All sports Site

Menu
 

Tennis - ATP Challenger Tour - Almaty 2 - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Kazakhstan

Full results

Almaty 2 2021

KazakhstanKazakhstan - Almaty - 14 June 2021 - 20 June 2021 - Clay


Final

19th Jun - 10h35Jesper De Jongdef.Marcelo Tomas Barrios Vera6-1 6-2


Semi-Finals

18th Jun - 06h40Jesper De Jongdef.Mirza Basic6-4 7-6
18th Jun - 08h45Marcelo Tomas Barrios Veradef.Andrej Martin6-3 6-0


Quarter-Finals

17th Jun - 07h40Marcelo Tomas Barrios Veradef.Pavel Kotov6-3 2-6 6-4
17th Jun - 07h45Andrej Martindef.Brayden Schnur7-6 7-5
17th Jun - 10h05Mirza Basicdef.Gian Marco Moroni6-3 7-5
17th Jun - 10h20Jesper De Jongdef.Riccardo Bonadio7-6 6-2


Round of 16

16th Jun - 06h05Gian Marco Moronidef.Mohamed Safwat4-6 6-3 6-3
16th Jun - 06h05Mirza Basicdef.Joao Menezes4-6 6-2 7-5
16th Jun - 06h10Brayden Schnurdef.Carlos Gimeno Valero6-4 7-6
16th Jun - 08h05Riccardo Bonadiodef.Filip Cristian Jianu6-1 7-6
16th Jun - 08h45Jesper De Jongdef.Teimuraz Gabashvili6-3 6-2
16th Jun - 08h50Marcelo Tomas Barrios Veradef.Dmitry Popko6-4 6-1
16th Jun - 10h20Pavel Kotovdef.Zizou Bergs6-3 4-6 6-2
16th Jun - 10h20Andrej Martindef.Denis Yevseyev6-4 6-2


Round of 32

14th Jun - 07h45Mohamed Safwatdef.Beibit Zhukayev6-4 6-4
14th Jun - 07h50Gian Marco Moronidef.Dimitar Kuzmanov4-6 6-3 4-1 ab.
14th Jun - 09h30Riccardo Bonadiodef.Denis Istomin6-3 6-1
14th Jun - 10h35Brayden Schnurdef.Adrián Menéndez-Maceiras7-5 6-3
14th Jun - 10h45Joao Menezesdef.Dostanbek Tashbulatov6-2 6-0
14th Jun - 12h55Teimuraz Gabashvilidef.Pedja Krstin3-0 ab.
15th Jun - 06h05Filip Cristian Jianudef.Tung-lin Wu6-4 7-5
15th Jun - 06h05Denis Yevseyevdef.Evgenii Tyurnev6-7 6-3 7-5
15th Jun - 06h05Carlos Gimeno Valerodef.Chun-hsin Tseng7-5 4-6 6-2
15th Jun - 07h30Mirza Basicdef.Timofey Skatov6-3 6-1
15th Jun - 07h30Andrej Martindef.Vitaliy Sachko6-4 7-6
15th Jun - 07h30Marcelo Tomas Barrios Veradef.Vladyslav Orlov7-6 6-2
15th Jun - 09h00Dmitry Popkodef.Nino Serdarusic6-4 6-3
15th Jun - 09h00Pavel Kotovdef.Lorenzo Giustino7-6 6-4
15th Jun - 09h00Jesper De Jongdef.Kimmer Coppejans6-4 6-2
15th Jun - 10h30Zizou Bergsdef.Ergi Kirkin6-4 5-7 6-2


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

14th Jun - 06h05Vladyslav Orlovdef.Filip Cristian Jianu7-6 6-1
14th Jun - 06h05Jesper De Jongdef.Khumoyun Sultanov6-1 6-3
14th Jun - 06h10Ergi Kirkindef.Vladyslav Manafov6-2 6-3
14th Jun - 08h25Vitaliy Sachkodef.Benjamin Hassan4-6 6-3 6-1


Qualifications - First Round

Vitaliy Sachkodef.Dmitry Bezborodov6-0 6-1
Benjamin Hassandef.Tsung-Hua Yang6-1 6-3
Jesper De Jongdef.Daniel Michalski6-2 6-1
Khumoyun Sultanovdef.Grigoriy Lomakin6-0 6-3
Ergi Kirkindef.Evan Furness6-4 6-7 7-5
Vladyslav Manafovdef.Corentin Denolly7-6 7-5
Filip Cristian Jianudef.Danil Ozernoy6-2 6-1
Vladyslav Orlovdef.Ivan Gakhov7-6 7-6

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved