All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour of Norway - 2019 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour of Norway - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Norway

Results 2019

Results by stage

Stage 6 - Gran - Hønefoss - 2nd June 2019Sprint

  • Stage
  • General
  • Points
  • Mountain
  • Young Riders
  • Teams

Stage

1NORKristoffer Halvorsen (NOR)Team Ineos4:02:40
2NEDCees Bol (NED)Sunwebs.t.
3NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
4SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
5GBRBen Swift (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
6BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
7LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)Trek - Segafredos.t.
8NEDJoris Nieuwenhuis (NED)Sunwebs.t.
9NORAugust Jensen (NOR)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
10ITAEdoardo Affini (ITA)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
11BELBjorg Lambrecht (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
12NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Dimension Datas.t.
13NORKristian Aasvold (NOR)Coops.t.
14GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Madison - Genesiss.t.
15NORAnders Skaarseth (NOR)Uno-Xs.t.
16BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
17SPAAlex Aranburu Deba (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
18BELFloris De Tier (BEL)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
19NEDJulius Van Den Berg (NED)EF Education Firsts.t.
20BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
21SWIMarc Hirschi (SWI)Sunwebs.t.
22NORTorstein Traeen (NOR)Uno-Xs.t.
23BELMilan Menten (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
24FRAFranck Bonnamour (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
25BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)EF Education Firsts.t.
26BELDries Van Gestel (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
27NORCarl Fredrik Hagen (NOR)Lotto - Soudals.t.
28NORAndreas Vangstad (NOR)Joker - Bmis.t.
29SWELucas Eriksson (SWE)Riwal - Readynezs.t.
30BELTim Declercq (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
31CZEDaniel Turek (CZE)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
32AUSRobert Stannard (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
33ITAAlessandro Fedeli (ITA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
34NORJonas Abrahamsen (NOR)Uno-Xs.t.
35NEDPieter Weening (NED)Roompot - Charless.t.
36NORKristoffer Skjerping (NOR)Uno-Xs.t.
37NORMarkus Hoelgård (NOR)Uno-Xs.t.
38SWEJacob Eriksson (SWE)Coops.t.
39RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
40BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
41SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astanas.t.
42BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Team Ineoss.t.
43COLHernando Bohorquez Sanchez (COL)Astanas.t.
44NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
45GBRIan Stannard (GBR)Team Ineos0:10
46DENAlexander Kamp Egested (DEN)Riwal - Readynez0:10
47KAZYevgeniy Gidich (KAZ)Astana0:10
48POLMichal Golas (POL)Team Ineos0:10
49ISROmer Goldstein (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy0:10
50FRAFlorian Vachon (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic0:19
51AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)Uae Team Emirates1:46
52BELLawrence Naesen (BEL)Lotto - Soudal3:44
53SPASebastián Mora Vedri (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga3:44
54BELKevin Deltombe (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise3:44
55NORErik Nordsaeter Resell (NOR)Uno-X3:44
56CZEPetr Vakoc (CZE)Deceuninck - Quick Step3:44
57KAZYuriy Natarov (KAZ)Astana5:08
58KAZNikita Stalnov (KAZ)Astana5:08
59JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Trek - Segafredo5:08
60NZLThomas Scully (NZL)EF Education First5:09
61AUSCallum Scotson (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott5:11
62NOREirik Lunder (NOR)5:37
63NEDTaco Van Der Hoorn (NED)Jumbo - Visma5:37
64NEDBram Welten (NED)Arkéa - Samsic5:37
65GERFlorian Stork (GER)Sunweb5:37
66ITADavide Martinelli (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step5:37
67NEDRoy Curvers (NED)Sunweb5:37
68NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Trek - Segafredo5:37
69NZLAlex Frame (NZL)Trek - Segafredo5:37
70DENRasmus Christian Quaade (DEN)Riwal - Readynez5:37
71DENMichael Valgren Andersen (DEN)Dimension Data5:37
72KAZZhandos Bizhigitov (KAZ)Astana5:37
73BELMaarten Wynants (BEL)Jumbo - Visma5:42
74NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Jumbo - Visma5:44
75NEDElmar Reinders (NED)Roompot - Charles5:44
76BELRemco Evenepoel (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step5:44
77COLAlvaro José Hodeg Chagui (COL)Deceuninck - Quick Step5:44
78NEDMoreno Hofland (NED)EF Education First5:44
79NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)EF Education First5:44
80BELPreben Van Hecke (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise5:44
81BELSasha Weemaes (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise5:44
82SWIGino Mäder (SWI)Dimension Data6:01
83NORSondre Holst Enger (NOR)Israel Cycling Academy9:00
84DENAsbjørn Kragh Andersen (DEN)Sunweb9:00
85BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Dimension Data9:00
86NORRasmus Fossum Tiller (NOR)Dimension Data9:02
87BLRAliaksandr Riabushenko (BLR)Uae Team Emirates10:42
88DENLouis Bendixen (DEN)Coop13:39
DNFGBRStephen Cummings (GBR)Dimension Data-
DNFNORHenrik Evensen (NOR)Joker - Bmi-
DNFNEDDennis Van Winden (NED)Israel Cycling Academy-
DNFITAManuele Mori (ITA)Uae Team Emirates-
DNFBELKenny De Ketele (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNFITAMatteo Malucelli (ITA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga-
DNFITARoberto Ferrari (ITA)Uae Team Emirates-
DNFNEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Roompot - Charles-
DNFPOLAlan Banaszek (POL)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga-
DNFDENTorkil Veyhe (DEN)Riwal - Readynez-
DNFBELNikolas Maes (BEL)Lotto - Soudal-
DNFNORSøren Waerenskjold (NOR)Joker - Bmi-
DNFNORKrister Hagen (NOR)Riwal - Readynez-
DNSNORTrond Trondsen (NOR)Coop-
DNSNORSindre Skjøstad Lunke (NOR)Riwal - Readynez-
DNSNORAndre Sotberg (NOR)Coop-

General

Points

Mountain

Young Riders

Teams

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved