All sports Site

Menu
 

Tennis - ATP Challenger Tour - Manama - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Bahrain

Full results

Manama 2021

BahrainBahrain - Manama - 22 November 2021 - 28 November 2021 - Hard


Final

28th Nov - 16h50Ramkumar Ramanathandef.Evgeny Karlovskiy6-1 6-4


Semi-Finals

27th Nov - 12h00Evgeny Karlovskiydef.Yanki Erel3-6 7-6 6-3
27th Nov - 13h30Ramkumar Ramanathandef.Jay Clarke5-7 6-3 6-2


Quarter-Finals

26th Nov - 12h05Yanki Ereldef.Ryan Peniston2-6 6-3 7-5
26th Nov - 13h05Ramkumar Ramanathandef.Goncalo Oliveira6-3 4-6 7-5
26th Nov - 14h35Evgeny Karlovskiydef.Nuno Borges7-6 6-3
26th Nov - 16h30Jay Clarkedef.Alexandar Lazarov6-2 1-0 ab.


Round of 16

24th Nov - 09h10Evgeny Karlovskiydef.Johannes Haerteis6-3 6-1
24th Nov - 09h10Yanki Ereldef.Hiroki Moriya6-3 5-7 6-2
24th Nov - 12h10Nuno Borgesdef.Cem Ilkel6-3 6-1
24th Nov - 13h30Ryan Penistondef.Geoffrey Blancaneaux6-3 6-4
25th Nov - 11h05Ramkumar Ramanathandef.Duje Ajdukovic6-2 6-4
25th Nov - 12h35Alexandar Lazarovdef.Nerman Fatic6-3 7-6
25th Nov - 12h45Goncalo Oliveiradef.Antoine Escoffier7-6 3-6 6-4
25th Nov - 14h30Jay Clarkedef.Matteo Viola6-2 6-1


Round of 32

22th Nov - 13h25Jay Clarkedef.Hasan Abdulnabi6-0 6-0
22th Nov - 13h40Duje Ajdukovicdef.Sasi Kumar Mukund6-4 6-4
22th Nov - 13h45Evgeny Karlovskiydef.Mirza Basic6-2 6-3
22th Nov - 14h20Geoffrey Blancaneauxdef.Ivan Marrero Curbelo6-3 6-2
22th Nov - 15h25Ryan Penistondef.Christopher O'Connell6-7 6-3 7-6
22th Nov - 16h05Cem Ilkeldef.Ergi Kirkin6-4 6-2
23th Nov - 09h10Hiroki Moriyadef.Otto Virtanen6-3 6-2
23th Nov - 09h10Matteo Violadef.Yu Hsiou Hsu6-4 7-5
23th Nov - 09h10Yanki Ereldef.Prajnesh Gunneswaran6-3 6-3
23th Nov - 10h40Nuno Borgesdef.Filip Cristian Jianu6-3 7-6
23th Nov - 11h00Antoine Escoffierdef.Maximilian Neuchrist6-3 6-4
23th Nov - 11h05Goncalo Oliveiradef.Marek Gengel6-4 6-4
23th Nov - 12h30Alexandar Lazarovdef.Altug Çelikbilek6-2 6-3
23th Nov - 12h45Johannes Haerteisdef.Alexander Erler6-3 6-4
23th Nov - 14h10Ramkumar Ramanathandef.Vladyslav Orlov6-2 6-4
23th Nov - 14h15Nerman Faticdef.Lucas Miedler6-3 6-3


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

22th Nov - 09h10Alexandar Lazarovdef.Johannes Haerteis6-3 7-6
22th Nov - 09h10Maximilian Neuchristdef.Tobias Simon6-3 4-6 6-3
22th Nov - 11h05Vladyslav Orlovdef.Michail Pervolarakis1-6 6-4 6-0
22th Nov - 11h20Marek Gengeldef.Khumoyun Sultanov4-6 7-6 6-0


Qualifications - First Round

21th Nov - 09h00Tobias Simondef.Eric Vanshelboim4-6 6-3 6-0
21th Nov - 09h10Maximilian Neuchristdef.Ivan Gakhov7-6 6-4
21th Nov - 11h00Vladyslav Orlovdef.Patrik Niklas-Salminen6-1 7-6
21th Nov - 11h05Alexandar Lazarovdef.Alexander Cozbinov6-1 6-2
21th Nov - 11h15Johannes Haerteisdef.Ammar Alhogbani6-2 6-1
21th Nov - 12h25Michail Pervolarakisdef.Yusuf Ebrahim Ahmed Qaed6-4 6-0
21th Nov - 12h50Khumoyun Sultanovdef.Omar Ahmed6-3 6-2
21th Nov - 13h00Marek Gengeldef.Arjun Kadhe4-6 6-4 6-3

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved