All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour of Kosovo - 2019 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour of Kosovo - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Kosovo

Results 2019

Tour of Kosovo 2019

KosovoKosovo - 26th July 2019 - 28th July 2019


General classification - 28th July 2019


1GRECharalampos Kastrantas (GRE)Brunei Continental10:30:25
2BULYordan Andreev (BUL)0:33
3NEDKenny Nijssen (NED)Wilton - Uwtc De Volharding0:38
4GBRDominic Schils (GBR)0:49
5FRAGuillaume Duverger (FRA)0:50
6SVKJuraj Lajcha (SVK)0:51
7NEDLars Quaedvlieg (NED)0:52
8NEDRick Nobel (NED)0:58
9GREAimiliano Vila (GRE)Sojasun Espoir - AC Noyal-Châtillon1:06
10GREMichail Kortsidakis (GRE)1:08
11TURBurak Abay (TUR)Brunei Continental1:10
12GBRMatthew Dobbing (GBR)1:18
13AUSAlexander Smyth (AUS)1:35
14TURSerkan Balkan (TUR)Salcano Sakarya1:49
15GREIoannis Iliadis (GRE)1:57
16GBRRyan Watkins (GBR)2:03
17ALBVelia Olsian (ALB)5:31
18BULMartin Papanov (BUL)6:02
19GBRDavid Reece (GBR)6:05
20BULIvan Azhi (BUL)7:53
21BULBorislav Ivanov (BUL)10:13
22TURHalil Ibrahim Dogan (TUR)Salcano Sakarya10:23
23GREMiltiadis Giannoytsos (GRE)10:50
24SVKStanislav Beres (SVK)11:22
25TURYunus Emre Yilmaz (TUR)Brisaspor - Kulübü Dernegi14:40
26SVKMiroslav Gavenda (SVK)14:49
27TURSeker Cebrail (TUR)Brisaspor - Kulübü Dernegi15:11
28NEDBart Buijk (NED)15:34
29BULTsvetan Ivanov (BUL)16:11
30ALBBesmir Banushi (ALB)16:20
31BULNikolay Dyankov (BUL)16:41
32NEDMartijn Veling (NED)Wilton - Uwtc De Volharding17:07
33KOSBlerton Nuha (KOS)17:13
34KOSZani Sylhasi (KOS)17:33
35TUROnur Turgut (TUR)Salcano Sakarya20:49
36BULYoan Kolev (BUL)26:20
37BULDenis Dyankov (BUL)33:23
38BULPlamen Dimov (BUL)s.t.
39SVKAlex Zeman (SVK)s.t.
40GBRAlexander Ashman (GBR)s.t.
41SVKDavid Kasko (SVK)s.t.
42KOSEgzon Misini (KOS)s.t.
43FRALilian Sanvicente (FRA)s.t.
44SVKRichard Coma (SVK)s.t.
45FRAGuillaume Soula (FRA)s.t.
46GBRSimeon Green (GBR)s.t.
47BULMario Suchev (BUL)s.t.
48BULDenis Dobrev (BUL)s.t.

Stage 1 - Lebanë - Terande - 142 km - 26th July 2019Sprint


1GRECharalampos Kastrantas (GRE)Brunei Continental3:30:35
2ALBVelia Olsian (ALB)0:02
3BULYordan Andreev (BUL)0:04
4GBRDominic Schils (GBR)0:05
5NEDKenny Nijssen (NED)Wilton - Uwtc De Volharding0:05
6FRAGuillaume Duverger (FRA)0:16
7NEDRick Nobel (NED)0:16
8SVKJuraj Lajcha (SVK)0:19
9GREMichail Kortsidakis (GRE)0:19
10TURBurak Abay (TUR)Brunei Continental0:19
11AUSAlexander Smyth (AUS)0:19
12GREAimiliano Vila (GRE)Sojasun Espoir - AC Noyal-Châtillon0:19
13TURSerkan Balkan (TUR)Salcano Sakarya0:19
14GBRMatthew Dobbing (GBR)0:19
15NEDLars Quaedvlieg (NED)0:19
16GREIoannis Iliadis (GRE)0:19
17BULMartin Papanov (BUL)0:37
18GBRRyan Watkins (GBR)0:37
19GBRDavid Reece (GBR)0:45
20BULBorislav Ivanov (BUL)1:02
21GREMiltiadis Giannoytsos (GRE)1:02
22BULIvan Azhi (BUL)1:02
23TURHalil Ibrahim Dogan (TUR)Salcano Sakarya1:16
24SVKStanislav Beres (SVK)1:34
25NEDBart Buijk (NED)2:47
26TURSeker Cebrail (TUR)Brisaspor - Kulübü Dernegi4:10
27SVKMiroslav Gavenda (SVK)5:07
28TURYunus Emre Yilmaz (TUR)Brisaspor - Kulübü Dernegi5:10
29BULTsvetan Ivanov (BUL)9:40
30ALBBesmir Banushi (ALB)9:40
31SVKDavid Kasko (SVK)9:40
32NEDMartijn Veling (NED)Wilton - Uwtc De Volharding9:40
33BULNikolay Dyankov (BUL)9:55
34KOSBlerton Nuha (KOS)14:07
35GBRAlexander Ashman (GBR)14:07
36KOSEgzon Misini (KOS)14:13
37KOSZani Sylhasi (KOS)14:16
38BULYoan Kolev (BUL)14:16
39TUROnur Turgut (TUR)Salcano Sakarya14:16
40BULPlamen Dimov (BUL)14:16
41SVKRichard Coma (SVK)14:16
42BULDenis Dyankov (BUL)14:16
43SVKAlex Zeman (SVK)14:16
44FRALilian Sanvicente (FRA)14:16
45FRAGuillaume Soula (FRA)15:34
46GBRSimeon Green (GBR)15:34
47ALBDrini Bardhi (ALB)23:43
48TUREmin Koçan (TUR)Brisaspor - Kulübü Dernegi23:43
49KOSRrahim Mani (KOS)23:56
50ALBDaniel Kulo (ALB)23:56
51KOSSamir Hasani (KOS)23:56
52ALBMarcelo Kola (ALB)24:25
53BULDenis Dobrev (BUL)25:20
54BULMario Suchev (BUL)25:20
55KOSBetim Rexha (KOS)31:44
56GBRCameron Foster (GBR)
57KOSFerki Haxhiu (KOS)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Motinë - Hani i Elezit - 144 km - 27th July 2019Sprint


1GRECharalampos Kastrantas (GRE)Brunei Continental3:35:12
2TURYunus Emre Yilmaz (TUR)Brisaspor - Kulübü Dernegis.t.
3SVKStanislav Beres (SVK)s.t.
4TURBurak Abay (TUR)Brunei Continentals.t.
5GBRRyan Watkins (GBR)s.t.
6AUSAlexander Smyth (AUS)s.t.
7GBRDavid Reece (GBR)s.t.
8GREAimiliano Vila (GRE)Sojasun Espoir - AC Noyal-Châtillons.t.
9NEDKenny Nijssen (NED)Wilton - Uwtc De Volhardings.t.
10TURHalil Ibrahim Dogan (TUR)Salcano Sakaryas.t.
11GBRMatthew Dobbing (GBR)s.t.
12KOSBlerton Nuha (KOS)s.t.
13NEDMartijn Veling (NED)Wilton - Uwtc De Volhardings.t.
14BULMartin Papanov (BUL)s.t.
15BULIvan Azhi (BUL)s.t.
16SVKJuraj Lajcha (SVK)s.t.
17SVKRichard Coma (SVK)s.t.
18ALBBesmir Banushi (ALB)s.t.
19GREMichail Kortsidakis (GRE)s.t.
20NEDLars Quaedvlieg (NED)s.t.
21BULMario Suchev (BUL)s.t.
22BULYordan Andreev (BUL)s.t.
23BULTsvetan Ivanov (BUL)s.t.
24FRAGuillaume Duverger (FRA)s.t.
25SVKMiroslav Gavenda (SVK)s.t.
26TUROnur Turgut (TUR)Salcano Sakaryas.t.
27SVKAlex Zeman (SVK)s.t.
28NEDRick Nobel (NED)s.t.
29GREMiltiadis Giannoytsos (GRE)s.t.
30GREIoannis Iliadis (GRE)s.t.
31BULBorislav Ivanov (BUL)s.t.
32TURSerkan Balkan (TUR)Salcano Sakaryas.t.
33BULYoan Kolev (BUL)s.t.
34KOSZani Sylhasi (KOS)s.t.
35GBRDominic Schils (GBR)s.t.
36TURSeker Cebrail (TUR)Brisaspor - Kulübü Dernegis.t.
37BULNikolay Dyankov (BUL)s.t.
38BULDenis Dyankov (BUL)s.t.
39GBRAlexander Ashman (GBR)0:18
40FRALilian Sanvicente (FRA)s.t.
41ALBVelia Olsian (ALB)0:41
42BULPlamen Dimov (BUL)1:07
43NEDBart Buijk (NED)s.t.
44GBRSimeon Green (GBR)1:32
45FRAGuillaume Soula (FRA)s.t.
46KOSEgzon Misini (KOS)s.t.
47KOSRrahim Mani (KOS)3:41
48BULDenis Dobrev (BUL)6:08
49SVKDavid Kasko (SVK)s.t.
50ALBDrini Bardhi (ALB)6:32
51ALBMarcelo Kola (ALB)7:17
52ALBDaniel Kulo (ALB)7:20
53TUREmin Koçan (TUR)Brisaspor - Kulübü Dernegi
54KOSBetim Rexha (KOS)
55KOSSamir Hasani (KOS)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Hani i Elezit - Motinë - 159 km - 28th July 2019Sprint


1GRECharalampos Kastrantas (GRE)Brunei Continental3:25:11
2TURYunus Emre Yilmaz (TUR)Brisaspor - Kulübü Dernegis.t.
3GBRRyan Watkins (GBR)s.t.
4KOSZani Sylhasi (KOS)s.t.
5FRAGuillaume Duverger (FRA)s.t.
6TURBurak Abay (TUR)Brunei Continentals.t.
7GBRDavid Reece (GBR)s.t.
8NEDLars Quaedvlieg (NED)s.t.
9TURHalil Ibrahim Dogan (TUR)Salcano Sakaryas.t.
10GBRMatthew Dobbing (GBR)s.t.
11SVKJuraj Lajcha (SVK)s.t.
12NEDRick Nobel (NED)s.t.
13TUROnur Turgut (TUR)Salcano Sakaryas.t.
14BULYordan Andreev (BUL)s.t.
15BULMartin Papanov (BUL)s.t.
16NEDKenny Nijssen (NED)Wilton - Uwtc De Volhardings.t.
17BULBorislav Ivanov (BUL)s.t.
18BULTsvetan Ivanov (BUL)s.t.
19BULIvan Azhi (BUL)s.t.
20KOSBlerton Nuha (KOS)s.t.
21GREAimiliano Vila (GRE)Sojasun Espoir - AC Noyal-Châtillons.t.
22TURSerkan Balkan (TUR)Salcano Sakaryas.t.
23GREMichail Kortsidakis (GRE)s.t.
24AUSAlexander Smyth (AUS)s.t.
25GBRDominic Schils (GBR)s.t.
26SVKStanislav Beres (SVK)s.t.
27ALBVelia Olsian (ALB)s.t.
28GREIoannis Iliadis (GRE)0:08
29ALBBesmir Banushi (ALB)0:10
30BULPlamen Dimov (BUL)0:15
31SVKMiroslav Gavenda (SVK)0:22
32BULYoan Kolev (BUL)s.t.
33SVKDavid Kasko (SVK)s.t.
34BULNikolay Dyankov (BUL)s.t.
35GREMiltiadis Giannoytsos (GRE)s.t.
36BULMario Suchev (BUL)0:27
37BULDenis Dyankov (BUL)0:45
38KOSEgzon Misini (KOS)0:49
39NEDMartijn Veling (NED)Wilton - Uwtc De Volharding1:09
40GBRAlexander Ashman (GBR)1:22
41TURSeker Cebrail (TUR)Brisaspor - Kulübü Dernegis.t.
42SVKAlex Zeman (SVK)s.t.
43BULDenis Dobrev (BUL)s.t.
44FRALilian Sanvicente (FRA)2:06
45SVKRichard Coma (SVK)2:44
46FRAGuillaume Soula (FRA)3:10
47GBRSimeon Green (GBR)s.t.
48NEDBart Buijk (NED)3:26
49ALBDaniel Kulo (ALB)
50ALBMarcelo Kola (ALB)
51ALBDrini Bardhi (ALB)
52KOSRrahim Mani (KOS)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Statistics

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved