All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Baloise Belgium Tour - 2021 - Detailed results

Cycling - Baloise Belgium Tour - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Belgium

Results 2021

Baloise Belgium Tour 2021

BelgiumBelgium - 9 June 2021 - 13 June 2021


General classification - 13 June 2021


1BELRemco Evenepoel (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step15:41:59
2BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:46
3BELGianni Marchand (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorex0:56
4NZLFinn Fisher-Black (NZL)Jumbo - Visma Development Team1:04
5NEDIde Schelling (NED)Bora - Hansgrohe1:08
6NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
7GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Arkéa - Samsic1:12
8NEDOscar Riesebeek (NED)Alpecin - Fenix1:13
9BELToon Aerts (BEL)s.t.
10BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:18
11BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:28
12BELLoïc Vliegen (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1:30
13FRABryan Coquard (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM1:31
14BELDimitri Claeys (BEL)Team Qhubeka Assos1:38
15BELFabio van den Bossche (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:40
16BELDries Van Gestel (BEL)Total Direct énergie1:51
17BELDries De Bondt (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix1:59
18BELEli Iserbyt (BEL)2:06
19ITAFilippo Fiorelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè2:07
20FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic2:08
21FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
22FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)Total Direct énergie2:09
23NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)Jumbo - Visma2:15
24ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Alpecin - Fenix2:29
25NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux2:41
26LUXTom Wirtgen (LUX)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles2:43
27BELLaurens Sweeck (BEL)2:48
28AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Team Dsm2:54
29GERJonas Koch (GER)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux3:25
30POLLukasz Wisniowski (POL)Team Qhubeka Assos3:40
31BELMichael Vanthourenhout (BEL)3:46
32BELJonas Rickaert (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix5:01
33BELAimé De Gendt (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux6:18
34BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudal6:22
35GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)Arkéa - Samsic6:29
36ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step6:57
37ITADaniel Savini (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè7:32
38FRACyril Barthe (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM7:34
39NEDLars Van Der Haar (NED)7:40
40BELMilan Menten (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles7:46
41BELThibau Nys (BEL)7:50
42DENCasper Pedersen (DEN)Team Dsm8:21
43BELTim Merlier (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix8:32
44BELRobbe Ghys (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise8:51
45BELToon Vandebosch (BEL)9:14
46DENEmil Nygaard Vinjebo (DEN)Team Qhubeka Assos9:16
47AUSHarry Sweeny (AUS)9:17
48BELArjen Livyns (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles9:22
49ITAUmberto Marengo (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè9:27
50NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Total Direct énergie9:34
51ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Total Direct énergie9:56
52BELLaurenz Rex (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles9:58
53NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Trek - Segafredo10:13
54BELJordi Warlop (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
55BELLennert Teugels (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorex10:27
56PANRoberto Carlos González Castillero (PAN)Vini Zabù10:30
57BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step10:52
58AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Lotto - Soudal11:07
59BELRune Herregodts (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise11:49
60NEDNils Eekhoff (NED)Team Dsm12:15
61ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Team Qhubeka Assos12:28
62NEDOlav Kooij (NED)12:31
63NEDCasper van Uden (NED)Development Team Dsm12:51
64POLKamil Gradek (POL)Vini Zabù12:53
65NEDMick Van Dijke (NED)Jumbo - Visma Development Team13:00
66BELAndreas Goeman (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorex13:13
67NEDLuuc Bugter (NED)Beat Cycling Club13:14
68NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Jumbo - Visma13:26
69ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè13:49
70NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux13:50
71NEDBram Welten (NED)Arkéa - Samsic13:53
72SVKJuraj Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe14:04
73HUNPéter Kusztor (HUN)Novo Nordisk14:06
74BELJordy Bouts (BEL)Beat Cycling Club14:33
75BELWitse Meeussen (BEL)14:34
76LATEmils Liepins (LAT)Trek - Segafredo14:46
77ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè14:59
78NEDTaco Van Der Hoorn (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux15:13
79NEDMartijn Budding (NED)Beat Cycling Club15:19
80NEDJoris Nieuwenhuis (NED)Team Dsm15:36
81NEDPiotr Havik (NED)Beat Cycling Club15:39
82ITAGiovanni Lonardi (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè16:18
83NEDPim Ronhaar (NED)17:17
84NEDCorne Van Kessel (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux17:28
85ITASamuele Zoccarato (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè17:35
86BELAmaury Capiot (BEL)Arkéa - Samsic17:57
87BELCédric Beullens (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise18:05
88ITAMattia Bevilacqua (ITA)Vini Zabù18:14
89IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Trek - Segafredo18:39
90GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Deceuninck - Quick Step18:59
91DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step19:04
92GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe19:12
93FRAJérémy Lecroq (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM19:13
94BELArne Marit (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise19:34
95DENLasse Norman Hansen (DEN)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
96NEDYoeri Havik (NED)Beat Cycling Club19:45
97FRAThibault Guernalec (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic19:50
98FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Total Direct énergie20:00
99BELTimothy Dupont (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles20:13
100BELLudovic Robeet (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles20:16
101BELChristophe Noppe (BEL)Arkéa - Samsic20:25
102ITAMatteo Moschetti (ITA)Trek - Segafredo20:33
103GERRoger Kluge (GER)Lotto - Soudal20:34
104NEDRyan Kamp (NED)20:47
105GBRCharlie Quarterman (GBR)Trek - Segafredo21:36
106GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe21:55
107NEDDavid Dekker (NED)Jumbo - Visma21:56
108ITARiccardo Stacchiotti (ITA)Vini Zabù22:31
109ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)Vini Zabù22:32
110BELAlfdan De Decker (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorex22:55
111BELSasha Weemaes (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise23:24
112GBRSam Brand (GBR)Novo Nordisk23:25
113AUSDeclan Irvine (AUS)Novo Nordisk24:38
114GERAndreas Schillinger (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe24:51
115BELAnton Ferdinande (BEL)25:03
116BELBrent Van De Kerkhove (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorex25:09
117ITAJakub Mareczko (ITA)Vini Zabù25:17
118ESTMartin Laas (EST)Bora - Hansgrohe25:23
119ITASimone Bevilacqua (ITA)Vini Zabù25:25
120NEDEnzo Leijnse (NED)Development Team Dsm25:41
121BELFrederik Frison (BEL)Lotto - Soudal26:08
122BELJens Debusschere (BEL)B&b Hotels P/b KTM26:36
123FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM26:48
124CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Deceuninck - Quick Step27:37
125BELThijs Aerts (BEL)s.t.
126BELJules Hesters (BEL)Beat Cycling Club27:44
127GBRChristopher Lawless (GBR)Total Direct énergie28:51
128NEDCees Bol (NED)Team Dsm29:30
129ITAMatteo Pelucchi (ITA)Team Qhubeka Assos30:31
130DENJakob Egholm (DEN)Trek - Segafredo32:16
131SVKErik Baska (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe32:28
132BELEdward Planckaert (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix32:53
133BELDaan Marien (BEL)34:09
134FRADamien Gaudin (FRA)Total Direct énergie34:31
135FRACharles Planet (FRA)Novo Nordisk37:57
136USALogan Lakota Phippen (USA)Novo Nordisk40:19
137SWIOliver Behringer (SWI)Novo Nordisk40:39

Stage 1 - Beveren - Maarkedal - 180km - 9 June 2021Escape

Image Baloise Belgium Tour. Source : Site officiel du Baloise Belgium Tour.


1BELRobbe Ghys (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise4:05:15
2BELRemco Evenepoel (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
3BELGianni Marchand (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorexs.t.
4BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix0:28
5BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
6BELToon Aerts (BEL)s.t.
7NEDIde Schelling (NED)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
8NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
9FRABryan Coquard (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
10NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
11FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
12BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
13BELFabio van den Bossche (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
14BELEli Iserbyt (BEL)s.t.
15BELDimitri Claeys (BEL)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
16BELDries Van Gestel (BEL)Total Direct énergies.t.
17BELLoïc Vliegen (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
18NZLFinn Fisher-Black (NZL)Jumbo - Visma Development Teams.t.
19ITAFilippo Fiorelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
20GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
21FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
22POLLukasz Wisniowski (POL)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
23FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
24AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Team Dsms.t.
25NEDOscar Riesebeek (NED)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
26GERJonas Koch (GER)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
27BELLaurens Sweeck (BEL)s.t.
28NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
29BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
30BELDries De Bondt (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix0:54
31ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
32BELAndreas Goeman (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorexs.t.
33LUXTom Wirtgen (LUX)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles1:25
34BELMichael Vanthourenhout (BEL)1:29
35FRAKévin Réza (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM2:59
36BELJonas Rickaert (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix3:53
37GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)Arkéa - Samsic4:18
38BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
39BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
40BELAimé De Gendt (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
41NEDBram Welten (NED)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
42FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Total Direct énergie4:36
43BELMilan Menten (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
44BELJordi Warlop (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise4:45
45NEDPiotr Havik (NED)Beat Cycling Club5:16
46NEDJan-Willem van Schip (NED)Beat Cycling Club5:45
47FRACyril Barthe (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM5:52
48AUSHarry Sweeny (AUS)s.t.
49NEDMick Van Dijke (NED)Jumbo - Visma Development Teams.t.
50BELArjen Livyns (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
51ITADaniel Savini (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
52BELToon Vandebosch (BEL)6:18
53BELRune Herregodts (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
54PANRoberto Carlos González Castillero (PAN)Vini Zabùs.t.
55NEDYoeri Havik (NED)Beat Cycling Clubs.t.
56BELArne Marit (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
57FRAJérémy Lecroq (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
58ITASamuele Zoccarato (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
59BELLennert Teugels (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorexs.t.
60NEDCorne Van Kessel (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
61NEDLars Van Der Haar (NED)s.t.
62DENCasper Pedersen (DEN)Team Dsms.t.
63NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Trek - Segafredos.t.
64BELJulien Van Den Brande (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorexs.t.
65GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
66GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
67ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
68BELTimothy Dupont (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
69BELTim Merlier (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
70NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
71NEDDavid Dekker (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
72BELWitse Meeussen (BEL)s.t.
73BELThibau Nys (BEL)s.t.
74BELFrederik Frison (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
75BELLudovic Robeet (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
76BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
77DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
78DENEmil Nygaard Vinjebo (DEN)Team Qhubeka Assos7:18
79NEDMartijn Budding (NED)Beat Cycling Clubs.t.
80NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Total Direct énergies.t.
81ITAUmberto Marengo (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
82BELAlfdan De Decker (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorexs.t.
83BELThijs Aerts (BEL)s.t.
84ITAMatteo Moschetti (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
85NEDTaco Van Der Hoorn (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
86ITARiccardo Stacchiotti (ITA)Vini Zabùs.t.
87NEDOlav Kooij (NED)s.t.
88BELLaurenz Rex (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
89ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Total Direct énergies.t.
90NEDLuuc Bugter (NED)Beat Cycling Clubs.t.
91BELJules Hesters (BEL)Beat Cycling Clubs.t.
92NEDNils Eekhoff (NED)Team Dsm8:12
93GERRoger Kluge (GER)Lotto - Soudal10:01
94AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Lotto - Soudals.t.
95NEDJoris Nieuwenhuis (NED)Team Dsm10:15
96BELCédric Beullens (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise10:28
97IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
98BELSasha Weemaes (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
99AUSDeclan Irvine (AUS)Novo Nordisks.t.
100DENLasse Norman Hansen (DEN)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
101ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
102ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
103FRAThibault Guernalec (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
104BELChristophe Noppe (BEL)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
105NEDCasper van Uden (NED)Development Team Dsms.t.
106BELBrent Van De Kerkhove (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorexs.t.
107GBRSam Brand (GBR)Novo Nordisks.t.
108ITAGiovanni Lonardi (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
109LATEmils Liepins (LAT)Trek - Segafredos.t.
110GBRCharlie Quarterman (GBR)Trek - Segafredos.t.
111BELGil D'Heygere (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorexs.t.
112BELAnton Ferdinande (BEL)s.t.
113SVKJuraj Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
114ITASimone Bevilacqua (ITA)Vini Zabù11:08
115SVKErik Baska (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
116CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
117BELAmaury Capiot (BEL)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
118NEDRyan Kamp (NED)s.t.
119BELJens Debusschere (BEL)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
120IRLStephen Clancy (IRL)Novo Nordisks.t.
121ITAMattia Bevilacqua (ITA)Vini Zabùs.t.
122BELJordy Bouts (BEL)Beat Cycling Clubs.t.
123NEDPim Ronhaar (NED)s.t.
124POLKamil Gradek (POL)Vini Zabùs.t.
125BELEdward Planckaert (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
126GERAndreas Schillinger (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
127NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
128HUNPéter Kusztor (HUN)Novo Nordisks.t.
129GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
130ITAJakub Mareczko (ITA)Vini Zabùs.t.
131ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
132ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)Vini Zabùs.t.
133ESTMartin Laas (EST)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
134DENJakob Egholm (DEN)Trek - Segafredo15:33
135USALogan Lakota Phippen (USA)Novo Nordisks.t.
136FRACharles Planet (FRA)Novo Nordisks.t.
137NEDEnzo Leijnse (NED)Development Team Dsms.t.
138ITAMatteo Pelucchi (ITA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
139SWIOliver Behringer (SWI)Novo Nordisks.t.
140NEDCees Bol (NED)Team Dsms.t.
141FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
142FRADamien Gaudin (FRA)Total Direct énergie16:25
143BELDaan Marien (BEL)s.t.
144GBRChristopher Lawless (GBR)Total Direct énergies.t.
145BELDietmar Ledegen (BEL)
146BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Knokke-Heist - Knokke-Heist - 11km - 10 June 2021Time Trial

Image Baloise Belgium Tour. Source : Site officiel du Baloise Belgium Tour.


1BELRemco Evenepoel (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:12:00
2BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:02
3NZLFinn Fisher-Black (NZL)Jumbo - Visma Development Team0:18
4BELRune Herregodts (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:19
5BELFrederik Frison (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
6FRAThibault Guernalec (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic0:21
7DENLasse Norman Hansen (DEN)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
8NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Jumbo - Visma0:24
9ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:25
10GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Arkéa - Samsic0:26
11IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
12NEDIde Schelling (NED)Bora - Hansgrohe0:27
13NEDOscar Riesebeek (NED)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
14NEDNils Eekhoff (NED)Team Dsms.t.
15NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
16NEDMick Van Dijke (NED)Jumbo - Visma Development Teams.t.
17GBRCharlie Quarterman (GBR)Trek - Segafredo0:28
18BELToon Aerts (BEL)0:32
19NEDDavid Dekker (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
20DENEmil Nygaard Vinjebo (DEN)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
21BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
22BELJonas Rickaert (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix0:36
23NEDPiotr Havik (NED)Beat Cycling Clubs.t.
24BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix0:38
25BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:42
26BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
27FRADamien Gaudin (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
28GERRoger Kluge (GER)Lotto - Soudal0:43
29GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
30FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
31BELLoïc Vliegen (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux0:44
32BELGianni Marchand (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorex0:45
33NEDEnzo Leijnse (NED)Development Team Dsms.t.
34GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:46
35BELDries De Bondt (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix0:47
36DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
37NEDLuuc Bugter (NED)Beat Cycling Club0:48
38FRAJérémy Lecroq (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM0:50
39ITAMatteo Moschetti (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
40BELSasha Weemaes (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:51
41FRABryan Coquard (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
42POLKamil Gradek (POL)Vini Zabùs.t.
43BELDimitri Claeys (BEL)Team Qhubeka Assos0:52
44DENCasper Pedersen (DEN)Team Dsms.t.
45GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:53
46BELFabio van den Bossche (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:54
47BELAimé De Gendt (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
48BELChristophe Noppe (BEL)Arkéa - Samsic0:58
49NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Total Direct énergie0:59
50CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
51LUXTom Wirtgen (LUX)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles1:00
52NEDOlav Kooij (NED)1:01
53AUSHarry Sweeny (AUS)s.t.
54FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic1:02
55LATEmils Liepins (LAT)Trek - Segafredos.t.
56FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
57ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
58FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)Total Direct énergie1:03
59BELLaurens Sweeck (BEL)s.t.
60NEDLars Van Der Haar (NED)1:04
61GERJonas Koch (GER)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
62NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
63BELDries Van Gestel (BEL)Total Direct énergie1:05
64AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Team Dsm1:06
65NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Trek - Segafredos.t.
66FRACyril Barthe (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
67NEDCasper van Uden (NED)Development Team Dsm1:07
68BELEli Iserbyt (BEL)s.t.
69AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Lotto - Soudal1:08
70GBRChristopher Lawless (GBR)Total Direct énergie1:09
71BELCédric Beullens (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:10
72NEDMartijn Budding (NED)Beat Cycling Club1:11
73NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Jumbo - Visma1:12
74BELEdward Planckaert (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
75BELArne Marit (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
76ITASimone Bevilacqua (ITA)Vini Zabù1:13
77BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
78ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
79ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
80BELThibau Nys (BEL)1:14
81BELTim Merlier (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
82BELLennert Teugels (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorex1:15
83NEDPim Ronhaar (NED)1:16
84HUNPéter Kusztor (HUN)Novo Nordisks.t.
85ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Alpecin - Fenix1:17
86NEDBram Welten (NED)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
87NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1:18
88BELMichael Vanthourenhout (BEL)1:20
89ITAFilippo Fiorelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè1:21
90GBRSam Brand (GBR)Novo Nordisks.t.
91NEDYoeri Havik (NED)Beat Cycling Club1:22
92NEDJoris Nieuwenhuis (NED)Team Dsms.t.
93ITADaniel Savini (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
94NEDCorne Van Kessel (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1:23
95ITASamuele Zoccarato (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè1:25
96BELJordy Bouts (BEL)Beat Cycling Club1:26
97BELJulien Van Den Brande (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorexs.t.
98DENJakob Egholm (DEN)Trek - Segafredo1:27
99ITAUmberto Marengo (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè1:28
100BELAmaury Capiot (BEL)Arkéa - Samsic1:29
101BELLudovic Robeet (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
102NEDJan-Willem van Schip (NED)Beat Cycling Club1:30
103BELLaurenz Rex (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles1:31
104AUSDeclan Irvine (AUS)Novo Nordisks.t.
105NEDRyan Kamp (NED)1:32
106BELToon Vandebosch (BEL)1:33
107ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)Vini Zabù1:37
108ESTMartin Laas (EST)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
109BELThijs Aerts (BEL)s.t.
110GERAndreas Schillinger (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe1:38
111ITAGiovanni Lonardi (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
112NEDCees Bol (NED)Team Dsm1:39
113SVKErik Baska (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe1:40
114SVKJuraj Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe1:42
115FRACharles Planet (FRA)Novo Nordisks.t.
116BELJens Debusschere (BEL)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
117FRAKévin Réza (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM1:44
118BELAndreas Goeman (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorex1:45
119BELWitse Meeussen (BEL)1:46
120BELMilan Menten (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
121IRLStephen Clancy (IRL)Novo Nordisk1:48
122BELRobbe Ghys (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:50
123BELTimothy Dupont (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
124BELAnton Ferdinande (BEL)1:51
125ITARiccardo Stacchiotti (ITA)Vini Zabù1:53
126POLLukasz Wisniowski (POL)Team Qhubeka Assos1:54
127BELArjen Livyns (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles1:56
128PANRoberto Carlos González Castillero (PAN)Vini Zabùs.t.
129BELBrent Van De Kerkhove (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorex1:57
130NEDTaco Van Der Hoorn (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1:59
131ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Total Direct énergie2:00
132ITAJakub Mareczko (ITA)Vini Zabù2:04
133SWIOliver Behringer (SWI)Novo Nordisks.t.
134BELDaan Marien (BEL)2:06
135ITAMattia Bevilacqua (ITA)Vini Zabù2:07
136USALogan Lakota Phippen (USA)Novo Nordisk2:09
137BELGil D'Heygere (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorex2:12
138ITAMatteo Pelucchi (ITA)Team Qhubeka Assos2:14
139FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM2:20
140GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
141BELJordi Warlop (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise2:34
142BELJules Hesters (BEL)Beat Cycling Club2:53
143BELAlfdan De Decker (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorex3:08
144BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Team Qhubeka Assos

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Gingelom - Scherpenheuvel-Zichem - 170km - 11 June 2021Sprint

Image Baloise Belgium Tour. Source : Site officiel du Baloise Belgium Tour.


1AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Lotto - Soudal3:56:43
2GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
3DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
4NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
5ITAMatteo Moschetti (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
6BELTimothy Dupont (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
7NEDOlav Kooij (NED)s.t.
8FRABryan Coquard (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
9BELThibau Nys (BEL)s.t.
10NEDNils Eekhoff (NED)Team Dsms.t.
11ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Total Direct énergies.t.
12NEDLuuc Bugter (NED)Beat Cycling Clubs.t.
13LATEmils Liepins (LAT)Trek - Segafredos.t.
14ITAFilippo Fiorelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
15NEDYoeri Havik (NED)Beat Cycling Clubs.t.
16NEDRyan Kamp (NED)s.t.
17BELMilan Menten (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
18BELGil D'Heygere (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorexs.t.
19BELDries Van Gestel (BEL)Total Direct énergies.t.
20NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
21BELJulien Van Den Brande (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorexs.t.
22FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
23BELAlfdan De Decker (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorexs.t.
24HUNPéter Kusztor (HUN)Novo Nordisks.t.
25FRAJérémy Lecroq (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
26ITAGiovanni Lonardi (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
27ESTMartin Laas (EST)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
28BELSasha Weemaes (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
29BELLoïc Vliegen (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
30NEDLars Van Der Haar (NED)s.t.
31ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
32BELToon Vandebosch (BEL)s.t.
33ITAJakub Mareczko (ITA)Vini Zabùs.t.
34IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
35NEDJan-Willem van Schip (NED)Beat Cycling Clubs.t.
36DENEmil Nygaard Vinjebo (DEN)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
37BELFabio van den Bossche (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
38LUXTom Wirtgen (LUX)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
39NEDCees Bol (NED)Team Dsms.t.
40GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
41BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
42BELToon Aerts (BEL)s.t.
43ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
44GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
45SVKJuraj Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
46BELRobbe Ghys (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
47BELRemco Evenepoel (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
48FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
49ITADaniel Savini (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
50ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
51BELBrent Van De Kerkhove (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorexs.t.
52BELJordy Bouts (BEL)Beat Cycling Clubs.t.
53ITAMatteo Pelucchi (ITA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
54BELJens Debusschere (BEL)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
55BELTim Merlier (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
56BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
57BELLaurenz Rex (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
58NZLFinn Fisher-Black (NZL)Jumbo - Visma Development Teams.t.
59BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
60BELGianni Marchand (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorexs.t.
61NEDOscar Riesebeek (NED)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
62FRACyril Barthe (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
63POLKamil Gradek (POL)Vini Zabùs.t.
64BELDries De Bondt (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
65BELLudovic Robeet (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
66PANRoberto Carlos González Castillero (PAN)Vini Zabùs.t.
67NEDIde Schelling (NED)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
68BELDimitri Claeys (BEL)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
69ITAMattia Bevilacqua (ITA)Vini Zabùs.t.
70GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
71NEDCasper van Uden (NED)Development Team Dsms.t.
72BELEli Iserbyt (BEL)s.t.
73ITAUmberto Marengo (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
74FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
75BELLaurens Sweeck (BEL)s.t.
76NEDPiotr Havik (NED)Beat Cycling Clubs.t.
77NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
78AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Team Dsms.t.
79DENLasse Norman Hansen (DEN)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
80NEDDavid Dekker (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
81BELAnton Ferdinande (BEL)s.t.
82FRAKévin Réza (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
83BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
84POLLukasz Wisniowski (POL)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
85BELArne Marit (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
86GERJonas Koch (GER)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
87BELCédric Beullens (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
88NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
89BELMichael Vanthourenhout (BEL)s.t.
90AUSDeclan Irvine (AUS)Novo Nordisks.t.
91NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Total Direct énergies.t.
92BELAndreas Goeman (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorexs.t.
93BELAimé De Gendt (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
94GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
95BELJordi Warlop (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
96NEDCorne Van Kessel (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
97NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux0:17
98BELJonas Rickaert (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix0:20
99ITASimone Bevilacqua (ITA)Vini Zabùs.t.
100ITARiccardo Stacchiotti (ITA)Vini Zabù0:24
101AUSHarry Sweeny (AUS)0:29
102DENCasper Pedersen (DEN)Team Dsms.t.
103NEDBram Welten (NED)Arkéa - Samsic0:43
104NEDTaco Van Der Hoorn (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux0:46
105ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè0:53
106GERRoger Kluge (GER)Lotto - Soudal1:20
107FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Total Direct énergie1:49
108BELLennert Teugels (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorex1:56
109BELArjen Livyns (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles0:56
110BELWitse Meeussen (BEL)1:58
111ITASamuele Zoccarato (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
112ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
113BELRune Herregodts (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
114FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
115GBRCharlie Quarterman (GBR)Trek - Segafredos.t.
116BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
117BELThijs Aerts (BEL)s.t.
118BELDaan Marien (BEL)s.t.
119NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Trek - Segafredos.t.
120DENJakob Egholm (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
121SWIOliver Behringer (SWI)Novo Nordisks.t.
122GBRSam Brand (GBR)Novo Nordisks.t.
123NEDMick Van Dijke (NED)Jumbo - Visma Development Teams.t.
124GERAndreas Schillinger (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe2:27
125BELChristophe Noppe (BEL)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
126GBRChristopher Lawless (GBR)Total Direct énergie2:58
127NEDPim Ronhaar (NED)3:01
128NEDJoris Nieuwenhuis (NED)Team Dsms.t.
129SVKErik Baska (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe3:44
130FRADamien Gaudin (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
131NEDEnzo Leijnse (NED)Development Team Dsms.t.
132ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)Vini Zabùs.t.
133BELAmaury Capiot (BEL)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
134FRACharles Planet (FRA)Novo Nordisk4:46
135BELEdward Planckaert (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix5:02
136CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
137NEDMartijn Budding (NED)Beat Cycling Club5:14
138BELJules Hesters (BEL)Beat Cycling Club5:28
139USALogan Lakota Phippen (USA)Novo Nordisk5:51
140FRAThibault Guernalec (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
141BELFrederik Frison (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
142IRLStephen Clancy (IRL)Novo Nordisk8:52
143BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix19:11

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Hamoir - Hamoir - 157km - 12 June 2021Sprint

Image Baloise Belgium Tour. Source : Site officiel du Baloise Belgium Tour.


1AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Lotto - Soudal3:37:48
2FRABryan Coquard (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
3ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
4ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
5BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
6NEDIde Schelling (NED)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
7BELLoïc Vliegen (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
8ITAFilippo Fiorelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
9BELArjen Livyns (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
10FRACyril Barthe (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
11DENCasper Pedersen (DEN)Team Dsms.t.
12BELDries De Bondt (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
13BELDries Van Gestel (BEL)Total Direct énergies.t.
14BELRemco Evenepoel (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
15GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
16LUXTom Wirtgen (LUX)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
17ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
18BELJordy Bouts (BEL)Beat Cycling Clubs.t.
19BELEli Iserbyt (BEL)s.t.
20BELFabio van den Bossche (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
21NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Trek - Segafredos.t.
22BELThibau Nys (BEL)s.t.
23GERJonas Koch (GER)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
24NEDOscar Riesebeek (NED)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
25BELJonas Rickaert (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
26NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
27NZLFinn Fisher-Black (NZL)Jumbo - Visma Development Teams.t.
28BELMichael Vanthourenhout (BEL)s.t.
29BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
30BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
31POLLukasz Wisniowski (POL)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
32BELToon Aerts (BEL)s.t.
33NEDLars Van Der Haar (NED)s.t.
34ITADaniel Savini (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
35BELGianni Marchand (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorexs.t.
36BELDimitri Claeys (BEL)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
37NEDJoris Nieuwenhuis (NED)Team Dsm0:09
38BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
39BELAimé De Gendt (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
40BELMilan Menten (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles0:20
41ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Total Direct énergies.t.
42FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
43NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
44NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Total Direct énergies.t.
45BELLennert Teugels (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorexs.t.
46BELRune Herregodts (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
47FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
48FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
49ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
50POLKamil Gradek (POL)Vini Zabù0:23
51ITAUmberto Marengo (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
52BELLaurens Sweeck (BEL)s.t.
53AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Team Dsms.t.
54NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
55ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
56BELLaurenz Rex (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelles0:27
57AUSHarry Sweeny (AUS)0:45
58BELToon Vandebosch (BEL)s.t.
59BELAmaury Capiot (BEL)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
60NEDCasper van Uden (NED)Development Team Dsms.t.
61HUNPéter Kusztor (HUN)Novo Nordisks.t.
62BELTim Merlier (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix0:48
63NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
64DENEmil Nygaard Vinjebo (DEN)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
65NEDMartijn Budding (NED)Beat Cycling Club0:54
66NEDPim Ronhaar (NED)0:55
67SVKJuraj Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe0:57
68BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
69GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)Arkéa - Samsic1:10
70FRAThibault Guernalec (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic1:11
71PANRoberto Carlos González Castillero (PAN)Vini Zabù1:59
72LATEmils Liepins (LAT)Trek - Segafredo2:58
73NEDNils Eekhoff (NED)Team Dsms.t.
74FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM3:05
75NEDMick Van Dijke (NED)Jumbo - Visma Development Team3:46
76NEDEnzo Leijnse (NED)Development Team Dsms.t.
77ITASamuele Zoccarato (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
78ITAGiovanni Lonardi (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè3:54
79ITAMattia Bevilacqua (ITA)Vini Zabùs.t.
80BELWitse Meeussen (BEL)s.t.
81NEDOlav Kooij (NED)s.t.
82NEDLuuc Bugter (NED)Beat Cycling Club4:15
83NEDTaco Van Der Hoorn (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux4:16
84ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)Vini Zabù5:06
85NEDRyan Kamp (NED)6:14
86NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
87BELCédric Beullens (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
88BELRobbe Ghys (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
89BELChristophe Noppe (BEL)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
90BELJordi Warlop (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
91CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Deceuninck - Quick Step6:53
92IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
93NEDBram Welten (NED)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
94NEDCorne Van Kessel (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
95GBRCharlie Quarterman (GBR)Trek - Segafredo7:45
96GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
97GERAndreas Schillinger (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
98GBRSam Brand (GBR)Novo Nordisks.t.
99GBRChristopher Lawless (GBR)Total Direct énergie7:48
100DENLasse Norman Hansen (DEN)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
101GERRoger Kluge (GER)Lotto - Soudals.t.
102BELAndreas Goeman (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorexs.t.
103NEDPiotr Havik (NED)Beat Cycling Clubs.t.
104AUSDeclan Irvine (AUS)Novo Nordisk11:46
105SVKErik Baska (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe11:47
106BELArne Marit (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
107BELTimothy Dupont (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
108NEDDavid Dekker (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
109ITAMatteo Pelucchi (ITA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
110DENJakob Egholm (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
111BELSasha Weemaes (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
112GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
113BELLudovic Robeet (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
114ITAJakub Mareczko (ITA)Vini Zabùs.t.
115BELBrent Van De Kerkhove (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorexs.t.
116DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
117GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
118BELJules Hesters (BEL)Beat Cycling Clubs.t.
119NEDYoeri Havik (NED)Beat Cycling Clubs.t.
120BELAlfdan De Decker (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorexs.t.
121NEDCees Bol (NED)Team Dsms.t.
122SWIOliver Behringer (SWI)Novo Nordisks.t.
123ITARiccardo Stacchiotti (ITA)Vini Zabùs.t.
124FRAJérémy Lecroq (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
125BELJens Debusschere (BEL)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
126BELDaan Marien (BEL)s.t.
127BELAnton Ferdinande (BEL)s.t.
128ESTMartin Laas (EST)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
129BELFrederik Frison (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
130ITASimone Bevilacqua (ITA)Vini Zabùs.t.
131ITAMatteo Moschetti (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
132FRACharles Planet (FRA)Novo Nordisks.t.
133FRAKévin Réza (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
134FRADamien Gaudin (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
135FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
136BELThijs Aerts (BEL)s.t.
137BELEdward Planckaert (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
138USALogan Lakota Phippen (USA)Novo Nordisk13:22
139IRLStephen Clancy (IRL)Novo Nordisk
140BELJulien Van Den Brande (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorex
141BELGil D'Heygere (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorex
142BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 5 - Turnhout - Beringen - 174km - 13 June 2021Sprint

Image Baloise Belgium Tour. Source : Site officiel du Baloise Belgium Tour.


1GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Deceuninck - Quick Step3:50:31
2BELTim Merlier (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
3GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
4NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
5FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
6FRABryan Coquard (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
7BELSasha Weemaes (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
8ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Total Direct énergies.t.
9AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Lotto - Soudals.t.
10NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
11ITAJakub Mareczko (ITA)Vini Zabùs.t.
12NEDOlav Kooij (NED)s.t.
13BELJonas Rickaert (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
14DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
15ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
16ITAFilippo Fiorelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
17NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
18GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
19NEDOscar Riesebeek (NED)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
20BELRemco Evenepoel (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
21BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
22BELTimothy Dupont (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
23FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
24BELLoïc Vliegen (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
25FRAJérémy Lecroq (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
26GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
27ITAGiovanni Lonardi (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
28BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
29BELArne Marit (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
30BELCédric Beullens (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
31BELMilan Menten (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
32ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
33BELDries Van Gestel (BEL)Total Direct énergies.t.
34BELDries De Bondt (BEL)Alpecin - Fenixs.t.
35NEDIde Schelling (NED)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
36LATEmils Liepins (LAT)Trek - Segafredos.t.
37LUXTom Wirtgen (LUX)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
38BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
39BELJules Hesters (BEL)Beat Cycling Clubs.t.
40BELChristophe Noppe (BEL)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
41ITAUmberto Marengo (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
42NEDYoeri Havik (NED)Beat Cycling Clubs.t.
43BELFabio van den Bossche (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
44BELGianni Marchand (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorexs.t.
45NZLFinn Fisher-Black (NZL)Jumbo - Visma Development Teams.t.
46NEDLars Van Der Haar (NED)s.t.
47BELThibau Nys (BEL)s.t.
48BELToon Aerts (BEL)s.t.
49FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
50BELDimitri Claeys (BEL)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
51ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
52NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
53ITADaniel Savini (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
54PANRoberto Carlos González Castillero (PAN)Vini Zabùs.t.
55POLKamil Gradek (POL)Vini Zabù0:13
56NEDCasper van Uden (NED)Development Team Dsms.t.
57BELEli Iserbyt (BEL)s.t.
58GBRChristopher Lawless (GBR)Total Direct énergies.t.
59NEDCees Bol (NED)Team Dsms.t.
60FRACyril Barthe (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM0:18
61DENEmil Nygaard Vinjebo (DEN)Team Qhubeka Assos0:20
62ITAMatteo Moschetti (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
63BELToon Vandebosch (BEL)s.t.
64BELWitse Meeussen (BEL)s.t.
65NEDNils Eekhoff (NED)Team Dsms.t.
66BELLennert Teugels (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorexs.t.
67BELArjen Livyns (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
68NEDBram Welten (NED)Arkéa - Samsic0:24
69BELLudovic Robeet (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
70GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
71NEDMartijn Budding (NED)Beat Cycling Clubs.t.
72BELAlfdan De Decker (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorexs.t.
73BELLaurenz Rex (BEL)Bingoal - Wallonie Bruxelless.t.
74BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
75GERRoger Kluge (GER)Lotto - Soudals.t.
76DENCasper Pedersen (DEN)Team Dsms.t.
77NEDJoris Nieuwenhuis (NED)Team Dsm0:31
78ESTMartin Laas (EST)Bora - Hansgrohe0:33
79NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Trek - Segafredos.t.
80BELAmaury Capiot (BEL)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
81AUSDeclan Irvine (AUS)Novo Nordisk0:35
82NEDLuuc Bugter (NED)Beat Cycling Club0:37
83BELMichael Vanthourenhout (BEL)0:39
84BELAnton Ferdinande (BEL)s.t.
85BELJordi Warlop (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
86BELLaurens Sweeck (BEL)s.t.
87NEDPim Ronhaar (NED)s.t.
88ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
89ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
90BELBrent Van De Kerkhove (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorexs.t.
91ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)Vini Zabùs.t.
92ITAMatteo Pelucchi (ITA)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
93IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
94AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Team Dsms.t.
95NEDMick Van Dijke (NED)Jumbo - Visma Development Teams.t.
96GBRCharlie Quarterman (GBR)Trek - Segafredos.t.
97BELAimé De Gendt (BEL)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
98NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
99NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Total Direct énergies.t.
100ITASimone Bevilacqua (ITA)Vini Zabùs.t.
101HUNPéter Kusztor (HUN)Novo Nordisks.t.
102NEDTaco Van Der Hoorn (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
103DENLasse Norman Hansen (DEN)Team Qhubeka Assoss.t.
104BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
105BELRobbe Ghys (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
106SVKJuraj Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
107FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Total Direct énergie0:47
108ITAMattia Bevilacqua (ITA)Vini Zabùs.t.
109ITARiccardo Stacchiotti (ITA)Vini Zabù0:51
110AUSHarry Sweeny (AUS)0:52
111POLLukasz Wisniowski (POL)Team Qhubeka Assos1:00
112DENJakob Egholm (DEN)Trek - Segafredo1:13
113GBRSam Brand (GBR)Novo Nordisk1:35
114BELDaan Marien (BEL)s.t.
115GERJonas Koch (GER)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
116GERAndreas Schillinger (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
117NEDEnzo Leijnse (NED)Development Team Dsms.t.
118BELFrederik Frison (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
119NEDRyan Kamp (NED)s.t.
120FRADamien Gaudin (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
121BELJordy Bouts (BEL)Beat Cycling Club1:41
122NEDPiotr Havik (NED)Beat Cycling Clubs.t.
123BELJens Debusschere (BEL)B&b Hotels P/b KTMs.t.
124FRAThibault Guernalec (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
125BELAndreas Goeman (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorex2:36
126NEDCorne Van Kessel (NED)Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériauxs.t.
127BELRune Herregodts (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
128NEDDavid Dekker (NED)Jumbo - Visma3:01
129USALogan Lakota Phippen (USA)Novo Nordisk3:06
130CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Deceuninck - Quick Step3:17
131BELEdward Planckaert (BEL)Alpecin - Fenix3:26
132FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM3:34
133ITASamuele Zoccarato (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè3:51
134SVKErik Baska (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
135FRACharles Planet (FRA)Novo Nordisks.t.
136BELThijs Aerts (BEL)4:39
137SWIOliver Behringer (SWI)Novo Nordisk8:59
138FRAKévin Réza (FRA)B&b Hotels P/b KTM

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved