All sports Site

Menu
 

Tennis - ATP Challenger Tour - Champaign - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

United States

Full results

Champaign 2021

United StatesUnited States - 15 November 2021 - 21 November 2021 - Indoor


Final

21th Nov - 18h00Stefan Kozlovdef.Aleksandar Vukic5-7 6-3 6-4


Semi-Finals

20th Nov - 19h50Aleksandar Vukicdef.Yosuke Watanuki7-6 6-4
20th Nov - 21h40Stefan Kozlovdef.Jeffrey John Wolf6-2 6-3


Quarter-Finals

19th Nov - 18h10Yosuke Watanukidef.Ben Shelton6-2 6-1
19th Nov - 19h30Jeffrey John Wolfdef.Vasil Kirkov6-3 6-2
19th Nov - 20h50Aleksandar Vukicdef.Go Soeda6-2 6-2
19th Nov - 22h00Stefan Kozlovdef.Mitchell Krueger6-4 6-4


Round of 16

17th Nov - 17h05Jeffrey John Wolfdef.Kaichi Uchida6-3 6-4
17th Nov - 17h10Vasil Kirkovdef.Nick Chappell6-2 6-3
17th Nov - 18h35Stefan Kozlovdef.Keegan Smith6-3 6-1
17th Nov - 18h40Mitchell Kruegerdef.Christian Harrison6-3 1-6 6-4
18th Nov - 18h10Ben Sheltondef.Pedja Krstin4-6 6-0 6-1
18th Nov - 19h45Yosuke Watanukidef.Daniel Altmaier6-2 6-1
18th Nov - 19h55Go Soedadef.Jason Jung6-4 5-7 6-4
18th Nov - 22h30Aleksandar Vukicdef.Gijs Brouwer6-4 6-4


Round of 32

15th Nov - 20h00Jeffrey John Wolfdef.Tatsuma Ito6-3 3-6 6-3
15th Nov - 21h15Kaichi Uchidadef.Yasutaka Uchiyama6-4 3-1 ab.
15th Nov - 22h15Vasil Kirkovdef.Prajnesh Gunneswaran7-5 6-1
15th Nov - 22h55Nick Chappelldef.Emilio Nava6-3 7-6
15th Nov - 23h45Stefan Kozlovdef.JC Aragone3-6 6-3 6-4
16th Nov - 00h25Mitchell Kruegerdef.Nicolas Mejia6-3 6-3
16th Nov - 02h20Christian Harrisondef.Ezekiel Clark4-6 6-3 6-3
16th Nov - 17h10Keegan Smithdef.Michael Mmoh5-3 ab.
16th Nov - 17h10Yosuke Watanukidef.Alexis Galarneau6-4 4-6 6-0
16th Nov - 18h10Go Soedadef.Thai-Son Kwiatkowski6-1 6-4
16th Nov - 19h30Daniel Altmaierdef.Malek Jaziri6-3 6-4
16th Nov - 19h45Ben Sheltondef.Blaz Rola3-6 6-4 6-4
16th Nov - 21h10Jason Jungdef.Mikael Torpegaard6-2 3-6 6-4
16th Nov - 21h55Aleksandar Vukicdef.Tung-lin Wu6-3 6-3
16th Nov - 23h10Pedja Krstindef.Arjun Kadhe7-5 7-5
17th Nov - 01h05Gijs Brouwerdef.Aleksandar Kovacevic7-5 3-6 7-6


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

15th Nov - 17h10Gijs Brouwerdef.Sho Shimabukuro6-3 6-2
15th Nov - 17h10Keegan Smithdef.Tristan Boyer7-6 6-3
15th Nov - 18h25Ben Sheltondef.Hunter Heck6-3 6-3
15th Nov - 19h00Arjun Kadhedef.Evan King6-4 6-7 6-2


Qualifications - First Round

Hunter Heckdef.Aidan McHugh6-4 6-4
Ben Sheltondef.Govind Nanda6-4 6-4
Arjun Kadhedef.Sasi Kumar Mukund6-4 3-6 6-3
Evan Kingdef.Ruan Roelofse6-1 7-6
Keegan Smithdef.Michael Redlicki6-3 6-7 6-3
Tristan Boyerdef.Felix Corwin7-6 7-6
Gijs Brouwerdef.Dennis Novikovw.o.
Sho Shimabukurodef.Keenan Mayo6-1 6-2

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved