All sports Site

Menu
 

Tennis - ATP Challenger Tour - Santiago - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Chile

Full results

Santiago 2021

ChileChile - 15 March 2021 - 21 March 2021 - Clay


Final

21th Mar - 20h35Sebastian Baezdef.Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera6-3 7-6


Semi-Finals

20th Mar - 17h40Marcelo Tomas Barrios Veradef.Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves7-6 1-1 ab.
20th Mar - 19h15Sebastian Baezdef.Juan Pablo Varillas Patino-Samudio6-1 7-6


Quarter-Finals

19th Mar - 15h05Juan Pablo Varillas Patino-Samudiodef.Nicolás Jarry6-2 6-4
19th Mar - 15h05Sebastian Baezdef.Camilo Ugo Carabelli6-2 6-1
19th Mar - 17h05Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alvesdef.Nicolas Kicker6-1 7-5
19th Mar - 17h05Marcelo Tomas Barrios Veradef.Gonzalo Lama7-6 7-6


Round of 16

17th Mar - 19h30Gonzalo Lamadef.Roberto Carballés Baena2-6 7-6 7-6
17th Mar - 17h10Marcelo Tomas Barrios Veradef.Kimmer Coppejans6-4 6-4
18th Mar - 15h05Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alvesdef.Pedro Sousa6-4 6-2
18th Mar - 18h50Nicolas Kickerdef.Elliot Benchetrit6-2 6-4
17th Mar - 17h25Camilo Ugo Carabellidef.Daniel Altmaier6-4 3-6 6-3
Sebastian Baezdef.Gonzalo Villanueva7-5 6-2
18th Mar - 17h10Nicolás Jarrydef.Nicolas Alvarez6-3 6-4
18th Mar - 15h10Juan Pablo Varillas Patino-Samudiodef.Andrej Martin6-4 6-7 6-4


Round of 32

15th Mar - 16h10Sebastian Baezdef.Holger Vitus Nodskov Rune6-2 6-4
15th Mar - 18h10Daniel Altmaierdef.Guido Andreozzi6-4 6-3
15th Mar - 18h20Marcelo Tomas Barrios Veradef.Christian Lindell4-6 6-1 7-6
15th Mar - 21h05Gonzalo Lamadef.Tomas Martin Etcheverry6-4 6-2
16th Mar - 14h05Kimmer Coppejansdef.Orlando Luz6-3 6-1
16th Mar - 14h05Camilo Ugo Carabellidef.Martin Cuevas6-4 6-0
16th Mar - 14h10Gonzalo Villanuevadef.Andrea Collarini6-4 6-4
16th Mar - 16h10Roberto Carballés Baenadef.Thomaz Bellucci2-6 6-2 7-6
16th Mar - 16h10Elliot Benchetritdef.Geoffrey Blancaneaux6-4 6-4
16th Mar - 16h20Nicolas Alvarezdef.Pedro Sakamoto3-6 6-4 6-3
16th Mar - 18h25Pedro Sousadef.Rafael Matos6-4 6-3
16th Mar - 19h25Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alvesdef.Joao Menezes5-7 6-3 7-5
16th Mar - 20h15Juan Pablo Varillas Patino-Samudiodef.Renzo Olivo6-4 3-6 7-5
16th Mar - 20h50Nicolas Kickerdef.Jozef Kovalík6-2 6-3
17th Mar - 15h05Andrej Martindef.Goncalo Oliveira7-6 7-5
17th Mar - 15h10Nicolás Jarrydef.Alejandro Tabilo6-3 6-2


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

15th Mar - 14h05Martin Cuevasdef.Hanamichi Carvajal6-3 7-5
15th Mar - 14h10Gonzalo Villanuevadef.Carlos Gómez-Herrera6-4 6-3
15th Mar - 14h10Joao Menezesdef.Rafael Matos6-2 6-4
15th Mar - 16h10Nicolas Kickerdef.Sergio Galdós6-2 6-1


Qualifications - First Round

Joao Menezes Bye
14th Mar - 15h05Rafael Matosdef.Luis David Martinez6-2 6-3
14th Mar - 19h10Nicolas Kickerdef.Facundo Mena6-4 3-6 7-6
14th Mar - 19h10Sergio Galdósdef.Michel Vernier6-4 0-6 6-4
14th Mar - 15h10Carlos Gómez-Herreradef.Victor Nunez6-4 6-2
14th Mar - 15h05Gonzalo Villanuevadef.Daniel Antonio Nunez3-6 6-3 7-6
14th Mar - 17h20Hanamichi Carvajaldef.Thiago Agustin Tirantew.o.
14th Mar - 17h10Martin Cuevasdef.Benjamin Torres6-1 6-1

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved