All sports Site

Menu
 

Tennis - ATP Challenger Tour - Nottingham - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Great Britain

Full results

Nottingham 2021

Great BritainGreat Britain - 7 June 2021 - 13 June 2021 - Grass


Final

13th Jun - 16h10Frances Tiafoedef.Denis Kudla6-1 6-3


Semi-Finals

12th Jun - 18h00Frances Tiafoedef.Marius Copil6-3 6-2
12th Jun - 19h30Denis Kudladef.Kamil Majchrzak6-4 1-6 7-6


Quarter-Finals

11th Jun - 14h05Frances Tiafoedef.Evgeny Donskoy7-6 2-6 6-3
11th Jun - 15h35Marius Copildef.Kevin Anderson7-6 7-6
11th Jun - 17h50Kamil Majchrzakdef.Andreas Seppi4-6 6-2 6-3
11th Jun - 18h05Denis Kudladef.Daniel Evans6-4 1-6 6-4


Round of 16

9th Jun - 13h10Daniel Evansdef.Matthew Ebden7-6 7-6
9th Jun - 13h40Evgeny Donskoydef.Brandon Nakashima7-6 7-6
9th Jun - 15h25Denis Kudladef.Liam Broady3-6 6-3 7-6
9th Jun - 18h55Frances Tiafoedef.Illya Marchenko7-5 7-6
10th Jun - 12h10Andreas Seppidef.Antoine Hoang6-4 6-7 6-2
10th Jun - 14h45Kamil Majchrzakdef.Aleksandar Vukic5-7 7-6 6-4
10th Jun - 17h55Marius Copildef.Sebastian Ofner6-4 6-4
10th Jun - 20h10Kevin Andersondef.Lukas Rosol6-3 6-4


Round of 32

7th Jun - 13h00Frances Tiafoedef.Marc-Andrea Hüsler6-3 6-4
7th Jun - 14h30Daniel Evansdef.Thanasi Kokkinakis4-6 7-6 7-6
7th Jun - 15h45Denis Kudladef.Tomas Machac6-3 4-6 6-4
7th Jun - 18h10Evgeny Donskoydef.Mackenzie McDonald6-3 7-5
7th Jun - 19h30Liam Broadydef.Alex Bolt7-5 3-6 6-3
8th Jun - 12h10Kamil Majchrzakdef.Prajnesh Gunneswaran6-0 0-0 ab.
8th Jun - 12h10Marius Copildef.Damir Dzumhur6-4 4-6 6-1
8th Jun - 12h10Brandon Nakashimadef.Mario Vilella Martinez6-3 6-2
8th Jun - 13h10Illya Marchenkodef.Federico Gaio6-2 6-3
8th Jun - 13h15Aleksandar Vukicdef.Marc Polmans7-6 4-6 6-3
8th Jun - 14h00Matthew Ebdendef.Ryan Peniston6-4 6-4
8th Jun - 15h05Lukas Rosoldef.Maxime Cressy6-4 6-7 6-3
8th Jun - 15h55Sebastian Ofnerdef.Borna Gojo6-3 6-7 7-6
8th Jun - 16h10Kevin Andersondef.Jay Clarke6-3 7-6
8th Jun - 17h25Antoine Hoangdef.Thomas Fabbiano7-6 7-6
8th Jun - 17h55Andreas Seppidef.Zhizhen Zhang7-6 6-2


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

7th Jun - 11h00Aleksandar Vukicdef.Igor Sijsling6-4 7-6
7th Jun - 12h00Borna Gojodef.Ruben Bemelmans6-3 6-3
7th Jun - 12h00Matthew Ebdendef.Viktor Troicki6-3 4-6 6-2
7th Jun - 13h30Marius Copildef.Ramkumar Ramanathan6-2 6-4


Qualifications - First Round

6th Jun - 12h10Ruben Bemelmansdef.John-Patrick Smith7-6 6-3
6th Jun - 12h10Borna Gojodef.Nathaniel Lammons7-6 6-7 6-4
6th Jun - 16h40Marius Copildef.James Ward6-3 7-6
6th Jun - 17h25Matthew Ebdendef.Arthur Fery6-3 6-4
6th Jun - 18h30Viktor Troickidef.Alastair Gray7-6 6-1
6th Jun - 19h00Ramkumar Ramanathandef.Anton Matusevich2-6 7-6 7-6
6th Jun - 20h00Aleksandar Vukicdef.Max Purcell6-1 4-1 ab.
6th Jun - 20h40Igor Sijslingdef.Matteo Viola6-7 6-1 6-0

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved