All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana - 2019 - Detailed results

Cycling - Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Spain

Results 2019

Results by stage

Stage 5 - Paterna - Valencia - 88 km - 10th February 2019Sprint

  • Stage
  • General
  • Mountain
  • Young Riders
  • Teams

Stage

1NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Jumbo - Visma1:50:17
2NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
3ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
4SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
5FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
6ITAMichele Gazzoli (ITA)Kometa Cycling Teams.t.
7NORSondre Holst Enger (NOR)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
8ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
9NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Dimension Datas.t.
10ITAGiovanni Lonardi (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanès.t.
11PORSamuel José Rodrigues Caldeira (POR)W52 - FC Portos.t.
12SPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
13BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Movistars.t.
14NEDPim Ligthart (NED)Total Direct Energies.t.
15DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Astanas.t.
16SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astanas.t.
17GBRBen Swift (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
18BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)CCCs.t.
19NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
20SPAIván García (SPA)s.t.
21NEDTimo Roosen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
22ITAStefano Oldani (ITA)Kometa Cycling Teams.t.
23BELDylan Theuns (BEL)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
24BELKenneth Vanbilsen (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
25SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.
26FRACyril Barthe (FRA)Euskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
27POREdgar Miguel Lemos Pinto (POR)W52 - FC Portos.t.
28NEDDennis Van Winden (NED)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
29SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Astanas.t.
30COLSergio Andres Higuita Garcia (COL)Equipo Euskadis.t.
31SPAGarikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
32SPAJonathan Lastra Martinez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
33BELStijn Vandenbergh (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
34FRAGeoffrey Bouchard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
35BELGuillaume Van Keirsbulck (BEL)CCCs.t.
36BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
37FRAJulien Duval (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
38RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
39RUSSergey Shilov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
40SPASebastián Mora Vedri (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
41BELKevin Deltombe (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
42BELSteff Cras (BEL)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
43SPAHéctor Saez Benito (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
44RUSMamyr Stash (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
45BELBen Hermans (BEL)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
46AUSJack Haig (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
47GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
48PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)s.t.
49AUTHermann Pernsteiner (AUT)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
50USAColin Joyce (USA)Rally - Uhcs.t.
51SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Movistars.t.
52SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
53SPAMikel Iturria Segurola (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
54SPAJaume Sureda Morey (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
55SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
56PORJoão Rodrigues (POR)W52 - FC Portos.t.
57NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
58SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astanas.t.
59CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Dimension Datas.t.
60SPAMikel Alonso Flores (SPA)Equipo Euskadis.t.
61BELThomas Sprengers (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
62USARobin Carpenter (USA)Rally - Uhcs.t.
63IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
64ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Team Ineoss.t.
65SPALuis Angel Maté Mardones (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
66SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
67PORAntónio Carvalho (POR)s.t.
68PORAmaro Manuel Raposo Antunes (POR)CCCs.t.
69SPADavid González Arribas (SPA)s.t.
70SPAGonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
71POLLukasz Wisniowski (POL)CCCs.t.
72BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)CCCs.t.
73FRAClément Chevrier (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
74SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
75BELLindsay De Vylder (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
76BELPreben Van Hecke (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
77SPAJoan Bou Company (SPA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanès.t.
78SPAAntonio Jesús Soto Guirao (SPA)Equipo Euskadis.t.
79SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Movistars.t.
80COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
81RUSVladislav Kulikov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
82ISRGuy Sagiv (ISR)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
83RUSIlar Arslanov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
84ITANicola Bagioli (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanès.t.
85ITAMarco Canola (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanès.t.
86SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Astanas.t.
87SPASergio Samitier Samitier (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
88SPAAntonio Molina Canet (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
89SPADiego Rubio Hernandez (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
90SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanès.t.
91SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Movistars.t.
92PORRicardo Augusto Vilela Afonso (POR)Burgos - BHs.t.
93SPAJuan Camacho del Fresno (SPA)Kometa Cycling Teams.t.
94SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
95ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Team Ineoss.t.
96PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistars.t.
97USABenjamin King (USA)Dimension Datas.t.
98SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
99ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Dimension Datas.t.
100NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Total Direct Energies.t.
101FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Total Direct Energies.t.
102SPARaul Alarcon Garcia (SPA)W52 - FC Portos.t.
103SPAJuan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA)Kometa Cycling Teams.t.
104SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
105CANSvein Tuft (CAN)Rally - Uhcs.t.
106DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
107ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
108SPADiego Pablo Sevilla Lopez (SPA)Kometa Cycling Teams.t.
109SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
110ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)CCCs.t.
111ITAManuele Mori (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
112ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
113SPAFernando Barcelo Aragón (SPA)Euskadi Basque Country - Muriass.t.
114SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistars.t.
115GERTony Martin (GER)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
116JPNSho Hatsuyama (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanès.t.
117SWEAwet Gebremedhin Andemeskel (SWE)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
118FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
119LUXMichel Ries (LUX)Kometa Cycling Teams.t.
120RSAJay Robert Thomson (RSA)Dimension Data2:19
121DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Dimension Datas.t.
122SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Team Ineoss.t.
123SPAGotzon Martin Sanz (SPA)Equipo Euskadis.t.
124GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
125GBRIan Stannard (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
126DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
127BELDimitri Claeys (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
128PORJosé Fernandes (POR)Burgos - BHs.t.
129FRADamien Gaudin (FRA)Total Direct Energies.t.
130CANHugo Houle (CAN)Astanas.t.
131SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
132GERRick Zabel (GER)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
133RSAWillem Jakobus Smit (RSA)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
134PORJosé Isidro Maciel Gonçalves (POR)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
135RUSAlexey Kurbatov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
136RUSAlexander Evtushenko (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
137USAEmerson Oronte (USA)Rally - Uhcs.t.
138SPAJosé Antonio Garcia Martin (SPA)Kometa Cycling Teams.t.
139SPAManuel Penalver Aniorte (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
140NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
141FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Total Direct Energies.t.
142BELAaron Van Poucke (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
143GBRChristopher Lawless (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
144SPAJon Aberasturi Izaga (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
145SPAJesús Ezquerra Muela (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
146SPAPeio Goikoetxea Goiogana (SPA)Equipo Euskadi4:25
147SPAIbai Azurmendi Sagastibeltza (SPA)Equipo Euskadis.t.
148ITAMoreno Moser (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Faizanès.t.
149USAKyle Murphy (USA)Rally - Uhcs.t.
150FRAThomas Boudat (FRA)Total Direct Energies.t.
151BELChristophe Noppe (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
DNFGBRHarry Tanfield (GBR)Katusha - Alpecin-
DNFURUMauricio José Moreira Guarino (URU)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga-
DNFSPADiego López Fuentes (SPA)Equipo Euskadi-
DNFERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Astana-

General

Mountain

Young Riders

Teams

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved