All sports Site

Menu
 

Tennis - ATP Challenger Tour - Santiago 3 - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Chile

Full results

Santiago 3 2021

ChileChile - Santiago de Chile - 11 October 2021 - 17 October 2021 - Clay


Final

17th Oct - 22h10Sebastian Baezdef.Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves3-6 7-6 6-1


Semi-Finals

16th Oct - 19h10Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alvesdef.Matheus Pucinelli De Almeida6-2 6-4
17th Oct - 00h10Sebastian Baezdef.Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera3-6 6-3 6-4


Quarter-Finals

15th Oct - 16h10Sebastian Baezdef.Juan Manuel Cerundolo6-3 6-4
15th Oct - 18h20Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alvesdef.Gerald Melzer6-3 5-7 7-5
15th Oct - 21h50Matheus Pucinelli De Almeidadef.Francisco Cerundolo7-6 2-6 6-4
16th Oct - 00h30Marcelo Tomas Barrios Veradef.Juan Pablo Varillas Patino-Samudio6-3 6-4


Round of 16

13th Oct - 00h45Francisco Cerundolodef.Hernan Casanova6-2 7-5
13th Oct - 16h10Juan Manuel Cerundolodef.Pedro Cachin6-4 3-6 6-2
13th Oct - 18h45Matheus Pucinelli De Almeidadef.Nicolas Kicker3-6 6-2 6-4
13th Oct - 21h30Sebastian Baezdef.Juan Pablo Ficovich6-1 7-5
14th Oct - 16h00Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alvesdef.Juan Ignacio Londero2-6 6-3 6-4
14th Oct - 19h05Gerald Melzerdef.Thiago Agustin Tirante6-2 6-0
14th Oct - 20h40Juan Pablo Varillas Patino-Samudiodef.Dalibor Svrcina6-4 1-6 6-4
14th Oct - 23h05Marcelo Tomas Barrios Veradef.Diego Fernandez Flores6-0 6-1


Round of 32

11th Oct - 16h10Juan Manuel Cerundolodef.Julian Lenz6-3 6-3
11th Oct - 17h45Pedro Cachindef.Benjamin Ignacio Torres Fernandez6-3 6-4
11th Oct - 19h25Hernan Casanovadef.Nick Chappell6-3 6-4
11th Oct - 20h55Juan Pablo Ficovichdef.Goncalo Oliveira6-3 6-1
11th Oct - 21h15Nicolas Kickerdef.Matias Soto6-3 6-0
12th Oct - 16h00Dalibor Svrcinadef.Diego Hidalgo6-2 6-0
12th Oct - 16h00Diego Fernandez Floresdef.Rafael Matos6-2 4-6 6-4
12th Oct - 16h00Sebastian Baezdef.Nicolas Alvarez7-5 6-3
12th Oct - 17h35Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alvesdef.Oliver Crawford7-6 6-3
12th Oct - 18h10Francisco Cerundolodef.Facundo Diaz Acosta6-4 6-0
12th Oct - 18h55Juan Pablo Varillas Patino-Samudiodef.Facundo Mena6-4 6-2
12th Oct - 19h45Thiago Agustin Tirantedef.Thiago Seyboth Wild6-4 4-6 6-2
12th Oct - 20h50Matheus Pucinelli De Almeidadef.Enzo Couacaud6-1 6-1
12th Oct - 22h25Marcelo Tomas Barrios Veradef.Lucas Catarina7-5 6-2
12th Oct - 23h05Juan Ignacio Londerodef.Gonzalo Lama6-2 3-6 6-1
13th Oct - 00h25Gerald Melzerdef.Nicolás Jarry7-6 6-4


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

11th Oct - 16h10Oliver Crawforddef.Alexis Galarneau6-3 6-4
11th Oct - 16h10Diego Hidalgodef.Mathieu Perchicot2-6 6-3 6-4
11th Oct - 17h50Rafael Matosdef.Daniel Antonio Nunez6-4 7-6
11th Oct - 19h00Nicolas Alvarezdef.Lucas Catarina1-6 6-3 6-4


Qualifications - First Round

10th Oct - 16h10Diego Hidalgodef.Shintaro Mochizuki6-0 6-3
10th Oct - 16h10Mathieu Perchicotdef.Amador Salazar6-3 6-1
10th Oct - 16h10Nicolas Alvarezdef.Nicolas Bruna6-1 6-0
10th Oct - 17h30Alexis Galarneaudef.Daniel Alejandro Ortiz6-2 6-1
10th Oct - 17h35Oliver Crawforddef.Sebastian Santibanez6-1 6-1
10th Oct - 17h55Lucas Catarinadef.Nicolás Barrientos6-4 7-5
10th Oct - 18h55Daniel Antonio Nunezdef.Alexis Gautier6-7 6-0 0-0 ab.
10th Oct - 19h55Rafael Matosdef.Carlos Gómez-Herrera6-2 3-3 ab.

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved