All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour de Yorkshire - 2019 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour de Yorkshire - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Great Britain

Results 2019

Tour de Yorkshire 2019

Great BritainGreat Britain - 2nd May 2019 - 5th May 2019


General classification - 5th May 2019


1GBRChristopher Lawless (GBR)Team Ineos15:18:12
2BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)CCC0:02
3IRLEddie Dunbar (IRL)0:11
4DENAlexander Kamp Egested (DEN)Riwal - Readynez0:15
5GBRJames Shaw (GBR)0:25
6GBRMatthew Holmes (GBR)Madison - Genesis0:25
7NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Dimension Data0:25
8ENGScott Thwaites (ENG)0:28
9GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Madison - Genesis0:28
10NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)Roompot - Charles0:28
11GBROwain Doull (GBR)Team Ineos0:28
12BELJenthe Biermans (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin0:28
13GBRChris Froome (GBR)Team Ineos0:28
14POLMichal Golas (POL)Team Ineos0:28
15GBRMark Christian (GBR)0:28
16GBRGabriel Cullaigh (GBR)2:11
17FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidis2:11
18DENAndreas Stokbro Nielsen (DEN)Riwal - Readynez2:20
19BELNathan Van Hooydonck (BEL)CCC2:42
20SWIMichael Schär (SWI)CCC2:42
21USAKevin Vermaerke (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeon3:18
22FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Total Direct Energie3:18
23USASean Quinn (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeon3:22
24BELSteff Cras (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin3:22
25GBRMax Stedman (GBR)Canyon Dhb - Bloor Homes3:22
26FRAPaul Ourselin (FRA)Total Direct Energie3:22
27NORSindre Skjøstad Lunke (NOR)Riwal - Readynez3:22
28NEDMaurits Lammertink (NED)Roompot - Charles3:33
29NEDHuub Duyn (NED)Roompot - Charles3:33
30USARobin Carpenter (USA)Rally - Uhc4:03
31NORKrister Hagen (NOR)Riwal - Readynez4:28
32DENEmil Nygaard Vinjebo (DEN)Riwal - Readynez4:30
33FRACyril Barthe (FRA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias4:31
34BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)CCC5:04
35NZLJames Fouche (NZL)Wiggins - Le Col5:17
36GBREthan Hayter (GBR)5:20
37SWELucas Eriksson (SWE)Riwal - Readynez5:20
38FRAArnaud Courteille (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels5:21
39GBRThomas Stewart (GBR)Canyon Dhb - Bloor Homes6:22
40GBRAlex Luhrs (GBR)Ribble7:16
41FRAEmmanuel Morin (FRA)Cofidis8:08
42GBRScott Auld (GBR)Ribble9:08
43SPAHéctor Saez Benito (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias9:15
44NEDJesper Asselman (NED)Roompot - Charles10:15
45FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Total Direct Energie10:43
46GBRJacob Scott (GBR)Swiftcarbon10:51
47AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Katusha - Alpecin11:04
48IRLChristopher McGlinchey (IRL)12:28
49GBRIan Stannard (GBR)Team Ineos12:29
50GBRTristan Robbins (GBR)Swiftcarbon12:31
51FRAVictor Lafay (FRA)Cofidis12:37
52FRAAlexandre Pichot (FRA)Total Direct Energie12:48
53GBRIsaac Mundy (GBR)Swiftcarbon13:17
54GBRRobert Scott (GBR)Wiggins - Le Col13:40
55GBRMichael Cuming (GBR)Madison - Genesis14:21
56GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)EF Education First14:22
57NORRasmus Fossum Tiller (NOR)Dimension Data14:27
58FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidis14:32
59FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Total Direct Energie15:02
60AUSMichael Rice (AUS)15:05
61GBRAndrew Tennant (GBR)Canyon Dhb - Bloor Homes15:05
62FRACorentin Navarro (FRA)Wiggins - Le Col15:05
63GBRJohn Archibald (GBR)Ribble15:10
64AUSSamuel Jenner (AUS)Wiggins - Le Col15:24
65SPAJulen Irizar Laskurain (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias16:21
66ITAFilippo Fortin (ITA)Cofidis16:48
67GERRick Zabel (GER)Katusha - Alpecin17:10
68GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Dimension Data17:20
69GBRHarry Tanfield (GBR)Katusha - Alpecin17:24
70GBRMichael Mottram (GBR)Vitus - Brother UK17:50
71USAJonathan Brown (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeon17:54
72NEDJan-Willem van Schip (NED)Roompot - Charles18:53
73GBRJoey Walker (GBR)Madison - Genesis19:06
74GBRGruffudd 'Gruff' Lewis (GBR)Ribble19:09
75RSANicholas Dlamini (RSA)Dimension Data19:27
76GBRWilliam Tidball (GBR)20:11
77GBRAdam Kenway (GBR)Vitus - Brother UK20:15
78GBRChristopher Latham (GBR)Vitus - Brother UK20:15
79GBRRichard Handley (GBR)Madison - Genesis20:38
80GBRPeter Williams (GBR)21:03
81GBRStephen Bradbury (GBR)Swiftcarbon21:21
82NEDMaikel Zijlaard (NED)Hagens Berman - Axeon22:08
83POLPawel Bernas (POL)CCC22:43
84GBRSean Flynn (GBR)23:37
85AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Dimension Data23:44
86GBRZeb Kyffin (GBR)Ribble23:51
87SPASergio Rodríguez Reche (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias24:05
88GBRCharley Calvert (GBR)Gsc Blagnac Vélo Sport 3126:21
89DENTorkil Veyhe (DEN)Riwal - Readynez27:44
90GBRJoe Nally (GBR)28:25
91FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels30:10
92FRAYohan Bagot (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels30:15
93GBRJacob Tipper (GBR)Ribble34:30

Stage 1 - Doncaster - Selby - 178,5 km - 2nd May 2019Sprint


1NEDJesper Asselman (NED)Roompot - Charles4:05:45
2ITAFilippo Fortin (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
3BELJonas van Genechten (BEL)Vital Concept - B&b Hotelss.t.
4NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Roompot - Charless.t.
5GBRGabriel Cullaigh (GBR)s.t.
6GBREthan Hayter (GBR)s.t.
7FRACyril Barthe (FRA)Euskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
8GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Dimension Datas.t.
9GBRChristopher Lawless (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
10GERRick Zabel (GER)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
11AUSMichael Rice (AUS)s.t.
12GBRJoe Nally (GBR)s.t.
13SPAJulen Irizar Laskurain (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
14GBRDaniel Bigham (GBR)Ribbles.t.
15NEDJan-Willem van Schip (NED)Roompot - Charless.t.
16GBRAndrew Tennant (GBR)Canyon Dhb - Bloor Homess.t.
17GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Madison - Genesiss.t.
18USAKevin Vermaerke (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeons.t.
19USAColin Joyce (USA)Rally - Uhcs.t.
20GBRCharley Calvert (GBR)Gsc Blagnac Vélo Sport 31s.t.
21GBRRory Townsed (GBR)Canyon Dhb - Bloor Homess.t.
22DENAndreas Stokbro Nielsen (DEN)Riwal - Readynezs.t.
23ENGScott Thwaites (ENG)s.t.
24BELNathan Van Hooydonck (BEL)CCCs.t.
25GBRHarry Tanfield (GBR)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
26BELSenne Leysen (BEL)Roompot - Charless.t.
27NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)Roompot - Charless.t.
28GBRWilliam Tidball (GBR)s.t.
29BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)CCCs.t.
30GBRThomas Stewart (GBR)Canyon Dhb - Bloor Homess.t.
31GBRGeorge Wood (GBR)Swiftcarbons.t.
32GBRChristopher Latham (GBR)Vitus - Brother UKs.t.
33GBRPeter Williams (GBR)s.t.
34GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)EF Education Firsts.t.
35GBROwain Doull (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
36GBRAlex Luhrs (GBR)Ribbles.t.
37USAIan Garrison (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeons.t.
38AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
39GBRMichael Mottram (GBR)Vitus - Brother UKs.t.
40USASean Quinn (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeons.t.
41IRLChristopher McGlinchey (IRL)s.t.
42BELSteff Cras (BEL)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
43CANAdam De Vos (CAN)Rally - Uhcs.t.
44GBRThomas Pidcock (GBR)Wiggins - Le Cols.t.
45DENEmil Nygaard Vinjebo (DEN)Riwal - Readynezs.t.
46NORKrister Hagen (NOR)Riwal - Readynezs.t.
47FRAPaul Ourselin (FRA)Total Direct Energies.t.
48SWELucas Eriksson (SWE)Riwal - Readynezs.t.
49USAJonathan Brown (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeons.t.
50BELKris Boeckmans (BEL)Vital Concept - B&b Hotelss.t.
51GBRMark Christian (GBR)s.t.
52FRACorentin Navarro (FRA)Wiggins - Le Cols.t.
53BELGuillaume Van Keirsbulck (BEL)CCCs.t.
54GBRMax Stedman (GBR)Canyon Dhb - Bloor Homess.t.
55IRLEddie Dunbar (IRL)s.t.
56GBRJames Shaw (GBR)s.t.
57DENAlexander Kamp Egested (DEN)Riwal - Readynezs.t.
58GBRChris Froome (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
59ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)CCCs.t.
60GBRRobert Scott (GBR)Wiggins - Le Cols.t.
61GBRJohn Archibald (GBR)Ribbles.t.
62RSANicholas Dlamini (RSA)Dimension Datas.t.
63GBRDaniel Pearson (GBR)Canyon Dhb - Bloor Homess.t.
64GBRMatthew Holmes (GBR)Madison - Genesiss.t.
65DENMikkel Bjerg (DEN)Hagens Berman - Axeons.t.
66CANRyan Anderson (CAN)Rally - Uhcs.t.
67GBRAdam Kenway (GBR)Vitus - Brother UKs.t.
68BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)CCCs.t.
69GBRAlistair Slater (GBR)Vitus - Brother UKs.t.
70POLMichal Golas (POL)Team Ineoss.t.
71NZLJames Fouche (NZL)Wiggins - Le Cols.t.
72FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Total Direct Energies.t.
73GBRTristan Robbins (GBR)Swiftcarbons.t.
74SPAHéctor Saez Benito (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
75ITALeonardo Basso (ITA)Team Ineoss.t.
76NEDMaurits Lammertink (NED)Roompot - Charless.t.
77NEDHuub Duyn (NED)Roompot - Charless.t.
78AUSSamuel Jenner (AUS)Wiggins - Le Cols.t.
79FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
80GBRIsaac Mundy (GBR)Swiftcarbons.t.
81FRAYohan Bagot (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotelss.t.
82AUSRobert-Jon McCarthy (AUS)Canyon Dhb - Bloor Homess.t.
83FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Total Direct Energies.t.
84BELJenthe Biermans (BEL)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
85GBRJacob Scott (GBR)Swiftcarbons.t.
86GBRJacob Hennessy (GBR)Canyon Dhb - Bloor Homess.t.
87NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Dimension Datas.t.
88FRAEmmanuel Morin (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
89NORSindre Skjøstad Lunke (NOR)Riwal - Readynezs.t.
90BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
91GBRJonathan McEvoy (GBR)Madison - Genesiss.t.
92SWIMichael Schär (SWI)CCCs.t.
93GBRRichard Handley (GBR)Madison - Genesiss.t.
94GBRZeb Kyffin (GBR)Ribbles.t.
95FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
96GBRMichael Cuming (GBR)Madison - Genesiss.t.
97GBRIan Stannard (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
98FRAAlexandre Pichot (FRA)Total Direct Energies.t.
99NEDMaikel Zijlaard (NED)Hagens Berman - Axeons.t.
100FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Total Direct Energies.t.
101SPASergio Rodríguez Reche (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
102GBRIan Bibby (GBR)Madison - Genesiss.t.
103GBRGruffudd 'Gruff' Lewis (GBR)Ribbles.t.
104USARobin Carpenter (USA)Rally - Uhcs.t.
105GBRJacob Tipper (GBR)Ribbles.t.
106FRAArnaud Courteille (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotelss.t.
107AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)Dimension Datas.t.
108AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Dimension Datas.t.
109USAJohn Murphy (USA)Rally - Uhcs.t.
110FRAVictor Lafay (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
111FRABryan Nauleau (FRA)Total Direct Energies.t.
112USATyler Magner (USA)Rally - Uhcs.t.
113GBRScott Auld (GBR)Ribble0:43
114FRAKévin Réza (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotelss.t.
115GBRStephen Bradbury (GBR)Swiftcarbon3:25
116SPAJuan Antonio López-Cózar Jaimez (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias3:25
117POLPawel Bernas (POL)CCC3:27
118GBRJoey Walker (GBR)Madison - Genesis4:01
119GBRGraham Briggs (GBR)Vitus - Brother UK5:33
120DENTorkil Veyhe (DEN)Riwal - Readynez6:43
121NORRasmus Fossum Tiller (NOR)Dimension Data8:57
122SPAAnder Barrenetxea Uriarte (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias8:57
123GBRBen Turner (GBR)Corendon - Circus8:57
124GBRSean Flynn (GBR)10:31
125FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels10:31
126FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels10:31
127SPAMikel Aristi Gardoki (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
128BELZico Waeytens (BEL)Cofidis
129FRAAxel Journiaux (FRA)Total Direct Energie
130CANSvein Tuft (CAN)Rally - Uhc

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Barnsley - Bedale - 132 km - 3rd May 2019Sprint


1GERRick Zabel (GER)Katusha - Alpecin3:09:16
2NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Roompot - Charless.t.
3GBRChristopher Lawless (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
4GBRAndrew Tennant (GBR)Canyon Dhb - Bloor Homess.t.
5GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)EF Education Firsts.t.
6DENAndreas Stokbro Nielsen (DEN)Riwal - Readynezs.t.
7BELJonas van Genechten (BEL)Vital Concept - B&b Hotelss.t.
8AUSMichael Rice (AUS)s.t.
9FRACyril Barthe (FRA)Euskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
10GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Madison - Genesiss.t.
11ENGScott Thwaites (ENG)s.t.
12BELJenthe Biermans (BEL)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
13SPAJulen Irizar Laskurain (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
14USAIan Garrison (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeons.t.
15GBRStephen Bradbury (GBR)Swiftcarbons.t.
16GBREthan Hayter (GBR)s.t.
17GBRGabriel Cullaigh (GBR)s.t.
18GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Dimension Datas.t.
19GBRCharley Calvert (GBR)Gsc Blagnac Vélo Sport 31s.t.
20GBRGeorge Wood (GBR)Swiftcarbons.t.
21BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)CCCs.t.
22USAKevin Vermaerke (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeons.t.
23BELGuillaume Van Keirsbulck (BEL)CCCs.t.
24NEDJesper Asselman (NED)Roompot - Charless.t.
25USARobin Carpenter (USA)Rally - Uhcs.t.
26USASean Quinn (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeons.t.
27GBRScott Auld (GBR)Ribbles.t.
28IRLEddie Dunbar (IRL)s.t.
29SPAHéctor Saez Benito (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
30USAJohn Murphy (USA)Rally - Uhcs.t.
31GBRAlex Luhrs (GBR)Ribbles.t.
32NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)Roompot - Charless.t.
33AUSRobert-Jon McCarthy (AUS)Canyon Dhb - Bloor Homess.t.
34GBRJacob Hennessy (GBR)Canyon Dhb - Bloor Homess.t.
35GBRBen Turner (GBR)Corendon - Circuss.t.
36ITAFilippo Fortin (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
37GBRAlistair Slater (GBR)Vitus - Brother UKs.t.
38AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
39GBRSean Flynn (GBR)s.t.
40NORKrister Hagen (NOR)Riwal - Readynezs.t.
41GBRHarry Tanfield (GBR)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
42GBRJames Shaw (GBR)s.t.
43BELSteff Cras (BEL)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
44GBRAdam Kenway (GBR)Vitus - Brother UKs.t.
45DENMikkel Bjerg (DEN)Hagens Berman - Axeons.t.
46DENAlexander Kamp Egested (DEN)Riwal - Readynezs.t.
47POLMichal Golas (POL)Team Ineoss.t.
48ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)CCCs.t.
49GBRChris Froome (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
50DENEmil Nygaard Vinjebo (DEN)Riwal - Readynezs.t.
51GBROwain Doull (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
52GBRJonathan McEvoy (GBR)Madison - Genesiss.t.
53GBRIsaac Mundy (GBR)Swiftcarbons.t.
54NEDJan-Willem van Schip (NED)Roompot - Charless.t.
55NEDMaurits Lammertink (NED)Roompot - Charless.t.
56GBRMichael Cuming (GBR)Madison - Genesiss.t.
57BELSenne Leysen (BEL)Roompot - Charless.t.
58SWIMichael Schär (SWI)CCCs.t.
59GBRMax Stedman (GBR)Canyon Dhb - Bloor Homess.t.
60GBRWilliam Tidball (GBR)s.t.
61FRACorentin Navarro (FRA)Wiggins - Le Cols.t.
62BELNathan Van Hooydonck (BEL)CCCs.t.
63CANAdam De Vos (CAN)Rally - Uhcs.t.
64GBRThomas Stewart (GBR)Canyon Dhb - Bloor Homess.t.
65SWELucas Eriksson (SWE)Riwal - Readynezs.t.
66GBRThomas Pidcock (GBR)Wiggins - Le Cols.t.
67GBRMichael Mottram (GBR)Vitus - Brother UKs.t.
68FRAPaul Ourselin (FRA)Total Direct Energies.t.
69GBRMatthew Holmes (GBR)Madison - Genesiss.t.
70GBRDaniel Pearson (GBR)Canyon Dhb - Bloor Homess.t.
71BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)CCCs.t.
72USATyler Magner (USA)Rally - Uhcs.t.
73GBRJoey Walker (GBR)Madison - Genesiss.t.
74GBRRory Townsed (GBR)Canyon Dhb - Bloor Homess.t.
75FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Total Direct Energies.t.
76NORSindre Skjøstad Lunke (NOR)Riwal - Readynezs.t.
77GBRMark Christian (GBR)s.t.
78NEDHuub Duyn (NED)Roompot - Charless.t.
79GBRGruffudd 'Gruff' Lewis (GBR)Ribbles.t.
80GBRChristopher Latham (GBR)Vitus - Brother UKs.t.
81GBRJohn Archibald (GBR)Ribbles.t.
82NZLJames Fouche (NZL)Wiggins - Le Cols.t.
83FRAArnaud Courteille (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotelss.t.
84GBRIan Bibby (GBR)Madison - Genesiss.t.
85FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
86FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Total Direct Energie0:19
87IRLChristopher McGlinchey (IRL)0:19
88AUSSamuel Jenner (AUS)Wiggins - Le Col0:19
89GBRTristan Robbins (GBR)Swiftcarbon0:19
90GBRRobert Scott (GBR)Wiggins - Le Col0:23
91FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Total Direct Energie0:23
92AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Dimension Data0:23
93GBRIan Stannard (GBR)Team Ineos0:23
94GBRRichard Handley (GBR)Madison - Genesis0:23
95USAJonathan Brown (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeon0:30
96GBRPeter Williams (GBR)0:33
97FRAAlexandre Pichot (FRA)Total Direct Energie0:33
98GBRJacob Scott (GBR)Swiftcarbon0:33
99GBRZeb Kyffin (GBR)Ribble0:36
100FRAYohan Bagot (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels0:44
101BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Cofidis0:44
102FRAKévin Réza (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels0:44
103SPAJuan Antonio López-Cózar Jaimez (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:44
104NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Dimension Datas.t.
105SPASergio Rodríguez Reche (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:44
106AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)Dimension Data0:48
107ITALeonardo Basso (ITA)Team Ineos0:52
108GBRDaniel Bigham (GBR)Ribble0:52
109GBRJacob Tipper (GBR)Ribble0:52
110FRAEmmanuel Morin (FRA)Cofidis0:52
111NEDMaikel Zijlaard (NED)Hagens Berman - Axeon0:56
112FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidis0:56
113SPAAnder Barrenetxea Uriarte (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:56
114NORRasmus Fossum Tiller (NOR)Dimension Data1:00
115GBRGraham Briggs (GBR)Vitus - Brother UK1:34
116POLPawel Bernas (POL)CCC1:52
117DENTorkil Veyhe (DEN)Riwal - Readynez1:52
118GBRJoe Nally (GBR)2:00
119RSANicholas Dlamini (RSA)Dimension Data2:07
120FRAVictor Lafay (FRA)Cofidis2:07
121FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels2:11
122BELKris Boeckmans (BEL)Vital Concept - B&b Hotelss.t.
123FRABryan Nauleau (FRA)Total Direct Energie
124FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels
125USAColin Joyce (USA)Rally - Uhc
126CANRyan Anderson (CAN)Rally - Uhc

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Bridlington - Scarborough - 132 km - 4th May 2019Sprint


1DENAlexander Kamp Egested (DEN)Riwal - Readynez3:23:24
2GBRChristopher Lawless (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
3BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)CCCs.t.
4NORRasmus Fossum Tiller (NOR)Dimension Datas.t.
5ENGScott Thwaites (ENG)s.t.
6GBROwain Doull (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
7GBRMatthew Holmes (GBR)Madison - Genesiss.t.
8DENAndreas Stokbro Nielsen (DEN)Riwal - Readynezs.t.
9NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)Roompot - Charless.t.
10BELJenthe Biermans (BEL)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
11GBRChris Froome (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
12GBRMark Christian (GBR)s.t.
13GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Madison - Genesiss.t.
14POLMichal Golas (POL)Team Ineoss.t.
15GBRJames Shaw (GBR)s.t.
16IRLEddie Dunbar (IRL)s.t.
17NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Dimension Datas.t.
18NORKrister Hagen (NOR)Riwal - Readynez0:06
19DENEmil Nygaard Vinjebo (DEN)Riwal - Readynez0:08
20SWIMichael Schär (SWI)CCC0:16
21BELNathan Van Hooydonck (BEL)CCC0:16
22AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Katusha - Alpecin1:43
23GBRGabriel Cullaigh (GBR)1:43
24SPAHéctor Saez Benito (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias1:43
25GBRIan Stannard (GBR)Team Ineos1:43
26USARobin Carpenter (USA)Rally - Uhc1:43
27FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidis1:43
28DENMikkel Bjerg (DEN)Hagens Berman - Axeon2:22
29FRAEmmanuel Morin (FRA)Cofidis2:54
30GBRMax Stedman (GBR)Canyon Dhb - Bloor Homes2:54
31NEDJesper Asselman (NED)Roompot - Charles2:54
32FRAPaul Ourselin (FRA)Total Direct Energie2:54
33USASean Quinn (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeon2:54
34USAKevin Vermaerke (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeon2:54
35NORSindre Skjøstad Lunke (NOR)Riwal - Readynez2:54
36GBRRobert Scott (GBR)Wiggins - Le Col2:54
37GBREthan Hayter (GBR)2:54
38GBRJacob Scott (GBR)Swiftcarbon2:54
39GBRAlex Luhrs (GBR)Ribble2:54
40FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Total Direct Energie2:54
41GBRIsaac Mundy (GBR)Swiftcarbon2:54
42FRAArnaud Courteille (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels2:54
43NEDHuub Duyn (NED)Roompot - Charles2:54
44BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)CCC2:54
45BELSteff Cras (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin2:54
46NEDMaurits Lammertink (NED)Roompot - Charles2:54
47SWELucas Eriksson (SWE)Riwal - Readynez2:54
48NZLJames Fouche (NZL)Wiggins - Le Col2:54
49GBRScott Auld (GBR)Ribble4:03
50GBRThomas Stewart (GBR)Canyon Dhb - Bloor Homes4:03
51FRACyril Barthe (FRA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias4:03
52BELGuillaume Van Keirsbulck (BEL)CCC4:03
53SPAJulen Irizar Laskurain (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias4:03
54ITAFilippo Fortin (ITA)Cofidis7:33
55GBRSean Flynn (GBR)7:33
56FRACorentin Navarro (FRA)Wiggins - Le Col7:33
57GBRJoey Walker (GBR)Madison - Genesis7:33
58NEDJan-Willem van Schip (NED)Roompot - Charles7:33
59AUSMichael Rice (AUS)7:33
60AUSSamuel Jenner (AUS)Wiggins - Le Col7:33
61GBRAndrew Tennant (GBR)Canyon Dhb - Bloor Homes7:33
62GBRMichael Mottram (GBR)Vitus - Brother UK7:33
63GBRStephen Bradbury (GBR)Swiftcarbon7:33
64BELJonas van Genechten (BEL)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels9:48
65GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Dimension Data9:48
66GBRWilliam Tidball (GBR)9:48
67GBRCharley Calvert (GBR)Gsc Blagnac Vélo Sport 319:48
68DENTorkil Veyhe (DEN)Riwal - Readynez9:48
69GBRGruffudd 'Gruff' Lewis (GBR)Ribble9:48
70GERRick Zabel (GER)Katusha - Alpecin9:48
71RSANicholas Dlamini (RSA)Dimension Data9:48
72FRAAlexandre Pichot (FRA)Total Direct Energie9:48
73FRAVictor Lafay (FRA)Cofidis9:52
74FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Total Direct Energie9:52
75NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Roompot - Charles9:52
76FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidis9:52
77GBRJacob Hennessy (GBR)Canyon Dhb - Bloor Homes9:52
78GBRHarry Tanfield (GBR)Katusha - Alpecin9:52
79IRLChristopher McGlinchey (IRL)9:52
80POLPawel Bernas (POL)CCC9:52
81CANAdam De Vos (CAN)Rally - Uhc9:52
82ITALeonardo Basso (ITA)Team Ineos9:52
83GBRChristopher Latham (GBR)Vitus - Brother UK9:52
84AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)Dimension Data9:52
85USAJonathan Brown (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeon9:52
86GBRAdam Kenway (GBR)Vitus - Brother UK9:52
87GBRTristan Robbins (GBR)Swiftcarbon9:52
88GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)EF Education First9:52
89GBRJoe Nally (GBR)9:52
90GBRRichard Handley (GBR)Madison - Genesis9:52
91GBRMichael Cuming (GBR)Madison - Genesis9:52
92GBRJonathan McEvoy (GBR)Madison - Genesis9:52
93NEDMaikel Zijlaard (NED)Hagens Berman - Axeon9:52
94GBRJohn Archibald (GBR)Ribble12:50
95GBRZeb Kyffin (GBR)Ribble12:52
96AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Dimension Data12:58
97SPASergio Rodríguez Reche (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias12:58
98USAJohn Murphy (USA)Rally - Uhc12:58
99GBRPeter Williams (GBR)12:58
100FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels12:58
101FRAYohan Bagot (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels12:58
102GBRGraham Briggs (GBR)Vitus - Brother UK12:58
103GBRIan Bibby (GBR)Madison - Genesis12:58
104SPAAnder Barrenetxea Uriarte (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias12:58
105GBRGeorge Wood (GBR)Swiftcarbon14:06
106FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Total Direct Energie14:06
107GBRJacob Tipper (GBR)Ribble17:05
108GBRDaniel Bigham (GBR)Ribble22:10
109AUSRobert-Jon McCarthy (AUS)Canyon Dhb - Bloor Homes22:10
110GBRBen Turner (GBR)Corendon - Circus
111USATyler Magner (USA)Rally - Uhc
112FRAKévin Réza (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels
113SPAJuan Antonio López-Cózar Jaimez (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
114GBRDaniel Pearson (GBR)Canyon Dhb - Bloor Homes
115GBRThomas Pidcock (GBR)Wiggins - Le Col
116BELKris Boeckmans (BEL)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels
117BELSenne Leysen (BEL)Roompot - Charles
118BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Cofidis
119GBRRory Townsed (GBR)Canyon Dhb - Bloor Homes
120ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)CCC
121USAIan Garrison (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeon
122GBRAlistair Slater (GBR)Vitus - Brother UK

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Halifax - Leeds - 175 km - 5th May 2019Sprint


1BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)CCC4:40:03
2GBRChristopher Lawless (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
3IRLEddie Dunbar (IRL)0:02
4NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Dimension Data0:09
5GBRJames Shaw (GBR)0:09
6GBRMatthew Holmes (GBR)Madison - Genesis0:09
7DENAlexander Kamp Egested (DEN)Riwal - Readynez0:09
8GBRGabriel Cullaigh (GBR)0:12
9BELJenthe Biermans (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin0:12
10ENGScott Thwaites (ENG)0:12
11USAKevin Vermaerke (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeon0:12
12FRACyril Barthe (FRA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:12
13NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)Roompot - Charles0:12
14GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Madison - Genesis0:12
15FRAPaul Ourselin (FRA)Total Direct Energie0:12
16GBRMax Stedman (GBR)Canyon Dhb - Bloor Homes0:12
17GBROwain Doull (GBR)Team Ineos0:12
18GBRChris Froome (GBR)Team Ineos0:12
19POLMichal Golas (POL)Team Ineos0:12
20GBRMark Christian (GBR)0:12
21FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Total Direct Energie0:12
22FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Total Direct Energie0:12
23FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidis0:12
24NORSindre Skjøstad Lunke (NOR)Riwal - Readynez0:12
25BELSteff Cras (BEL)Katusha - Alpecin0:12
26USASean Quinn (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeon0:12
27FRAVictor Lafay (FRA)Cofidis0:23
28NEDMaurits Lammertink (NED)Roompot - Charles0:23
29FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Total Direct Energie0:23
30NEDHuub Duyn (NED)Roompot - Charles0:23
31BELSerge Pauwels (BEL)CCC1:54
32DENAndreas Stokbro Nielsen (DEN)Riwal - Readynez2:04
33USARobin Carpenter (USA)Rally - Uhc2:04
34IRLChristopher McGlinchey (IRL)2:04
35GBRTristan Robbins (GBR)Swiftcarbon2:04
36GBRJohn Archibald (GBR)Ribble2:04
37NZLJames Fouche (NZL)Wiggins - Le Col2:07
38GBRThomas Stewart (GBR)Canyon Dhb - Bloor Homes2:07
39SWIMichael Schär (SWI)CCC2:10
40BELNathan Van Hooydonck (BEL)CCC2:10
41SWELucas Eriksson (SWE)Riwal - Readynez2:10
42GBREthan Hayter (GBR)2:10
43FRAAlexandre Pichot (FRA)Total Direct Energie2:11
44FRAArnaud Courteille (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels2:11
45FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidis3:28
46GBRAlex Luhrs (GBR)Ribble4:06
47GBRScott Auld (GBR)Ribble4:06
48FRAEmmanuel Morin (FRA)Cofidis4:06
49DENEmil Nygaard Vinjebo (DEN)Riwal - Readynez4:06
50NORKrister Hagen (NOR)Riwal - Readynez4:06
51FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels4:14
52NORRasmus Fossum Tiller (NOR)Dimension Data4:14
53GBRMichael Cuming (GBR)Madison - Genesis4:14
54GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)EF Education First4:14
55GBRSean Flynn (GBR)5:17
56POLPawel Bernas (POL)CCC7:16
57NEDJesper Asselman (NED)Roompot - Charles7:16
58USAJonathan Brown (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeon7:16
59GBRHarry Tanfield (GBR)Katusha - Alpecin7:16
60AUSMichael Rice (AUS)7:16
61GBRJacob Scott (GBR)Swiftcarbon7:16
62AUSSamuel Jenner (AUS)Wiggins - Le Col7:16
63RSANicholas Dlamini (RSA)Dimension Data7:16
64GERRick Zabel (GER)Katusha - Alpecin7:16
65GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Dimension Data7:16
66GBRPeter Williams (GBR)7:16
67GBRJoey Walker (GBR)Madison - Genesis7:16
68FRACorentin Navarro (FRA)Wiggins - Le Col7:16
69GBRAndrew Tennant (GBR)Canyon Dhb - Bloor Homes7:16
70SPAHéctor Saez Benito (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias7:16
71DENTorkil Veyhe (DEN)Riwal - Readynez9:05
72GBRGruffudd 'Gruff' Lewis (GBR)Ribble9:05
73AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Katusha - Alpecin9:05
74ITAFilippo Fortin (ITA)Cofidis9:05
75GBRIan Stannard (GBR)Team Ineos10:07
76GBRWilliam Tidball (GBR)10:07
77GBRRobert Scott (GBR)Wiggins - Le Col10:07
78GBRStephen Bradbury (GBR)Swiftcarbon10:07
79GBRRichard Handley (GBR)Madison - Genesis10:07
80AUSMark Renshaw (AUS)Dimension Data10:07
81GBRIsaac Mundy (GBR)Swiftcarbon10:07
82GBRAdam Kenway (GBR)Vitus - Brother UK10:07
83GBRMichael Mottram (GBR)Vitus - Brother UK10:07
84GBRZeb Kyffin (GBR)Ribble10:07
85SPASergio Rodríguez Reche (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias10:07
86GBRChristopher Latham (GBR)Vitus - Brother UK10:07
87NEDMaikel Zijlaard (NED)Hagens Berman - Axeon11:04
88NEDJan-Willem van Schip (NED)Roompot - Charles11:04
89SPAJulen Irizar Laskurain (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias12:04
90GBRCharley Calvert (GBR)Gsc Blagnac Vélo Sport 3116:17
91FRAYohan Bagot (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels16:17
92GBRJoe Nally (GBR)16:17
93GBRJacob Tipper (GBR)Ribble16:17

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved