All sports Site

Menu
 

Tennis - ATP Challenger Tour - Trieste - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Italy

Full results

Trieste 2021

ItalyItaly - Trieste - 26 July 2021 - 1 August 2021 - Clay


Final

1st Aug - 16h35Tomas Martin Etcheverrydef.Thiago Agustin Tirante6-1 6-1


Semi-Finals

31th Jul - 16h55Thiago Agustin Tirantedef.Damir Dzumhur6-3 6-3
31th Jul - 19h00Tomas Martin Etcheverrydef.Timofey Skatov7-5 7-5


Quarter-Finals

30th Jul - 14h05Thiago Agustin Tirantedef.Orlando Luz7-5 6-4
30th Jul - 16h40Tomas Martin Etcheverrydef.Vitaliy Sachko6-4 6-4
30th Jul - 16h55Damir Dzumhurdef.Maximilian Marterer6-4 6-4
30th Jul - 19h05Timofey Skatovdef.Flavio Cobolli6-7 6-1 7-6


Round of 16

29th Jul - 17h05Damir Dzumhurdef.Pedja Krstin6-3 6-1
29th Jul - 14h05Maximilian Martererdef.Giulio Zeppieri6-4 4-6 7-6
Thiago Agustin Tirantedef.Riccardo Bonadio6-4 6-2
Orlando Luzdef.Julian Lenz7-5 6-0
29th Jul - 17h10Vitaliy Sachkodef.Alessandro Giannessi6-7 6-4 6-0
29th Jul - 19h05Tomas Martin Etcheverrydef.Robin Haase4-6 6-0 6-4
28th Jul - 19h00Timofey Skatovdef.Lorenzo Giustino1-6 6-2 6-1
28th Jul - 16h55Flavio Cobollidef.Antoine Hoang6-2 6-1


Round of 32

26th Jul - 17h10Lorenzo Giustinodef.Thomas Fabbiano6-3 6-4
27th Jul - 12h35Antoine Hoangdef.Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves6-7 7-6 6-1
27th Jul - 12h35Julian Lenzdef.Duje Ajdukovic5-7 6-3 6-3
27th Jul - 13h35Thiago Agustin Tirantedef.Andrea Pellegrino6-3 6-1
27th Jul - 15h10Flavio Cobollidef.Michael Vrbensky7-6 6-3
27th Jul - 15h25Orlando Luzdef.Marco Trungelliti4-2 ab.
27th Jul - 16h05Timofey Skatovdef.Dominic Stephan Stricker7-5 5-7 6-4
27th Jul - 16h40Maximilian Martererdef.Luca Nardi6-3 6-4
27th Jul - 17h15Vitaliy Sachkodef.Gian Marco Moroni6-2 7-6
27th Jul - 18h10Giulio Zeppieridef.Pedro Sakamoto3-6 6-3 6-3
27th Jul - 20h25Tomas Martin Etcheverrydef.Camilo Ugo Carabelli6-3 7-5
27th Jul - 21h35Riccardo Bonadiodef.Nino Serdarusic6-3 6-3
28th Jul - 10h10Pedja Krstindef.Viktor Durasovic6-3 6-2
28th Jul - 10h10Alessandro Giannessidef.Rudolf Molleker4-6 6-2 6-1
28th Jul - 12h20Damir Dzumhurdef.Andrea Collarini6-0 7-5
28th Jul - 14h20Robin Haasedef.Andrea Arnaboldi7-6 6-1


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

26th Jul - 12h10Timofey Skatovdef.Nerman Fatic6-4 2-6 6-4
26th Jul - 14h45Thiago Agustin Tirantedef.Giovanni Fonio6-3 6-3
26th Jul - 15h35Pedro Sakamotodef.Hernan Casanova6-4 7-6
26th Jul - 17h30Viktor Durasovicdef.Orlando Luz4-6 6-3 6-2


Qualifications - First Round

25th Jul - 11h10Timofey Skatovdef.Uladzimir Ignatik7-6 4-5 ab.
25th Jul - 12h30Nerman Faticdef.Artem Dubrivnyy6-2 6-1
25th Jul - 13h40Thiago Agustin Tirantedef.Matteo Arnaldi6-2 6-2
25th Jul - 13h45Giovanni Foniodef.Julian Ocleppo3-6 6-4 7-5
25th Jul - 15h10Pedro Sakamotodef.Francesco Forti7-6 6-4
25th Jul - 17h05Viktor Durasovicdef.Aldin Setkic6-1 7-6
25th Jul - 17h25Hernan Casanovadef.Pietro Pampanin6-2 6-0
25th Jul - 19h30Orlando Luzdef.Denis Yevseyev5-7 7-6 6-3

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved