All sports Site

Menu
 

Tennis - ATP Challenger Tour - Liberec - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Czech Republic

Full results

Liberec 2021

Czech RepublicCzech Republic - 2 August 2021 - 8 August 2021 - Clay


Final

8th Aug - 13h10Alex Molcandef.Tomas Machac6-0 6-1


Semi-Finals

Alex Molcandef.Malek Jaziri6-1 6-0
Tomas Machacdef.Botic van de Zandschulp6-2 6-2


Quarter-Finals

6th Aug - 12h05Malek Jaziridef.Marc Polmans6-2 6-4
6th Aug - 13h10Alex Molcandef.Kamil Majchrzak7-6 6-3
6th Aug - 13h50Botic van de Zandschulpdef.Alexander Ritschard6-2 6-3
6th Aug - 15h10Tomas Machacdef.Gerald Melzer7-6 6-4


Round of 16

4th Aug - 12h10Marc Polmansdef.Maximilian Marterer6-4 6-4
4th Aug - 12h10Malek Jaziridef.Filip Horansky6-4 6-3
4th Aug - 13h55Alexander Ritscharddef.Borna Gojo5-7 7-5 6-3
4th Aug - 13h55Botic van de Zandschulpdef.Lukas Klein6-4 3-6 7-5
5th Aug - 12h05Alex Molcandef.Dalibor Svrcina6-2 6-1
5th Aug - 12h05Kamil Majchrzakdef.Mohamed Safwat6-2 6-2
5th Aug - 13h30Gerald Melzerdef.Evan Furness6-4 6-2
5th Aug - 13h30Tomas Machacdef.Nikola Milojevic6-2 7-6


Round of 32

2nd Aug - 15h40Marc Polmansdef.Michael Vrbensky6-7 6-2 7-5
2nd Aug - 15h45Filip Horanskydef.Aleksandar Vukic6-2 7-5
2nd Aug - 17h05Lukas Kleindef.Maxime Janvier6-3 6-4
2nd Aug - 17h35Maximilian Martererdef.Sumit Nagal6-4 6-3
2nd Aug - 18h40Mohamed Safwatdef.Juan Pablo Ficovich6-4 6-4
2nd Aug - 19h00Borna Gojodef.Tallon Griekspoor6-4 6-3
3rd Aug - 10h40Dalibor Svrcinadef.Jonas Forejtek7-6 6-2
3rd Aug - 10h40Botic van de Zandschulpdef.Vitaliy Sachko6-3 7-5
3rd Aug - 10h40Kamil Majchrzakdef.Dmitry Popko6-2 6-3
3rd Aug - 12h10Alex Molcandef.Robin Haase6-1 6-4
3rd Aug - 12h15Evan Furnessdef.Tim Van Rijthoven3-6 6-4 6-2
3rd Aug - 12h20Malek Jaziridef.David Vega Hernandez6-1 6-2
3rd Aug - 14h05Gerald Melzerdef.Andrej Martin6-3 5-7 6-4
3rd Aug - 14h40Alexander Ritscharddef.Jiri Lehecka6-4 3-6 6-1
3rd Aug - 16h15Nikola Milojevicdef.Daniel Siniakov7-5 6-0
3rd Aug - 18h10Tomas Machacdef.Enzo Couacaud3-6 6-3 6-3


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

2nd Aug - 10h40Evan Furnessdef.Rudolf Molleker7-6 6-2
2nd Aug - 10h40Nikola Milojevicdef.Denis Yevseyev6-4 6-1
2nd Aug - 11h40Alexander Ritscharddef.Artem Dubrivnyy6-2 6-2
2nd Aug - 15h05Daniel Siniakovdef.David Vega Hernandez6-3 7-5


Qualifications - First Round

Nikola Milojevic Bye
1st Aug - 15h00Denis Yevseyevdef.Franco Agamenone6-4 2-6 6-4
1st Aug - 14h40Evan Furnessdef.Martin Krumich6-3 6-2
1st Aug - 16h05Rudolf Mollekerdef.Matthew William Donald4-6 7-5 7-5
1st Aug - 17h10Alexander Ritscharddef.Jaroslav Pospisil6-2 6-4
1st Aug - 17h20Artem Dubrivnyydef.Kyrian Jacquet6-4 6-0
1st Aug - 18h50Daniel Siniakovdef.Geoffrey Blancaneaux6-2 6-3
1st Aug - 14h50David Vega Hernandezdef.Thomaz Bellucci6-3 3-6 6-3

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2022 - All rights reserved