All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour de la Provence - 2019 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour de la Provence - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2019

Results by stage

Stage 3 - Avignon - Aix-en-Provence - 17 km - 17th February 2019Sprint

  • Stage
  • General
  • Points
  • Mountain
  • Young Riders
  • Teams

Stage

1GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Trek - Segafredo3:52:11
2AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)EF Education Firsts.t.
3FRAAnthony Maldonado (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
4FRATony Gallopin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
5FRADamien Touzé (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
6BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
7FRABenjamin Thomas (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
8BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
9FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
10NORAugust Jensen (NOR)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
11FRAHugo Hofstetter (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
12SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astanas.t.
13IRLEddie Dunbar (IRL)s.t.
14FRACyril Gautier (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotelss.t.
15FRAKévin Le Cunff (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 93s.t.
16FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
17GERLennard Kämna (GER)Sunwebs.t.
18SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Movistars.t.
19FRADorian Godon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
20FRAJérôme Cousin (FRA)Total Direct Energies.t.
21CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
22LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredos.t.
23FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
24KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astanas.t.
25ITAMatteo Spreafico (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
26GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Movistars.t.
27NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)EF Education Firsts.t.
28FRAArthur Vichot (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotelss.t.
29FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)Total Direct Energies.t.
30FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
31FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
32IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)Sunwebs.t.
33BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
34FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotelss.t.
35FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
36BELJimmy Janssens (BEL)Corendon - Circuss.t.
37FRAAlexandre Pichot (FRA)Total Direct Energies.t.
38FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
39FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
40FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
41SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Movistars.t.
42FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
43AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Trek - Segafredos.t.
44FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
45BELPieter Serry (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
46FRAThibault Ferasse (FRA)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropole0:14
47FRAYoann Paillot (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 930:14
48FRAJérémy Maison (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic0:14
49ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Team Ineos0:14
50FRAPierre Idjouadiene (FRA)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropole0:14
51ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy0:14
52FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:14
53BELStijn Devolder (BEL)Corendon - Circus0:14
54ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:24
55ITAFausto Masnada (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:24
56DENNiklas Eg (DEN)Trek - Segafredo0:24
57SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar0:24
58AUTDaniel Auer (AUT)Maloja - Pushbikers0:24
59CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Groupama - Fdj0:24
60NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:32
61FRAJimmy Turgis (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels0:32
62FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic0:38
63GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education First0:38
64SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Groupama - Fdj0:38
65USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)EF Education First0:38
66GERMax Walscheid (GER)Sunweb0:54
67NEDMoreno Hofland (NED)EF Education First0:55
68CROJosip Rumac (CRO)0:55
69AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Sunweb0:55
70ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:55
71ITAMattia Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:55
72GERJohannes Schinnagel (GER)Maloja - Pushbikers0:55
73AUTFelix Ritzinger (AUT)Maloja - Pushbikers0:55
74DENAsbjørn Kragh Andersen (DEN)Sunweb0:55
75FRACamille Thominet (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 930:55
76FRALoïc Chetout (FRA)Cofidis0:55
77FRAYohann Gène (FRA)Total Direct Energie1:00
78FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Cofidis1:00
79AUSZakkari Dempster (AUS)Israel Cycling Academy1:00
80LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel Cycling Academy1:00
81BELJoeri Stallaert (BEL)Corendon - Circus1:00
82FRALucas De Rossi (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM1:00
83AUTLukas Schlemmer (AUT)Maloja - Pushbikers1:00
84GERJohannes Fröhlinger (GER)Sunweb1:00
85SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistar1:00
86GBRBen Swift (GBR)Team Ineos1:00
87GBROwain Doull (GBR)Team Ineos1:00
88ESTAlo Jakin (EST)Saint-Michel - Auber 931:00
89USAChad Haga (USA)Sunweb2:30
90FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale3:37
91FRASamuel Dumoulin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale3:37
92ITAFilippo Ganna (ITA)Team Ineos3:37
93BELOtto Vergaerde (BEL)Corendon - Circus3:37
94FRAAxel Domont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale4:43
95FRAAlan Riou (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic4:43
96BELDries De Bondt (BEL)Corendon - Circus7:10
97BELTim Declercq (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step7:10
98BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)EF Education First7:10
99LATViesturs Luksevics (LAT)Amore e Vita - Prodir7:10
100FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Total Direct Energie7:10
101FRASimon Sellier (FRA)Total Direct Energie7:10
102NEDJulius Van Den Berg (NED)EF Education First7:10
103NZLAlex Frame (NZL)Trek - Segafredo7:10
104BELFrederik Backaert (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert7:10
105SPAJaime Castrillo Zapater (SPA)Movistar7:10
106NEDWesley Kreder (NED)Wanty - Groupe Gobert7:10
107FRAJulien Antomarchi (FRA)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropole7:10
108FRAYohan Bagot (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels7:10
109ITALeonardo Basso (ITA)Team Ineos7:10
110FRAMaxime Cam (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels7:10
111LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiale7:10
112FRAFabien Schmidt (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM7:10
113AUTStefan Kolb (AUT)Maloja - Pushbikers8:11
114KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana11:00
115KAZDaniil Fominykh (KAZ)Astana11:00
116DENJonas Gregaard Wilsly (DEN)Astana11:00
117BELLaurens De Vreese (BEL)Astana11:00
118FRARomain Feillu (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 9311:00
119FRAChristophe Masson (FRA)Natura4ever - Roubaix-Lille-Métropole11:00
120BELLudwig De Winter (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert11:00
121FRAQuentin Jauregui (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale11:00
122GERMarcel Meisen (GER)Corendon - Circus11:00
123ITADanilo Celano (ITA)Amore e Vita - Prodir11:00
124NEDBram Welten (NED)Arkéa - Samsic11:00
125FRAFlavien Maurelet (FRA)Saint-Michel - Auber 9311:00
126AUTJodok Salzmann (AUT)Maloja - Pushbikers11:00
127FRAAdrien Garel (FRA)Vital Concept - B&b Hotels12:36
DNFFRARemy Rochas (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM-
DNFFRAMaxence Moncassin (FRA)Amore e Vita - Prodir-
DNFAUTValentin Götzinger (AUT)Maloja - Pushbikers-
DNFITAMatteo Moschetti (ITA)Trek - Segafredo-
DNFLTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM-
DNFITAMattia Viel (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec-
DNFFRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Total Direct Energie-
DNFJPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Trek - Segafredo-
DNFAUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Israel Cycling Academy-
DNFFRARomain Seigle (FRA)Groupama - Fdj-
DNSDENKasper Asgreen (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step-

General

Points

Mountain

Young Riders

Teams

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved