All sports Site

Menu
 

Tennis - ATP Challenger Tour - Tenerife - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Spain

Full results

Tenerife 2021

SpainSpain - Tenerife - 1 November 2021 - 7 November 2021 - Hard


Final

7th Nov - 12h30Tallon Griekspoordef.Feliciano López6-4 6-4


Semi-Finals

6th Nov - 14h10Tallon Griekspoordef.Fernando Verdasco7-6 6-7 6-3
6th Nov - 17h05Feliciano Lópezdef.Andrey Kuznetsov6-1 7-6


Quarter-Finals

5th Nov - 12h10Tallon Griekspoordef.Altug Çelikbilek6-3 7-5
5th Nov - 13h15Fernando Verdascodef.Nuno Borges6-3 7-6
5th Nov - 14h00Andrey Kuznetsovdef.João Sousa7-6 6-3
5th Nov - 14h55Feliciano Lópezdef.Ryan Peniston6-2 6-7 6-1


Round of 16

Tallon Griekspoordef.Yan Bondarevskiy6-4 6-4
Altug Çelikbilekdef.Chun-hsin Tseng5-7 6-3 7-6
3rd Nov - 15h15Fernando Verdascodef.Lorenzo Giustino6-2 6-2
3rd Nov - 16h30Nuno Borgesdef.Elias Ymer7-5 6-4
4th Nov - 13h20João Sousadef.Manuel Guinard7-5 6-0
4th Nov - 11h35Andrey Kuznetsovdef.Quentin Halys6-3 7-6
4th Nov - 13h45Ryan Penistondef.Michael Geerts7-5 4-6 7-6
4th Nov - 14h55Feliciano Lópezdef.Frederico Ferreira Silva7-6 6-3


Round of 32

1st Nov - 12h50Chun-hsin Tsengdef.Jay Clarke6-2 7-6
1st Nov - 14h30Elias Ymerdef.Hiroki Moriya7-6 6-4
1st Nov - 14h55Nuno Borgesdef.Kimmer Coppejans1-6 6-2 6-2
1st Nov - 17h00Altug Çelikbilekdef.Timofey Skatov6-3 6-0
1st Nov - 17h05Tallon Griekspoordef.Ergi Kirkin6-2 6-2
2nd Nov - 11h05Manuel Guinarddef.Thomas Fabbiano6-2 3-6 6-4
2nd Nov - 11h05Yan Bondarevskiydef.Marc Polmans5-7 6-3 6-0
2nd Nov - 11h05Ryan Penistondef.Joris De Loore5-7 6-3 6-3
2nd Nov - 13h30Frederico Ferreira Silvadef.Nicholas David Ionel6-1 6-0
2nd Nov - 13h45Lorenzo Giustinodef.Daniel Rincon6-3 7-5
2nd Nov - 14h00Andrey Kuznetsovdef.Filip Cristian Jianu6-4 6-2
2nd Nov - 14h55Michael Geertsdef.Emilio Gómez7-5 6-4
2nd Nov - 15h40Fernando Verdascodef.Gian Marco Moroni6-1 5-7 6-2
2nd Nov - 15h40Quentin Halysdef.Alexander Shevchenko6-7 6-4 6-2
3rd Nov - 17h00João Sousadef.Vladyslav Orlov5-7 6-3 7-6
3rd Nov - 18h10Feliciano Lópezdef.Dalibor Svrcina6-4 1-6 6-4


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

1st Nov - 11h10Alexander Shevchenkodef.Miguel Damas6-1 7-5
1st Nov - 11h10Vladyslav Orlovdef.Alexis Gautier7-5 6-0
1st Nov - 11h35Nicholas David Ioneldef.Elliot Benchetrit6-2 6-4
1st Nov - 13h00Yan Bondarevskiydef.Filip Cristian Jianu1-6 6-1 6-4


Qualifications - First Round

31th Oct - 11h35Elliot Benchetritdef.Daniel Michalski4-6 6-1 6-2
31th Oct - 11h40Nicholas David Ioneldef.Mohamed Aziz Dougaz6-1 6-3
31th Oct - 11h45Alexis Gautierdef.Adria Soriano Barrera7-5 4-6 7-5
31th Oct - 13h05Filip Cristian Jianudef.Lucas Gerch6-3 6-1
31th Oct - 13h55Vladyslav Orlovdef.Georgii Kravchenko7-6 6-2
31th Oct - 13h55Miguel Damasdef.Jakub Paul6-2 2-6 6-2
31th Oct - 15h55Alexander Shevchenkodef.Ivan Marrero Curbelo6-3 6-2
31th Oct - 16h35Yan Bondarevskiydef.Thomaz Bellucci7-5 6-1

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved