All sports Site

Menu
 

Tennis - ATP Challenger Tour - Tallahassee - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

United States

Full results

Tallahassee 2021

United StatesUnited States - 19 April 2021 - 25 April 2021 - Clay


Final

25th Apr - 19h50Jenson Brooksbydef.Bjorn Fratangelo6-3 4-6 6-3


Semi-Finals

24th Apr - 16h35Bjorn Fratangelodef.Denis Kudla7-6 6-2
24th Apr - 22h40Jenson Brooksbydef.Facundo Mena6-3 4-6 6-4


Quarter-Finals

23th Apr - 18h05Facundo Menadef.Mikael Torpegaard6-1 7-6
23th Apr - 18h10Jenson Brooksbydef.Michael Mmoh1-6 6-1 4-1 ab.
23th Apr - 19h45Bjorn Fratangelodef.Thai-Son Kwiatkowski7-5 6-4
23th Apr - 20h05Denis Kudladef.Filip Cristian Jianu7-6 3-6 7-5


Round of 16

21th Apr - 16h00Facundo Menadef.Brayden Schnur4-6 6-3 6-4
21th Apr - 21h10Michael Mmohdef.Ryan Harrison6-4 6-3
21th Apr - 22h10Mikael Torpegaarddef.Pedro Sakamoto6-0 3-6 6-1
21th Apr - 22h50Jenson Brooksbydef.Thiago Seyboth Wild7-6 6-4
22th Apr - 18h30Filip Cristian Jianudef.Joao Menezes6-4 6-4
22th Apr - 19h00Denis Kudladef.Alexander Ritschard6-3 2-6 7-6
22th Apr - 20h10Bjorn Fratangelodef.Yosuke Watanukiw.o.
22th Apr - 21h40Thai-Son Kwiatkowskidef.Jason Jung6-3 6-2


Round of 32

19th Apr - 19h05Pedro Sakamotodef.Prajnesh Gunneswaran6-2 2-6 6-4
19th Apr - 19h05Facundo Menadef.Toby Alex Kodat6-3 6-1
19th Apr - 20h35Thiago Seyboth Wilddef.Tomas Martin Etcheverry6-3 6-1
19th Apr - 20h45Mikael Torpegaarddef.Thomaz Bellucci7-6 7-5
19th Apr - 21h15Michael Mmohdef.Peter Polansky7-5 7-6
20th Apr - 16h30Joao Menezesdef.Roberto Cid Subervi7-5 6-4
20th Apr - 16h40Ryan Harrisondef.Donald Young2-6 6-3 6-3
20th Apr - 17h05Jason Jungdef.Jack Sock2-6 6-3 6-4
20th Apr - 19h00Yosuke Watanukidef.Agustin Velotti6-3 6-4
20th Apr - 19h00Thai-Son Kwiatkowskidef.Mitchell Krueger3-6 7-6 6-3
20th Apr - 19h50Bjorn Fratangelodef.Ivo Karlovic7-6 6-7 7-6
20th Apr - 20h50Alexander Ritscharddef.Renzo Olivo4-6 6-4 6-3
20th Apr - 22h00Filip Cristian Jianudef.Dmitry Popko6-7 6-3 6-4
20th Apr - 22h35Jenson Brooksbydef.Martin Damm6-7 6-1 6-2
20th Apr - 23h30Brayden Schnurdef.Juan Manuel Cerundolo6-3 3-6 6-4
21th Apr - 01h20Denis Kudladef.Alex Rybakov3-6 7-5 6-1


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

19th Apr - 17h05Filip Cristian Jianudef.Donald Young6-4 6-2
19th Apr - 17h05Agustin Velottidef.Sekou Bangoura2-6 6-3 6-0
19th Apr - 17h05Alex Rybakovdef.Orlando Luz6-2 6-3
19th Apr - 19h05Alexander Ritscharddef.Strong Kirchheimer6-0 7-6


Qualifications - First Round

18th Apr - 22h10Filip Cristian Jianudef.Aleksandar Kovacevic6-4 5-7 7-6
18th Apr - 22h15Sekou Bangouradef.Rafael Matos6-3 6-4
18th Apr - 22h25Donald Youngdef.Evan King6-1 6-2
18th Apr - 23h45Alex Rybakovdef.Michael Geerts7-6 7-6
18th Apr - 23h45Orlando Luzdef.Bruno K. Kuzuhara6-2 6-2
19th Apr - 00h45Agustin Velottidef.Perry Gregg6-4 6-3
19th Apr - 00h55Alexander Ritscharddef.Ozan Colak6-2 6-2
19th Apr - 02h30Strong Kirchheimerdef.Denis Yevseyev6-4 4-6 6-4

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved