All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour du Jura Cycliste - 2019 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour du Jura Cycliste - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2019

Tour du Jura Cycliste 2019

FranceFrance - 27th April 2019 - 28th April 2019


General classification - 28th April 2019


1BELKobe Goossens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs7:48:33
2ITACristian Scaroni (ITA)Groupama - Fdj Continental0:40
3FRAJérémy Cabot (FRA)Sco Dijon - Material-Velo.com0:44
4CANJack Burke (CAN)Leopard Pro Cycling1:02
5FRAEddy Fine (FRA)Vélo Club Villefranche Beaujolais1:03
6GERJohannes Adamietz (GER)Herrmann1:03
7FRAClément Jolibert (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provence1:25
8FRAMaxime Chevalier (FRA)VC Pays de Loudéac1:25
9SWIGian Friesecke (SWI)Swiss Racing Academy1:25
10SWIRobin Froidevaux (SWI)Akros - Thömus1:25
11AUSHarrison Bailey (AUS)1:25
12NEDKevin Ikelaar (NED)Groupama - Fdj Continental1:25
13BELSylvain Moniquet (BEL)Wallonie-Bruxelles Development1:25
14FRAThéo Delacroix (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs1:25
15FRAFlorent Castellarnau (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provence1:25
16FRAKévin Le Cunff (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 931:25
17FRAEwen Henrio (FRA)VC Pays de Loudéac1:25
18BELIlan Van Wilder (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs1:33
19AUSMathew Ross (AUS)1:33
20SWILukas Rüegg (SWI)Swiss Racing Academy1:41
21GERMiguel Heidemann (GER)Herrmann1:41
22ITAMattia Petrucci (ITA)General Store - Bottoli - Zardini1:50
23BELHenri Vandenabeele (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs1:51
24FRAJulien Guay (FRA)VC Pays de Loudéac1:54
25GERPirmin Benz (GER)Heizomat - Rad-Net.de2:12
26SWIStefan Bissegger (SWI)Swiss Racing Academy2:40
27BELMaxim Van Gils (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs3:27
28BELViktor Verschaeve (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs3:27
29FRALucas Papillon (FRA)Cr4c Roanne3:31
30SWIJustin Paroz (SWI)Akros - Thömus4:02
31SWIFabian Paumann (SWI)Swiss Racing Academy4:37
32FRABoris Orlhac (FRA)Pro Immo Nicolas Roux5:09
33FRAThéo Nonnez (FRA)Groupama - Fdj Continental6:41
34SWIAntoine Debons (SWI)Iam - Excelsior7:37
35SPAAdriá Moreno Sala (SPA)AVC Aix-en-Provence7:38
36BELQuentin Venner (BEL)Wallonie-Bruxelles Development11:46
37FRARomain Campistrous (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provence12:27
38BELMarvin Tasset (BEL)Wallonie-Bruxelles Development12:43
39GBRSimon Carr (GBR)AVC Aix-en-Provence15:19
40FRAPierre Almeida (FRA)Pro Immo Nicolas Roux15:33
41BELJeroen Pattyn (BEL)Differdange - Geba15:39
42SWIScott Quincey (SWI)Iam - Excelsior16:01
43GBRStefan Bennett (GBR)CC Etupes Le Doubs19:32
44GBRJake Stewart (GBR)Groupama - Fdj Continental19:47
45SWIMauro Schmid (SWI)Swiss Racing Academy21:32
46FRASimon Combes (FRA)Cr4c Roanne22:41
47CZEVojtech Sedlácek (CZE)CC Etupes Le Doubs23:34
48ITASamuele Zoccarato (ITA)Iam - Excelsior23:37
49FRARémi Capron (FRA)Iam - Excelsior23:53
50BELLaurenz Rex (BEL)Wallonie-Bruxelles Development24:00
51GERLukas Meiler (GER)Vorarlberg - Santic24:12
52GERJanis Peter (GER)Heizomat - Rad-Net.de24:49
53FRAArnold Reifler (FRA)Vélo Club Villefranche Beaujolais26:46
54USACameron Beard (USA)Differdange - Geba26:46
55BELWesley Mol (BEL)Differdange - Geba26:46
56SWIYannis Voisard (SWI)Akros - Thömus29:39
57FRANicolas Baldo (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 9329:58
58ITAGiacomo Ballabio (ITA)Iam - Excelsior30:22
59FRANicolas Durand (FRA)Vélo Club Villefranche Beaujolais33:07
60LUXPit Leyder (LUX)Leopard Pro Cycling33:08
61SWIAlex Vogel (SWI)Swiss Racing Academy33:55
62SWIAntoine Aebi (SWI)Akros - Thömus35:05
63FRARomain Feillu (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 9335:05
64AUTDaniel Knapp (AUT)Vorarlberg - Santic35:05
65FRAQuentin Vanoverschelde (FRA)35:05
66BELEmerson Fontaine (BEL)Wallonie-Bruxelles Development35:05
67FRATony Hurel (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 9335:11
68GERPatrick Haller (GER)Heizomat - Rad-Net.de35:11
69BELSteven Pattyn (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs35:31
70GERMartin Meiler (GER)Vorarlberg - Santic35:31
71BELSven Verbeeck (BEL)Wallonie-Bruxelles Development36:22
72LUXTom Thill (LUX)Differdange - Geba38:30
73GERJan Tschernoster (GER)Heizomat - Rad-Net.de39:41
74LUXColin Heiderscheid (LUX)Leopard Pro Cycling42:48
75BELGaëtan Pons (BEL)Leopard Pro Cycling44:32
76FRAGabin Fine (FRA)Vélo Club Villefranche Beaujolais44:35
77GERJonas Döring (GER)Akros - Thömus1:03:08

Stage 1 - Poligny - Salins-Les-Bains - 163 km - 27th April 2019Escape


1BELKobe Goossens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs3:50:37
2FRAEddy Fine (FRA)Vélo Club Villefranche Beaujolais1:03
3ITACristian Scaroni (ITA)Groupama - Fdj Continental1:03
4GERJohannes Adamietz (GER)Herrmann1:03
5FRAJérémy Cabot (FRA)Sco Dijon - Material-Velo.com1:10
6BELIlan Van Wilder (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs1:25
7SWIGian Friesecke (SWI)Swiss Racing Academy1:25
8AUSHarrison Bailey (AUS)1:25
9FRAMaxime Chevalier (FRA)VC Pays de Loudéac1:25
10FRAClément Jolibert (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provence1:25
11BELMaxim Van Gils (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs1:25
12FRAThéo Delacroix (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs1:25
13NEDKevin Ikelaar (NED)Groupama - Fdj Continental1:25
14BELSylvain Moniquet (BEL)Wallonie-Bruxelles Development1:25
15CANJack Burke (CAN)Leopard Pro Cycling1:25
16BELHenri Vandenabeele (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs1:25
17SWIRobin Froidevaux (SWI)Akros - Thömus1:25
18POLSzymon Rekita (POL)Leopard Pro Cycling1:25
19FRARomain Campistrous (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provence1:25
20FRAJulien Guay (FRA)VC Pays de Loudéac1:25
21FRAEwen Henrio (FRA)VC Pays de Loudéac1:25
22FRAKévin Le Cunff (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 931:25
23AUSMathew Ross (AUS)1:25
24FRAFlorent Castellarnau (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provence1:25
25BELViktor Verschaeve (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs1:25
26GERMiguel Heidemann (GER)Herrmann1:33
27SWILukas Rüegg (SWI)Swiss Racing Academy1:33
28ITAMattia Petrucci (ITA)General Store - Bottoli - Zardini1:36
29GERPirmin Benz (GER)Heizomat - Rad-Net.de1:54
30BELMarvin Tasset (BEL)Wallonie-Bruxelles Development1:55
31SWIStefan Bissegger (SWI)Swiss Racing Academy3:06
32FRALucas Papillon (FRA)Cr4c Roanne3:23
33SWIJustin Paroz (SWI)Akros - Thömus4:02
34GBRSimon Carr (GBR)AVC Aix-en-Provence4:37
35SWIFabian Paumann (SWI)Swiss Racing Academy4:37
36FRABoris Orlhac (FRA)Pro Immo Nicolas Roux4:51
37BELJeroen Pattyn (BEL)Differdange - Geba4:51
38FRAPierre Almeida (FRA)Pro Immo Nicolas Roux4:51
39SWIScott Quincey (SWI)Iam - Excelsior5:19
40SPAAdriá Moreno Sala (SPA)AVC Aix-en-Provence6:33
41FRAThéo Nonnez (FRA)Groupama - Fdj Continental6:33
42GERJannik Steimle (GER)Vorarlberg - Santic6:33
43SWIAntoine Debons (SWI)Iam - Excelsior7:29
44FRANicolas Durand (FRA)Vélo Club Villefranche Beaujolais10:51
45GBRJake Stewart (GBR)Groupama - Fdj Continental11:31
46FRALouis Pijourlet (FRA)Vendée U11:31
47BELQuentin Venner (BEL)Wallonie-Bruxelles Development11:38
48FRASimon Combes (FRA)Cr4c Roanne11:59
49FRARémi Capron (FRA)Iam - Excelsior12:45
50CZEVojtech Sedlácek (CZE)CC Etupes Le Doubs12:52
51FRAAntoine Bravard (FRA)Sco Dijon - Material-Velo.com13:30
52FRAFlavien Maurelet (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 9313:30
53GERLukas Meiler (GER)Vorarlberg - Santic13:30
54FRAHadrien Degrandcourt (FRA)Sco Dijon - Material-Velo.com16:04
55USACameron Beard (USA)Differdange - Geba16:04
56FRAGaëtan Lemoine (FRA)VC Pays de Loudéac16:04
57FRAArnold Reifler (FRA)Vélo Club Villefranche Beaujolais16:04
58BELWesley Mol (BEL)Differdange - Geba16:04
59SWIYannis Voisard (SWI)Akros - Thömus18:31
60ITAGiacomo Ballabio (ITA)Iam - Excelsior19:14
61GBRStefan Bennett (GBR)CC Etupes Le Doubs19:14
62SWIMauro Schmid (SWI)Swiss Racing Academy20:38
63ITASamuele Zoccarato (ITA)Iam - Excelsior24:00
64LUXIvan Centrone (LUX)Differdange - Geba24:00
65BELEmerson Fontaine (BEL)Wallonie-Bruxelles Development24:23
66BELLaurenz Rex (BEL)Wallonie-Bruxelles Development24:23
67FRARomain Feillu (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 9324:23
68SWIAlex Vogel (SWI)Swiss Racing Academy24:23
69SWIAntoine Aebi (SWI)Akros - Thömus24:23
70BELSteven Pattyn (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs24:23
71LUXMisch Leyder (LUX)Leopard Pro Cycling24:23
72AUTDaniel Knapp (AUT)Vorarlberg - Santic24:23
73GERJanis Peter (GER)Heizomat - Rad-Net.de24:23
74GERPatrick Haller (GER)Heizomat - Rad-Net.de24:23
75FRATony Hurel (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 9324:23
76GERMartin Meiler (GER)Vorarlberg - Santic24:23
77FRAQuentin Vanoverschelde (FRA)24:23
78FRAPierre Benech (FRA)VC Pays de Loudéac24:23
79BELSven Verbeeck (BEL)Wallonie-Bruxelles Development25:14
80LUXTom Thill (LUX)Differdange - Geba27:48
81FRANicolas Baldo (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 9328:25
82GERJan Tschernoster (GER)Heizomat - Rad-Net.de28:59
83LUXColin Heiderscheid (LUX)Leopard Pro Cycling31:40
84LUXPit Leyder (LUX)Leopard Pro Cycling33:08
85BELGaëtan Pons (BEL)Leopard Pro Cycling33:50
86LUXLarry Valvasori (LUX)Vorarlberg - Santic33:50
87GERJonas Döring (GER)Akros - Thömus33:50
88FRAGabin Fine (FRA)Vélo Club Villefranche Beaujolais33:53
89FRAThibault Germain (FRA)34:23
90FRAFlorentin Bélanger (FRA)40:23
91FRAMaxime Jolly (FRA)VC Pays de Loudéac40:52
92SWIThomas Clapasson (SWI)Iam - Excelsior42:52
92SWINico Selenati (SWI)Akros - Thömus51:13
94FRAJulien Souton (FRA)Sco Dijon - Material-Velo.com
95FRAJulien Gonnet (FRA)
96FRALucas Laubal (FRA)Vélo Club Villefranche Beaujolais
97FRAAxel Chatelus (FRA)Cr4c Roanne
98FRAJérémy Bellicaud (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs
99FRAAlexis Carlier (FRA)Pro Immo Nicolas Roux
100FRAIgor De L'Hermite (FRA)
101BELSten Van Gucht (BEL)Vélo Club Villefranche Beaujolais
102FRAAlexandre Jamet (FRA)Cr4c Roanne
103FRARémi Aubert (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs
104FRASébastien Fournet Fayard (FRA)Pro Immo Nicolas Roux
105FRAFabien Bragagia (FRA)
106FRABastien Coutelle (FRA)
107FRAFlorian Fattier (FRA)Sco Dijon - Material-Velo.com
108FRAValentin Deverchère (FRA)Cr4c Roanne
109BELLouis Deguide (BEL)Differdange - Geba
110FRAMaxime Urruty (FRA)Pro Immo Nicolas Roux
111FRACharles Meunier (FRA)
112FRAGuillaume Gauthier (FRA)
113FRAEugène Richardot (FRA)Sco Dijon - Material-Velo.com
114FRAEliot Pauchard (FRA)Cr4c Roanne
115AUTDaniel Federspiel (AUT)Vorarlberg - Santic
116FRAMaxime Roger (FRA)Pro Immo Nicolas Roux
117FRARobin Meyer (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provence
118FRAPaul Lefaure (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Villeneuves-Sous-Pymont - Arbois - 161 km - 28th April 2019Medium mountain


1SWIStefan Bissegger (SWI)Swiss Racing Academy3:57:30
2FRAJérémy Cabot (FRA)Sco Dijon - Material-Velo.coms.t.
3ITASamuele Zoccarato (ITA)Iam - Excelsior0:03
4BELLaurenz Rex (BEL)Wallonie-Bruxelles Development0:03
5ITACristian Scaroni (ITA)Groupama - Fdj Continental0:03
6CANJack Burke (CAN)Leopard Pro Cycling0:03
7FRAClément Jolibert (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provence0:26
8FRAMaxime Chevalier (FRA)VC Pays de Loudéac0:26
9SWIRobin Froidevaux (SWI)Akros - Thömus0:26
10SWIGian Friesecke (SWI)Swiss Racing Academy0:26
11LUXPit Leyder (LUX)Leopard Pro Cycling0:26
12SWIFabian Paumann (SWI)Swiss Racing Academy0:26
13GERJohannes Adamietz (GER)Herrmann0:26
14FRAEddy Fine (FRA)Vélo Club Villefranche Beaujolais0:26
15FRAFlorent Castellarnau (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provence0:26
16NEDKevin Ikelaar (NED)Groupama - Fdj Continental0:26
17FRAKévin Le Cunff (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 930:26
18BELSylvain Moniquet (BEL)Wallonie-Bruxelles Development0:26
19AUSHarrison Bailey (AUS)0:26
20BELKobe Goossens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:26
21SWIJustin Paroz (SWI)Akros - Thömus0:26
22FRAThéo Delacroix (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs0:26
23FRAEwen Henrio (FRA)VC Pays de Loudéac0:26
24BELIlan Van Wilder (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:34
25SWILukas Rüegg (SWI)Swiss Racing Academy0:34
26SWIAntoine Debons (SWI)Iam - Excelsior0:34
27FRAThéo Nonnez (FRA)Groupama - Fdj Continental0:34
28BELQuentin Venner (BEL)Wallonie-Bruxelles Development0:34
29AUSMathew Ross (AUS)0:34
30GERMiguel Heidemann (GER)Herrmann0:34
31FRALucas Papillon (FRA)Cr4c Roanne0:34
32ITAMattia Petrucci (ITA)General Store - Bottoli - Zardini0:40
33GERPirmin Benz (GER)Heizomat - Rad-Net.de0:44
34GBRStefan Bennett (GBR)CC Etupes Le Doubs0:44
35FRABoris Orlhac (FRA)Pro Immo Nicolas Roux0:44
36BELHenri Vandenabeele (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:52
37GERJanis Peter (GER)Heizomat - Rad-Net.de0:52
38FRAJulien Guay (FRA)VC Pays de Loudéac0:55
39SWIMauro Schmid (SWI)Swiss Racing Academy1:20
40SPAAdriá Moreno Sala (SPA)AVC Aix-en-Provence1:31
41FRANicolas Baldo (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 931:59
42BELMaxim Van Gils (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs2:28
43BELViktor Verschaeve (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs2:28
44GBRJake Stewart (GBR)Groupama - Fdj Continental8:42
45SWIAlex Vogel (SWI)Swiss Racing Academy9:58
46CZEVojtech Sedlácek (CZE)CC Etupes Le Doubs11:08
47BELGaëtan Pons (BEL)Leopard Pro Cycling11:08
48LUXTom Thill (LUX)Differdange - Geba11:08
49FRAQuentin Vanoverschelde (FRA)11:08
50SWIAntoine Aebi (SWI)Akros - Thömus11:08
51AUTDaniel Knapp (AUT)Vorarlberg - Santic11:08
52GERJan Tschernoster (GER)Heizomat - Rad-Net.de11:08
53FRAArnold Reifler (FRA)Vélo Club Villefranche Beaujolais11:08
54FRARomain Feillu (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 9311:08
55USACameron Beard (USA)Differdange - Geba11:08
56SWIScott Quincey (SWI)Iam - Excelsior11:08
57BELWesley Mol (BEL)Differdange - Geba11:08
58FRAGabin Fine (FRA)Vélo Club Villefranche Beaujolais11:08
59GBRSimon Carr (GBR)AVC Aix-en-Provence11:08
60FRASimon Combes (FRA)Cr4c Roanne11:08
61BELEmerson Fontaine (BEL)Wallonie-Bruxelles Development11:08
62FRAPierre Almeida (FRA)Pro Immo Nicolas Roux11:08
63GERLukas Meiler (GER)Vorarlberg - Santic11:08
64FRARomain Campistrous (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provence11:08
65FRATony Hurel (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 9311:14
66BELMarvin Tasset (BEL)Wallonie-Bruxelles Development11:14
67BELJeroen Pattyn (BEL)Differdange - Geba11:14
68GERPatrick Haller (GER)Heizomat - Rad-Net.de11:14
69ITAGiacomo Ballabio (ITA)Iam - Excelsior11:34
70LUXColin Heiderscheid (LUX)Leopard Pro Cycling11:34
71FRARémi Capron (FRA)Iam - Excelsior11:34
72BELSteven Pattyn (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs11:34
73GERMartin Meiler (GER)Vorarlberg - Santic11:34
74BELSven Verbeeck (BEL)Wallonie-Bruxelles Development11:34
75SWIYannis Voisard (SWI)Akros - Thömus11:34
76FRANicolas Durand (FRA)Vélo Club Villefranche Beaujolais22:42
77GERJonas Döring (GER)Akros - Thömus29:44
78FRAGaëtan Lemoine (FRA)VC Pays de Loudéac
79FRALouis Pijourlet (FRA)Vendée U
80SWIThomas Clapasson (SWI)Iam - Excelsior
81FRAPierre Benech (FRA)VC Pays de Loudéac
82LUXLarry Valvasori (LUX)Vorarlberg - Santic
83LUXIvan Centrone (LUX)Differdange - Geba
84FRAAntoine Bravard (FRA)Sco Dijon - Material-Velo.com
85GERJannik Steimle (GER)Vorarlberg - Santic
86FRAFlavien Maurelet (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93
87FRAHadrien Degrandcourt (FRA)Sco Dijon - Material-Velo.com
88POLSzymon Rekita (POL)Leopard Pro Cycling
89FRAMaxime Jolly (FRA)VC Pays de Loudéac
90FRAThibault Germain (FRA)
91FRAFlorentin Bélanger (FRA)
92LUXMisch Leyder (LUX)Leopard Pro Cycling

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved