All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour of Estonia - 2019 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour of Estonia - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Estonia

Results 2019

Tour of Estonia 2019

EstoniaEstonia - 23th May 2019 - 25th May 2019


General classification - 25th May 2019


1ESTMihkel Räim (EST)Israel Cycling Academy8:31:08
2AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Israel Cycling Academy0:10
3FRARudy Barbier (FRA)Israel Cycling Academy0:12
4SWEEmil Lindgren (SWE)0:18
5POLMaciej Paterski (POL)Wibatech - Merx 7R0:19
6ESTPeeter Pruus (EST)0:19
7FRACharles Planet (FRA)Novo Nordisk0:20
8ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Novo Nordisk0:21
9POLAdrian Kurek (POL)Hurom0:21
10FRAClément Carisey (FRA)Israel Cycling Academy0:22
11POLMichal Podlaski (POL)Wibatech - Merx 7R0:23
12SWEHugo Forssell (SWE)0:23
13ESTRait Ärm (EST)0:23
14POLMarceli Boguslawski (POL)Wibatech - Merx 7R0:24
15RUSRoman Maikin (RUS)Minsk Cycling Club0:24
16ESTNorman Vahtra (EST)0:25
17LATMaris Bogdanovics (LAT)Interpro0:26
18LATAleksejs Saramotins (LAT)Interpro0:27
19SWEErik Bergström Frisk (SWE)Memil Ccn0:28
20CANBenjamin Perry (CAN)Israel Cycling Academy0:29
21RUSSavva Novikov (RUS)Lokosphinx0:29
22SWEJacob Eriksson (SWE)Coop0:30
23POLPiotr Konwa (POL)Wibatech - Merx 7R0:30
24HUNPéter Kusztor (HUN)Novo Nordisk0:30
25LTUVenentas Lasinis (LTU)0:31
26FINJoonas Henttala (FIN)Novo Nordisk0:33
27LATDeins Kanepejs (LAT)Amore e Vita - Prodir0:33
28POLGrzegorz Stepniak (POL)Wibatech - Merx 7R0:34
29RUSLev Gonov (RUS)0:34
30FINAntti-Jussi Juntunen (FIN)Gsc Blagnac Vélo Sport 310:35
31BLRYauheni Karaliok (BLR)0:35
32BLRVasili Strokov (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club0:35
33AUTAndreas Hofer (AUT)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang0:36
34POLMarcin Budzinski (POL)Hurom0:36
35LATViesturs Luksevics (LAT)Amore e Vita - Prodir0:37
36FINSauli Pietikäinen (FIN)0:37
37AUTAndreas Graf (AUT)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang0:40
38ESTSteven Kalf (EST)Illuminate0:40
39SWEIsac Lundgren (SWE)0:40
40LATAndris Vosekalns (LAT)Hengxiang0:41
41ITAMarco Tizza (ITA)Amore e Vita - Prodir0:42
42CZEKarel Tyrpekl (CZE)Pardus - Tufo Prostejov0:42
43LATEriks Toms Gavars (LAT)Amore e Vita - Prodir0:43
44POLMariusz Gasiorowski (POL)Hurom0:45
45LTURojus Adomaitis (LTU)0:46
46RUSNikita Bersenev (RUS)0:46
47SWEChristoffer Wall (SWE)0:47
48GERTimon Loderer (GER)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang0:49
49FINUkko Iisakki Peltonen (FIN)0:50
50CZETomás Bárta (CZE)Pardus - Tufo Prostejov0:52
51POLBartosz Warchol (POL)0:53
52RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Minsk Cycling Club0:54
53NEDBrian Kamstra (NED)Novo Nordisk1:10
54ESTGert Jõeäär (EST)1:12
55AUTDaniel Eichinger (AUT)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang1:35
56GBRSam Brand (GBR)Novo Nordisk1:39
57RUSArseny Nikiforov (RUS)Lokosphinx1:40
58POLWojciech Sykala (POL)Wibatech - Merx 7R1:55
59SWEEmil Andersson (SWE)2:04
60ESTAlo Jakin (EST)Saint-Michel - Auber 932:13
61LTUJustas Beniusis (LTU)2:15
62ESTOskar Nisu (EST)2:15
63LTUPovilas Sideikis (LTU)2:23
64LATAlekss Janis Razinskis (LAT)2:57
65LATEvalds Pavlovs (LAT)3:09
66POLWojciech Pszczolarski (POL)Pardus - Tufo Prostejov3:39
67NZLHamish Schreurs (NZL)Israel Cycling Academy4:50
68LTUDarijus Dzervus (LTU)7:18
69POLAdam Kus (POL)Hurom7:27
70CZEMarek Dolnicek (CZE)Pardus - Tufo Prostejov10:54
71FINJesse Uusiperhe (FIN)12:26

Prologue - Tallinn - Tallinn - 3,7 km - 23th May 2019Time Trial


1AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Israel Cycling Academy5:26
2POLMaciej Paterski (POL)Wibatech - Merx 7R0:09
3ESTPeeter Pruus (EST)0:09
4FRACharles Planet (FRA)Novo Nordisk0:10
5ESTMihkel Räim (EST)Israel Cycling Academy0:10
6POLAdrian Kurek (POL)Hurom0:11
7FRARudy Barbier (FRA)Israel Cycling Academy0:12
8FRAClément Carisey (FRA)Israel Cycling Academy0:12
9SWEHugo Forssell (SWE)0:13
10SWEEmil Lindgren (SWE)0:14
11ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Novo Nordisk0:15
12NEDBrian Kamstra (NED)Novo Nordisk0:15
13ESTNorman Vahtra (EST)0:15
14LATMaris Bogdanovics (LAT)Interpro0:16
15RUSDmitry Mukhomediarov (RUS)0:16
16SWEIsac Lundgren (SWE)0:17
17SWEErik Bergström Frisk (SWE)Memil Ccn0:18
18POLMarceli Boguslawski (POL)Wibatech - Merx 7R0:18
19RUSRoman Maikin (RUS)Minsk Cycling Club0:18
20LATAleksejs Saramotins (LAT)Interpro0:19
21ESTGert Jõeäär (EST)0:19
22CANBenjamin Perry (CAN)Israel Cycling Academy0:19
23ESTRait Ärm (EST)0:19
24RUSSavva Novikov (RUS)Lokosphinx0:19
25SWEJacob Eriksson (SWE)Coop0:20
26POLPiotr Konwa (POL)Wibatech - Merx 7R0:20
27HUNPéter Kusztor (HUN)Novo Nordisk0:20
28LTUVenentas Lasinis (LTU)0:21
29POLWojciech Sykala (POL)Wibatech - Merx 7R0:23
30FINJoonas Henttala (FIN)Novo Nordisk0:23
31ISRGuy Sagiv (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy0:23
32LATDeins Kanepejs (LAT)Amore e Vita - Prodir0:23
33SWEChristoffer Wall (SWE)0:24
34POLGrzegorz Stepniak (POL)Wibatech - Merx 7R0:24
35RUSLev Gonov (RUS)0:24
36RUSIvan Smirnov (RUS)0:24
37ESTAlo Jakin (EST)Saint-Michel - Auber 930:24
38FINAntti-Jussi Juntunen (FIN)Gsc Blagnac Vélo Sport 310:25
39BLRYauheni Karaliok (BLR)0:25
40BLRVasili Strokov (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club0:25
41AUTAndreas Hofer (AUT)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang0:26
42POLMarcin Budzinski (POL)Hurom0:26
43LTUJustas Beniusis (LTU)0:26
44ESTOskar Nisu (EST)0:26
45RUSGleb Syritsa (RUS)0:26
46FINEemil Uitto (FIN)0:27
47FINUkko Iisakki Peltonen (FIN)0:27
48FINSauli Pietikäinen (FIN)0:27
49NZLHamish Schreurs (NZL)Israel Cycling Academy0:28
50LATViesturs Luksevics (LAT)Amore e Vita - Prodir0:28
51POLMichal Podlaski (POL)Wibatech - Merx 7R0:29
52AUTDaniel Eichinger (AUT)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang0:29
53SWEEmil Andersson (SWE)0:29
54AUTAndreas Graf (AUT)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang0:30
55ESTSteven Kalf (EST)Illuminate0:30
56POLWojciech Pszczolarski (POL)Pardus - Tufo Prostejov0:30
57POLBartosz Warchol (POL)0:30
58POLAdam Kus (POL)Hurom0:31
59LATAndris Vosekalns (LAT)Hengxiang0:31
60RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Minsk Cycling Club0:31
61ITAMarco Tizza (ITA)Amore e Vita - Prodir0:32
62CZEKarel Tyrpekl (CZE)Pardus - Tufo Prostejov0:32
63LATEriks Toms Gavars (LAT)Amore e Vita - Prodir0:33
64LATKaspars Sergis (LAT)Amore e Vita - Prodir0:34
65RUSArseny Nikiforov (RUS)Lokosphinx0:34
66POLMariusz Gasiorowski (POL)Hurom0:35
67POLPatryk Kostecki (POL)Hurom0:35
68CZEDaniel Babor (CZE)Pardus - Tufo Prostejov0:36
69LTURojus Adomaitis (LTU)0:36
70RUSNikita Bersenev (RUS)0:36
71POLTomasz Budzinski (POL)Hurom0:36
72GBRSam Brand (GBR)Novo Nordisk0:37
73LTUDarijus Dzervus (LTU)0:38
74GERTimon Loderer (GER)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang0:39
75POLArtur Detko (POL)Hurom0:40
76LTUPovilas Sideikis (LTU)0:41
77CZETomás Bárta (CZE)Pardus - Tufo Prostejov0:42
78FINJulius Taskinen (FIN)0:42
79BLRRaman Ramanau (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club0:45
80AUSSamuel Munday (AUS)Novo Nordisk0:46
81LTUErikas Sidlauskas (LTU)0:47
82LATEvalds Pavlovs (LAT)0:49
83ARGFederico Nicolas Vivas (ARG)Amore e Vita - Prodir0:53
84LTULukas Talacka (LTU)0:53
85LATVitalijs Komilovs (LAT)1:05
86CZEMarek Dolnicek (CZE)Pardus - Tufo Prostejov1:06
87LATAlekss Janis Razinskis (LAT)1:09
88AUTLukas Reckendorfer (AUT)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang1:09
89FINRoope Vainio (FIN)1:19
90FINJesse Uusiperhe (FIN)1:20

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 1 - Tallinn - Tartu - 186,7 km - 24th May 2019Sprint


1FRARudy Barbier (FRA)Israel Cycling Academy4:23:49
2CZEDaniel Babor (CZE)Pardus - Tufo Prostejovs.t.
3ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Novo Nordisks.t.
4POLMaciej Paterski (POL)Wibatech - Merx 7Rs.t.
5ESTMihkel Räim (EST)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
6BLRYauheni Karaliok (BLR)s.t.
7RUSGleb Syritsa (RUS)s.t.
8ESTPeeter Pruus (EST)s.t.
9CZETomás Bárta (CZE)Pardus - Tufo Prostejovs.t.
10FRACharles Planet (FRA)Novo Nordisks.t.
11SWEEmil Lindgren (SWE)s.t.
12ESTNorman Vahtra (EST)s.t.
13LTUVenentas Lasinis (LTU)s.t.
14RUSArseny Nikiforov (RUS)Lokosphinxs.t.
15RUSRoman Maikin (RUS)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
16RUSLev Gonov (RUS)s.t.
17POLMarcin Budzinski (POL)Huroms.t.
18LATAndris Vosekalns (LAT)Hengxiangs.t.
19LTUDarijus Dzervus (LTU)s.t.
20POLMariusz Gasiorowski (POL)Huroms.t.
21FINAntti-Jussi Juntunen (FIN)Gsc Blagnac Vélo Sport 31s.t.
22GERTimon Loderer (GER)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangs.t.
23LTURojus Adomaitis (LTU)s.t.
24LTUPovilas Sideikis (LTU)s.t.
25AUTAndreas Hofer (AUT)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangs.t.
26SWEHugo Forssell (SWE)s.t.
27FINJoonas Henttala (FIN)Novo Nordisks.t.
28ESTSteven Kalf (EST)Illuminates.t.
29CZEKarel Tyrpekl (CZE)Pardus - Tufo Prostejovs.t.
30ESTRait Ärm (EST)s.t.
31RUSDmitry Mukhomediarov (RUS)s.t.
32LATDeins Kanepejs (LAT)Amore e Vita - Prodirs.t.
33LATAleksejs Saramotins (LAT)Interpros.t.
34ESTAlo Jakin (EST)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
35RUSIvan Smirnov (RUS)s.t.
36POLAdam Kus (POL)Huroms.t.
37LATMaris Bogdanovics (LAT)Interpros.t.
38HUNPéter Kusztor (HUN)Novo Nordisks.t.
39SWEJacob Eriksson (SWE)Coops.t.
40POLMichal Podlaski (POL)Wibatech - Merx 7Rs.t.
41FRAClément Carisey (FRA)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
42ESTOskar Nisu (EST)s.t.
43POLPiotr Konwa (POL)Wibatech - Merx 7Rs.t.
44LATViesturs Luksevics (LAT)Amore e Vita - Prodirs.t.
45ITAMarco Tizza (ITA)Amore e Vita - Prodirs.t.
46AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
47LTUErikas Sidlauskas (LTU)s.t.
48BLRVasili Strokov (BLR)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
49SWEEmil Andersson (SWE)s.t.
50SWEErik Bergström Frisk (SWE)Memil Ccns.t.
51RUSNikita Bersenev (RUS)s.t.
52BLRRaman Ramanau (BLR)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
53LTUJustas Beniusis (LTU)s.t.
54ESTGert Jõeäär (EST)s.t.
55AUTAndreas Graf (AUT)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangs.t.
56POLWojciech Pszczolarski (POL)Pardus - Tufo Prostejovs.t.
57CANBenjamin Perry (CAN)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
58POLMarceli Boguslawski (POL)Wibatech - Merx 7Rs.t.
59LATEriks Toms Gavars (LAT)Amore e Vita - Prodirs.t.
60POLWojciech Sykala (POL)Wibatech - Merx 7Rs.t.
61FINSauli Pietikäinen (FIN)s.t.
62FINEemil Uitto (FIN)s.t.
63FINJesse Uusiperhe (FIN)s.t.
64POLGrzegorz Stepniak (POL)Wibatech - Merx 7Rs.t.
65RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Minsk Cycling Club0:13
66RUSSavva Novikov (RUS)Lokosphinx0:13
67FINJulius Taskinen (FIN)0:13
68LATAlekss Janis Razinskis (LAT)0:13
69FINUkko Iisakki Peltonen (FIN)0:13
70SWEChristoffer Wall (SWE)0:13
71AUTDaniel Eichinger (AUT)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang0:13
72AUTLukas Reckendorfer (AUT)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang0:13
73NEDBrian Kamstra (NED)Novo Nordisk0:13
74POLBartosz Warchol (POL)0:13
75LTULukas Talacka (LTU)0:13
76POLPatryk Kostecki (POL)Hurom0:13
77POLAdrian Kurek (POL)Hurom0:13
78POLTomasz Budzinski (POL)Hurom0:13
79LATKaspars Sergis (LAT)Amore e Vita - Prodir0:13
80POLArtur Detko (POL)Hurom0:13
81SWEIsac Lundgren (SWE)0:13
82LATEvalds Pavlovs (LAT)0:13
83GBRSam Brand (GBR)Novo Nordisk0:22
84AUSSamuel Munday (AUS)Novo Nordisk0:22
85FINRoope Vainio (FIN)0:22
86ARGFederico Nicolas Vivas (ARG)Amore e Vita - Prodir0:31
87NZLHamish Schreurs (NZL)Israel Cycling Academy0:31
88CZEMarek Dolnicek (CZE)Pardus - Tufo Prostejov0:38
89LATVitalijs Komilovs (LAT)0:43
90ISRGuy Sagiv (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy0:53

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Tartu - Tartu - 172,8 km - 25th May 2019Escape


1ESTMihkel Räim (EST)Israel Cycling Academy4:01:53
2POLMichal Podlaski (POL)Wibatech - Merx 7Rs.t.
3RUSRoman Maikin (RUS)Minsk Cycling Club0:10
4ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Novo Nordisk0:10
5ESTNorman Vahtra (EST)0:10
6CZETomás Bárta (CZE)Pardus - Tufo Prostejov0:10
7ESTPeeter Pruus (EST)0:10
8LTUVenentas Lasinis (LTU)0:10
9ESTSteven Kalf (EST)Illuminate0:10
10RUSLev Gonov (RUS)0:10
11LATMaris Bogdanovics (LAT)Interpro0:10
12SWEHugo Forssell (SWE)0:10
13FINAntti-Jussi Juntunen (FIN)Gsc Blagnac Vélo Sport 310:10
14ESTRait Ärm (EST)0:10
15AUTAndreas Hofer (AUT)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang0:10
16LATDeins Kanepejs (LAT)Amore e Vita - Prodir0:10
17POLMarcin Budzinski (POL)Hurom0:10
18SWEErik Bergström Frisk (SWE)Memil Ccn0:10
19GERTimon Loderer (GER)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang0:10
20SWEEmil Lindgren (SWE)0:10
21LTURojus Adomaitis (LTU)0:10
22RUSNikita Bersenev (RUS)0:10
23POLMariusz Gasiorowski (POL)Hurom0:10
24FINUkko Iisakki Peltonen (FIN)0:10
25BLRYauheni Karaliok (BLR)0:10
26FRARudy Barbier (FRA)Israel Cycling Academy0:10
27LATViesturs Luksevics (LAT)Amore e Vita - Prodir0:10
28FRACharles Planet (FRA)Novo Nordisk0:10
29AUTAndreas Graf (AUT)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang0:10
30LATAndris Vosekalns (LAT)Hengxiang0:10
31AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Israel Cycling Academy0:10
32RUSSavva Novikov (RUS)Lokosphinx0:10
33LATEriks Toms Gavars (LAT)Amore e Vita - Prodir0:10
34FINSauli Pietikäinen (FIN)0:10
35POLAdrian Kurek (POL)Hurom0:10
36FINJoonas Henttala (FIN)Novo Nordisk0:10
37CZEKarel Tyrpekl (CZE)Pardus - Tufo Prostejov0:10
38LATAleksejs Saramotins (LAT)Interpro0:10
39SWEChristoffer Wall (SWE)0:10
40FRAClément Carisey (FRA)Israel Cycling Academy0:10
41POLMaciej Paterski (POL)Wibatech - Merx 7R0:10
42CANBenjamin Perry (CAN)Israel Cycling Academy0:10
43HUNPéter Kusztor (HUN)Novo Nordisk0:10
44SWEJacob Eriksson (SWE)Coop0:10
45RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Minsk Cycling Club0:10
46BLRVasili Strokov (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club0:10
47SWEIsac Lundgren (SWE)0:10
48POLPiotr Konwa (POL)Wibatech - Merx 7R0:10
49POLMarceli Boguslawski (POL)Wibatech - Merx 7R0:10
50ITAMarco Tizza (ITA)Amore e Vita - Prodir0:10
51POLBartosz Warchol (POL)0:10
52POLGrzegorz Stepniak (POL)Wibatech - Merx 7R0:10
53NEDBrian Kamstra (NED)Novo Nordisk0:42
54GBRSam Brand (GBR)Novo Nordisk0:42
55RUSArseny Nikiforov (RUS)Lokosphinx0:53
56ESTGert Jõeäär (EST)0:53
57AUTDaniel Eichinger (AUT)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang0:53
58POLWojciech Sykala (POL)Wibatech - Merx 7R1:35
59LATAlekss Janis Razinskis (LAT)1:35
60SWEEmil Andersson (SWE)1:35
61LTUPovilas Sideikis (LTU)1:42
62ESTOskar Nisu (EST)1:49
63ESTAlo Jakin (EST)Saint-Michel - Auber 931:49
64LTUJustas Beniusis (LTU)1:49
65LATEvalds Pavlovs (LAT)2:07
66POLWojciech Pszczolarski (POL)Pardus - Tufo Prostejov3:09
67NZLHamish Schreurs (NZL)Israel Cycling Academy3:51
68LTUDarijus Dzervus (LTU)6:40
69POLAdam Kus (POL)Hurom6:43
70CZEMarek Dolnicek (CZE)Pardus - Tufo Prostejov9:10
71FINJesse Uusiperhe (FIN)11:06
72RUSGleb Syritsa (RUS)
73LTUErikas Sidlauskas (LTU)
74CZEDaniel Babor (CZE)Pardus - Tufo Prostejov
75BLRRaman Ramanau (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club
76POLPatryk Kostecki (POL)Hurom
77FINJulius Taskinen (FIN)
78LTULukas Talacka (LTU)
79ISRGuy Sagiv (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy
80AUSSamuel Munday (AUS)Novo Nordisk
81LATVitalijs Komilovs (LAT)
82FINRoope Vainio (FIN)
83POLTomasz Budzinski (POL)Hurom
84FINEemil Uitto (FIN)
85LATKaspars Sergis (LAT)Amore e Vita - Prodir
86RUSDmitry Mukhomediarov (RUS)
87POLArtur Detko (POL)Hurom
88RUSIvan Smirnov (RUS)
89ARGFederico Nicolas Vivas (ARG)Amore e Vita - Prodir
90AUTLukas Reckendorfer (AUT)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved