.
4BLRAnton Ivashkin (BLR)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
5RUSArtur Ershov (RUS)Marathon Tulas.t.
6TURBatuhan Özgür (TUR)Torku Seker Spors.t.
7GERRobert Müller (GER)Nex Ccns.t.
8TURYunus Emre Yilmaz (TUR)Brisaspor - Kulübü Dernegis.t.
9NEDPeter Koning (NED)Bike Aids.t.
10GERChristopher Hatz (GER)Herrmanns.t.
11RUSViktor Manakov (RUS)s.t.
12TURBurak Abay (TUR)Brunei Continentals.t.
13AZEElchin Asadov (AZE)Lvivs.t.
14TURHalil Ibrahim Dogan (TUR)Salcano Sakaryas.t.
15TUREmre Yavuz (TUR)s.t.
16TURSerkan Balkan (TUR)Salcano Sakaryas.t.
17SPAEric Valiente Bonafé (SPA)s.t.
18SCGStevan Klisuric (SCG)s.t.
19TURIzzet Sahin Icen (TUR)s.t.
20SPAGabriel Reguero Corral (SPA)s.t.
21RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
22TUNRafaâ Chtioui (TUN)Vib Sportss.t.
23BLRBranislau Samoilau (BLR)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
24GERStefan Brandlmeier (GER)Ratisbonas.t.
25MARAnasse Ait El Abdia (MAR)Vib Sportss.t.
26ALGAzzedine Lagab (ALG)Vib Sports0:07
27BLRVasili Byaliauski (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club0:07
28GERNikodemus Holler (GER)Bike Aid0:07
29TURKemal Kücükbay (TUR)Brisaspor - Kulübü Dernegi0:07
30KAZAssylkhan Turar (KAZ)0:09
31SCGAndrej Galovic (SCG)0:09
32MARSoufiane Haddi (MAR)Vib Sports0:09
33RUSAleksandr Komin (RUS)Marathon Tula0:11
34GERLeon Echtermann (GER)Herrmann0:14
35SWIIwan Hasler (SWI)0:15
36KAZIgor Yussifov (KAZ)0:17
37NEDAdne Van Engelen (NED)Bike Aid0:22
38GERDaniel Bichlmann (GER)Bike Aid0:24
39TURSeker Cebrail (TUR)Brisaspor - Kulübü Dernegi0:26
40TURAhmet Örencik (TUR)Torku Seker Spor7:33
41TUROnur Turgut (TUR)Salcano Sakarya7:33
42RUSVladimir Ilchenko (RUS)Marathon Tula7:33
43SWIDavid Amsler (SWI)7:34
44SCGDorde Duric (SCG)7:34
45KAZRobert Gaineyev (KAZ)7:34
46AZEMahmud Mammadov (AZE)Lviv7:34
47SWIStefan Rütimann (SWI)7:34
48RUSMaksim Piskunov (RUS)Marathon Tula7:34
49KUWAbdulhadi Alajmi (KUW)Vib Sports7:34
50TURHalil Ibrahim Dilek (TUR)Torku Seker Spor7:34
51AZESamir Jabrayilov (AZE)7:34
52TURMuhammed Ali Uguz (TUR)7:34
53SCGMarko Danilovic (SCG)7:34
54RUSEvgeny Kovalev (RUS)Marathon Tula7:34
55SWICyrill Steinacher (SWI)7:38
56SWIKevin Winter (SWI)7:42
57TURMuhammed Selcuk (TUR)Torku Seker Spor8:23
58GERLucas Carstensen (GER)Bike Aid8:28
59SCGDusan Kalaba (SCG)8:28
60SCGDusan Veselinovic (SCG)9:28
61TUREnes Talha Ay (TUR)Salcano Sakarya9:53
62GERManuel Porzner (GER)Herrmann9:53
63KAZGabiden Azen (KAZ)9:53
64TURMustafa Sayar (TUR)Salcano Sakarya9:53
65AZEKaram Shiriyev (AZE)14:17
66TURIsmail Çavusoglu (TUR)18:20
67AZEAli Qurbanov (AZE)18:20
68TURSüleyman Urcu (TUR)18:20
69AZEMikayil Safarli (AZE)18:20
70TURSoner Akbas (TUR)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - 27th April 2019Medium mountain


1NEDPeter Koning (NED)Bike Aid2:18:24
2GERChristopher Hatz (GER)Herrmann1:04
3MARSoufiane Haddi (MAR)Vib Sports1:04
4TURBurak Abay (TUR)Brunei Continental2:26
5TURHalil Ibrahim Dogan (TUR)Salcano Sakarya2:38
6NEDAdne Van Engelen (NED)Bike Aid2:38
7MARAnasse Ait El Abdia (MAR)Vib Sports2:38
8BLRBranislau Samoilau (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club2:38
9SPAGabriel Reguero Corral (SPA)2:38
10BLRVasili Byaliauski (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club2:38
11GERFlorian Obersteiner (GER)Herrmann3:02
12GERStefan Brandlmeier (GER)Ratisbona3:02
13GERNikodemus Holler (GER)Bike Aid3:31
14SPAEric Valiente Bonafé (SPA)3:31
15RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Minsk Cycling Club3:31
16GERDaniel Bichlmann (GER)Bike Aid3:56
17KAZRoman Vassilenkov (KAZ)3:59
18AZEElchin Asadov (AZE)Lviv5:29
19TUREmre Yavuz (TUR)7:21
20ALGAzzedine Lagab (ALG)Vib Sports8:23
21TURIzzet Sahin Icen (TUR)8:28
22TURYunus Emre Yilmaz (TUR)Brisaspor - Kulübü Dernegi8:42
23RUSViktor Manakov (RUS)8:47
24GERRobert Müller (GER)Nex Ccn8:47
25SCGAndrej Galovic (SCG)8:51
26TURBatuhan Özgür (TUR)Torku Seker Spor8:51
27SWIStefan Rütimann (SWI)9:41
28TURSeker Cebrail (TUR)Brisaspor - Kulübü Dernegi9:41
29TUROnur Turgut (TUR)Salcano Sakarya9:54
30KAZIgor Yussifov (KAZ)9:54
31RUSVladimir Ilchenko (RUS)Marathon Tula9:54
32TUREnes Talha Ay (TUR)Salcano Sakarya9:54
33RUSMaksim Piskunov (RUS)Marathon Tula9:54
34TURHalil Ibrahim Dilek (TUR)Torku Seker Spor9:54
35TURAhmet Örencik (TUR)Torku Seker Spor9:57
36TURKemal Kücükbay (TUR)Brisaspor - Kulübü Dernegi9:57
37SCGMarko Danilovic (SCG)9:57
38TURMustafa Sayar (TUR)Salcano Sakarya10:27
39RUSArtur Ershov (RUS)Marathon Tula13:11
40AZEKaram Shiriyev (AZE)14:02
41TURMuhammed Ali Uguz (TUR)14:22
42TURMuhammed Selcuk (TUR)Torku Seker Spor14:24
43TURSerkan Balkan (TUR)Salcano Sakarya14:24
44SCGStevan Klisuric (SCG)14:27
45SWIIwan Hasler (SWI)14:27
46TUNRafaâ Chtioui (TUN)Vib Sports14:27
47AZESamir Jabrayilov (AZE)14:27
48BLRAnton Ivashkin (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club14:27
49RUSAleksandr Komin (RUS)Marathon Tula14:27
50KAZRobert Gaineyev (KAZ)14:27
51KAZGabiden Azen (KAZ)14:27
52KAZAssylkhan Turar (KAZ)14:27
53SWICyrill Steinacher (SWI)14:27
54GERAaron Grosser (GER)Bike Aid14:27
55RUSEvgeny Kovalev (RUS)Marathon Tula14:27
56AZEMahmud Mammadov (AZE)Lviv15:17
56SCGDusan Veselinovic (SCG)26:04
56AZEAli Qurbanov (AZE)28:42
56SCGDusan Kalaba (SCG)29:22
56AZEMikayil Safarli (AZE)29:22
56GERLucas Carstensen (GER)Bike Aid29:22
56TURSüleyman Urcu (TUR)29:22
56GERLeon Echtermann (GER)Herrmann29:22
56GERManuel Porzner (GER)Herrmann29:22
56SCGDorde Duric (SCG)29:22
56SWIKevin Winter (SWI)29:22
56KUWAbdulhadi Alajmi (KUW)Vib Sports29:22
56SWIDavid Amsler (SWI)29:26
69TURIsmail Çavusoglu (TUR)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - 28th April 2019Sprint


1RUSMaksim Piskunov (RUS)Marathon Tula2:43:40
2GERAaron Grosser (GER)Bike Aids.t.
3KAZRoman Vassilenkov (KAZ)s.t.
4GERFlorian Obersteiner (GER)Herrmanns.t.
5TURAhmet Örencik (TUR)Torku Seker Spors.t.
6BLRAnton Ivashkin (BLR)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
7TURYunus Emre Yilmaz (TUR)Brisaspor - Kulübü Dernegis.t.
8TURBurak Abay (TUR)Brunei Continentals.t.
9TURBatuhan Özgür (TUR)Torku Seker Spors.t.
10RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
11TURIzzet Sahin Icen (TUR)s.t.
12SCGStevan Klisuric (SCG)s.t.
13AZEElchin Asadov (AZE)Lvivs.t.
14TURHalil Ibrahim Dogan (TUR)Salcano Sakaryas.t.
15SCGMarko Danilovic (SCG)s.t.
16ALGAzzedine Lagab (ALG)Vib Sportss.t.
17RUSVladimir Ilchenko (RUS)Marathon Tulas.t.
18GERRobert Müller (GER)Nex Ccns.t.
19TURHalil Ibrahim Dilek (TUR)Torku Seker Spors.t.
20SCGAndrej Galovic (SCG)s.t.
21SWICyrill Steinacher (SWI)s.t.
22SPAEric Valiente Bonafé (SPA)s.t.
23TUROnur Turgut (TUR)Salcano Sakaryas.t.
24TUREmre Yavuz (TUR)s.t.
25SPAGabriel Reguero Corral (SPA)s.t.
26RUSAleksandr Komin (RUS)Marathon Tulas.t.
27TUNRafaâ Chtioui (TUN)Vib Sportss.t.
28GERChristopher Hatz (GER)Herrmanns.t.
29KAZGabiden Azen (KAZ)s.t.
30MARAnasse Ait El Abdia (MAR)Vib Sportss.t.
31BLRBranislau Samoilau (BLR)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
32KAZRobert Gaineyev (KAZ)s.t.
33TURMuhammed Ali Uguz (TUR)s.t.
34TURSerkan Balkan (TUR)Salcano Sakaryas.t.
35BLRVasili Byaliauski (BLR)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
36GERStefan Brandlmeier (GER)Ratisbonas.t.
37RUSArtur Ershov (RUS)Marathon Tulas.t.
38TUREnes Talha Ay (TUR)Salcano Sakaryas.t.
39AZESamir Jabrayilov (AZE)s.t.
40NEDPeter Koning (NED)Bike Aids.t.
41MARSoufiane Haddi (MAR)Vib Sportss.t.
42TURSeker Cebrail (TUR)Brisaspor - Kulübü Dernegis.t.
43TURKemal Kücükbay (TUR)Brisaspor - Kulübü Dernegis.t.
44AZEMahmud Mammadov (AZE)Lvivs.t.
45GERNikodemus Holler (GER)Bike Aids.t.
46NEDAdne Van Engelen (NED)Bike Aids.t.
47SWIIwan Hasler (SWI)s.t.
48GERDaniel Bichlmann (GER)Bike Aids.t.
49KAZIgor Yussifov (KAZ)s.t.
50TURMuhammed Selcuk (TUR)Torku Seker Spor0:15
51RUSEvgeny Kovalev (RUS)Marathon Tula0:50
52TURMustafa Sayar (TUR)Salcano Sakarya0:56
53RUSViktor Manakov (RUS)1:06
54KAZAssylkhan Turar (KAZ)7:35
55SWIStefan Rütimann (SWI)7:35
56AZEKaram Shiriyev (AZE)7:35

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved