All sports Site

Menu
 

Tennis - ATP Challenger Tour - Cherbourg - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Full results

Cherbourg 2021

FranceFrance - 7 February 2021 - 14 February 2021 - Indoor


Final

14th Feb - 15h05Ruben Bemelmansdef.Lukas Rosol6-4 6-4


Semi-Finals

13th Feb - 15h05Ruben Bemelmansdef.Arthur Rinderknech6-3 3-6 7-5
13th Feb - 17h05Lukas Rosoldef.Hugo Gaston7-5 2-6 6-3


Quarter-Finals

12th Feb - 11h35Ruben Bemelmansdef.Michael Geerts4-6 6-1 7-6
12th Feb - 13h45Lukas Rosoldef.Kacper Zuk7-6 4-6 7-6
12th Feb - 16h00Arthur Rinderknechdef.Constant Lestienne7-6 7-6
12th Feb - 18h15Hugo Gastondef.Lukas Klein6-0 6-3


Round of 16

10th Feb - 19h00Michael Geertsdef.Denis Kudla6-1 6-7 6-3
11th Feb - 12h25Ruben Bemelmansdef.Denis Istomin6-4 7-6
10th Feb - 17h15Arthur Rinderknechdef.Evan Furness7-6 6-3
11th Feb - 16h20Constant Lestiennedef.Mattéo Martineau6-3 6-4
Hugo Gastondef.Peter Gojowczyk4-6 6-3 6-2
Lukas Kleindef.Jurij Rodionov4-6 6-1 6-3
11th Feb - 11h05Kacper Zukdef.Sebastian Ofner6-3 6-2
11th Feb - 14h00Lukas Rosoldef.Antoine Hoang6-3 5-7 7-5


Round of 32

8th Feb - 14h45Denis Kudladef.Nino Serdarusic6-3 6-1
8th Feb - 15h05Lukas Kleindef.Goncalo Oliveira6-1 6-4
8th Feb - 15h55Arthur Rinderknechdef.Alexey Vatutin4-6 6-0 6-3
8th Feb - 17h45Jurij Rodionovdef.Kenny De Schepper7-5 3-6 6-3
8th Feb - 19h50Evan Furnessdef.Igor Sijsling6-2 6-4
9th Feb - 11h00Michael Geertsdef.Jonas Forejtek6-7 6-4 6-2
9th Feb - 11h00Lukas Rosoldef.Alex Molcan1-6 6-3 7-6
9th Feb - 12h30Peter Gojowczykdef.Tung-lin Wu6-2 6-4
9th Feb - 14h00Sebastian Ofnerdef.Yannick Maden6-1 6-3
9th Feb - 15h30Hugo Gastondef.Julian Lenz6-1 3-6 6-3
9th Feb - 17h25Kacper Zukdef.Maxime Janvier7-6 1-0 ab.
9th Feb - 18h55Constant Lestiennedef.Titouan Droguet1-6 6-1 6-2
10th Feb - 11h05Ruben Bemelmansdef.Corentin Denolly3-6 6-1 6-4
10th Feb - 11h05Denis Istomindef.Nathaniel Lammons6-3 5-7 6-4
10th Feb - 12h45Mattéo Martineaudef.Bernabe Zapata Miralles7-6 6-3
10th Feb - 16h15Antoine Hoangdef.Marco Trungelliti6-1 6-0


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

8th Feb - 11h05Michael Geertsdef.Manuel Guinard7-6 3-6 6-4
8th Feb - 11h10Nathaniel Lammonsdef.Vladyslav Orlov6-4 6-4
8th Feb - 12h40Titouan Droguetdef.Sander Arends6-3 6-2
8th Feb - 13h30Jonas Forejtekdef.Corentin Denolly6-3 6-2


Qualifications - First Round

Manuel Guinard Bye
7th Feb - 10h40Michael Geertsdef.Jonathan Eysseric6-2 6-3
Corentin Denolly Bye
7th Feb - 12h10Jonas Forejtekdef.Sadio Doumbia7-6 6-2
7th Feb - 10h40Vladyslav Orlovdef.Karol Drzewiecki6-3 6-2
7th Feb - 12h05Nathaniel Lammonsdef.Maxime Hamou6-2 6-3
Sander Arendsdef.Nikolas Sanchez Izquierdo0-6 6-2 7-5
7th Feb - 13h10Titouan Droguetdef.Baptiste Crepatte6-4 5-7 6-4

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved