All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour of Estonia - 2021 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour of Estonia - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Estonia

Results 2021

Tour of Estonia 2021

EstoniaEstonia - 28 May 2021 - 29 May 2021


General classification - 29 May 2021


1ESTKarl Patrick Lauk (EST)8:02:59
2ESTMartin Laas (EST)Bora - Hansgrohe0:07
3GREPolychronis Tzortzakis (GRE)s.t.
4POLMarceli Boguslawski (POL)0:12
5POLMaciej Paterski (POL)Voster - Ats0:27
6ESTNorman Vahtra (EST)Israel Start-Up Nation0:28
7FINAntti-Jussi Juntunen (FIN)Ampler Development Team0:31
8POLAdrian Banaszek (POL)0:32
9LATMartins Pluto (LAT)A Bloc0:38
10LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)Delko0:40
11LATKristers Ansons (LAT)Ampler Development Team0:45
12GBRMatthew Gibson (GBR)Ribble - Weldtite0:50
13ESTMihkel Räim (EST)0:52
14POLMichal Podlaski (POL)0:54
15LATAndzs Flaksis (LAT)1:02
16SWEHugo Forssell (SWE)1:11
17POLTobiasz Pawlak (POL)1:16
18CZEPavel Gruber (CZE)Tufo - Pardus Prostejovs.t.
19ESTPeeter Pruus (EST)1:27
20ESTOskar Nisu (EST)2:46
21LATEmils Liepins (LAT)Trek - Segafredo2:49
22POLJakub Murias (POL)Voster - Ats2:53
23GBRDaniel Bigham (GBR)Ribble - Weldtite2:56
24GRECharalampos Kastrantas (GRE)3:02
25LTUJustas Beniusis (LTU)3:10
26FRAVincent Louiche (FRA)Ferei - Ccn3:14
27LTUVenentas Lasinis (LTU)Lviv3:19
28SWEJonathan Ahlsson (SWE)3:22
29POLPiotr Pekala (POL)3:24
30LTUEdgaras Kovaliovas (LTU)3:27
31CZEFilip Reha (CZE)Tufo - Pardus Prostejov3:39
32AUSDeclan Irvine (AUS)Novo Nordisks.t.
33LATMaris Bogdanovics (LAT)3:43
34POLMateusz Grabis (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
35ESTSimm Kiskonen (EST)3:44
36POLAdrian Kurek (POL)3:46
37GBRJames Jobber (GBR)3:54
38LATAlekss Krasts (LAT)3:55
39LATMartins Blums (LAT)3:59
40GBRSam Brand (GBR)Novo Nordisk4:06
41POLNorbert Banaszek (POL)4:13
42LATAndris Vosekalns (LAT)Hengxiang4:18
43POLArtur Sowinski (POL)4:24
44GBRJames Shaw (GBR)Ribble - Weldtite4:26
45GBROliver Moors (GBR)Ribble - Weldtite5:10
46FINUkko Iisakki Peltonen (FIN)Ampler Development Team5:17
47CZEDaniel Babor (CZE)Tufo - Pardus Prostejov6:34
48POLJakub Kaczmarek (POL)7:42
49LATPauls Rubenis (LAT)Ampler Development Team9:23
50ESTJoonas Kurits (EST)Ampler Development Team9:59
51FINVeeti Vainio (FIN)10:13
52ESTAndre Roos (EST)Ampler Development Team22:42

Stage 1 - Tallin - Tartu - 186 km - 28 May 2021Escape

Image © Klubi Tartu Maraton MTÜ. Source : Site officiel du Tour d'Estonie.


1ESTKarl Patrick Lauk (EST)4:07:36
2POLMarceli Boguslawski (POL)0:07
3GREPolychronis Tzortzakis (GRE)0:08
4POLJakub Murias (POL)Voster - Ats0:12
5ESTOskar Nisu (EST)0:15
6ESTNorman Vahtra (EST)Israel Start-Up Nation0:16
7ESTMartin Laas (EST)Bora - Hansgrohe0:20
8LATEmils Liepins (LAT)Trek - Segafredo0:24
9FINAntti-Jussi Juntunen (FIN)Ampler Development Team0:26
10GBRMatthew Gibson (GBR)Ribble - Weldtite0:27
11ESTMihkel Räim (EST)s.t.
12POLMaciej Paterski (POL)Voster - Ats0:28
13LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)Delko0:29
14CZEDaniel Babor (CZE)Tufo - Pardus Prostejov0:32
15LATMartins Pluto (LAT)A Bloc0:33
16LATKristers Ansons (LAT)Ampler Development Team0:34
17ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Novo Nordisks.t.
18GBRCharles Page (GBR)Ribble - Weldtite0:35
19POLAdrian Banaszek (POL)s.t.
20LATPauls Rubenis (LAT)Ampler Development Teams.t.
21GRECharalampos Kastrantas (GRE)0:37
22POLSzymon Krawczyk (POL)Voster - Ats0:38
23FRAVincent Louiche (FRA)Ferei - Ccn0:39
24POLAdrian Kurek (POL)0:40
25POLPiotr Pekala (POL)s.t.
26POLMichal Podlaski (POL)0:43
27LTUJustas Beniusis (LTU)s.t.
28ESTPeeter Pruus (EST)0:49
29ESTHenri Treimuth (EST)Ampler Development Teams.t.
30LTUVenentas Lasinis (LTU)Lvivs.t.
31LATMaris Bogdanovics (LAT)0:50
32POLTobiasz Pawlak (POL)0:51
33LATAndzs Flaksis (LAT)s.t.
34LTUEdgaras Kovaliovas (LTU)0:52
35BLRAliaksandr Saroka (BLR)Ferei - Ccn0:55
36CZEPavel Gruber (CZE)Tufo - Pardus Prostejov0:56
37SWEJonathan Ahlsson (SWE)0:57
38ESTJoonas Kurits (EST)Ampler Development Teams.t.
39SWEHugo Forssell (SWE)s.t.
40ITAUmberto Poli (ITA)Novo Nordisk0:58
41POLSylvester Janiszewski (POL)Voster - Ats0:59
42FINVeeti Vainio (FIN)1:01
43GBRJames Jobber (GBR)s.t.
44CZEFilip Reha (CZE)Tufo - Pardus Prostejov1:02
45LTUDenas Masiulis (LTU)s.t.
46FINJimi Aalto (FIN)1:04
47ESTGert Jõeäär (EST)s.t.
48POLArtur Malkowski (POL)1:06
49POLMichal Sedzielewski (POL)s.t.
50POLMateusz Grabis (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
51ESTSimm Kiskonen (EST)1:07
52SYRAhmad Badreddin Wais (SYR)Iraq Cycling Projects.t.
53FINOskari Kolehmainen (FIN)s.t.
54POLKrzysztof Domin (POL)1:08
55POLPawel Franczak (POL)Voster - Ats1:09
56FINJaakko Sillankorva (FIN)s.t.
57BELNiels Verdijck (BEL)1:10
58GBRSam Brand (GBR)Novo Nordisks.t.
59AUSDeclan Irvine (AUS)Novo Nordisks.t.
60GBRJames Shaw (GBR)Ribble - Weldtite1:11
61NEDRoy Eefting (NED)Ferei - Ccn1:12
62LATMartins Blums (LAT)s.t.
63SWEErik Bergström Frisk (SWE)Bike Aid1:13
64GBRJoe Wilson (GBR)Ribble - Weldtites.t.
65LATAlekss Krasts (LAT)1:14
66LATAndris Vosekalns (LAT)Hengxiangs.t.
67SWEEdvin Lovidius (SWE)1:16
68POLWojciech Pszczolarski (POL)Tufo - Pardus Prostejov1:17
69NEDRick Nobel (NED)1:18
70POLArtur Sowinski (POL)s.t.
71GBRCameron Jeffers (GBR)Ribble - Weldtite1:21
72AUSSamuel Munday (AUS)Novo Nordisk1:23
73CZERichard Holec (CZE)1:27
74IRLStephen Clancy (IRL)Novo Nordisk1:31
75FRAThomas Peyroton Dartet (FRA)Eurocyclingtrips - Cmi Pro Cycling1:38
76KUWAbdulhadi Alajmi (KUW)1:45
77POLKrzysztof Parma (POL)Voster - Ats1:56
78GBRDaniel Bigham (GBR)Ribble - Weldtite2:00
79POLJakub Kaczmarek (POL)2:04
80GBROliver Moors (GBR)Ribble - Weldtite2:14
81NORSindre Bjerkestrand Haugsvær (NOR)Ferei - Ccn2:21
82POLNorbert Banaszek (POL)1:18
83LTUDarijus Dzervus (LTU)2:27
84CZEPavel Grässle (CZE)Tufo - Pardus Prostejov2:38
85FINUkko Iisakki Peltonen (FIN)Ampler Development Team2:42
86SWEEmil Andersson (SWE)Meiyo Ccn Pro Cycling Team2:51
87SWEJacob Ahlsson (SWE)2:53
88POLJakub Scibior (POL)1:18
89SWEHannes Bergström Frisk (SWE)Ferei - Ccn3:44
90FINJesper Lindahl (FIN)1:18
91FINVladyslav Makogon (FIN)s.t.
92ESTAndre Roos (EST)Ampler Development Team8:35
93NEDBrian Kamstra (NED)Novo Nordisk8:46
94NEDBart Buijk (NED)8:50
95FINOtto Kolehmainen (FIN)19:01
96LTUValdas Sakunas (LTU)s.t.
97GBRTom Fitzpatrick (GBR)s.t.
98BELMehdi Tigrine (BEL)19:02
99CZEMarek Dolnicek (CZE)Tufo - Pardus Prostejov
100KUWSaied Jafer Alali (KUW)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Tartu - Tartu - 163 km - 29 May 2021Medium mountain

Image © Klubi Tartu Maraton MTÜ. Source : Site officiel du Tour d'Estonie.


1ESTMartin Laas (EST)Bora - Hansgrohe3:55:23
2POLAdrian Banaszek (POL)0:03
3POLMaciej Paterski (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
4LATMartins Pluto (LAT)A Blocs.t.
5FINAntti-Jussi Juntunen (FIN)Ampler Development Team0:05
6GREPolychronis Tzortzakis (GRE)s.t.
7ESTKarl Patrick Lauk (EST)0:10
8POLMichal Podlaski (POL)0:11
9LATAndzs Flaksis (LAT)s.t.
10LATKristers Ansons (LAT)Ampler Development Teams.t.
11LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)Delkos.t.
12POLMarceli Boguslawski (POL)s.t.
13SWEHugo Forssell (SWE)0:14
14ESTNorman Vahtra (EST)Israel Start-Up Nation0:16
15CZEPavel Gruber (CZE)Tufo - Pardus Prostejov0:20
16GBRMatthew Gibson (GBR)Ribble - Weldtite0:23
17POLTobiasz Pawlak (POL)0:25
18ESTMihkel Räim (EST)0:33
19ESTPeeter Pruus (EST)0:38
20GBRDaniel Bigham (GBR)Ribble - Weldtite0:56
21SWEJonathan Ahlsson (SWE)2:25
22LATEmils Liepins (LAT)Trek - Segafredos.t.
23GRECharalampos Kastrantas (GRE)s.t.
24LTUJustas Beniusis (LTU)2:27
25AUSDeclan Irvine (AUS)Novo Nordisk2:29
26LTUVenentas Lasinis (LTU)Lviv2:30
27ESTOskar Nisu (EST)2:32
28FRAVincent Louiche (FRA)Ferei - Ccn2:35
29FINUkko Iisakki Peltonen (FIN)Ampler Development Teams.t.
30LTUEdgaras Kovaliovas (LTU)s.t.
31POLMateusz Grabis (POL)Voster - Ats2:37
32CZEFilip Reha (CZE)Tufo - Pardus Prostejovs.t.
33ESTSimm Kiskonen (EST)s.t.
34POLJakub Murias (POL)Voster - Ats2:41
35LATAlekss Krasts (LAT)s.t.
36POLPiotr Pekala (POL)2:44
37LATMartins Blums (LAT)2:47
38GBRJames Jobber (GBR)2:53
39LATMaris Bogdanovics (LAT)s.t.
40GBRSam Brand (GBR)Novo Nordisk2:56
41GBROliver Moors (GBR)Ribble - Weldtites.t.
42POLNorbert Banaszek (POL)2:58
43LATAndris Vosekalns (LAT)Hengxiang3:05
44POLAdrian Kurek (POL)3:06
45POLArtur Sowinski (POL)s.t.
46GBRJames Shaw (GBR)Ribble - Weldtite3:16
47POLJakub Kaczmarek (POL)5:38
48CZEDaniel Babor (CZE)Tufo - Pardus Prostejov6:02
49LATPauls Rubenis (LAT)Ampler Development Team8:49
50ESTJoonas Kurits (EST)Ampler Development Team9:02
51FINVeeti Vainio (FIN)9:12
52ESTAndre Roos (EST)Ampler Development Team14:07
53NEDBrian Kamstra (NED)Novo Nordisk
54LTUDenas Masiulis (LTU)
55BELMehdi Tigrine (BEL)
56POLArtur Malkowski (POL)
57FINJaakko Sillankorva (FIN)
58SWEHannes Bergström Frisk (SWE)Ferei - Ccn
59SWEJacob Ahlsson (SWE)
60GBRCharles Page (GBR)Ribble - Weldtite
61NEDRick Nobel (NED)
62AUSSamuel Munday (AUS)Novo Nordisk
63LTUDarijus Dzervus (LTU)
64POLKrzysztof Parma (POL)Voster - Ats
65POLMichal Sedzielewski (POL)
66FINJimi Aalto (FIN)
67NORSindre Bjerkestrand Haugsvær (NOR)Ferei - Ccn
68SWEErik Bergström Frisk (SWE)Bike Aid
69GBRJoe Wilson (GBR)Ribble - Weldtite
70GBRTom Fitzpatrick (GBR)
71ITAUmberto Poli (ITA)Novo Nordisk
72LTUValdas Sakunas (LTU)
73POLPawel Franczak (POL)Voster - Ats
74POLJakub Scibior (POL)
75FINJesper Lindahl (FIN)
76BLRAliaksandr Saroka (BLR)Ferei - Ccn
77SWEEdvin Lovidius (SWE)
78GBRCameron Jeffers (GBR)Ribble - Weldtite
79FRAThomas Peyroton Dartet (FRA)Eurocyclingtrips - Cmi Pro Cycling
80ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Novo Nordisk
81CZERichard Holec (CZE)
82POLSzymon Krawczyk (POL)Voster - Ats
83FINOtto Kolehmainen (FIN)
84KUWAbdulhadi Alajmi (KUW)
85BELNiels Verdijck (BEL)
86SWEEmil Andersson (SWE)Meiyo Ccn Pro Cycling Team
87ESTHenri Treimuth (EST)Ampler Development Team
88IRLStephen Clancy (IRL)Novo Nordisk
89CZEPavel Grässle (CZE)Tufo - Pardus Prostejov
90POLSylvester Janiszewski (POL)Voster - Ats
91FINVladyslav Makogon (FIN)
92SYRAhmad Badreddin Wais (SYR)Iraq Cycling Project
93POLKrzysztof Domin (POL)
94FINOskari Kolehmainen (FIN)
95NEDRoy Eefting (NED)Ferei - Ccn
96ESTGert Jõeäär (EST)
97POLWojciech Pszczolarski (POL)Tufo - Pardus Prostejov
98NEDBart Buijk (NED)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved