All sports Site

Menu
 

Tennis - ATP Challenger Tour - Meerbusch - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Germany

Full results

Meerbusch 2021

GermanyGermany - 9 August 2021 - 15 August 2021 - Clay


Final

15th Aug - 14h10Marcelo Tomas Barrios Veradef.Juan Manuel Cerundolo7-6 6-3


Semi-Finals

14th Aug - 12h40Juan Manuel Cerundolodef.Botic van de Zandschulp7-5 6-4
14th Aug - 14h25Marcelo Tomas Barrios Veradef.Robin Haase6-3 4-6 6-2


Quarter-Finals

13th Aug - 13h00Botic van de Zandschulpdef.Lukas Klein6-4 3-6 6-4
13th Aug - 13h00Robin Haasedef.Mats Moraing4-6 6-3 6-3
13th Aug - 15h20Juan Manuel Cerundolodef.Filip Horansky3-6 6-1 7-5
13th Aug - 17h50Marcelo Tomas Barrios Veradef.Daniel Altmaier6-4 1-6 7-6


Round of 16

11th Aug - 13h10Botic van de Zandschulpdef.Constant Lestienne6-4 3-6 6-4
11th Aug - 14h10Lukas Kleindef.Duje Ajdukovic6-4 4-6 6-4
11th Aug - 15h20Filip Horanskydef.Damir Dzumhur7-6 2-6 6-2
11th Aug - 17h55Juan Manuel Cerundolodef.Maximilian Marterer6-4 7-6
12th Aug - 11h00Marcelo Tomas Barrios Veradef.Nicola Kuhnw.o.
12th Aug - 12h05Robin Haasedef.Oscar Otte3-6 7-5 6-3
12th Aug - 14h25Mats Moraingdef.Nicolas Kicker6-4 6-2
12th Aug - 17h55Daniel Altmaierdef.Vit Kopriva7-6 3-6 6-3


Round of 32

9th Aug - 13h15Marcelo Tomas Barrios Veradef.Sumit Nagal7-5 4-6 6-3
9th Aug - 16h10Lukas Kleindef.Tobias Kamke6-1 6-2
10th Aug - 10h30Botic van de Zandschulpdef.Roberto Cid Subervi3-6 6-4 7-6
10th Aug - 10h30Nicola Kuhndef.Nick Hardt6-4 6-3
10th Aug - 10h30Filip Horanskydef.Andrea Collarini6-4 6-2
10th Aug - 12h00Damir Dzumhurdef.Ruben Bemelmans6-3 6-3
10th Aug - 13h30Duje Ajdukovicdef.Shintaro Mochizuki6-3 6-7 7-5
10th Aug - 13h30Oscar Ottedef.Mats Rosenkranz6-4 6-4
10th Aug - 13h30Robin Haasedef.Jesper De Jong6-3 6-7 6-4
10th Aug - 15h00Maximilian Martererdef.Rudolf Molleker3-6 6-3 6-2
10th Aug - 17h10Constant Lestiennedef.Roman Safiullin6-4 6-7 6-4
10th Aug - 17h20Mats Moraingdef.Tomas Machac7-6 6-3
10th Aug - 17h40Juan Manuel Cerundolodef.Kimmer Coppejans2-6 6-2 6-2
10th Aug - 17h50Daniel Altmaierdef.Alejandro Tabilo6-0 7-5
10th Aug - 17h50Nicolas Kickerdef.Juan Pablo Ficovich6-4 6-3
10th Aug - 19h05Vit Koprivadef.Nerman Fatic7-5 6-2


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

9th Aug - 11h35Jesper De Jongdef.Marvin Möller6-1 6-4
9th Aug - 11h35Duje Ajdukovicdef.Viktor Durasovic6-3 7-6
9th Aug - 11h40Nick Hardtdef.Nerman Fatic2-6 7-6 7-5
9th Aug - 13h25Nicolas Kickerdef.Ivan Nedelko2-6 7-6 7-6


Qualifications - First Round

8th Aug - 10h05Viktor Durasovicdef.Bogdan Bobrov6-2 7-6
8th Aug - 10h10Jesper De Jongdef.Tom Gentzsch6-1 6-3
8th Aug - 11h20Marvin Möllerdef.Benjamin Hassan5-7 7-5 6-3
8th Aug - 12h10Duje Ajdukovicdef.Jaroslav Pospisil6-3 6-2
8th Aug - 14h05Nick Hardtdef.Mathieu Perchicot6-2 4-6 6-1
8th Aug - 14h10Nerman Faticdef.Petros Tsitsipas6-1 7-6
8th Aug - 18h05Nicolas Kickerdef.Bart Stevens6-2 6-4
8th Aug - 18h15Ivan Nedelkodef.Johannes Haerteis7-6 6-3

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2022 - All rights reserved