All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour of Mesopotamia - 2019 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour of Mesopotamia - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Turkey

Results 2019

Tour of Mesopotamia 2019

TurkeyTurkey - 2nd May 2019 - 5th May 2019


General classification - 5th May 2019


1BLRBranislau Samoilau (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club13:48:43
2MARAnasse Ait El Abdia (MAR)Vib Sports0:06
3NEDAdne Van Engelen (NED)Bike Aid0:10
4TURMustafa Sayar (TUR)Salcano Sakarya0:47
5TURBurak Abay (TUR)Brunei Continental1:34
6ALGAzzedine Lagab (ALG)Vib Sports1:47
7NEDPeter Koning (NED)Bike Aid3:03
8GERJustin Wolf (GER)Bike Aid3:20
9BLRVasili Byaliauski (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club3:26
10AZEElchin Asadov (AZE)Lviv5:24
11RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Minsk Cycling Club6:39
12TURSeker Cebrail (TUR)Brisaspor - Kulübü Dernegi13:50
13TURAhmet Örken (TUR)Salcano Sakarya14:26
14TURMuhammet Atalay (TUR)Salcano Sakarya15:00
15GERLeon Frosch (GER)16:37
16MARSoufiane Haddi (MAR)Vib Sports16:45
17GERPeter Förster (GER)Triebwerk Energy17:56
18GERRobert Müller (GER)Nex Ccn17:56
19TUNRafaâ Chtioui (TUN)Vib Sports17:56
20SCGMarko Danilovic (SCG)18:03
21GERAaron Grosser (GER)Bike Aid18:04
22GERDaniel Bichlmann (GER)Bike Aid18:05
23BLRAnton Ivashkin (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club18:08
24GERLucas Carstensen (GER)Bike Aid18:11
25SCGDorde Duric (SCG)18:29
26TURAhmet Örencik (TUR)Torku Seker Spor19:22
27TUROnur Balkan (TUR)Salcano Sakarya23:55
28SCGStevan Klisuric (SCG)24:51
29TURBatuhan Özgür (TUR)Torku Seker Spor24:54
30SCGStefan Stefanovic (SCG)26:23
31SPAEric Valiente Bonafé (SPA)26:43
32AZESamir Jabrayilov (AZE)26:46
33GERYannick Mayer (GER)Ratisbona26:59
34SCGDusan Kalaba (SCG)27:09
35TURGökhan Uzuntas (TUR)27:25
36GBRMartin Ford (GBR)Brunei Continental28:38
37SCGAndrej Galovic (SCG)28:56
38TURHalil Ibrahim Dilek (TUR)Torku Seker Spor30:46
39AZEKaram Shiriyev (AZE)32:02
40TURMuhammed Selcuk (TUR)Torku Seker Spor32:36
41IRISeyed Milad Mohammad Seyedghalichi (IRI)33:09
42BELMehdi Tigrine (BEL)Brunei Continental34:35
43AZEMahmud Mammadov (AZE)Lviv35:33
44TURIbrahim Gülmez (TUR)39:27
45RSAAlexander Parsons (RSA)42:38
46TURMuhammed Ali Uguz (TUR)43:32
47TUROguzhan Taskan (TUR)45:25
48SCGDusan Veselinovic (SCG)45:35
49TUROzan Yavuz (TUR)45:48
50TUREyüp Durgun (TUR)45:57
51TURFurkan Ozaydin (TUR)47:52
52IRQHamed Pasebankhajeh (IRQ)52:53
53AZEMikayil Safarli (AZE)52:57

Stage 1 - Mardin - Mardin - 178 km - 2nd May 2019Sprint


1BLRBranislau Samoilau (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club4:19:54
2MARAnasse Ait El Abdia (MAR)Vib Sports0:02
3NEDAdne Van Engelen (NED)Bike Aid0:04
4TURMustafa Sayar (TUR)Salcano Sakarya0:37
5TURBurak Abay (TUR)Brunei Continental1:24
6ALGAzzedine Lagab (ALG)Vib Sports1:37
7NEDPeter Koning (NED)Bike Aid2:44
8GERJustin Wolf (GER)Bike Aid2:58
9BLRVasili Byaliauski (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club3:16
10SPAGabriel Reguero Corral (SPA)3:36
11AZEElchin Asadov (AZE)Lviv5:14
12RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Minsk Cycling Club6:29
13GERLeon Frosch (GER)7:40
14MARSoufiane Haddi (MAR)Vib Sports7:48
15TURAhmet Örken (TUR)Salcano Sakarya14:30
16TURSeker Cebrail (TUR)Brisaspor - Kulübü Dernegi14:30
17TURMuhammet Atalay (TUR)Salcano Sakarya14:30
18GERDaniel Bichlmann (GER)Bike Aid17:46
19GERLucas Carstensen (GER)Bike Aid17:46
20GERAaron Grosser (GER)Bike Aid17:46
21SCGMarko Danilovic (SCG)17:46
22SPAEric Valiente Bonafé (SPA)17:46
23TURSerkan Balkan (TUR)Salcano Sakarya17:46
24TUNRafaâ Chtioui (TUN)Vib Sports17:46
25GERPeter Förster (GER)Triebwerk Energy17:46
26GERRobert Müller (GER)Nex Ccn17:46
27AZESamir Jabrayilov (AZE)17:49
28SCGDusan Kalaba (SCG)17:49
29TUROguzhan Genç (TUR)17:49
30BLRAnton Ivashkin (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club17:49
31SCGStefan Stefanovic (SCG)17:49
32GERChristoph Kaspera (GER)Ratisbona18:02
33SCGDorde Duric (SCG)18:19
34TURGökhan Uzuntas (TUR)18:28
35TURAhmet Örencik (TUR)Torku Seker Spor18:52
36GBRMartin Ford (GBR)Brunei Continental19:27
37SCGAndrej Galovic (SCG)19:27
38TURHalil Ibrahim Dilek (TUR)Torku Seker Spor21:26
39AZEKaram Shiriyev (AZE)22:44
40AZEMahmud Mammadov (AZE)Lviv23:55
41TUROnur Balkan (TUR)Salcano Sakarya23:55
42TURMuhammed Selcuk (TUR)Torku Seker Spor24:05
43SCGStevan Klisuric (SCG)24:05
44IRISeyed Milad Mohammad Seyedghalichi (IRI)24:12
45TURFeritcan Samli (TUR)Salcano Sakarya24:17
46TURBatuhan Özgür (TUR)Torku Seker Spor24:17
47IRIAmir Kolahdozhagh (IRI)24:18
48TUROguzhan Taskan (TUR)24:48
49BELMehdi Tigrine (BEL)Brunei Continental25:22
50TURIbrahim Gülmez (TUR)29:33
51TURMehmet Berent (TUR)30:14
52RSAAlexander Parsons (RSA)31:17
53IRQHamed Pasebankhajeh (IRQ)32:27
54TUREmre Yavuz (TUR)34:11
55TURMuhammed Ali Uguz (TUR)34:12
56TUREyüp Durgun (TUR)34:12
57TURErsin Kara (TUR)34:26
58TURMehmet Can Balci (TUR)34:26
59SCGDusan Veselinovic (SCG)34:42
60AZEMikayil Safarli (AZE)38:42
61TURFurkan Ozaydin (TUR)38:42
62TURSerhat Erol (TUR)38:42
63TUREmre Genc (TUR)38:42
63TURNurullah Yurteri (TUR)54:03
63TURMuhammet Tayyib Yildirim (TUR)54:05
63AZEAli Qurbanov (AZE)54:49
63TURMehmet Uzak (TUR)55:17
63RSABranwill Blaauw (RSA)55:17
63TURTimur Jan Pinar (TUR)55:25
63TURYusuf Deliorman (TUR)56:12
63TURServet Kursat (TUR)56:27
63TURSinan Kartal (TUR)56:32
63TURGüney Yazgin (TUR)56:40
74AZEVugar Maliyev (AZE)
75GERYannick Mayer (GER)Ratisbona
76AZEMahammad Alakbarov (AZE)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Mardin - Sanliurfa - 173 km - 3rd May 2019Escape


1TURSeker Cebrail (TUR)Brisaspor - Kulübü Dernegi4:25:33
2SCGStefan Stefanovic (SCG)s.t.
3TURMuhammed Selcuk (TUR)Torku Seker Spors.t.
4TURAhmet Örken (TUR)Salcano Sakarya0:40
5GERAaron Grosser (GER)Bike Aid0:40
6GERLucas Carstensen (GER)Bike Aid0:40
7GERPeter Förster (GER)Triebwerk Energy0:40
8GERYannick Mayer (GER)Ratisbona0:40
9SCGDorde Duric (SCG)0:40
10AZEElchin Asadov (AZE)Lviv0:40
11TURAhmet Örencik (TUR)Torku Seker Spor0:40
12GERRobert Müller (GER)Nex Ccn0:40
13SCGDusan Veselinovic (SCG)0:40
14SCGStevan Klisuric (SCG)0:40
15RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Minsk Cycling Club0:40
16TURBurak Abay (TUR)Brunei Continental0:40
17BLRBranislau Samoilau (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club0:40
18TUREyüp Durgun (TUR)0:40
19MARAnasse Ait El Abdia (MAR)Vib Sports0:40
20TURBatuhan Özgür (TUR)Torku Seker Spor0:40
21SCGDusan Kalaba (SCG)0:40
22SCGAndrej Galovic (SCG)0:40
23TURMuhammed Ali Uguz (TUR)0:40
24RSAAlexander Parsons (RSA)0:40
25SPAGabriel Reguero Corral (SPA)0:40
26TURIbrahim Gülmez (TUR)0:40
27AZESamir Jabrayilov (AZE)0:40
28TUROzan Yavuz (TUR)0:40
29TUNRafaâ Chtioui (TUN)Vib Sports0:40
30TUROnur Balkan (TUR)Salcano Sakarya0:40
31SPAEric Valiente Bonafé (SPA)0:40
32BLRVasili Byaliauski (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club0:40
33AZEKaram Shiriyev (AZE)0:40
34BLRAnton Ivashkin (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club0:40
35AZEMikayil Safarli (AZE)0:40
36TURMustafa Sayar (TUR)Salcano Sakarya0:40
37TURGökhan Uzuntas (TUR)0:40
38AZEMahmud Mammadov (AZE)Lviv0:40
39TURFurkan Ozaydin (TUR)0:40
40ALGAzzedine Lagab (ALG)Vib Sports0:40
41MARSoufiane Haddi (MAR)Vib Sports0:40
42GERLeon Frosch (GER)0:40
43TURSerhat Erol (TUR)0:40
44TURMehmet Berent (TUR)0:40
45NEDAdne Van Engelen (NED)Bike Aid0:40
46GERDaniel Bichlmann (GER)Bike Aid0:40
47GERJustin Wolf (GER)Bike Aid0:40
48TURMehmet Can Balci (TUR)0:40
49NEDPeter Koning (NED)Bike Aid0:40
50TURMuhammet Atalay (TUR)Salcano Sakarya0:40
51TURHalil Ibrahim Dilek (TUR)Torku Seker Spor0:40
52SCGMarko Danilovic (SCG)0:40
53TUROguzhan Taskan (TUR)0:40
54IRQHamed Pasebankhajeh (IRQ)0:46
55GBRMartin Ford (GBR)Brunei Continental0:46
56GERChristoph Kaspera (GER)Ratisbona0:48
57BELMehdi Tigrine (BEL)Brunei Continental0:48
58TURFeritcan Samli (TUR)Salcano Sakarya0:48
59TUREmre Genc (TUR)3:49
60TURErsin Kara (TUR)
61TUROguzhan Genç (TUR)
62TURSerkan Balkan (TUR)Salcano Sakarya
63IRISeyed Milad Mohammad Seyedghalichi (IRI)
64IRIAmir Kolahdozhagh (IRI)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Gaziantep - Gaziantep - 128 km - 4th May 2019Sprint


1TUROnur Balkan (TUR)Salcano Sakarya2:30:56
2GERAaron Grosser (GER)Bike Aids.t.
3TURAhmet Örken (TUR)Salcano Sakaryas.t.
4GERRobert Müller (GER)Nex Ccns.t.
5GERPeter Förster (GER)Triebwerk Energys.t.
6TURBurak Abay (TUR)Brunei Continentals.t.
7TURMustafa Sayar (TUR)Salcano Sakaryas.t.
8ALGAzzedine Lagab (ALG)Vib Sportss.t.
9NEDAdne Van Engelen (NED)Bike Aids.t.
10MARAnasse Ait El Abdia (MAR)Vib Sportss.t.
11TURSeker Cebrail (TUR)Brisaspor - Kulübü Dernegis.t.
12BLRBranislau Samoilau (BLR)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
13AZEElchin Asadov (AZE)Lvivs.t.
14TUNRafaâ Chtioui (TUN)Vib Sportss.t.
15RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
16SCGDorde Duric (SCG)s.t.
17BLRVasili Byaliauski (BLR)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
18TURAhmet Örencik (TUR)Torku Seker Spors.t.
19BLRAnton Ivashkin (BLR)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
20SCGMarko Danilovic (SCG)0:07
21NEDPeter Koning (NED)Bike Aid0:09
22GERDaniel Bichlmann (GER)Bike Aid0:09
23TURBatuhan Özgür (TUR)Torku Seker Spor0:11
24GERJustin Wolf (GER)Bike Aid0:12
25GERLucas Carstensen (GER)Bike Aid0:15
26TURMuhammet Atalay (TUR)Salcano Sakarya0:20
27SCGStevan Klisuric (SCG)0:36
28TURMuhammed Selcuk (TUR)Torku Seker Spor8:47
29GBRMartin Ford (GBR)Brunei Continental8:47
30TURGökhan Uzuntas (TUR)8:47
31IRISeyed Milad Mohammad Seyedghalichi (IRI)8:47
32AZESamir Jabrayilov (AZE)8:47
33BELMehdi Tigrine (BEL)Brunei Continental8:47
34TURIbrahim Gülmez (TUR)8:47
35SPAEric Valiente Bonafé (SPA)8:47
36TUREyüp Durgun (TUR)8:47
37TUROzan Yavuz (TUR)8:47
38AZEMikayil Safarli (AZE)8:47
39GERLeon Frosch (GER)8:47
40GERYannick Mayer (GER)Ratisbona8:47
41TURFurkan Ozaydin (TUR)8:47
42MARSoufiane Haddi (MAR)Vib Sports8:47
43IRQHamed Pasebankhajeh (IRQ)8:53
44AZEMahmud Mammadov (AZE)Lviv8:53
45AZEKaram Shiriyev (AZE)8:59
46TUROguzhan Taskan (TUR)9:03
47RSAAlexander Parsons (RSA)9:10
48SCGAndrej Galovic (SCG)9:10
49SCGStefan Stefanovic (SCG)9:10
50SCGDusan Veselinovic (SCG)9:10
51TURMuhammed Ali Uguz (TUR)9:10
52TURHalil Ibrahim Dilek (TUR)Torku Seker Spor9:10
53SCGDusan Kalaba (SCG)9:10
54TURFeritcan Samli (TUR)Salcano Sakarya9:44
55GERChristoph Kaspera (GER)Ratisbona
56TURMehmet Berent (TUR)
57TURMehmet Can Balci (TUR)
58TURSerhat Erol (TUR)
59TUREmre Genc (TUR)
60SPAGabriel Reguero Corral (SPA)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Gaziantep - Gaziantep - 111 km - 5th May 2019Sprint


1TURAhmet Örken (TUR)Salcano Sakarya2:31:50
2GERAaron Grosser (GER)Bike Aids.t.
3TURBatuhan Özgür (TUR)Torku Seker Spors.t.
4TUROnur Balkan (TUR)Salcano Sakaryas.t.
5TURBurak Abay (TUR)Brunei Continentals.t.
6TURAhmet Örencik (TUR)Torku Seker Spors.t.
7GERRobert Müller (GER)Nex Ccns.t.
8SCGDusan Kalaba (SCG)s.t.
9GERLucas Carstensen (GER)Bike Aids.t.
10AZESamir Jabrayilov (AZE)s.t.
11GERPeter Förster (GER)Triebwerk Energys.t.
12MARAnasse Ait El Abdia (MAR)Vib Sportss.t.
13BLRBranislau Samoilau (BLR)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
14TURHalil Ibrahim Dilek (TUR)Torku Seker Spors.t.
15GERDaniel Bichlmann (GER)Bike Aids.t.
16SCGStevan Klisuric (SCG)s.t.
17TURMuhammed Ali Uguz (TUR)s.t.
18GERLeon Frosch (GER)s.t.
19IRISeyed Milad Mohammad Seyedghalichi (IRI)s.t.
20SCGDorde Duric (SCG)s.t.
21SPAEric Valiente Bonafé (SPA)s.t.
22GERYannick Mayer (GER)Ratisbonas.t.
23TURSeker Cebrail (TUR)Brisaspor - Kulübü Dernegis.t.
24TURMustafa Sayar (TUR)Salcano Sakaryas.t.
25RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
26BLRVasili Byaliauski (BLR)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
27GERJustin Wolf (GER)Bike Aids.t.
28TURGökhan Uzuntas (TUR)s.t.
29AZEElchin Asadov (AZE)Lvivs.t.
30TUNRafaâ Chtioui (TUN)Vib Sportss.t.
31SCGMarko Danilovic (SCG)s.t.
32MARSoufiane Haddi (MAR)Vib Sportss.t.
33ALGAzzedine Lagab (ALG)Vib Sportss.t.
34NEDAdne Van Engelen (NED)Bike Aids.t.
35TURMuhammet Atalay (TUR)Salcano Sakaryas.t.
36NEDPeter Koning (NED)Bike Aids.t.
37SCGStefan Stefanovic (SCG)s.t.
38BELMehdi Tigrine (BEL)Brunei Continental0:08
39GBRMartin Ford (GBR)Brunei Continental0:08
40AZEKaram Shiriyev (AZE)0:09
41SCGAndrej Galovic (SCG)0:09
42BLRAnton Ivashkin (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club0:09
43TURFurkan Ozaydin (TUR)0:13
44TURMuhammed Selcuk (TUR)Torku Seker Spor0:18
45TURIbrahim Gülmez (TUR)0:57
46SCGDusan Veselinovic (SCG)1:33
47RSAAlexander Parsons (RSA)2:01
48AZEMahmud Mammadov (AZE)Lviv2:35
49TUROzan Yavuz (TUR)2:40
50TUREyüp Durgun (TUR)2:48
51AZEMikayil Safarli (AZE)5:18
52IRQHamed Pasebankhajeh (IRQ)10:57
53TUROguzhan Taskan (TUR)11:24
54TURFeritcan Samli (TUR)Salcano Sakarya

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved