All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Baloise Belgium Tour - 2019 - Detailed results

Cycling - Baloise Belgium Tour - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Belgium

Results 2019

Baloise Belgium Tour 2019

BelgiumBelgium - 12th June 2019 - 16th June 2019


General classification - 16th June 2019


1BELRemco Evenepoel (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step15:49:17
2BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:52
3BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:02
4BELToon Aerts (BEL)Telenet - Fidea Lions2:28
5DENAndreas Kron (DEN)Riwal - Readynez2:29
6BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)Uae Team Emirates2:29
7FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels2:29
8BELLoïc Vliegen (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2:38
9BELAimé De Gendt (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2:39
10NEDPieter Weening (NED)Roompot - Charles2:39
11GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Madison - Genesis2:41
12BELFrederik Backaert (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2:43
13BELLennert Teugels (BEL)Cibel2:47
14FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Cofidis2:49
15BELOtto Vergaerde (BEL)Corendon - Circus2:54
16BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Israel Cycling Academy3:45
17BELBenjamin Declercq (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise3:49
18KAZZhandos Bizhigitov (KAZ)Astana3:49
19BELDaan Soete (BEL)Pauwels Sauzen3:56
20BELBen Hermans (BEL)Israel Cycling Academy4:11
21BELSenne Leysen (BEL)Roompot - Charles4:42
22NEDLars Van Der Haar (NED)Telenet - Fidea Lions4:43
23SWELucas Eriksson (SWE)Riwal - Readynez5:01
24NEDDavid Van Der Poel (NED)Corendon - Circus5:03
25NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Total Direct Energie5:38
26BELThomas Sprengers (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise5:40
27BELMichiel Dieleman (BEL)Cibel5:55
28BELJens Adams (BEL)Pauwels Sauzen6:35
29BELQuinten Hermans (BEL)Telenet - Fidea Lions6:48
30FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Cofidis6:51
31NEDJesper Asselman (NED)Roompot - Charles7:39
32FRABenoit Jarrier (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic8:18
33BELBrent van Moer (BEL)8:35
34BELKobe Goossens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs8:41
35BELAndreas Goeman (BEL)Telenet - Fidea Lions8:44
36BELKevin Van Melsen (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert8:49
37BELJim Aernouts (BEL)Telenet - Fidea Lions9:06
38BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)CCC9:10
39SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Trek - Segafredo9:51
40LATEmils Liepins (LAT)WB Aqua Protect10:08
41BELAaron Verwilst (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise10:08
42BELAmaury Capiot (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise10:26
43BELCédric Raymackers (BEL)Cibel10:35
44BELPieter Serry (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step11:35
45BELLionel Taminiaux (BEL)WB Aqua Protect12:29
46BELEli Iserbyt (BEL)Marlux - Bingoal12:54
47FRAMathieu Burgaudeau (FRA)Total Direct Energie13:05
48KAZArtyom Zakharov (KAZ)Astana13:12
49FRAFranck Bonnamour (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic13:41
50BELGianni Marchand (BEL)Cibel13:41
51BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Lotto - Soudal13:57
52NEDJetse Bol (NED)Burgos - BH14:34
53BELDries De Bondt (BEL)Corendon - Circus14:58
54BELFrederik Frison (BEL)Lotto - Soudal18:01
55FRAPierre Idjouadiene (FRA)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropole18:13
56BELMathijs Paasschens (BEL)WB Aqua Protect18:25
57BELMaxime Vantomme (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorex18:54
58FRAKévin Réza (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels19:06
59FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)Cofidis20:20
60BELTim Merlier (BEL)Pauwels Sauzen20:37
61BELBert De Backer (BEL)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels20:47
62IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Trek - Segafredo20:51
63ITADavide Martinelli (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step20:53
64DENLasse Norman Hansen (DEN)Corendon - Circus20:55
65BELJonas Rickaert (BEL)Corendon - Circus21:03
66FRASamuel Leroux (FRA)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropole21:20
67BELArne Marit (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs21:22
68FRAChristophe Masson (FRA)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropole21:22
69BELThijs Aerts (BEL)Telenet - Fidea Lions21:27
70BELLaurens De Vreese (BEL)Astana21:34
71BELKenneth Vanbilsen (BEL)Cofidis21:37
72BELJordi Warlop (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise21:38
73BELKevyn Ista (BEL)WB Aqua Protect21:39
74NEDCorne Van Kessel (NED)Telenet - Fidea Lions21:53
75BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Cofidis21:57
76BELChristophe Noppe (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise22:19
77BELJulien Van Den Brande (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorex22:37
78FRAJustin Jules (FRA)WB Aqua Protect22:56
79DENRasmus Byriel Iversen (DEN)Lotto - Soudal23:47
80BELJeroen Eyskens (BEL)Cibel24:09
81ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step24:13
82KAZDaniil Fominykh (KAZ)Astana24:15
83NEDFabio Jakobsen (NED)Deceuninck - Quick Step24:39
84FRAAlexandre Pichot (FRA)Total Direct Energie25:15
85PORNuno Miguel Alves Matos Bico (POR)Burgos - BH25:24
86FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Total Direct Energie27:27
87ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Total Direct Energie29:02
88BELPieter Vanspeybrouck (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert30:31
89KAZYevgeniy Gidich (KAZ)Astana30:49
90NEDFloris Gerts (NED)Tarteletto - Isorex30:59
91FRADavid Boucher (FRA)Tarteletto - Isorex31:03
92AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Israel Cycling Academy31:52
93FRAJohan Le Bon (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels32:44
94BELTimothy Stevens (BEL)Cibel33:38
95NORKrister Hagen (NOR)Riwal - Readynez34:30
96FRAJulien Antomarchi (FRA)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropole34:32
97FRAClément Russo (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic34:32
98KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana34:33
99BELCédric Beullens (BEL)Efc - L&r - Vulsteke34:34
100NEDJan-Willem van Schip (NED)Roompot - Charles34:36
101JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Trek - Segafredo34:42
102BELJens Reynders (BEL)Wallonie-Bruxelles Development34:48
103BELZico Waeytens (BEL)Cofidis34:52
104ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step34:55
105SPADaniel López Parada (SPA)Burgos - BH34:56
106FRAPierre Barbier (FRA)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropole34:57
107NEDBram Welten (NED)Arkéa - Samsic35:01
108BELEmiel Vermeulen (BEL)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropole35:02
109SWEKim Magnusson (SWE)Riwal - Readynez35:09
110AUSWilliam Clarke (AUS)Trek - Segafredo35:30
111BELMichaël Van Staeyen (BEL)Roompot - Charles35:43
112FRAJulien Morice (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels35:57
113NZLAlex Frame (NZL)Trek - Segafredo36:39
114BELSasha Weemaes (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise36:52
115BELTom Dernies (BEL)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropole37:06
116BELDieter Vanthourenhout (BEL)Marlux - Bingoal37:22
117BELThomas Joseph (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorex37:23
118DENJonas Aaen Jørgensen (DEN)Riwal - Readynez37:28
119BELKris Boeckmans (BEL)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels37:42
120BELJelle Mannaerts (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorex37:46
121FRAClément Carisey (FRA)Israel Cycling Academy38:36
122FRAThibault Guernalec (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic44:20
123BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step44:28
124SPAAlvaro Robredo Crespo (SPA)Burgos - BH55:48

Stage 1 - Sint-Niklaas - Knokke-Heist - 12th June 2019Escape


1NEDJan-Willem van Schip (NED)Roompot - Charles4:15:14
2BELTim Merlier (BEL)Pauwels Sauzen0:04
3NEDFabio Jakobsen (NED)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:04
4BELLionel Taminiaux (BEL)WB Aqua Protect0:04
5BELRoy Jans (BEL)Corendon - Circus0:04
6BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)Uae Team Emirates0:04
7BELDaan Soete (BEL)Pauwels Sauzen0:04
8BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Israel Cycling Academy0:06
9BELArne Marit (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:06
10FRARudy Barbier (FRA)Israel Cycling Academy0:06
11BELTimothy Dupont (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:06
12BELJonas Rickaert (BEL)Corendon - Circus0:06
13BELThijs Aerts (BEL)Telenet - Fidea Lions0:06
14BELEmiel Vermeulen (BEL)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropole0:06
15BELChristophe Noppe (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:06
16NEDBram Welten (NED)Arkéa - Samsic0:06
17NEDCorne Van Kessel (NED)Telenet - Fidea Lions0:06
18BELAndreas Goeman (BEL)Telenet - Fidea Lions0:06
19FRAJustin Jules (FRA)WB Aqua Protect0:06
20BELNathan Van Hooydonck (BEL)CCC0:06
21BELJelle Mannaerts (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorex0:06
22FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels0:06
23SPADaniel López Parada (SPA)Burgos - BH0:06
24KAZArtyom Zakharov (KAZ)Astana0:06
25KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana0:06
26NZLAlex Frame (NZL)Trek - Segafredo0:06
27SWEKim Magnusson (SWE)Riwal - Readynez0:06
28GBRAdam Blythe (GBR)Lotto - Soudal0:06
29KAZYevgeniy Gidich (KAZ)Astana0:06
30BELSenne Leysen (BEL)Roompot - Charles0:06
31NEDFloris Gerts (NED)Tarteletto - Isorex0:06
32FRAPierre Barbier (FRA)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropole0:06
33FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Cofidis0:06
34LATEmils Liepins (LAT)WB Aqua Protect0:06
35BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Cofidis0:06
36ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Total Direct Energie0:06
37BELDries De Bondt (BEL)Corendon - Circus0:06
38BELFrederik Backaert (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:06
39JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Trek - Segafredo0:06
40BELThomas Joseph (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorex0:06
41BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:06
42BELAimé De Gendt (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:06
43BELKenneth Vanbilsen (BEL)Cofidis0:06
44BELBrent van Moer (BEL)0:06
45BELTimothy Stevens (BEL)Cibel0:06
46BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:06
47IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Trek - Segafredo0:06
48BELCédric Beullens (BEL)Efc - L&r - Vulsteke0:06
49ITADavide Martinelli (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:06
50BELPieter Serry (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:06
51BELSasha Weemaes (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:06
52FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Total Direct Energie0:06
53FRAClément Russo (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic0:06
54BELKevin Van Melsen (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:06
55FRAThibault Guernalec (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic0:06
56NEDJesper Asselman (NED)Roompot - Charles0:06
57GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Madison - Genesis0:06
58BELLaurens De Vreese (BEL)Astana0:06
59BELQuinten Hermans (BEL)Telenet - Fidea Lions0:06
60FRAFranck Bonnamour (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic0:06
61BELDieter Vanthourenhout (BEL)Marlux - Bingoal0:06
62BELPieter Vanspeybrouck (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:06
63BELEli Iserbyt (BEL)Marlux - Bingoal0:06
64BELKevyn Ista (BEL)WB Aqua Protect0:06
65BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)WB Aqua Protect0:06
66FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Cofidis0:06
67FRABenoit Jarrier (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic0:06
68BELOtto Vergaerde (BEL)Corendon - Circus0:06
69NEDRyan Kamp (NED)Marlux - Bingoal0:06
70BELMichaël Van Staeyen (BEL)Roompot - Charles0:06
71BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)CCC0:06
72BELLoïc Vliegen (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:06
73BELMaxime Vantomme (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorex0:06
74BELToon Aerts (BEL)Telenet - Fidea Lions0:06
75AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Israel Cycling Academy0:06
76BELJens Reynders (BEL)Wallonie-Bruxelles Development0:06
77NEDPieter Weening (NED)Roompot - Charles0:06
78BELGianni Marchand (BEL)Cibel0:06
79BELKenny Molly (BEL)WB Aqua Protect0:06
80DENNicolai Philip Brøchner Nielsen (DEN)Riwal - Readynez0:06
81BELBert De Backer (BEL)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels0:06
82FRAClément Carisey (FRA)Israel Cycling Academy0:06
83BELJim Aernouts (BEL)Telenet - Fidea Lions0:06
84DENLasse Norman Hansen (DEN)Corendon - Circus0:06
85ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:06
86SWELucas Eriksson (SWE)Riwal - Readynez0:06
87FRAPierre Idjouadiene (FRA)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropole0:06
88NEDOscar Riesebeek (NED)Roompot - Charles0:06
89BELFrederik Frison (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:06
90BELKobe Goossens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:06
91DENAndreas Stokbro Nielsen (DEN)Riwal - Readynez0:06
92BELThomas Sprengers (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:06
93BELYannick Peeters (BEL)Pauwels Sauzen0:06
94DENAndreas Kron (DEN)Riwal - Readynez0:06
95BELJens Adams (BEL)Pauwels Sauzen0:06
96PORNuno Miguel Alves Matos Bico (POR)Burgos - BH0:06
97BELAaron Verwilst (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:06
98NEDLars Boom (NED)Roompot - Charles0:06
99BELBen Hermans (BEL)Israel Cycling Academy0:06
100BELBenjamin Declercq (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:06
101BELLennert Teugels (BEL)Cibel0:06
102KAZZhandos Bizhigitov (KAZ)Astana0:06
103BELTom Dernies (BEL)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropole0:06
104BELRemco Evenepoel (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:06
105FRAKévin Réza (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels0:06
106FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)Cofidis0:06
107ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:06
108LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)Trek - Segafredo0:06
109BELMichael Vanthourenhout (BEL)Marlux - Bingoal0:06
110FRASamuel Leroux (FRA)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropole0:06
111BELMathijs Paasschens (BEL)WB Aqua Protect0:06
112BELJeroen Eyskens (BEL)Cibel0:06
113NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Total Direct Energie0:06
114NEDJetse Bol (NED)Burgos - BH0:06
115BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:06
116BELJérôme Baugnies (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:06
117BELKris Boeckmans (BEL)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels0:06
118SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Trek - Segafredo0:06
119KAZDaniil Fominykh (KAZ)Astana0:06
120DENJonas Aaen Jørgensen (DEN)Riwal - Readynez0:06
121NEDLars Van Der Haar (NED)Telenet - Fidea Lions0:06
122BELAmaury Capiot (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:06
123NORKrister Hagen (NOR)Riwal - Readynez0:06
124NEDDavid Van Der Poel (NED)Corendon - Circus0:06
125BELZico Waeytens (BEL)Cofidis0:06
126FRAMathieu Burgaudeau (FRA)Total Direct Energie0:06
127FRAJulien Antomarchi (FRA)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropole0:06
128BELCédric Raymackers (BEL)Cibel0:06
129BELDimitri Claeys (BEL)Cofidis0:06
130BELMichiel Dieleman (BEL)Cibel0:06
131BELJordi Warlop (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:06
132BELGlenn Debruyne (BEL)Cibel0:06
133FRAJérémy Lecroq (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels0:06
134BELJulien Van Den Brande (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorex0:43
135DENRasmus Byriel Iversen (DEN)Lotto - Soudal0:43
136BELElias Van Breussegem (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorex0:43
137FRAJulien Morice (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels0:43
138FRADavid Boucher (FRA)Tarteletto - Isorex0:43
139FRADamien Gaudin (FRA)Total Direct Energie1:17
140AUSWilliam Clarke (AUS)Trek - Segafredo1:17
141FRAAlexandre Pichot (FRA)Total Direct Energie1:17
142ITAMatteo Moschetti (ITA)Trek - Segafredo2:22
143FRAChristophe Masson (FRA)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropole2:28
144FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Total Direct Energie2:34
145SPAManuel Penalver Aniorte (SPA)Burgos - BH3:40
146ISRItamar Einhorn (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy3:40
147BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step3:40
148FRAJohan Le Bon (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels3:40
149CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel Cycling Academy0:06
150MONVictor Langellotti (MON)Burgos - BH8:17
151SPAAlvaro Robredo Crespo (SPA)Burgos - BH10:17
152FRAMaxime Daniel (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic
153GBRMatthew Gibson (GBR)Burgos - BH
154DENJonas Gregaard Wilsly (DEN)Astana

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Knokke-Heist - Zottegem - 13th June 2019Escape


1BELRemco Evenepoel (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step4:26:04
2NEDFabio Jakobsen (NED)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:42
3BELTim Merlier (BEL)Pauwels Sauzen0:42
4BELLionel Taminiaux (BEL)WB Aqua Protect0:42
5ITADavide Martinelli (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:42
6BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)Uae Team Emirates0:42
7BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Israel Cycling Academy0:42
8LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)Trek - Segafredo0:42
9FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels0:42
10BELPieter Serry (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:42
11BELToon Aerts (BEL)Telenet - Fidea Lions0:42
12FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)Cofidis0:42
13BELAimé De Gendt (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:42
14BELLennert Teugels (BEL)Cibel0:42
15BELDries De Bondt (BEL)Corendon - Circus0:42
16FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Cofidis0:42
17NEDPieter Weening (NED)Roompot - Charles0:42
18BELBert De Backer (BEL)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels0:42
19DENAndreas Kron (DEN)Riwal - Readynez0:42
20BELFrederik Backaert (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:42
21NEDJesper Asselman (NED)Roompot - Charles0:42
22BELLoïc Vliegen (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:42
23GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Madison - Genesis0:42
24BELOtto Vergaerde (BEL)Corendon - Circus0:42
25BELBrent van Moer (BEL)0:42
26BELJim Aernouts (BEL)Telenet - Fidea Lions0:42
27BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:42
28BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:42
29BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:42
30BELArne Marit (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs1:46
31FRAJustin Jules (FRA)WB Aqua Protect1:46
32BELJonas Rickaert (BEL)Corendon - Circus1:46
33BELTimothy Dupont (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:46
34LATEmils Liepins (LAT)WB Aqua Protect1:46
35FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Cofidis0:42
36BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Cofidis1:46
37KAZZhandos Bizhigitov (KAZ)Astana1:46
38IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Trek - Segafredo1:46
39BELLaurens De Vreese (BEL)Astana1:46
40BELChristophe Noppe (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:46
41BELCédric Raymackers (BEL)Cibel1:46
42NEDDavid Van Der Poel (NED)Corendon - Circus1:46
43BELKevin Van Melsen (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:46
44NEDLars Van Der Haar (NED)Telenet - Fidea Lions1:46
45BELQuinten Hermans (BEL)Telenet - Fidea Lions1:46
46BELSenne Leysen (BEL)Roompot - Charles1:46
47BELKevyn Ista (BEL)WB Aqua Protect1:46
48SWELucas Eriksson (SWE)Riwal - Readynez1:46
49BELKenneth Vanbilsen (BEL)Cofidis1:46
50FRAKévin Réza (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels1:46
51SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Trek - Segafredo1:46
52BELThijs Aerts (BEL)Telenet - Fidea Lions1:46
53BELThomas Sprengers (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:46
54DENLasse Norman Hansen (DEN)Corendon - Circus1:46
55FRABenoit Jarrier (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic1:46
56BELJérôme Baugnies (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:46
57BELBenjamin Declercq (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:46
58BELJordi Warlop (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:46
59BELAaron Verwilst (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:46
60BELDaan Soete (BEL)Pauwels Sauzen1:46
61NEDCorne Van Kessel (NED)Telenet - Fidea Lions1:54
62BELNathan Van Hooydonck (BEL)CCC1:58
63BELAmaury Capiot (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:58
64BELBen Hermans (BEL)Israel Cycling Academy1:58
65BELJulien Van Den Brande (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorex1:58
66FRASamuel Leroux (FRA)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropole1:58
67BELKobe Goossens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs2:02
68BELMichiel Dieleman (BEL)Cibel2:10
69BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)CCC2:56
70BELAndreas Goeman (BEL)Telenet - Fidea Lions3:05
71FRAAlexandre Pichot (FRA)Total Direct Energie3:57
72BELJeroen Eyskens (BEL)Cibel3:58
73NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Total Direct Energie4:00
74KAZDaniil Fominykh (KAZ)Astana4:40
75KAZArtyom Zakharov (KAZ)Astana4:40
76BELJens Adams (BEL)Pauwels Sauzen4:40
77PORNuno Miguel Alves Matos Bico (POR)Burgos - BH4:40
78FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Total Direct Energie5:29
79FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Total Direct Energie5:29
80BELGianni Marchand (BEL)Cibel7:00
81BELFrederik Frison (BEL)Lotto - Soudal7:00
82FRAFranck Bonnamour (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic7:00
83NEDFloris Gerts (NED)Tarteletto - Isorex10:38
84BELTimothy Stevens (BEL)Cibel10:38
85FRADavid Boucher (FRA)Tarteletto - Isorex10:38
86BELPieter Vanspeybrouck (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert10:38
87BELMaxime Vantomme (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorex10:38
88BELKenny Molly (BEL)WB Aqua Protect10:38
89KAZYevgeniy Gidich (KAZ)Astana10:38
90AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Israel Cycling Academy10:38
91FRAMathieu Burgaudeau (FRA)Total Direct Energie10:38
92ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step10:38
93BELEli Iserbyt (BEL)Marlux - Bingoal10:41
94BELMichael Vanthourenhout (BEL)Marlux - Bingoal10:41
95BELElias Van Breussegem (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorex11:36
96NEDJetse Bol (NED)Burgos - BH12:02
97FRAJérémy Lecroq (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels14:49
98FRAJulien Morice (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels14:49
99ISRItamar Einhorn (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy14:49
100FRAPierre Idjouadiene (FRA)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropole14:49
101SPADaniel López Parada (SPA)Burgos - BH14:49
102BELJens Reynders (BEL)Wallonie-Bruxelles Development14:49
103JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Trek - Segafredo14:49
104DENAndreas Stokbro Nielsen (DEN)Riwal - Readynez14:49
105BELCédric Beullens (BEL)Efc - L&r - Vulsteke14:49
106DENRasmus Byriel Iversen (DEN)Lotto - Soudal14:49
107FRAPierre Barbier (FRA)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropole14:49
108FRAChristophe Masson (FRA)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropole14:49
109SPAManuel Penalver Aniorte (SPA)Burgos - BH14:49
110GBRAdam Blythe (GBR)Lotto - Soudal14:49
111BELMichaël Van Staeyen (BEL)Roompot - Charles14:49
112NORKrister Hagen (NOR)Riwal - Readynez14:49
113KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana14:49
114SWEKim Magnusson (SWE)Riwal - Readynez14:49
115FRAJulien Antomarchi (FRA)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropole14:49
116BELEmiel Vermeulen (BEL)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropole14:49
117BELZico Waeytens (BEL)Cofidis14:49
118ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step14:49
119FRAClément Carisey (FRA)Israel Cycling Academy14:49
120FRAClément Russo (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic14:49
121NEDBram Welten (NED)Arkéa - Samsic14:49
122AUSWilliam Clarke (AUS)Trek - Segafredo14:49
123NEDJan-Willem van Schip (NED)Roompot - Charles14:49
124BELGlenn Debruyne (BEL)Cibel14:49
125BELMathijs Paasschens (BEL)WB Aqua Protect14:49
126BELKris Boeckmans (BEL)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels14:49
127BELRoy Jans (BEL)Corendon - Circus15:53
128BELDieter Vanthourenhout (BEL)Marlux - Bingoal16:57
129ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Total Direct Energie16:57
130ITAMatteo Moschetti (ITA)Trek - Segafredo16:57
131FRAThibault Guernalec (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic16:57
132FRAJohan Le Bon (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels16:57
133BELTom Dernies (BEL)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropole16:57
134DENJonas Aaen Jørgensen (DEN)Riwal - Readynez16:57
135SPAAlvaro Robredo Crespo (SPA)Burgos - BH16:57
136BELYannick Peeters (BEL)Pauwels Sauzen16:57
137BELJelle Mannaerts (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorex16:57
138BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step16:57
139NZLAlex Frame (NZL)Trek - Segafredo16:57
140BELThomas Joseph (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorex16:57
141BELSasha Weemaes (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise16:57
142FRARudy Barbier (FRA)Israel Cycling Academy16:57
143FRADamien Gaudin (FRA)Total Direct Energie16:57
144NEDOscar Riesebeek (NED)Roompot - Charles
145MONVictor Langellotti (MON)Burgos - BH
146BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)WB Aqua Protect
147BELDimitri Claeys (BEL)Cofidis
148NEDRyan Kamp (NED)Marlux - Bingoal
149DENNicolai Philip Brøchner Nielsen (DEN)Riwal - Readynez
150NEDLars Boom (NED)Roompot - Charles
151CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel Cycling Academy

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Grimbergen - Grimbergen - 14th June 2019Time Trial


1BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal10:46
2BELNathan Van Hooydonck (BEL)CCC0:01
3BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:02
4BELRemco Evenepoel (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:03
5IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Trek - Segafredo0:04
6FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Cofidis0:05
7AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Israel Cycling Academy0:06
8LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)Trek - Segafredo0:08
9DENLasse Norman Hansen (DEN)Corendon - Circus0:08
10NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Total Direct Energie0:11
11BELFrederik Frison (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:13
12BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)CCC0:13
13BELQuinten Hermans (BEL)Telenet - Fidea Lions0:14
14BELJonas Rickaert (BEL)Corendon - Circus0:16
15BELToon Aerts (BEL)Telenet - Fidea Lions0:19
16BELBrent van Moer (BEL)0:20
17FRASamuel Leroux (FRA)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropole0:21
18BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:21
19FRADamien Gaudin (FRA)Total Direct Energie0:22
20BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)Uae Team Emirates0:24
21AUSWilliam Clarke (AUS)Trek - Segafredo0:27
22FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Total Direct Energie0:27
23BELJens Adams (BEL)Pauwels Sauzen0:28
24FRABenoit Jarrier (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic0:28
25BELSenne Leysen (BEL)Roompot - Charles0:28
26NEDLars Van Der Haar (NED)Telenet - Fidea Lions0:29
27FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels0:30
28BELAimé De Gendt (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:30
29NEDPieter Weening (NED)Roompot - Charles0:30
30SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Trek - Segafredo0:32
31GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Madison - Genesis0:32
32BELLoïc Vliegen (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:33
33BELKevin Van Melsen (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:34
34KAZDaniil Fominykh (KAZ)Astana0:34
35BELFrederik Backaert (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:34
36BELKobe Goossens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:35
37BELArne Marit (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:35
38FRAJohan Le Bon (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels0:36
39BELBenjamin Declercq (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:36
40BELDries De Bondt (BEL)Corendon - Circus0:36
41FRAFranck Bonnamour (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic0:37
42BELGianni Marchand (BEL)Cibel0:37
43FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)Cofidis0:37
44BELLennert Teugels (BEL)Cibel0:38
45FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Cofidis0:40
46NORKrister Hagen (NOR)Riwal - Readynez0:40
47FRAJulien Morice (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels0:40
48BELThijs Aerts (BEL)Telenet - Fidea Lions0:40
49NZLAlex Frame (NZL)Trek - Segafredo0:41
50ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:41
51FRAJulien Antomarchi (FRA)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropole0:42
52FRAClément Russo (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic0:42
53KAZZhandos Bizhigitov (KAZ)Astana0:42
54FRAThibault Guernalec (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic0:43
55KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana0:43
56BELMaxime Vantomme (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorex0:43
57BELDaan Soete (BEL)Pauwels Sauzen0:43
58BELKris Boeckmans (BEL)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels0:44
59BELCédric Beullens (BEL)Efc - L&r - Vulsteke0:44
60BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Israel Cycling Academy0:45
61FRADavid Boucher (FRA)Tarteletto - Isorex0:45
62BELPieter Serry (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:45
63BELOtto Vergaerde (BEL)Corendon - Circus0:45
64BELBen Hermans (BEL)Israel Cycling Academy0:46
65DENRasmus Byriel Iversen (DEN)Lotto - Soudal0:46
66BELEli Iserbyt (BEL)Marlux - Bingoal0:46
67BELLaurens De Vreese (BEL)Astana0:47
68FRAJérémy Lecroq (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels0:47
69NEDDavid Van Der Poel (NED)Corendon - Circus0:49
70BELAaron Verwilst (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:49
71BELAndreas Goeman (BEL)Telenet - Fidea Lions0:50
72BELKenneth Vanbilsen (BEL)Cofidis0:50
73BELTimothy Dupont (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:51
74BELJim Aernouts (BEL)Telenet - Fidea Lions0:51
75BELJordi Warlop (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:51
76JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Trek - Segafredo0:52
77BELPieter Vanspeybrouck (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:52
78FRAClément Carisey (FRA)Israel Cycling Academy0:52
79BELKevyn Ista (BEL)WB Aqua Protect0:52
80LATEmils Liepins (LAT)WB Aqua Protect0:53
81NEDJesper Asselman (NED)Roompot - Charles0:53
82BELJérôme Baugnies (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:54
83BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:54
84BELSasha Weemaes (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:54
85BELAmaury Capiot (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:55
86FRAPierre Idjouadiene (FRA)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropole0:56
87BELThomas Sprengers (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:58
88NEDCorne Van Kessel (NED)Telenet - Fidea Lions0:58
89BELJens Reynders (BEL)Wallonie-Bruxelles Development0:58
90KAZArtyom Zakharov (KAZ)Astana0:59
91BELJulien Van Den Brande (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorex0:59
92BELLionel Taminiaux (BEL)WB Aqua Protect0:59
93FRAMathieu Burgaudeau (FRA)Total Direct Energie1:00
94NEDFabio Jakobsen (NED)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:00
95BELZico Waeytens (BEL)Cofidis1:02
96BELChristophe Noppe (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:02
97FRAAlexandre Pichot (FRA)Total Direct Energie1:04
98BELBert De Backer (BEL)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels1:04
99BELTim Merlier (BEL)Pauwels Sauzen1:04
100ITAMatteo Moschetti (ITA)Trek - Segafredo1:05
101FRAKévin Réza (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels1:05
102ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:05
103NEDJetse Bol (NED)Burgos - BH1:05
104SPADaniel López Parada (SPA)Burgos - BH1:06
105NEDJan-Willem van Schip (NED)Roompot - Charles1:07
106BELKenny Molly (BEL)WB Aqua Protect1:07
107BELMathijs Paasschens (BEL)WB Aqua Protect1:08
108BELJeroen Eyskens (BEL)Cibel1:10
109BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Cofidis1:10
110BELMichael Vanthourenhout (BEL)Marlux - Bingoal1:10
111KAZYevgeniy Gidich (KAZ)Astana1:10
112FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Total Direct Energie1:11
113NEDBram Welten (NED)Arkéa - Samsic1:11
114BELEmiel Vermeulen (BEL)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropole1:12
115ITADavide Martinelli (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:12
116BELTom Dernies (BEL)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropole1:13
117FRAPierre Barbier (FRA)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropole1:13
118GBRAdam Blythe (GBR)Lotto - Soudal1:14
119DENAndreas Stokbro Nielsen (DEN)Riwal - Readynez1:14
120BELRoy Jans (BEL)Corendon - Circus1:16
121BELCédric Raymackers (BEL)Cibel1:16
122BELMichiel Dieleman (BEL)Cibel1:17
123ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Total Direct Energie1:17
124SWEKim Magnusson (SWE)Riwal - Readynez1:19
125NEDFloris Gerts (NED)Tarteletto - Isorex1:20
126BELDieter Vanthourenhout (BEL)Marlux - Bingoal1:24
127BELThomas Joseph (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorex1:25
128BELElias Van Breussegem (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorex1:26
129ISRItamar Einhorn (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy1:27
130BELTimothy Stevens (BEL)Cibel1:28
131BELGlenn Debruyne (BEL)Cibel1:30
132DENJonas Aaen Jørgensen (DEN)Riwal - Readynez1:30
133DENAndreas Kron (DEN)Riwal - Readynez1:35
134FRAChristophe Masson (FRA)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropole1:41
135BELYannick Peeters (BEL)Pauwels Sauzen1:43
136PORNuno Miguel Alves Matos Bico (POR)Burgos - BH1:43
137FRARudy Barbier (FRA)Israel Cycling Academy1:46
138BELJelle Mannaerts (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorex1:48
139SWELucas Eriksson (SWE)Riwal - Readynez1:48
140BELMichaël Van Staeyen (BEL)Roompot - Charles1:53
141SPAAlvaro Robredo Crespo (SPA)Burgos - BH1:58
142SPAManuel Penalver Aniorte (SPA)Burgos - BH2:06
143FRAJustin Jules (FRA)WB Aqua Protect2:09

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Seraing - Seraing - 15th June 2019Escape


1BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Lotto - Soudal3:40:16
2DENAndreas Kron (DEN)Riwal - Readynezs.t.
3BELRemco Evenepoel (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
4BELLoïc Vliegen (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:03
5BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)Uae Team Emirates1:05
6BELOtto Vergaerde (BEL)Corendon - Circus1:05
7BELToon Aerts (BEL)Telenet - Fidea Lions1:05
8FRAMathieu Burgaudeau (FRA)Total Direct Energie1:05
9BELDaan Soete (BEL)Pauwels Sauzen1:05
10NEDJetse Bol (NED)Burgos - BH1:05
11BELBen Hermans (BEL)Israel Cycling Academy1:05
12GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Madison - Genesis1:05
13BELMichael Vanthourenhout (BEL)Marlux - Bingoal1:05
14NEDPieter Weening (NED)Roompot - Charles1:05
15FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels1:05
16FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Cofidis1:05
17BELLennert Teugels (BEL)Cibel1:05
18BELBenjamin Declercq (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:05
19BELJens Adams (BEL)Pauwels Sauzen1:05
20BELFrederik Backaert (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:05
21BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:05
22KAZZhandos Bizhigitov (KAZ)Astana1:05
23NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Total Direct Energie1:05
24SWELucas Eriksson (SWE)Riwal - Readynez1:05
25BELAimé De Gendt (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:05
26BELEli Iserbyt (BEL)Marlux - Bingoal1:05
27NEDLars Van Der Haar (NED)Telenet - Fidea Lions2:06
28FRAPierre Idjouadiene (FRA)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropole2:06
29BELMathijs Paasschens (BEL)WB Aqua Protect2:06
30NEDDavid Van Der Poel (NED)Corendon - Circus2:06
31BELSenne Leysen (BEL)Roompot - Charles2:06
32BELMichiel Dieleman (BEL)Cibel2:06
33FRAChristophe Masson (FRA)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropole2:06
34BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Israel Cycling Academy2:06
35BELThomas Sprengers (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise2:34
36BELAndreas Goeman (BEL)Telenet - Fidea Lions4:27
37BELQuinten Hermans (BEL)Telenet - Fidea Lions4:27
38BELGianni Marchand (BEL)Cibel5:42
39FRAFranck Bonnamour (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic5:42
40FRAJohan Le Bon (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels5:42
41FRABenoit Jarrier (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic5:42
42FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Cofidis5:42
43BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)CCC5:42
44BELKobe Goossens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs5:42
45NEDJesper Asselman (NED)Roompot - Charles5:42
46BELKevin Van Melsen (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert6:07
47BELPieter Serry (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step6:07
48KAZArtyom Zakharov (KAZ)Astana7:11
49BELBrent van Moer (BEL)7:11
50DENRasmus Byriel Iversen (DEN)Lotto - Soudal7:11
51SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Trek - Segafredo7:11
52BELAaron Verwilst (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise7:11
53LATEmils Liepins (LAT)WB Aqua Protect7:11
54BELCédric Raymackers (BEL)Cibel7:11
55BELMaxime Vantomme (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorex7:11
56BELAmaury Capiot (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise7:11
57BELDries De Bondt (BEL)Corendon - Circus7:11
58BELJim Aernouts (BEL)Telenet - Fidea Lions7:11
59ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Total Direct Energie10:26
60BELFrederik Frison (BEL)Lotto - Soudal10:26
61BELLionel Taminiaux (BEL)WB Aqua Protect10:26
62BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Lotto - Soudal12:32
63ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step12:32
64FRAKévin Réza (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels15:53
65FRADavid Boucher (FRA)Tarteletto - Isorex18:39
66AUSWilliam Clarke (AUS)Trek - Segafredo18:39
67BELBert De Backer (BEL)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels18:39
68BELTimothy Stevens (BEL)Cibel18:39
69BELArne Marit (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs18:39
70FRAPierre Barbier (FRA)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropole18:39
71BELCédric Beullens (BEL)Efc - L&r - Vulsteke18:39
72NEDFloris Gerts (NED)Tarteletto - Isorex18:39
73FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Total Direct Energie18:39
74ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step18:39
75IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Trek - Segafredo18:39
76SPADaniel López Parada (SPA)Burgos - BH18:39
77BELJens Reynders (BEL)Wallonie-Bruxelles Development18:39
78NORKrister Hagen (NOR)Riwal - Readynez18:39
79BELKenneth Vanbilsen (BEL)Cofidis18:39
80BELMichaël Van Staeyen (BEL)Roompot - Charles18:39
81FRASamuel Leroux (FRA)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropole18:39
82BELThomas Joseph (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorex18:39
83JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Trek - Segafredo18:39
84BELZico Waeytens (BEL)Cofidis18:39
85BELJordi Warlop (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise18:39
86BELChristophe Noppe (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise18:39
87FRAJulien Morice (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels18:39
88DENLasse Norman Hansen (DEN)Corendon - Circus18:39
89FRAClément Russo (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic18:39
90ITADavide Martinelli (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step18:39
91BELTim Merlier (BEL)Pauwels Sauzen18:39
92SPAAlvaro Robredo Crespo (SPA)Burgos - BH18:39
93FRAThibault Guernalec (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic18:39
94BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Cofidis18:39
95BELJonas Rickaert (BEL)Corendon - Circus18:39
96FRAAlexandre Pichot (FRA)Total Direct Energie18:39
97KAZYevgeniy Gidich (KAZ)Astana18:39
98BELSasha Weemaes (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise18:39
99NEDJan-Willem van Schip (NED)Roompot - Charles18:39
100FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)Cofidis18:39
101PORNuno Miguel Alves Matos Bico (POR)Burgos - BH18:39
102NEDCorne Van Kessel (NED)Telenet - Fidea Lions18:39
103BELDieter Vanthourenhout (BEL)Marlux - Bingoal18:39
104BELJeroen Eyskens (BEL)Cibel18:39
105FRAJustin Jules (FRA)WB Aqua Protect18:39
106KAZDaniil Fominykh (KAZ)Astana18:39
107KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana18:39
108FRAClément Carisey (FRA)Israel Cycling Academy18:39
109BELTom Dernies (BEL)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropole18:39
110SWEKim Magnusson (SWE)Riwal - Readynez18:39
111DENJonas Aaen Jørgensen (DEN)Riwal - Readynez18:39
112NEDBram Welten (NED)Arkéa - Samsic18:39
113BELThijs Aerts (BEL)Telenet - Fidea Lions18:39
114BELPieter Vanspeybrouck (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert18:39
115BELKevyn Ista (BEL)WB Aqua Protect18:39
116BELJelle Mannaerts (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorex18:39
117FRAJulien Antomarchi (FRA)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropole18:39
118BELEmiel Vermeulen (BEL)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropole18:39
119AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Israel Cycling Academy18:39
120NZLAlex Frame (NZL)Trek - Segafredo18:39
121BELLaurens De Vreese (BEL)Astana18:39
122BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step18:39
123BELJulien Van Den Brande (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorex18:39
124BELKris Boeckmans (BEL)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels19:01
125NEDFabio Jakobsen (NED)Deceuninck - Quick Step19:06
126BELRoy Jans (BEL)Corendon - Circus
127BELGlenn Debruyne (BEL)Cibel
128GBRAdam Blythe (GBR)Lotto - Soudal
129FRAJérémy Lecroq (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels
130ISRItamar Einhorn (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy
131BELYannick Peeters (BEL)Pauwels Sauzen
132LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)Trek - Segafredo
133BELKenny Molly (BEL)WB Aqua Protect
134FRARudy Barbier (FRA)Israel Cycling Academy
135BELNathan Van Hooydonck (BEL)CCC
136ITAMatteo Moschetti (ITA)Trek - Segafredo
137BELTimothy Dupont (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert
138FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Total Direct Energie
139SPAManuel Penalver Aniorte (SPA)Burgos - BH
140BELJérôme Baugnies (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert
141FRADamien Gaudin (FRA)Total Direct Energie
142DENAndreas Stokbro Nielsen (DEN)Riwal - Readynez
143BELElias Van Breussegem (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorex

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 5 - Tongeren - Beringen - 16th June 2019Sprint


1FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels3:17:15
2FRAPierre Barbier (FRA)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropoles.t.
3LATEmils Liepins (LAT)WB Aqua Protects.t.
4BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
5BELToon Aerts (BEL)Telenet - Fidea Lionss.t.
6BELJonas Rickaert (BEL)Corendon - Circuss.t.
7BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)CCCs.t.
8NEDCorne Van Kessel (NED)Telenet - Fidea Lionss.t.
9ITADavide Martinelli (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
10BELKevin Van Melsen (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
11BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
12BELAmaury Capiot (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
13BELPieter Vanspeybrouck (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
14SPADaniel López Parada (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
15NEDBram Welten (NED)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
16NZLAlex Frame (NZL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
17KAZZhandos Bizhigitov (KAZ)Astanas.t.
18ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Total Direct Energies.t.
19BELEmiel Vermeulen (BEL)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropoles.t.
20BELLoïc Vliegen (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
21BELArne Marit (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirss.t.
22BELBenjamin Declercq (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
23GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Madison - Genesiss.t.
24BELLaurens De Vreese (BEL)Astanas.t.
25BELSenne Leysen (BEL)Roompot - Charless.t.
26FRAJustin Jules (FRA)WB Aqua Protects.t.
27DENAndreas Kron (DEN)Riwal - Readynezs.t.
28FRADavid Boucher (FRA)Tarteletto - Isorexs.t.
29BELLennert Teugels (BEL)Cibels.t.
30BELBrent van Moer (BEL)s.t.
31BELTim Merlier (BEL)Pauwels Sauzens.t.
32FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
33BELFrederik Backaert (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
34BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
35BELAaron Verwilst (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
36NEDFloris Gerts (NED)Tarteletto - Isorexs.t.
37BELAimé De Gendt (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
38NEDPieter Weening (NED)Roompot - Charless.t.
39SWELucas Eriksson (SWE)Riwal - Readynezs.t.
40BELJens Reynders (BEL)Wallonie-Bruxelles Developments.t.
41SWEKim Magnusson (SWE)Riwal - Readynezs.t.
42NORKrister Hagen (NOR)Riwal - Readynezs.t.
43BELBen Hermans (BEL)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
44BELQuinten Hermans (BEL)Telenet - Fidea Lionss.t.
45FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
46BELDaan Soete (BEL)Pauwels Sauzens.t.
47BELBert De Backer (BEL)Vital Concept - B&b Hotelss.t.
48BELTom Dernies (BEL)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropoles.t.
49NEDLars Van Der Haar (NED)Telenet - Fidea Lionss.t.
50BELCédric Raymackers (BEL)Cibels.t.
51FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Total Direct Energies.t.
52FRAPierre Idjouadiene (FRA)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropoles.t.
53KAZDaniil Fominykh (KAZ)Astanas.t.
54BELOtto Vergaerde (BEL)Corendon - Circuss.t.
55BELJens Adams (BEL)Pauwels Sauzens.t.
56BELMichaël Van Staeyen (BEL)Roompot - Charless.t.
57NEDJesper Asselman (NED)Roompot - Charless.t.
58BELCédric Beullens (BEL)Efc - L&r - Vulstekes.t.
59BELThomas Sprengers (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
60NEDJetse Bol (NED)Burgos - BHs.t.
61BELAndreas Goeman (BEL)Telenet - Fidea Lionss.t.
62BELFrederik Frison (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
63BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
64BELJim Aernouts (BEL)Telenet - Fidea Lionss.t.
65FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
66FRAClément Russo (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
67NEDJan-Willem van Schip (NED)Roompot - Charless.t.
68BELKenneth Vanbilsen (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
69BELChristophe Noppe (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
70BELJordi Warlop (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
71SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
72IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
73FRAKévin Réza (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotelss.t.
74JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
75FRASamuel Leroux (FRA)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropoles.t.
76BELGianni Marchand (BEL)Cibels.t.
77BELKobe Goossens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirss.t.
78BELJeroen Eyskens (BEL)Cibels.t.
79BELMichiel Dieleman (BEL)Cibels.t.
80FRAFranck Bonnamour (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
81NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Total Direct Energies.t.
82FRAChristophe Masson (FRA)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropoles.t.
83FRAMathieu Burgaudeau (FRA)Total Direct Energies.t.
84PORNuno Miguel Alves Matos Bico (POR)Burgos - BHs.t.
85KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astanas.t.
86KAZArtyom Zakharov (KAZ)Astanas.t.
87KAZYevgeniy Gidich (KAZ)Astanas.t.
88BELEli Iserbyt (BEL)Marlux - Bingoals.t.
89BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
90FRAAlexandre Pichot (FRA)Total Direct Energies.t.
91FRABenoit Jarrier (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
92DENJonas Aaen Jørgensen (DEN)Riwal - Readynezs.t.
93ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
94ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
95BELMathijs Paasschens (BEL)WB Aqua Protects.t.
96BELThijs Aerts (BEL)Telenet - Fidea Lionss.t.
97BELDieter Vanthourenhout (BEL)Marlux - Bingoals.t.
98BELZico Waeytens (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
99BELSasha Weemaes (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
100BELJulien Van Den Brande (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorexs.t.
101BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
102DENRasmus Byriel Iversen (DEN)Lotto - Soudals.t.
103AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Israel Cycling Academy2:07
104BELTimothy Stevens (BEL)Cibel2:31
105BELJelle Mannaerts (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorexs.t.
106BELMaxime Vantomme (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorexs.t.
107DENLasse Norman Hansen (DEN)Corendon - Circuss.t.
108BELKris Boeckmans (BEL)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels2:46
109BELThomas Joseph (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorexs.t.
110BELRemco Evenepoel (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
111BELPieter Serry (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step3:39
112NEDFabio Jakobsen (NED)Deceuninck - Quick Step3:39
113FRAJulien Morice (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels0:48
114FRAClément Carisey (FRA)Israel Cycling Academy3:54
115BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step4:00
116FRAJohan Le Bon (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels5:31
117BELLionel Taminiaux (BEL)WB Aqua Protects.t.
118BELKevyn Ista (BEL)WB Aqua Protects.t.
119BELDries De Bondt (BEL)Corendon - Circus6:07
120FRAThibault Guernalec (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic7:39
121SPAAlvaro Robredo Crespo (SPA)Burgos - BH7:39
122FRAJulien Antomarchi (FRA)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropoles.t.
123AUSWilliam Clarke (AUS)Trek - Segafredos.t.
124NEDDavid Van Der Poel (NED)Corendon - Circuss.t.
125BELMichael Vanthourenhout (BEL)Marlux - Bingoal

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved