All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour of Kosovo - 2021 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour of Kosovo - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Kosovo

Results 2021

Tour of Kosovo 2021

KosovoKosovo - 16 July 2021 - 18 July 2021


General classification - 18 July 2021


1FRATristan Delacroix (FRA)10:03:02
2ALBYlber Sefa (ALB)Tarteletto - Isorex0:03
3GERNikodemus Holler (GER)Bike Aid0:20
4ITADavide Italiani (ITA)0:22
5FRAPaul Hennequin (FRA)1:19
6NEDAdne Van Engelen (NED)Bike Aid1:26
7ALBMikel Demiri (ALB)1:33
8ITAGiacomo Cassarà (ITA)s.t.
9FRAAlexandre Latil (FRA)Yoeleo Test Team P/b 4minds.t.
10GREMiltiadis Giannoytsos (GRE)s.t.
11NEDStefan Verhoeff (NED)2:05
12GREDimitrios Christakos (GRE)s.t.
13GBREugene Cross (GBR)s.t.
14FRAThomas Peyroton Dartet (FRA)Eurocyclingtrips - Cmi Pro Cycling3:28
15MKDViktor Vanchevski (MKD)4:24
16FRAJulien Amadori (FRA)7:02
17FRALéo Bouvier (FRA)8:42
18GERLucas Carstensen (GER)Bike Aid8:48
19AUTPhilipp Lang (AUT)8:58
20NEDJoost Nat (NED)9:29
21GREIoannis Iliadis (GRE)10:36
22NEDLars Quaedvlieg (NED)10:39
23NEDAntonie Van Noppen (NED)10:41
24FRAMathieu Pellegrin (FRA)10:42
25FRAJoffrey Degueurce (FRA)Eurocyclingtrips - Cmi Pro Cyclings.t.
26USATimothy Coffey (USA)Yoeleo Test Team P/b 4minds.t.
27FRAEdouard Bonnefoix (FRA)s.t.
28FRANicolas Colluccini (FRA)s.t.
29NEDBart Buijk (NED)s.t.
30BULTsvetan Ivanov (BUL)s.t.
31FRAPascal Bousquet (FRA)s.t.
32KOSSamir Hasani (KOS)s.t.
33UGACharles Kagimu (UGA)Bike Aids.t.
34BULYoan Kolev (BUL)s.t.
35AUTPaul Hopfgartner (AUT)s.t.
36ITAFilippo Mori (ITA)10:52
37BULBorislav Ivanov (BUL)11:07
38GBRTom Yiangou (GBR)11:09
39GREMichail Mavrikakis (GRE)11:16
40KOSAlbion Ymeri (KOS)11:18
41AUTPeter Ochsenhofer (AUT)11:28
42MKDNikola Levkov (MKD)11:34
43FRAAntony Rolant (FRA)11:48
44BULDenis Dyankov (BUL)11:53
45ITAAndreas Del Nista (ITA)12:03
46GBRCameron Hurst (GBR)12:22
47FRALuc Pourret (FRA)12:23
48BULNikolay Dyankov (BUL)12:24
49GERJasper Levi Pahlke (GER)Bike Aid12:35
50AUTPatrick Grasl (AUT)12:44
51GBRFabian Horrocks (GBR)s.t.
52CANWilliam Goodfellow (CAN)Yoeleo Test Team P/b 4mind13:06
53KOSEgzon Misini (KOS)13:09
54FRAStevan Kervadec (FRA)13:26
55KOSBlerton Nuha (KOS)13:31
56GBRDominic Schils (GBR)13:37
57MKDTefik Sallahi (MKD)13:51
58ITASimone Innocenti (ITA)14:30
59ITADavide Masi (ITA)14:36
60ALBVelia Olsian (ALB)14:50
61NEDRick Nobel (NED)15:19
62BULMartin Popov (BUL)15:42
63NEDJari Stravers (NED)15:52
64GBRRobert Orr (GBR)Eurocyclingtrips - Cmi Pro Cycling15:55
65SCGBojan Stojcevski (SCG)16:54
66KOSAlban Delija (KOS)17:36
67GREPanagiotis Xouris (GRE)20:44
68NEDBram Imming (NED)27:34
69NEDJules de Cock (NED)30:41
70MKDKristijan Vanchevski (MKD)37:22

Stage 1 - 16 July 2021Escape


1FRATristan Delacroix (FRA)3:12:56
2ALBYlber Sefa (ALB)Tarteletto - Isorexs.t.
3FRALéo Bouvier (FRA)s.t.
4GERLucas Carstensen (GER)Bike Aids.t.
5FRAMatthieu Jeannes (FRA)Team Illuminates.t.
6ITADavide Italiani (ITA)s.t.
7GERNikodemus Holler (GER)Bike Aid0:10
8NEDStefan Verhoeff (NED)1:53
9FRAMathieu Pellegrin (FRA)s.t.
10ALBMikel Demiri (ALB)s.t.
11GBREugene Cross (GBR)s.t.
12GREDimitrios Christakos (GRE)s.t.
13FRAJoffrey Degueurce (FRA)Eurocyclingtrips - Cmi Pro Cyclings.t.
14NEDAdne Van Engelen (NED)Bike Aids.t.
15UGACharles Kagimu (UGA)Bike Aids.t.
16FRANicolas Colluccini (FRA)s.t.
17NEDAntonie Van Noppen (NED)s.t.
18FRAAntony Rolant (FRA)s.t.
19NEDLars Quaedvlieg (NED)s.t.
20FRAEdouard Bonnefoix (FRA)s.t.
21ITAFilippo Mori (ITA)s.t.
22FRAPascal Bousquet (FRA)s.t.
23ITAGiacomo Cassarà (ITA)s.t.
24BULYoan Kolev (BUL)s.t.
25FRAPaul Hennequin (FRA)s.t.
26AUTPaul Hopfgartner (AUT)s.t.
27GREMichail Mavrikakis (GRE)s.t.
28MKDNikola Levkov (MKD)s.t.
29FRAAlexandre Latil (FRA)Yoeleo Test Team P/b 4minds.t.
30USATimothy Coffey (USA)Yoeleo Test Team P/b 4minds.t.
31BULTsvetan Ivanov (BUL)s.t.
32GREIoannis Iliadis (GRE)s.t.
33AUTPeter Ochsenhofer (AUT)s.t.
34KOSSamir Hasani (KOS)s.t.
35NEDBart Buijk (NED)s.t.
36GREMiltiadis Giannoytsos (GRE)s.t.
37BULBorislav Ivanov (BUL)2:18
38GBRTom Yiangou (GBR)2:20
39GERJasper Levi Pahlke (GER)Bike Aid2:27
40KOSAlbion Ymeri (KOS)2:29
41BULDenis Dyankov (BUL)2:40
42FRALuc Pourret (FRA)s.t.
43FRAThomas Peyroton Dartet (FRA)Eurocyclingtrips - Cmi Pro Cyclings.t.
44GBRCameron Hurst (GBR)2:54
45ITAAndreas Del Nista (ITA)3:04
46CANWilliam Goodfellow (CAN)Yoeleo Test Team P/b 4mind3:18
47KOSEgzon Misini (KOS)s.t.
48AUTPatrick Grasl (AUT)3:35
49MKDViktor Vanchevski (MKD)s.t.
50GBRFabian Horrocks (GBR)s.t.
51GBRDominic Schils (GBR)s.t.
52BULNikolay Dyankov (BUL)s.t.
53FRAStevan Kervadec (FRA)s.t.
54KOSBlerton Nuha (KOS)4:11
55MKDTefik Sallahi (MKD)4:25
56GBRSimeon Green (GBR)Eurocyclingtrips - Cmi Pro Cycling4:33
57BELNiels Verdijck (BEL)s.t.
58GREPanagiotis Xouris (GRE)4:38
59BULMartin Popov (BUL)5:18
60ITASimone Innocenti (ITA)s.t.
61ALBVelia Olsian (ALB)s.t.
62ITADavide Masi (ITA)s.t.
63FRAJulien Amadori (FRA)s.t.
64GBRMatthew Carter (GBR)5:49
65GBRRobert Orr (GBR)Eurocyclingtrips - Cmi Pro Cycling6:04
66NEDRick Nobel (NED)s.t.
67KOSVeton Krasniqi (KOS)6:58
68KOSAlban Delija (KOS)s.t.
69SCGBojan Stojcevski (SCG)7:03
70NEDJari Stravers (NED)s.t.
71AUTPhilipp Lang (AUT)7:26
72NEDBram Imming (NED)s.t.
73MKDKristijan Vanchevski (MKD)8:43
74NEDJoost Nat (NED)9:58
75NEDJules de Cock (NED)s.t.
76ALBDrini Bardhi (ALB)25:00
77KOSJetmir Hakija (KOS)s.t.
78BULKaloyan Naidenov (BUL)
79USAElias Lawson (USA)Yoeleo Test Team P/b 4mind
80BULEmil Ivanov (BUL)
81GBRAlexander Sherwin (GBR)
82AUTLorenz Purgaj (AUT)
83ALBMejdin Malhani (ALB)
84ALBGjergj Zefi (ALB)
85MKDAndrej Petrushevski (MKD)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - 17 July 2021Sprint


1ITASimone Innocenti (ITA)3:12:41
2GREIoannis Iliadis (GRE)s.t.
3ITADavide Masi (ITA)s.t.
4NEDBart Buijk (NED)s.t.
5FRAMatthieu Jeannes (FRA)Team Illuminates.t.
6NEDStefan Verhoeff (NED)s.t.
7NEDJari Stravers (NED)s.t.
8USATimothy Coffey (USA)Yoeleo Test Team P/b 4minds.t.
9FRATristan Delacroix (FRA)s.t.
10FRALéo Bouvier (FRA)s.t.
11GERLucas Carstensen (GER)Bike Aids.t.
12FRAPaul Hennequin (FRA)s.t.
13BULTsvetan Ivanov (BUL)s.t.
14GREDimitrios Christakos (GRE)s.t.
15NEDAdne Van Engelen (NED)Bike Aids.t.
16KOSSamir Hasani (KOS)s.t.
17ALBMikel Demiri (ALB)s.t.
18BULNikolay Dyankov (BUL)s.t.
19ITAGiacomo Cassarà (ITA)s.t.
20FRAMathieu Pellegrin (FRA)s.t.
21FRAJoffrey Degueurce (FRA)Eurocyclingtrips - Cmi Pro Cyclings.t.
22BULBorislav Ivanov (BUL)s.t.
23ALBYlber Sefa (ALB)Tarteletto - Isorexs.t.
24FRAEdouard Bonnefoix (FRA)s.t.
25NEDLars Quaedvlieg (NED)s.t.
26GERNikodemus Holler (GER)Bike Aids.t.
27ITAFilippo Mori (ITA)s.t.
28NEDAntonie Van Noppen (NED)s.t.
29NEDJoost Nat (NED)s.t.
30FRAPascal Bousquet (FRA)s.t.
31FRANicolas Colluccini (FRA)s.t.
32BULYoan Kolev (BUL)s.t.
33GREMiltiadis Giannoytsos (GRE)s.t.
34FRAAlexandre Latil (FRA)Yoeleo Test Team P/b 4minds.t.
35ITADavide Italiani (ITA)s.t.
36ITAAndreas Del Nista (ITA)s.t.
37UGACharles Kagimu (UGA)Bike Aids.t.
38GBREugene Cross (GBR)s.t.
39GBRTom Yiangou (GBR)s.t.
40KOSAlbion Ymeri (KOS)s.t.
41KOSBlerton Nuha (KOS)s.t.
42AUTPaul Hopfgartner (AUT)s.t.
43MKDViktor Vanchevski (MKD)s.t.
44BULDenis Dyankov (BUL)s.t.
45NEDRick Nobel (NED)s.t.
46GBRFabian Horrocks (GBR)0:20
47AUTPatrick Grasl (AUT)s.t.
48AUTPeter Ochsenhofer (AUT)s.t.
49GREMichail Mavrikakis (GRE)0:24
50FRAThomas Peyroton Dartet (FRA)Eurocyclingtrips - Cmi Pro Cycling0:29
51GBRCameron Hurst (GBR)s.t.
52KOSEgzon Misini (KOS)s.t.
53SCGBojan Stojcevski (SCG)s.t.
54MKDTefik Sallahi (MKD)s.t.
55GBRSimeon Green (GBR)Eurocyclingtrips - Cmi Pro Cyclings.t.
56GBRRobert Orr (GBR)Eurocyclingtrips - Cmi Pro Cyclings.t.
57FRAStevan Kervadec (FRA)s.t.
58GREPanagiotis Xouris (GRE)0:35
59CANWilliam Goodfellow (CAN)Yoeleo Test Team P/b 4minds.t.
60ALBVelia Olsian (ALB)s.t.
61FRALuc Pourret (FRA)0:44
62GBRDominic Schils (GBR)s.t.
63MKDNikola Levkov (MKD)s.t.
64FRAAntony Rolant (FRA)0:56
65AUTPhilipp Lang (AUT)1:01
66FRAJulien Amadori (FRA)1:06
67GERJasper Levi Pahlke (GER)Bike Aid1:09
68BULMartin Popov (BUL)1:25
69BELNiels Verdijck (BEL)s.t.
70ALBDrini Bardhi (ALB)s.t.
71KOSAlban Delija (KOS)1:39
72GBRMatthew Carter (GBR)1:43
73KOSJetmir Hakija (KOS)10:43
74NEDBram Imming (NED)10:46
75KOSVeton Krasniqi (KOS)11:09
76MKDKristijan Vanchevski (MKD)11:14
77NEDJules de Cock (NED)s.t.

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - 18 July 2021Medium mountain


1FRAPaul Hennequin (FRA)3:37:02
2NEDJoost Nat (NED)s.t.
3NEDAdne Van Engelen (NED)Bike Aids.t.
4ALBMikel Demiri (ALB)0:03
5ITAGiacomo Cassarà (ITA)s.t.
6GREMiltiadis Giannoytsos (GRE)s.t.
7FRAAlexandre Latil (FRA)Yoeleo Test Team P/b 4minds.t.
8ALBYlber Sefa (ALB)Tarteletto - Isorex0:35
9FRATristan Delacroix (FRA)s.t.
10NEDStefan Verhoeff (NED)s.t.
11GREDimitrios Christakos (GRE)s.t.
12GERNikodemus Holler (GER)Bike Aids.t.
13GBREugene Cross (GBR)s.t.
14FRAThomas Peyroton Dartet (FRA)Eurocyclingtrips - Cmi Pro Cycling0:42
15ITADavide Italiani (ITA)0:45
16AUTPhilipp Lang (AUT)0:54
17FRAJulien Amadori (FRA)1:01
18MKDViktor Vanchevski (MKD)1:12
19GERLucas Carstensen (GER)Bike Aid9:12
20FRAJoffrey Degueurce (FRA)Eurocyclingtrips - Cmi Pro Cyclings.t.
21FRANicolas Colluccini (FRA)s.t.
22FRAEdouard Bonnefoix (FRA)s.t.
23GREIoannis Iliadis (GRE)s.t.
24FRAMathieu Pellegrin (FRA)s.t.
25NEDAntonie Van Noppen (NED)s.t.
26USATimothy Coffey (USA)Yoeleo Test Team P/b 4minds.t.
27AUTPatrick Grasl (AUT)s.t.
28NEDLars Quaedvlieg (NED)s.t.
29FRALéo Bouvier (FRA)s.t.
30BULTsvetan Ivanov (BUL)s.t.
31NEDBart Buijk (NED)s.t.
32AUTPaul Hopfgartner (AUT)s.t.
33FRAPascal Bousquet (FRA)s.t.
34GBRFabian Horrocks (GBR)s.t.
35BULNikolay Dyankov (BUL)s.t.
36NEDJari Stravers (NED)s.t.
37UGACharles Kagimu (UGA)Bike Aids.t.
38KOSSamir Hasani (KOS)s.t.
39BULYoan Kolev (BUL)s.t.
40GBRTom Yiangou (GBR)s.t.
41BULBorislav Ivanov (BUL)s.t.
42KOSAlbion Ymeri (KOS)s.t.
43MKDTefik Sallahi (MKD)9:20
44MKDNikola Levkov (MKD)s.t.
45ITAAndreas Del Nista (ITA)9:22
46FRALuc Pourret (FRA)s.t.
47GREMichail Mavrikakis (GRE)s.t.
48ITAFilippo Mori (ITA)s.t.
49GERJasper Levi Pahlke (GER)Bike Aids.t.
50FRAAntony Rolant (FRA)s.t.
51GBRCameron Hurst (GBR)s.t.
52NEDJules de Cock (NED)s.t.
53ALBVelia Olsian (ALB)s.t.
54BULMartin Popov (BUL)s.t.
55KOSAlban Delija (KOS)s.t.
56CANWilliam Goodfellow (CAN)Yoeleo Test Team P/b 4mind9:36
57BULDenis Dyankov (BUL)s.t.
58NEDRick Nobel (NED)9:38
59AUTPeter Ochsenhofer (AUT)s.t.
60GBRDominic Schils (GBR)9:41
61KOSBlerton Nuha (KOS)9:43
62NEDBram Imming (NED)9:45
63KOSEgzon Misini (KOS)s.t.
64GBRRobert Orr (GBR)Eurocyclingtrips - Cmi Pro Cyclings.t.
65ITADavide Masi (ITA)s.t.
66ITASimone Innocenti (ITA)s.t.
67SCGBojan Stojcevski (SCG)s.t.
68FRAStevan Kervadec (FRA)s.t.
69GREPanagiotis Xouris (GRE)15:54
70MKDKristijan Vanchevski (MKD)17:18
71KOSVeton Krasniqi (KOS)
72GBRSimeon Green (GBR)Eurocyclingtrips - Cmi Pro Cycling
73BELNiels Verdijck (BEL)
74GBRMatthew Carter (GBR)
75KOSJetmir Hakija (KOS)
76ALBDrini Bardhi (ALB)
77FRAMatthieu Jeannes (FRA)Team Illuminate

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved