All sports Site

Menu
 

Tennis - ATP Challenger Tour - Braunschweig - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Germany

Full results

Braunschweig 2021

GermanyGermany - 5 July 2021 - 11 July 2021 - Clay


Final

10th Jul - 15h50Daniel Altmaierdef.Henri Laaksonen6-1 6-2


Semi-Finals

10th Jul - 11h10Henri Laaksonendef.Vit Kopriva6-4 6-0
10th Jul - 11h10Daniel Altmaierdef.Marvin Möller7-5 6-0


Quarter-Finals

8th Jul - 13h10Henri Laaksonendef.Jozef Kovalík6-3 6-2
8th Jul - 15h05Vit Koprivadef.Zizou Bergs3-6 6-0 7-5
8th Jul - 15h05Marvin Möllerdef.Benjamin Hassan6-4 6-2
8th Jul - 17h10Daniel Altmaierdef.Elias Ymer6-3 6-3


Round of 16

7th Jul - 11h40Marvin Möllerdef.Sumit Nagal6-3 1-6 6-2
7th Jul - 11h40Jozef Kovalíkdef.Malek Jaziri6-1 7-5
7th Jul - 13h25Daniel Altmaierdef.Mario Vilella Martinez6-3 6-2
7th Jul - 13h50Henri Laaksonendef.Nicola Kuhn6-4 7-5
7th Jul - 15h10Benjamin Hassandef.Sandro Ehrat4-6 6-3 6-4
7th Jul - 15h20Zizou Bergsdef.Tomas Machac7-6 5-7 6-4
7th Jul - 15h50Elias Ymerdef.Yannick Hanfmann2-6 6-3 6-2
7th Jul - 18h00Vit Koprivadef.Benoît Paire6-1 2-6 6-2


Round of 32

5th Jul - 14h50Zizou Bergsdef.Maximilian Marterer6-2 6-1
5th Jul - 15h40Jozef Kovalíkdef.Filip Horansky7-6 6-3
5th Jul - 16h05Yannick Hanfmanndef.Steven Diez7-5 2-6 6-3
5th Jul - 16h20Daniel Altmaierdef.Zdenek Kolar6-2 7-5
5th Jul - 17h25Mario Vilella Martinezdef.Rudolf Molleker3-6 6-4 6-3
5th Jul - 18h00Sumit Nagaldef.Mohamed Safwat6-3 7-6
5th Jul - 18h35Elias Ymerdef.Tobias Kamke6-3 7-5
6th Jul - 11h05Malek Jaziridef.Aleksandar Vukic6-3 6-4
6th Jul - 11h10Tomas Machacdef.Kimmer Coppejans6-2 6-3
6th Jul - 11h15Henri Laaksonendef.Mats Rosenkranz6-3 6-2
6th Jul - 12h40Marvin Möllerdef.Teimuraz Gabashvili7-5 6-3
6th Jul - 12h40Benjamin Hassandef.Dayne Kelly6-4 7-6
6th Jul - 12h50Sandro Ehratdef.Mats Moraing6-7 6-4 6-4
6th Jul - 17h20Benoît Pairedef.Guido Andreozzi6-4 2-6 7-5
6th Jul - 17h30Nicola Kuhndef.Mischa Zverev6-2 7-6
6th Jul - 17h55Vit Koprivadef.Daniel Michalski6-2 6-2


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

5th Jul - 11h40Daniel Michalskidef.Tim Sandkaulen6-3 7-5
5th Jul - 11h40Sandro Ehratdef.Nino Ehrenschneider6-4 6-7 6-1
5th Jul - 11h45Dayne Kellydef.Diego Hidalgo6-3 6-7 6-3
5th Jul - 15h05Mats Rosenkranzdef.Benjamin Hassan6-2 6-2


Qualifications - First Round

4th Jul - 11h10Dayne Kellydef.Matteo Donati6-1 3-0 ab.
4th Jul - 11h10Tim Sandkaulendef.Kacper Zuk2-6 6-3 7-6
4th Jul - 11h10Daniel Michalskidef.Adrian Andreev7-6 7-6
4th Jul - 12h20Diego Hidalgodef.Igor Sijsling6-3 3-6 6-4
4th Jul - 13h20Mats Rosenkranzdef.Facundo Diaz Acosta3-6 7-6 7-6
4th Jul - 14h05Nino Ehrenschneiderdef.Johannes Haerteis3-6 6-3 6-4
4th Jul - 14h30Sandro Ehratdef.Mohamed Aziz Dougaz1-6 6-3 6-1
4th Jul - 16h30Benjamin Hassandef.Prajnesh Gunneswaran7-5 6-4

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved