All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour of Mesopotamia - 2019 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour of Mesopotamia - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Turkey

Results 2019

Tour of Mesopotamia 2019

TurkeyTurkey - 2 May 2019 - 5 May 2019


General classification - 5 May 2019


1BLRBranislau Samoilau (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club13:48:43
2MARAnasse Ait El Abdia (MAR)Vib Sports0:06
3NEDAdne Van Engelen (NED)Bike Aid0:10
4TÜRMustafa Sayar (TÜR)Salcano Sakarya BB0:47
5TÜRBurak Abay (TÜR)Brunei Continental1:34
6ALGAzzedine Lagab (ALG)Vib Sports1:47
7NEDPeter Koning (NED)Bike Aid3:03
8GERJustin Wolf (GER)Bike Aid3:20
9BLRVasili Byaliauski (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club3:26
10AZEElchin Asadov (AZE)Lviv5:24
11RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Minsk Cycling Club6:39
12TÜRSeker Cebrail (TÜR)Brisaspor - Kulübü Dernegi13:50
13TÜRAhmet Örken (TÜR)Salcano Sakarya BB14:26
14TÜRMuhammet Atalay (TÜR)Salcano Sakarya BB15:00
15GERLeon Frosch (GER)16:37
16MARSoufiane Haddi (MAR)Vib Sports16:45
17GERPeter Förster (GER)Triebwerk Energy17:56
18GERRobert Müller (GER)Nex Ccn17:56
19TUNRafaâ Chtioui (TUN)Vib Sports17:56
20SCGMarko Danilovic (SCG)18:03
21GERAaron Grosser (GER)Bike Aid18:04
22GERDaniel Bichlmann (GER)Bike Aid18:05
23BLRAnton Ivashkin (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club18:08
24GERLucas Carstensen (GER)Bike Aid18:11
25SCGDorde Duric (SCG)18:29
26TÜRAhmet Örencik (TÜR)Torku Seker Spor19:22
27TÜROnur Balkan (TÜR)Salcano Sakarya BB23:55
28SCGStevan Klisuric (SCG)24:51
29TÜRBatuhan Özgür (TÜR)Torku Seker Spor24:54
30SCGStefan Stefanovic (SCG)26:23
31SPAEric Valiente Bonafé (SPA)26:43
32AZESamir Jabrayilov (AZE)26:46
33GERYannick Mayer (GER)Ratisbona26:59
34SCGDusan Kalaba (SCG)27:09
35TÜRGökhan Uzuntas (TÜR)27:25
36GBRMartin Ford (GBR)Brunei Continental28:38
37SCGAndrej Galovic (SCG)28:56
38TÜRHalil Ibrahim Dilek (TÜR)Torku Seker Spor30:46
39AZEKaram Shiriyev (AZE)32:02
40TÜRMuhammed Selcuk (TÜR)Torku Seker Spor32:36
41IRISeyed Milad Mohammad Seyed Ghalichi (IRI)33:09
42BELMehdi Tigrine (BEL)Brunei Continental34:35
43AZEMahmud Mammadov (AZE)Lviv35:33
44TÜRIbrahim Gülmez (TÜR)39:27
45RSAAlexander Parsons (RSA)42:38
46TÜRMuhammed Ali Uguz (TÜR)43:32
47TÜROguzhan Taskan (TÜR)45:25
48SCGDusan Veselinovic (SCG)45:35
49TÜROzan Yavuz (TÜR)45:48
50TÜREyüp Durgun (TÜR)45:57
51TÜRFurkan Ozaydin (TÜR)47:52
52IRQHamed Pasebankhajeh (IRQ)52:53
53AZEMikayil Safarli (AZE)52:57

Stage 1 - Mardin - Mardin - 178 km - 2 May 2019Sprint


1BLRBranislau Samoilau (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club4:19:54
2MARAnasse Ait El Abdia (MAR)Vib Sports0:02
3NEDAdne Van Engelen (NED)Bike Aid0:04
4TÜRMustafa Sayar (TÜR)Salcano Sakarya BB0:37
5TÜRBurak Abay (TÜR)Brunei Continental1:24
6ALGAzzedine Lagab (ALG)Vib Sports1:37
7NEDPeter Koning (NED)Bike Aid2:44
8GERJustin Wolf (GER)Bike Aid2:58
9BLRVasili Byaliauski (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club3:16
10SPAGabriel Reguero Corral (SPA)3:36
11AZEElchin Asadov (AZE)Lviv5:14
12RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Minsk Cycling Club6:29
13GERLeon Frosch (GER)7:40
14MARSoufiane Haddi (MAR)Vib Sports7:48
15TÜRAhmet Örken (TÜR)Salcano Sakarya BB14:30
16TÜRSeker Cebrail (TÜR)Brisaspor - Kulübü Dernegi14:30
17TÜRMuhammet Atalay (TÜR)Salcano Sakarya BB14:30
18GERDaniel Bichlmann (GER)Bike Aid17:46
19GERLucas Carstensen (GER)Bike Aid17:46
20GERAaron Grosser (GER)Bike Aid17:46
21SCGMarko Danilovic (SCG)17:46
22SPAEric Valiente Bonafé (SPA)17:46
23TÜRSerkan Balkan (TÜR)Salcano Sakarya BB17:46
24TUNRafaâ Chtioui (TUN)Vib Sports17:46
25GERPeter Förster (GER)Triebwerk Energy17:46
26GERRobert Müller (GER)Nex Ccn17:46
27AZESamir Jabrayilov (AZE)17:49
28SCGDusan Kalaba (SCG)17:49
29TÜROguzhan Genç (TÜR)17:49
30BLRAnton Ivashkin (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club17:49
31SCGStefan Stefanovic (SCG)17:49
32GERChristoph Kaspera (GER)Ratisbona18:02
33SCGDorde Duric (SCG)18:19
34TÜRGökhan Uzuntas (TÜR)18:28
35TÜRAhmet Örencik (TÜR)Torku Seker Spor18:52
36GBRMartin Ford (GBR)Brunei Continental19:27
37SCGAndrej Galovic (SCG)19:27
38TÜRHalil Ibrahim Dilek (TÜR)Torku Seker Spor21:26
39AZEKaram Shiriyev (AZE)22:44
40AZEMahmud Mammadov (AZE)Lviv23:55
41TÜROnur Balkan (TÜR)Salcano Sakarya BB23:55
42TÜRMuhammed Selcuk (TÜR)Torku Seker Spor24:05
43SCGStevan Klisuric (SCG)24:05
44IRISeyed Milad Mohammad Seyed Ghalichi (IRI)24:12
45TÜRFeritcan Samli (TÜR)Salcano Sakarya BB24:17
46TÜRBatuhan Özgür (TÜR)Torku Seker Spor24:17
47IRIAmir Kolahdozhagh (IRI)24:18
48TÜROguzhan Taskan (TÜR)24:48
49BELMehdi Tigrine (BEL)Brunei Continental25:22
50TÜRIbrahim Gülmez (TÜR)29:33
51TÜRMehmet Berent (TÜR)30:14
52RSAAlexander Parsons (RSA)31:17
53IRQHamed Pasebankhajeh (IRQ)32:27
54TÜREmre Yavuz (TÜR)34:11
55TÜRMuhammed Ali Uguz (TÜR)34:12
56TÜREyüp Durgun (TÜR)34:12
57TÜRErsin Kara (TÜR)34:26
58TÜRMehmet Can Balci (TÜR)34:26
59SCGDusan Veselinovic (SCG)34:42
60AZEMikayil Safarli (AZE)38:42
61TÜRFurkan Ozaydin (TÜR)38:42
62TÜRSerhat Erol (TÜR)38:42
63TÜREmre Genc (TÜR)38:42
63TÜRNurullah Yurteri (TÜR)54:03
63TÜRMuhammet Tayyib Yildirim (TÜR)54:05
63AZEAli Qurbanov (AZE)54:49
63TÜRMehmet Uzak (TÜR)55:17
63RSABranwill Blaauw (RSA)55:17
63TÜRTimur Jan Pinar (TÜR)55:25
63TÜRYusuf Deliorman (TÜR)56:12
63TÜRServet Kursat (TÜR)56:27
63TÜRSinan Kartal (TÜR)56:32
63TÜRGüney Yazgin (TÜR)56:40
74AZEVugar Maliyev (AZE)
75GERYannick Mayer (GER)Ratisbona
76AZEMahammad Alakbarov (AZE)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Mardin - Sanliurfa - 173 km - 3 May 2019Escape


1TÜRSeker Cebrail (TÜR)Brisaspor - Kulübü Dernegi4:25:33
2SCGStefan Stefanovic (SCG)s.t.
3TÜRMuhammed Selcuk (TÜR)Torku Seker Spors.t.
4TÜRAhmet Örken (TÜR)Salcano Sakarya BB0:40
5GERAaron Grosser (GER)Bike Aid0:40
6GERLucas Carstensen (GER)Bike Aid0:40
7GERPeter Förster (GER)Triebwerk Energy0:40
8GERYannick Mayer (GER)Ratisbona0:40
9SCGDorde Duric (SCG)0:40
10AZEElchin Asadov (AZE)Lviv0:40
11TÜRAhmet Örencik (TÜR)Torku Seker Spor0:40
12GERRobert Müller (GER)Nex Ccn0:40
13SCGDusan Veselinovic (SCG)0:40
14SCGStevan Klisuric (SCG)0:40
15RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Minsk Cycling Club0:40
16TÜRBurak Abay (TÜR)Brunei Continental0:40
17BLRBranislau Samoilau (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club0:40
18TÜREyüp Durgun (TÜR)0:40
19MARAnasse Ait El Abdia (MAR)Vib Sports0:40
20TÜRBatuhan Özgür (TÜR)Torku Seker Spor0:40
21SCGDusan Kalaba (SCG)0:40
22SCGAndrej Galovic (SCG)0:40
23TÜRMuhammed Ali Uguz (TÜR)0:40
24RSAAlexander Parsons (RSA)0:40
25SPAGabriel Reguero Corral (SPA)0:40
26TÜRIbrahim Gülmez (TÜR)0:40
27AZESamir Jabrayilov (AZE)0:40
28TÜROzan Yavuz (TÜR)0:40
29TUNRafaâ Chtioui (TUN)Vib Sports0:40
30TÜROnur Balkan (TÜR)Salcano Sakarya BB0:40
31SPAEric Valiente Bonafé (SPA)0:40
32BLRVasili Byaliauski (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club0:40
33AZEKaram Shiriyev (AZE)0:40
34BLRAnton Ivashkin (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club0:40
35AZEMikayil Safarli (AZE)0:40
36TÜRMustafa Sayar (TÜR)Salcano Sakarya BB0:40
37TÜRGökhan Uzuntas (TÜR)0:40
38AZEMahmud Mammadov (AZE)Lviv0:40
39TÜRFurkan Ozaydin (TÜR)0:40
40ALGAzzedine Lagab (ALG)Vib Sports0:40
41MARSoufiane Haddi (MAR)Vib Sports0:40
42GERLeon Frosch (GER)0:40
43TÜRSerhat Erol (TÜR)0:40
44TÜRMehmet Berent (TÜR)0:40
45NEDAdne Van Engelen (NED)Bike Aid0:40
46GERDaniel Bichlmann (GER)Bike Aid0:40
47GERJustin Wolf (GER)Bike Aid0:40
48TÜRMehmet Can Balci (TÜR)0:40
49NEDPeter Koning (NED)Bike Aid0:40
50TÜRMuhammet Atalay (TÜR)Salcano Sakarya BB0:40
51TÜRHalil Ibrahim Dilek (TÜR)Torku Seker Spor0:40
52SCGMarko Danilovic (SCG)0:40
53TÜROguzhan Taskan (TÜR)0:40
54IRQHamed Pasebankhajeh (IRQ)0:46
55GBRMartin Ford (GBR)Brunei Continental0:46
56GERChristoph Kaspera (GER)Ratisbona0:48
57BELMehdi Tigrine (BEL)Brunei Continental0:48
58TÜRFeritcan Samli (TÜR)Salcano Sakarya BB0:48
59TÜREmre Genc (TÜR)3:49
60TÜRErsin Kara (TÜR)
61TÜROguzhan Genç (TÜR)
62TÜRSerkan Balkan (TÜR)Salcano Sakarya BB
63IRISeyed Milad Mohammad Seyed Ghalichi (IRI)
64IRIAmir Kolahdozhagh (IRI)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Gaziantep - Gaziantep - 128 km - 4 May 2019Sprint


1TÜROnur Balkan (TÜR)Salcano Sakarya BB2:30:56
2GERAaron Grosser (GER)Bike Aids.t.
3TÜRAhmet Örken (TÜR)Salcano Sakarya BBs.t.
4GERRobert Müller (GER)Nex Ccns.t.
5GERPeter Förster (GER)Triebwerk Energys.t.
6TÜRBurak Abay (TÜR)Brunei Continentals.t.
7TÜRMustafa Sayar (TÜR)Salcano Sakarya BBs.t.
8ALGAzzedine Lagab (ALG)Vib Sportss.t.
9NEDAdne Van Engelen (NED)Bike Aids.t.
10MARAnasse Ait El Abdia (MAR)Vib Sportss.t.
11TÜRSeker Cebrail (TÜR)Brisaspor - Kulübü Dernegis.t.
12BLRBranislau Samoilau (BLR)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
13AZEElchin Asadov (AZE)Lvivs.t.
14TUNRafaâ Chtioui (TUN)Vib Sportss.t.
15RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
16SCGDorde Duric (SCG)s.t.
17BLRVasili Byaliauski (BLR)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
18TÜRAhmet Örencik (TÜR)Torku Seker Spors.t.
19BLRAnton Ivashkin (BLR)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
20SCGMarko Danilovic (SCG)0:07
21NEDPeter Koning (NED)Bike Aid0:09
22GERDaniel Bichlmann (GER)Bike Aid0:09
23TÜRBatuhan Özgür (TÜR)Torku Seker Spor0:11
24GERJustin Wolf (GER)Bike Aid0:12
25GERLucas Carstensen (GER)Bike Aid0:15
26TÜRMuhammet Atalay (TÜR)Salcano Sakarya BB0:20
27SCGStevan Klisuric (SCG)0:36
28TÜRMuhammed Selcuk (TÜR)Torku Seker Spor8:47
29GBRMartin Ford (GBR)Brunei Continental8:47
30TÜRGökhan Uzuntas (TÜR)8:47
31IRISeyed Milad Mohammad Seyed Ghalichi (IRI)8:47
32AZESamir Jabrayilov (AZE)8:47
33BELMehdi Tigrine (BEL)Brunei Continental8:47
34TÜRIbrahim Gülmez (TÜR)8:47
35SPAEric Valiente Bonafé (SPA)8:47
36TÜREyüp Durgun (TÜR)8:47
37TÜROzan Yavuz (TÜR)8:47
38AZEMikayil Safarli (AZE)8:47
39GERLeon Frosch (GER)8:47
40GERYannick Mayer (GER)Ratisbona8:47
41TÜRFurkan Ozaydin (TÜR)8:47
42MARSoufiane Haddi (MAR)Vib Sports8:47
43IRQHamed Pasebankhajeh (IRQ)8:53
44AZEMahmud Mammadov (AZE)Lviv8:53
45AZEKaram Shiriyev (AZE)8:59
46TÜROguzhan Taskan (TÜR)9:03
47RSAAlexander Parsons (RSA)9:10
48SCGAndrej Galovic (SCG)9:10
49SCGStefan Stefanovic (SCG)9:10
50SCGDusan Veselinovic (SCG)9:10
51TÜRMuhammed Ali Uguz (TÜR)9:10
52TÜRHalil Ibrahim Dilek (TÜR)Torku Seker Spor9:10
53SCGDusan Kalaba (SCG)9:10
54TÜRFeritcan Samli (TÜR)Salcano Sakarya BB9:44
55GERChristoph Kaspera (GER)Ratisbona
56TÜRMehmet Berent (TÜR)
57TÜRMehmet Can Balci (TÜR)
58TÜRSerhat Erol (TÜR)
59TÜREmre Genc (TÜR)
60SPAGabriel Reguero Corral (SPA)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Gaziantep - Gaziantep - 111 km - 5 May 2019Sprint


1TÜRAhmet Örken (TÜR)Salcano Sakarya BB2:31:50
2GERAaron Grosser (GER)Bike Aids.t.
3TÜRBatuhan Özgür (TÜR)Torku Seker Spors.t.
4TÜROnur Balkan (TÜR)Salcano Sakarya BBs.t.
5TÜRBurak Abay (TÜR)Brunei Continentals.t.
6TÜRAhmet Örencik (TÜR)Torku Seker Spors.t.
7GERRobert Müller (GER)Nex Ccns.t.
8SCGDusan Kalaba (SCG)s.t.
9GERLucas Carstensen (GER)Bike Aids.t.
10AZESamir Jabrayilov (AZE)s.t.
11GERPeter Förster (GER)Triebwerk Energys.t.
12MARAnasse Ait El Abdia (MAR)Vib Sportss.t.
13BLRBranislau Samoilau (BLR)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
14TÜRHalil Ibrahim Dilek (TÜR)Torku Seker Spors.t.
15GERDaniel Bichlmann (GER)Bike Aids.t.
16SCGStevan Klisuric (SCG)s.t.
17TÜRMuhammed Ali Uguz (TÜR)s.t.
18GERLeon Frosch (GER)s.t.
19IRISeyed Milad Mohammad Seyed Ghalichi (IRI)s.t.
20SCGDorde Duric (SCG)s.t.
21SPAEric Valiente Bonafé (SPA)s.t.
22GERYannick Mayer (GER)Ratisbonas.t.
23TÜRSeker Cebrail (TÜR)Brisaspor - Kulübü Dernegis.t.
24TÜRMustafa Sayar (TÜR)Salcano Sakarya BBs.t.
25RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
26BLRVasili Byaliauski (BLR)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
27GERJustin Wolf (GER)Bike Aids.t.
28TÜRGökhan Uzuntas (TÜR)s.t.
29AZEElchin Asadov (AZE)Lvivs.t.
30TUNRafaâ Chtioui (TUN)Vib Sportss.t.
31SCGMarko Danilovic (SCG)s.t.
32MARSoufiane Haddi (MAR)Vib Sportss.t.
33ALGAzzedine Lagab (ALG)Vib Sportss.t.
34NEDAdne Van Engelen (NED)Bike Aids.t.
35TÜRMuhammet Atalay (TÜR)Salcano Sakarya BBs.t.
36NEDPeter Koning (NED)Bike Aids.t.
37SCGStefan Stefanovic (SCG)s.t.
38BELMehdi Tigrine (BEL)Brunei Continental0:08
39GBRMartin Ford (GBR)Brunei Continental0:08
40AZEKaram Shiriyev (AZE)0:09
41SCGAndrej Galovic (SCG)0:09
42BLRAnton Ivashkin (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club0:09
43TÜRFurkan Ozaydin (TÜR)0:13
44TÜRMuhammed Selcuk (TÜR)Torku Seker Spor0:18
45TÜRIbrahim Gülmez (TÜR)0:57
46SCGDusan Veselinovic (SCG)1:33
47RSAAlexander Parsons (RSA)2:01
48AZEMahmud Mammadov (AZE)Lviv2:35
49TÜROzan Yavuz (TÜR)2:40
50TÜREyüp Durgun (TÜR)2:48
51AZEMikayil Safarli (AZE)5:18
52IRQHamed Pasebankhajeh (IRQ)10:57
53TÜROguzhan Taskan (TÜR)11:24
54TÜRFeritcan Samli (TÜR)Salcano Sakarya BB

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2023 - All rights reserved