All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Circuit des Ardennes International - 2019 - Detailed results

Cycling - Circuit des Ardennes International - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2019

Results by stage

Stage 4 - Villers-Semeuse - Charleville-Mezières - 101 km - 14 April 2019Sprint

  • Stage
  • General
  • Points
  • Mountain
  • Young Riders

Stage

1AUSKaden Groves (AUS)Seg Racing Academy2:24:07
2USAMiguel Bryon (USA)Arapahoe - Hincapie - BMCs.t.
3SLOGasper Katrasnik (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
4CZEFrantisek Sisr (CZE)Elkov - Authors.t.
5ITAAndrea Toniatti (ITA)Team Colpacks.t.
6DENAlexander Kamp Egested (DEN)Riwal - Readynezs.t.
7GBRJacob Hennessy (GBR)Canyon Dhb - Bloor Homess.t.
8GERAlexander Krieger (GER)Leopard Pro Cyclings.t.
9BELKobe Goossens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirss.t.
10SLODavid Per (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
11BELJulian Mertens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirss.t.
12FRAGaëtan Lemoine (FRA)VC Pays de Loudéacs.t.
13FRAAntoine Raugel (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formations.t.
14BELMaxim Van Gils (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirss.t.
15IRLMark Downey (IRL)Evopro Racings.t.
16BELYann Pestiaux (BEL)Wallonie-Bruxelles Developments.t.
17USACole Davis (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeons.t.
18FRAKévin Avoine (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oises.t.
19FRAPaul Ourselin (FRA)Total Direct Energies.t.
20NORAndreas Leknessund (NOR)Uno-Xs.t.
21SWIRoland Thalmann (SWI)Vorarlberg - Santics.t.
22LUXKen Conter (LUX)Chambéry Cyclisme Formations.t.
23NEDIde Schelling (NED)Seg Racing Academys.t.
24SWIDamian Lüscher (SWI)Swiss Racing Academys.t.
25USAKevin Vermaerke (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeons.t.
26NORJonas Abrahamsen (NOR)Uno-Xs.t.
27DENLudvig Anton Wacker (DEN)Sunweb Developments.t.
28SPAAdriá Moreno Sala (SPA)AVC Aix-en-Provences.t.
29NZLAaron Gate (NZL)Evopro Racings.t.
30BELMarvin Tasset (BEL)Wallonie-Bruxelles Developments.t.
31POLSzymon Rekita (POL)Leopard Pro Cyclings.t.
32SLOZiga Groselj (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
33FRANicolas Prodhomme (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formations.t.
34BELThomas Vereecken (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirss.t.
35SPAMartin Lestido Rey (SPA)Super Froizs.t.
36GERMartin Salomon (GER)Sunweb Developments.t.
37GBRDaniel Pearson (GBR)Canyon Dhb - Bloor Homess.t.
38SWICyrille Thièry (SWI)Swiss Racing Academys.t.
39FRAClément Champoussin (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formations.t.
40AUTFelix Gall (AUT)Sunweb Developments.t.
41ITAAndrea Bagioli (ITA)Team Colpacks.t.
42CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Elkov - Authors.t.
43NORMarkus Hoelgård (NOR)Uno-Xs.t.
44SWIYves Lütolf (SWI)Swiss Racing Academys.t.
45FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Total Direct Energies.t.
46USAEdward Anderson (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeons.t.
47RUSRoman Maikin (RUS)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
48BELViktor Verschaeve (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirss.t.
49CZEMichal Schlegel (CZE)Elkov - Authors.t.
50LIEGordian Banzer (LIE)Vorarlberg - Santics.t.
51PORTiago Antunes (POR)Seg Racing Academys.t.
52CANJack Burke (CAN)Leopard Pro Cyclings.t.
53FRAJérôme Mainard (FRA)Cr4c Roannes.t.
54SCGDusan Rajovic (SCG)Adria Mobils.t.
55ITAGiacomo Garavaglia (ITA)Team Colpacks.t.
56CZEJakub Otruba (CZE)Elkov - Authors.t.
57DENEmil Nygaard Vinjebo (DEN)Riwal - Readynezs.t.
58CZEMatej Zahálka (CZE)Elkov - Authors.t.
59UKRAnatoliy Budyak (UKR)Wibatech - Merx 7Rs.t.
60GBRAlex Braybrooke (GBR)AVC Aix-en-Provences.t.
61PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Hagens Berman - Axeons.t.
62SPAIvan Martinez Jimenez (SPA)Super Froizs.t.
63BLRYauhen Sobal (BLR)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
64FRAEwen Henrio (FRA)VC Pays de Loudéacs.t.
65POLPawel Cieslik (POL)Wibatech - Merx 7Rs.t.
66POLMarek Rutkiewicz (POL)Wibatech - Merx 7Rs.t.
67LATAndzs Flaksis (LAT)Arapahoe - Hincapie - BMCs.t.
68BELEmerson Fontaine (BEL)Wallonie-Bruxelles Developments.t.
69NEDNils Sinschek (NED)Sunweb Developments.t.
70FRANicolas Malle (FRA)VC Pays de Loudéacs.t.
71BELSylvain Moniquet (BEL)Wallonie-Bruxelles Developments.t.
72FRAClément Jolibert (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provences.t.
73FRAFlorent Castellarnau (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provences.t.
74GBRPaul Double (GBR)Team Colpacks.t.
75NEDThymen Arensman (NED)Seg Racing Academys.t.
76BELLaurens Huys (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirss.t.
77NEDJan Maas (NED)Leopard Pro Cyclings.t.
78ITADavide Orrico (ITA)Vorarlberg - Santic0:20
79CANBen Katerberg (CAN)Sunweb Development0:22
80USATanner Putt (USA)Arapahoe - Hincapie - BMC0:27
81GBRAlexander Richardson (GBR)Canyon Dhb - Bloor Homes0:27
82POLMichal Podlaski (POL)Wibatech - Merx 7R0:27
83SWIMatthias Reutimann (SWI)Swiss Racing Academy0:27
84DENJakob Egholm (DEN)Hagens Berman - Axeon0:30
85POLPiotr Konwa (POL)Wibatech - Merx 7R0:30
86FRARomain Bacon (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oise0:30
87FRASimon Verger (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation0:30
88FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Total Direct Energie0:33
89FRAAxel Journiaux (FRA)Total Direct Energie0:33
90SWIPatrick Schelling (SWI)Vorarlberg - Santic0:33
91FRADavid Riviere (FRA)VC Pays de Loudéac0:33
92USAJustin Oien (USA)Arapahoe - Hincapie - BMC0:36
93USABrendan Rhim (USA)Arapahoe - Hincapie - BMC0:36
94USABen Wolfe (USA)Arapahoe - Hincapie - BMC0:36
95GBRThomas Stewart (GBR)Canyon Dhb - Bloor Homes0:40
96AUTMaximilian Kuen (AUT)Vorarlberg - Santic0:40
97AUSHarry Sweeny (AUS)1:01
98GBRLouis Rose Davis (GBR)Canyon Dhb - Bloor Homes3:24
99ITALucio Pierantozzi (ITA)Team Colpack4:06
100BLRStanislau Bazhkou (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club4:14
101DENJonas Aaen Jørgensen (DEN)Riwal - Readynez8:54
102NORTorstein Traeen (NOR)Uno-X12:17
103NORIdar Andersen (NOR)Uno-X12:17
104DENTorkil Veyhe (DEN)Riwal - Readynez12:17
104DENNicolai Philip Brøchner Nielsen (DEN)Riwal - Readynez22:13
DNFSPADiego Noriega Gómez (SPA)Super Froiz-
DNFFRAFabien Rondeau (FRA)Cr4c Roanne-
DNFCZEMichael Kukrle (CZE)Elkov - Author-
DNFFRAArnaud Pfrimmer (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oise-
DNFNORSindre Kulset (NOR)Uno-X-
DNFBELQuentin Venner (BEL)Wallonie-Bruxelles Development-
DNFFRAJimmy Raibaud (FRA)Cr4c Roanne-
DNFNEDBas Van Belle (NED)Leopard Pro Cycling-
DNFFRAAdrien Quinio (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oise-
DNFITAJalel Duranti (ITA)Team Colpack-
DNFGERLeon Heinschke (GER)Sunweb Development-
DNFSPAAaron Mariño Dominguez (SPA)Super Froiz-
DNFAUSAlexander Evans (AUS)Seg Racing Academy-
DNFBLRKolya Shumov (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club-
DNFSWIMauro Schmid (SWI)Swiss Racing Academy-
DNFSWEKim Magnusson (SWE)Riwal - Readynez-
DNFFRARobin Meyer (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provence-
DNFPOLMaciej Paterski (POL)Wibatech - Merx 7R-
DNFBLRVasili Strokov (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club-
DNFFRARomain Campistrous (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provence-
DNFUSASean Quinn (USA)Hagens Berman - Axeon-
DNFFRAThomas Joly (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oise-
DNFSLOMarko Kump (SLO)Adria Mobil-
DNSLUXLuc Wirtgen (LUX)Wallonie-Bruxelles Development-
DNSGERKonrad Geßner (GER)Leopard Pro Cycling-

General

Points

Mountain

Young Riders

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved