All sports Site

Menu
 

Tennis - ATP Challenger Tour - Santiago II - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Chile

Full results

Santiago II 2021

ChileChile - 4 October 2021 - 10 October 2021 - Hard


Final

10th Oct - 23h15Juan Pablo Varillas Patino-Samudiodef.Sebastian Baez6-4 7-5


Semi-Finals

9th Oct - 20h10Sebastian Baezdef.Nicolás Jarry6-4 6-4
10th Oct - 00h10Juan Pablo Varillas Patino-Samudiodef.Francisco Cerundolo6-3 6-7 6-3


Quarter-Finals

8th Oct - 16h05Sebastian Baezdef.Facundo Mena6-3 6-1
Nicolás Jarrydef.Hugo Dellien7-6 6-4
8th Oct - 17h40Juan Pablo Varillas Patino-Samudiodef.Gerald Melzer6-1 6-3
9th Oct - 00h30Francisco Cerundolodef.Gonzalo Lama7-6 6-4


Round of 16

6th Oct - 16h10Francisco Cerundolodef.Alexis Gautier6-4 6-2
6th Oct - 18h05Sebastian Baezdef.Nick Chappell5-7 6-4 6-1
6th Oct - 18h05Gonzalo Lamadef.Goncalo Oliveira6-4 3-6 7-5
6th Oct - 22h55Facundo Menadef.Nicolas Kicker6-4 6-4
7th Oct - 16h05Juan Pablo Varillas Patino-Samudiodef.Julian Lenz6-2 6-4
7th Oct - 17h50Gerald Melzerdef.Thiago Agustin Tirante6-4 6-2
7th Oct - 20h10Nicolás Jarrydef.Facundo Diaz Acosta6-7 7-5 6-4
7th Oct - 23h20Hugo Delliendef.Camilo Ugo Carabelli6-2 4-6 6-2


Round of 32

4th Oct - 18h55Juan Pablo Varillas Patino-Samudiodef.Hernan Casanova7-6 7-6
4th Oct - 21h45Facundo Menadef.Roberto Cid Subervi6-4 6-7 7-5
5th Oct - 00h35Nick Chappelldef.Diego Fernandez Flores6-3 3-6 7-5
5th Oct - 03h35Sebastian Baezdef.Dalibor Svrcina6-2 7-5
5th Oct - 16h05Thiago Agustin Tirantedef.Juan Ignacio Londero6-2 6-3
5th Oct - 16h05Alexis Gautierdef.Matheus Pucinelli De Almeida4-6 6-1 6-3
5th Oct - 16h05Francisco Cerundolodef.Cristian Rodriguez6-3 3-6 6-2
5th Oct - 17h50Hugo Delliendef.Lucas Catarina4-6 6-3 6-3
5th Oct - 18h35Julian Lenzdef.Victor Nunez6-0 6-2
5th Oct - 18h55Goncalo Oliveiradef.Oliver Crawford6-4 6-2
5th Oct - 19h50Gonzalo Lamadef.Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves4-6 6-3 6-4
5th Oct - 20h25Nicolas Kickerdef.Juan Manuel Cerundolo6-0 6-1
5th Oct - 20h40Gerald Melzerdef.Guido Andreozzi6-2 6-4
5th Oct - 22h00Camilo Ugo Carabellidef.Nicolas Alvarez7-5 6-1
5th Oct - 22h45Facundo Diaz Acostadef.Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera6-3 5-7 6-1
6th Oct - 01h20Nicolás Jarrydef.Juan Pablo Ficovich6-4 6-4


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

4th Oct - 16h10Alexis Gautierdef.Mathieu Perchicot6-2 6-7 6-0
4th Oct - 17h10Facundo Diaz Acostadef.Cristian Rodriguez6-2 6-2
4th Oct - 18h10Oliver Crawforddef.Jonathan Mridha7-5 6-3
4th Oct - 18h40Nicolas Alvarezdef.Carlos Gómez-Herrera6-3 1-6 6-4


Qualifications - First Round

3rd Oct - 16h00Alexis Gautierdef.Rafael Matos6-3 6-2
3rd Oct - 16h00Oliver Crawforddef.Daniel Antonio Nunez7-5 6-2
3rd Oct - 17h30Cristian Rodriguezdef.Nicolas Villalon Valdes6-2 6-4
3rd Oct - 17h30Mathieu Perchicotdef.Nicolas Bruna6-0 6-2
3rd Oct - 19h00Facundo Diaz Acostadef.Diego Hidalgo6-3 7-6
3rd Oct - 19h00Nicolas Alvarezdef.Matias Soto7-6 6-1
3rd Oct - 20h30Jonathan Mridhadef.Evan King6-3 3-6 6-0
3rd Oct - 20h30Carlos Gómez-Herreradef.Gilbert Soares Klier Júnior3-6 6-2 6-3

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2022 - All rights reserved