All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Arctic Race of Norway - 2019 - Detailed results

Cycling - Arctic Race of Norway - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Norway

Results 2019

Results by stage

Stage 4 - Lødingen - Narvik - 166,5 km - 18th August 2019Medium mountain

  • Stage
  • General
  • Points
  • Mountain
  • Young Riders
  • Teams

Stage

1NORMarkus Hoelgård (NOR)Uno-X3:35:32
2NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
3KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana0:03
4FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic0:04
5ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Israel Cycling Academy0:04
6FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)Total Direct Energie0:04
7ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Dimension Data0:04
8RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin0:04
9LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel Cycling Academy0:04
10NORSindre Skjøstad Lunke (NOR)Riwal - Readynez0:04
11CANHugo Houle (CAN)Astana0:09
12GBRStephen Cummings (GBR)Dimension Data0:12
13RUSDmitriy Strakhov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin0:20
14NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:20
15BELBenjamin Declercq (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:20
16BELFloris De Tier (BEL)Jumbo - Visma0:20
17BELDimitri Peyskens (BEL)WB Aqua Protect0:20
18ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:20
19SWELucas Eriksson (SWE)Riwal - Readynez0:20
20NORKristian Aasvold (NOR)Coop0:38
21BELJimmy Janssens (BEL)Corendon - Circus0:53
22FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Total Direct Energie1:16
23FRALoïc Chetout (FRA)Cofidis1:22
24FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels1:22
25NORTrond Trondsen (NOR)Coop1:38
26NORBjørn Tore Nilsen Hoem (NOR)Joker - Bmi2:17
27AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Katusha - Alpecin2:17
28DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Astana2:17
29SPAAritz Bagües Kalparsoro (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias2:17
30SWEKim Magnusson (SWE)Riwal - Readynez2:17
31USABrandon McNulty (USA)Rally - Uhc2:17
32NEDMathieu Van Der Poel (NED)Corendon - Circus2:57
33BELLoïc Vliegen (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert3:08
34NORAugust Jensen (NOR)Israel Cycling Academy3:08
35NORØivind Lukkedal (NOR)Joker - Bmi3:08
36CANAdam De Vos (CAN)Rally - Uhc3:08
37USAColin Joyce (USA)Rally - Uhc3:08
38FRARomain Combaud (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM3:08
39ITAAlessandro Fedeli (ITA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM4:51
40FRAFranck Bonnamour (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic5:00
41LUXPit Leyder (LUX)Leopard Pro Cycling5:00
42GBRSimon Carr (GBR)AVC Aix-en-Provence5:00
43ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Total Direct Energie5:17
44NORKrister Hagen (NOR)Riwal - Readynez5:56
45BELFrederik Backaert (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert5:56
46BELJordi Warlop (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise5:56
47DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Katusha - Alpecin6:32
48DENLouis Bendixen (DEN)Coop6:32
49FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels6:35
50BELKevyn Ista (BEL)WB Aqua Protect6:35
51NORErik Nordsaeter Resell (NOR)Uno-X6:48
52BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Israel Cycling Academy7:16
53LUXTom Wirtgen (LUX)WB Aqua Protect7:16
54LATEmils Liepins (LAT)WB Aqua Protect7:16
55FRAYoann Offredo (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert7:16
56FRAEmmanuel Morin (FRA)Cofidis7:16
57BELChristophe Noppe (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise7:16
58NORAksel Fischer Aasheim (NOR)Joker - Bmi7:16
59BELKenny Molly (BEL)WB Aqua Protect7:16
60DENJonas Gregaard Wilsly (DEN)Astana7:16
61FRABryan Nauleau (FRA)Total Direct Energie7:16
62SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)Dimension Data7:16
63RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin7:16
64SPAAnder Barrenetxea Uriarte (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias7:16
65FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic7:16
66FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Total Direct Energie7:16
67DENLasse Norman Hansen (DEN)Corendon - Circus8:36
68BELThimo Willems (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise8:36
69NOROlav Hjemsaeter (NOR)Coop8:36
70CANRyan Anderson (CAN)Rally - Uhc8:36
71GERJuri Hollmann (GER)Heizomat - Rad-Net.de8:36
72BELJulien Mortier (BEL)WB Aqua Protect8:36
73NORKristoffer Skjerping (NOR)Uno-X8:36
74NORJonas Hvideberg (NOR)8:36
75BELDries De Bondt (BEL)Corendon - Circus8:36
76NORHåkon Lunder Aalrust (NOR)Coop8:36
77NEDTom Leezer (NED)Jumbo - Visma8:36
78BELStijn Devolder (BEL)Corendon - Circus10:28
79NORLars Saugstad (NOR)Uno-X11:13
80NORAndreas Vangstad (NOR)Joker - Bmi11:40
81NORErlend Blikra (NOR)Coop11:40
82RSAJay Robert Thomson (RSA)Dimension Data15:06
83NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Dimension Data15:06
84DENRasmus Bøgh Wallin (DEN)Riwal - Readynez15:06
85SPAJulen Irizar Laskurain (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias15:06
86NORHerman Dahl (NOR)Joker - Bmi15:06
87DENTobias Mørch Kongstad (DEN)Riwal - Readynez15:06
88AUSBrenton Jones (AUS)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM15:06
89BELMathias Van Gompel (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise15:06
90SWIPatrick Müller (SWI)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels15:06
91BELKevin Van Melsen (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert15:06
92FRAEnzo Bernard (FRA)Vendée U15:06
93BELPreben Van Hecke (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise15:06
94BELOtto Vergaerde (BEL)Corendon - Circus15:06
95BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Cofidis15:06
96ISRGuy Sagiv (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy15:06
97NORSondre Holst Enger (NOR)Israel Cycling Academy15:06
98POLPrzemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (POL)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM15:06
99NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Jumbo - Visma15:06
100NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Jumbo - Visma15:06
101NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)Jumbo - Visma15:06
102GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Madison - Genesis15:06
103KAZDaniil Fominykh (KAZ)Astana15:06
104KAZYuriy Natarov (KAZ)Astana15:06
105FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Cofidis15:06
106AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)Dimension Data15:06
107CANSvein Tuft (CAN)Rally - Uhc15:06
108FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)Cofidis15:06
109NORKristian Kulset (NOR)Uno-X15:06
DNFFRAKévin Réza (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels-
DNFFRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic-
DNFITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM-
DNFFRAAlan Riou (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic-
DNFSPAJosé Daniel Viejo Redondo (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Murias-
DNFFRAJohan Le Bon (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels-
DNFFRAJérémy Lecroq (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels-

General

Points

Mountain

Young Riders

Teams

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved